Normal West Boys Wildcat Invitational

Men's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Ronald SO MacArthur 7.16
2 Jones, Jaleen SR Urbana 7.18
3 Harley-Hampton, Deante SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.20
4 Stiffend, Joe SO Plainfield North 7.26
5 Corner, Kameron SR Glenwood 7.29
6 McElyea, Alec JR Illinois Valley Central 7.34
7 Amerson, Micah SO MacArthur 7.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lockhart, Cary JR Bloomington 6.92
2 Nelson, Adam SR Triad 6.95
3 Bello, Tony SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.00
4 Buchanan, Deshon SR Belleville West 7.05
5 Rolfe, Tony JR Glenwood 7.06
6 Forrest, Genesis SO Normal West 7.18
7 Baggett, Carlos JR Plainfield North 7.19
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rolfe, Tony JR Glenwood 7.17
2 Gregory, Andrew SR Normal 7.39
3 Onyewuchi, Nnamdi JR Springfield 7.49
4 Lawson, Sawyer SR Triad 7.63
5 Bada, Emanuel JR University (Normal) 7.69
6 Thompson, Hayden SO Olympia 7.97
7 White, Liam FR Mahomet-Seymour 8.12
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nelson, Adam SR Triad 7.07
2 Corner, Kameron SR Glenwood 7.29
3 Cate, Barry JR Naperville North 7.50
4 Taylor, Austin JR Richwoods 7.60
5 Howard, Doug JR Naperville North 7.74
6 Mansfield, Ross SR Mahomet-Seymour 7.90
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lockhart, Cary JR Bloomington 7.02
2 Amerson, Micah SO MacArthur 7.28
3 McElyea, Alec JR Illinois Valley Central 7.31
4 Dobbins, Tony JR Alton 7.41
5 Barefield, Kenny JR Centennial 7.49
6 Sweeney, Ian JR Bloomington 7.71
7 Karr, Blake SO Clinton 7.75
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bello, Tony SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.07
2 Wey, Christian SR Normal 7.32
3 Able, Tanario SR Belleville West 7.37
4 Carter, Jerermiah SO University (Normal) 7.49
5 Cowart, WIll JR Centennial 7.64
6 Perry, Tyondis JR Springfield 7.98
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Forrest, Genesis SO Normal West 7.21
2 Reed, Ronald SO MacArthur 7.22
3 Segobiano, Brett SR Bloomington Central Catholic 7.48
4 Valentin, Oscar FR Richwoods 7.63
5 Anderson, Dontarius JR Lanphier 7.74
6 Martin, Seth FR Fieldcrest 9.99
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Baggett, Carlos JR Plainfield North 7.20
2 Stiffend, Joe SO Plainfield North 7.29
3 Hobart, Vaughn SR Pontiac 7.35
4 Hunt, Robbie JR Illinois Valley Central 7.53
5 Higgerson, Matt SR Lanphier 7.57
6 Willoughby, Blaise SR Clinton 7.85
7 Lehman, Allen JR Eureka 8.00
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Buchanan, Deshon SR Belleville West 7.11
2 Harley-Hampton, Deante SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.27
3 Watson, Dave SR Normal West 7.32
4 Hutson, Dane SR Alton 7.44
5 Norman, Austin FR Pontiac 8.11
6 Mickelson, Kevin JR Eureka 8.14
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jones, Jaleen SR Urbana 7.30
2 Warren, Broderick SR Urbana 7.31
3 Readus, Dontairius JR Springfield Southeast 7.46
4 Sampson, Rashad JR Springfield Southeast 7.92
5 Neville, Jacob JR Olympia 7.93
6 Beemsterboer, Jack FR Bloomington Central Catholic 8.36

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Ronald SO MacArthur 24.23
2 Ladd, Anthony SO Fieldcrest 26.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Block, Kevin SR Plainfield North 25.24
2 DeHaan, Nathan SR Mahomet-Seymour 25.60
3 Litwiller, Levi SR Olympia 25.76
4 Waldinger, Matthew SR Springfield 26.16
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warren, Broderick SR Urbana 24.01
2 Samelton, Kalen JR Alton 24.22
3 Gregory, Andrew SR Normal 24.53
4 Barefield, Kenny JR Centennial 24.97
5 Elzanati, Michael JR University (Normal) 25.30
6 Montgomery, Clinton JR Belleville East 26.10
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Corner, Kameron SR Glenwood 23.69
2 Patty, Luke SR Illinois Valley Central 23.78
3 Diekoff, Josh SO Richwoods 24.21
4 White, Josh SO Springfield Southeast 24.77
5 Hobart, Vaughn SR Pontiac 24.87
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lockhart, Cary JR Bloomington 22.25
2 Buchanan, Deshon SR Belleville West 22.27
3 Bello, Tony SR Homewood-Flossmoor 22.63
4 Forrest, Genesis SO Normal West 23.92
5 Herron, Dearis JR Lanphier 23.99

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watkins, Caleb SR Homewood-Flossmoor 54.39
2 Burke, Kyle FR Plainfield North 58.96
3 Mboyo, Mike FR Urbana 1:06.28
4 Stelivan, Jujuan SO Springfield Southeast 1:10.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hart, Nathan JR Centennial 57.39
2 Huddlestun, Bradshaw JR Pontiac 1:02.05
3 Hancock, Will FR Triad 1:02.37
4 Redmon, Spencer SR Normal 1:07.37
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schopp, Bobby SR Bloomington Central Catholic 55.64
2 Carroll, Madigan FR MacArthur 56.62
3 Billington, JJ JR Normal West 57.00
4 Ladd, Anthony SO Fieldcrest 57.05
5 Rosebud, Josh SO Belleville West 57.74
6 Tisch, Hayden JR Illinois Valley Central 58.93
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ogg, Logan JR Eureka 53.51
2 Myers, Luke JR Mahomet-Seymour 56.19
3 Rader, Kyle JR Olympia 56.81
4 Waldinger, Matthew SR Springfield 58.09
5 Ghess, Carl SR Lanphier 58.37
6 Dover , Egerton SR University (Normal) 58.45
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lyons, Avery JR Bloomington 53.68
2 Hill, Delvin SR Belleville East 53.89
3 Heniz, Kristoffer JR Naperville North 53.92
4 Chamberlain, Trey SO Richwoods 54.30
5 Nagy, Sam SR Clinton 57.59

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bachman, Matt SO Eureka 2:32.93
2 Wilkins, Tyrone FR Springfield Southeast 2:33.89
3 Morse, Dustyn JR Fieldcrest 2:35.39
4 Arndt, Ethan SO Bloomington Central Catholic 2:40.61
5 Santic, Joseph SO Urbana 2:42.44
6 Wright, Tanner JR Pontiac 2:46.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Paramo, Omar SO Plainfield North 2:10.48
2 Niesen, Levi SR Olympia 2:11.30
3 Elkins, Patrik JR Mahomet-Seymour 2:13.89
4 Rice, Laybreyon SR Belleville East 2:16.39
5 Lynn, Curtis SR Triad 2:18.06
6 Robinson, Jikhail JR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:18.18
7 Lee, David SR Centennial 2:18.57
8 Storm, Brad SR Illinois Valley Central 2:22.22
9 Foster, Michael FR Belleville West 2:36.85
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warren, Heath SR Springfield 2:01.46
2 Mason, Eric SR Lanphier 2:03.95
3 Blecke, Aidan JR Naperville North 2:03.96
4 Schuckman, Jared SO University (Normal) 2:04.98
5 Butler, Dillon JR Normal 2:12.65
6 Zinn, Ben JR Normal West 2:13.90
7 Giganti, Paul SR Glenwood 2:14.36
8 Warner, Sam JR Bloomington 2:16.75
9 Kaufman, Levi JR Clinton 2:18.23

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dionesotes, Will SO Bloomington Central Catholic 5:02.09
2 Gerberding, Jordan SO Illinois Valley Central 5:18.16
3 Reed, Micha FR MacArthur 5:18.34
4 Smith, Cameron FR Belleville West 5:23.55
5 Woodrum, Logan SO Normal 5:24.52
6 Patton, Deric FR Triad 5:24.66
7 Workheiser, Andrew FR Richwoods 5:25.76
8 Schmillen, Logan FR Fieldcrest 5:31.31
9 Lee, Michael FR Centennial 5:36.17
10 Manninio, Anthony FR Belleville East 5:50.66
11 Minder, Trent FR Springfield Southeast 5:50.84
12 Giordano, Joey FR Pontiac 6:23.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gillam, Tanner SO University (Normal) 4:49.26
2 Prior, Ethan SO Plainfield North 4:51.10
3 Capps, Logan SO Glenwood 4:51.22
4 Keeble, Bryson FR Mahomet-Seymour 4:52.61
5 Blisset, Gavin SO Lanphier 4:59.81
6 Graham, Byron JR Homewood-Flossmoor 4:59.87
7 Eifler, John SO Naperville North 5:03.92
8 Doud, Nick FR Bloomington 5:04.13
9 Johnson, Kyle FR Eureka 5:04.77
10 McQueen, Colin SO Normal West 5:11.42
11 Kurmann, Barrett SO Springfield 5:12.06

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Malik SR Eureka 4:57.74
2 Smith, Devin JR Illinois Valley Central 5:03.43
3 Ramsey, Joey SR Triad 5:07.34
4 Varadabandi, Vamsi JR Normal 5:14.18
5 Schlenker, Adam JR Bloomington Central Catholic 5:17.00
6 Guerrero, Jackson JR Richwoods 5:20.64
7 Stromberg, Kevin JR Fieldcrest 5:23.27
8 Fabris, Isaac JR Clinton 5:27.70
9 Wyse, Dalton JR Springfield Southeast 5:40.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pommier, Gabe JR Mahomet-Seymour 4:35.66
2 Suchy, James JR Plainfield North 4:41.11
3 Durr, Chris JR Glenwood 4:41.30
4 Esela, Jackson JR Springfield 4:44.18
5 Degroot, Matt SR Normal West 4:44.20
6 Boelke, Matt JR Naperville North 4:44.81
7 Gichuru, Brian JR Belleville West 4:45.83
8 Keene, Stewart SO Homewood-Flossmoor 4:47.44
9 Durham, Nate JR Pontiac 4:52.50
10 Zacharius, Matt SO University (Normal) 4:56.68
11 Doud, Jack JR Bloomington 4:59.15
12 Ware, Carter JR Centennial 5:00.46
13 Graves, Jordan SR Lanphier 5:03.80
14 Price, Billy SR MacArthur 5:04.68

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrold, JT JR Clinton -
2 Dickey, Conner SO MacArthur -
3 Kowalski, Andrew SO Urbana -
4 Guerrero, Jackson JR Richwoods -
5 Young, Lane SR Eureka -
6 Thomas, Ryan SO Bloomington Central Catholic -
7 Dunlavy, Jack SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keeble, Alex SR Mahomet-Seymour 9:39.76
2 Franklin, Jack JR University (Normal) 9:41.21
3 Habeger, Owen SO Illinois Valley Central 10:25.42
4 Harrison, Alex SR Naperville North 10:28.54
5 Skelly, Landon SR Glenwood 10:43.63
6 Kinley, Glenn JR Normal West 10:45.53
7 Wells, Walker JR Plainfield North 10:56.42
8 Brueggemann, Jonathon JR Belleville East 12:32.14

Men's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nickerson, Clayton SR Triad 8.66
2 Fritz, Michael SR Triad 8.99
3 Ratini, Adam JR Plainfield North 9.03
4 Flot, River JR Normal West 9.05
5 Litwiller, Levi SR Olympia 9.11
6 Hwang , Eric JR Naperville North 9.47
7 Wright, Eric JR Naperville North 9.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berry, Ricky JR Belleville West 8.68
2 Broomfield, Marvin FR Lanphier 8.70
3 McCaskill, Jordan SR Belleville East 8.72
4 Anderson, Rodney SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.80
5 Bray, Mason SR University (Normal) 8.84
6 Bommarito, Kaemon SR Bloomington 8.87
7 Buckley, Aushion SR Richwoods 8.89
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Buckley, Aushion SR Richwoods 8.99
2 Woolford, David JR Belleville East 9.67
3 Person, Dedrick JR Bloomington 9.72
4 Spencer, Dalton SO Olympia 9.73
5 Lockwood, Kane SO Springfield 9.74
6 Stelivan, Jujuan SO Springfield Southeast 11.89
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Flot, River JR Normal West 9.04
2 Wright, Eric JR Naperville North 9.35
3 Eckols, Trevor JR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.58
4 Simmons, Derrick SR Glenwood 10.63
5 Bristow, Alec SO Pontiac 11.10
6 Schwartz, Chris SR Clinton 11.16
7 Hass, Adam SO Plainfield North -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Broomfield, Marvin FR Lanphier 8.90
2 Litwiller, Levi SR Olympia 9.31
3 Hwang , Eric JR Naperville North 9.54
4 Avant, Deon SR Springfield 10.12
5 Travis, Daequan JR Normal 11.27
6 Peck, Bryer FR Fieldcrest 13.18
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McCaskill, Jordan SR Belleville East 8.76
2 Bray, Mason SR University (Normal) 8.89
3 Nickerson, Clayton SR Triad 9.24
4 Nguy, Davis SO Normal 10.15
5 McGee, Trevoun JR Normal West 10.20
6 Sams, Aaron SR Clinton 10.32
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Berry, Ricky JR Belleville West 8.72
2 Fritz, Michael SR Triad 9.06
3 Linne, Austin SR Lanphier 9.91
4 Longfellow, Andrew JR Mahomet-Seymour 10.70
5 Nason, Spencer FR Eureka 10.81
6 Hurd, Micah FR Fieldcrest 11.83
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Anderson, Rodney SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.77
2 Bommarito, Kaemon SR Bloomington 8.94
3 Ratini, Adam JR Plainfield North 9.06
4 Blakes, Emanuel SO Eureka 10.17
5 Davis, Brooks SR Mahomet-Seymour 10.52
6 Brown, Simeon SR Alton 10.57

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mahomet-Seymour A Andrew Longfellow, Nathan DeHaan,
Jack Turner, Brooks Davis
1:40.57
2 Olympia A Jacob Neville, Levi Litwiller,
Dallas Spencer, Hayden Thompson
1:41.32
3 MacArthur A Titus Amerson, Devante Burries,
Corey Norwood, Antwon Rolling
1:41.76
4 Normal A Vernon Smith, Varshaun Dixon,
Kel Pough, Andrew Gregory
1:42.92
5 Lanphier A Daquan Jackson, Joey Varela,
Austin Linne, Carl Ghess
1:44.53
6 Richwoods A Austin Taylor, Chris Pegues,
Bryson Pegues, Collin Keeton
1:49.17
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Belleville West A Anthony Lewis, Carlos Wells,
Jaylen Cox, Sherrond Boyd
1:39.39
2 Springfield Southeast A Rashad Sampson, Dontairius Readus,
Josh White, Makavelli Smith
1:41.11
3 Eureka A Ryan Fogle, Bailey Bachman,
Kevin Mickelson, Jake Miller
1:41.77
4 Pontiac A Kevin Turner, Zach Lee,
Ryan Railey, Ethan Lee
1:42.74
5 Belleville East A JaBrionne Bacon, James Sayles,
Kalonji Rumph, Jamie Mosley
1:42.99
6 Illinois Valley Central A Alec Boub, Robbie Hunt,
Alec McElyea, Luke Patty
1:45.99
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Glenwood A Tony Rolfe, Justin Montrey,
Ryan Walters, Kameron Corner
1:35.19
2 Triad A Adam Nelson, Eddie Sparks,
Clayton Nickerson, Sawyer Lawson
1:35.52
3 Bloomington A Domeneik Criddell, Brent Finley,
Carey Ferguson, Cary Lockhart
1:35.60
4 Homewood-Flossmoor A Dan Ibrahim, Andre Collier,
DeVon Booth, Devonte Harley-Hampton
1:36.48
5 Alton A Tony Dobbins, Harrison Henderson,
Keenan Stegall, Ronald Gilchrese
1:37.32
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Plainfield North A Carlos Baggett, Jordan Gumila,
Joe Stiffend, Jayson Thornton
1:34.53
2 Normal West A Dave Watson, Genesis Forrest,
Joey Matthews, Dajour Forrest
1:34.63
3 Centennial A Vincent Gordon, Kenny Barefield,
Will Cowart, Deandre Burden
1:36.62
4 Naperville North A Eric Wright, Doug Howard,
Damonte Terry, Barry Cate
1:38.01
5 Urbana A Tyreek McWilliams, Jaleen Jones,
Marquis Davis, Broderick Warren
1:38.07
6 University (Normal) A Jerermiah Carter, Emanuel Bada,
Mason Bray, Grant Burrell
1:42.55

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lanphier A Marvin Broomfield, Tyrone Treadwell,
Gavin Blisset, Devon Westerfeld
1:44.79
2 Springfield Southeast A Opeoluwa Jones, Michael Logan,
Jason Hacker, Carlos Stakely
1:46.06
3 Mahomet-Seymour A Callan Whitehouse, Matthew Maitlen,
Colton Heiser, Jacob Zboril
1:48.27
4 Bloomington Central Catholic A Danny Homan, Logan Brook,
Finn Rubey, Jacob Ludwig
1:50.87
5 Urbana A Khamari Tuell, Lateef Bridgewater,
Martel Jones, Mike Mboyo
1:51.11
6 Fieldcrest A Luke Jaquet, Dylan Petrimoulx,
Garrett Shaw, John Megow
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Eureka A Justin Boertlein, Austin Schrock,
Tanner Gladson, Mayson Lehman
1:43.47
2 Glenwood A Tanner Dowell, Dominic Knepler,
Austin Schiff, Luke Marsaglia
1:45.58
3 Pontiac A Austin Norman, Ethan Lee,
Kenny Potts, Matt Lyons
1:45.89
4 Bloomington A Josiah Heinz, Darrius Gunn,
Jesus Gonzalez, Jackson Wilson
1:46.27
5 Normal A Joey Main, Trenton Burns,
Jerimiah Glenn-Charles, Jaylan Schultz
1:47.03
6 Centennial A Dwight Colvin, Dontaice Roberson,
Jastin Butts-Dugar, Rick Loma
1:48.53
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Normal West A Mykal Scott, Trey Matthews,
Thomas Lipka, Nick Marshall
1:38.80
2 Springfield A Qa'Ron Hawkins, Kane Lockwood,
Alex Dickerson, Elijah Williams
1:41.86
3 Triad A Johnnie Caswell, Malik Curtis,
Daquavius Mitchell, Richard Hutchinson
1:42.05
4 Richwoods A Cameron Bland, Josh Diekoff,
Oscar Valentin, Freddie Leathers
1:43.62
5 Naperville North A Austin Haas, Spencer Arden,
Marcel Francis, Ameir Wilbourn
1:44.79
6 Belleville East A Levi Irving, Tristen Harringtion,
Tariq Knight, Cameron Harmon
1:47.06
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Belleville West A Ni'el Hill, Lamondre Carter,
Ni'Zarien Cason, Kriston Davis
1:35.95
2 MacArthur A Marshaun Cook, Micah Amerson,
Kameron Harper, Ronald Reed
1:37.72
3 Homewood-Flossmoor A Jesuseun Adeyiga, Joshua Bridges,
Cole Lewis, Grant Floyd
1:38.98
4 Plainfield North A Brian Registe, Ezra Docks,
Anthony Capezio, Burhan Cutlerywala
1:39.48
5 Alton A Earlie Brown, Kyle Lewis,
Demontra Wilson, Kiondray Samelton
1:40.34
6 University (Normal) A Ben Houchin, Aidan Bovee,
Drew Clark, Adam Namboodiri
1:49.69

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Springfield Southeast A Opeoluwa Jones, Seth Pursey,
Braedyn Ayers, Josh White
3:49.61
2 Pontiac A Zach Lee, Riley Sholders,
Ryan Railey, Alex Sennott
3:50.38
3 Normal A Dillon Butler, Daniel Brothers,
Andrew Gregory, Kel Pough
3:51.28
4 Bloomington Central Catholic A Logan Brook, Jacob Bush,
Jonathan Homan, Bobby Schopp
4:07.92
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Eureka A Jake Miller, Bailey Bachman,
Travis Dietrich, Logan Ogg
3:40.65
2 Mahomet-Seymour A Mason McAnally, Ben Craw,
Jack Turner, Luke Myers
3:43.23
3 Lanphier A Eric Mason, Matt Higgerson,
Joey Varela, Dontarius Anderson
3:48.37
4 Centennial A Vincent Gordon, Nathan Hart,
Carter Ware, Deandre Burden
3:51.27
5 Olympia A Dallas Spencer, Hayden Thompson,
Kyle Rader, Levi Niesen
3:53.89
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloomington A Avery Lyons, Kaemon Bommarito,
Adetunji Jones, Carey Ferguson
3:36.88
2 Belleville West A Carlos Wells, Ricky Berry,
Jaylen Cox, Hunter Cason
3:40.28
3 Naperville North A Karrington Kim, Aidan Blecke,
Sterling Stanley, Kristoffer Heniz
3:42.04
4 Belleville East A Delvin Hill, Jordan McCaskill,
JaBrionne Bacon, Laybreyon Rice
3:43.15
5 Triad A Eddie Sparks, Clayton Nickerson,
Eric Yates, Sawyer Lawson
3:44.27
6 Springfield A Nnamdi Onyewuchi, Eddie Smith,
Heath Warren, Deon Avant
3:44.98
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Homewood-Flossmoor A Tyler Roberson, Luke Colin,
Lance Davis, Knikolas Bentley-Dean
3:32.10
2 Plainfield North A Jordan Gumila, Hunter Houslet,
Carlos Baggett, Jayson Thornton
3:35.78
3 Glenwood A Justin Montrey, Brad Whewell,
Ryan Walters, Cameron Williams
3:36.96
4 Normal West A Alex Hillegass, Tyler Dunn,
Joey Matthews, Dajour Forrest
3:37.66
5 Alton A Ronald Gilchrese, Keenan Stegall,
Harrison Henderson, Tony Dobbins
3:41.64
6 University (Normal) A Mason Bray, Jerermiah Carter,
Michael Elzanati, Jared Schuckman
3:43.12

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mahomet-Seymour A Adam VonHolten, Riley Fortune,
Kiel Ledin, Jacob Zboril
3:56.67
2 Normal A Aaron Fawley, Ben Everett,
Xavier Scott, Cameron Hinman
3:59.08
3 Pontiac A Ethan Lee, Alec Bristow,
Trevor Heddins, Matt Lyons
4:08.71
4 Centennial A Zach Dixon, Payton Hopkins,
Michael Lee, Dwight Colvin
4:15.60
5 Bloomington Central Catholic A Finn Rubey, Alex Zlatic,
Jacob Ludwig, Sam Mason
4:22.80
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Plainfield North A Brian Registe, Shane McGrail,
Anthony Capezio, Jalen Watkins
3:54.51
2 Naperville North A Austin Haas, Griffin Blecke,
Will deBolt, Brsn D'Souza
3:54.62
3 University (Normal) A Ben Houchin, Aidan Bovee,
Drew Clark, Lucas Hari
4:11.67
4 Alton A Earlie Brown, David Weaver,
Antonio Harrison, Marcus Rounds
4:11.68
5 Fieldcrest A Micah Hurd, Braden Peck,
Bryer Peck, Luke Jaquet
4:25.05
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloomington A Josiah Heinz, Austin Bicknell,
Jackson Wilson, Zachery Bradford
3:54.72
2 Triad A Malik Curtis, Devon Towns,
Jack Hanson, Richard Hutchinson
3:55.02
3 Richwoods A Trey Chamberlain, Cameron Bland,
Tyler Robinson, Oscar Valentin
3:58.01
4 Eureka A Justin Boertlein, Keith Walder,
Spencer Nason, Emanuel Blakes
3:59.01
5 Springfield Southeast A Austin Meek, Makavelli Smith,
Jason Hacker, Torian Henry
4:01.18
6 Springfield A Qa'Ron Hawkins, Ryan Waldinger,
Joseph Ratsch, Alex Dickerson
4:04.52
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Belleville West A Ni'Zarien Cason, Lamondre Carter,
Ni'el Hill, Tahj Goode
3:45.86
2 MacArthur A Micah Amerson, Madigan Carroll,
Gayge Gaona-Willis, Micha Reed
3:45.94
3 Homewood-Flossmoor A Jalen Robinson, Joshua Bridges,
David Franklin, Jalen Hunter
3:54.91
4 Normal West A Nick Marshall, Thomas Lipka,
Michael Cleary, Parrish Hosea
3:55.10
5 Belleville East A Levi Irving, Hunter Pepper,
Zachary Ohl, Quantavius Alexander
4:05.43
6 Glenwood A Dominic Knepler, Luke Kauerauf,
Luke Marsaglia, Austin Schiff
4:05.58

Men's 4 x 800m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Glenwood A Cameron Williams, Sam Rapp,
Luke Kauerauf, Ryan Riedesel
8:53.59
2 Naperville North A Tracey Gschwendtner, Jamal Ahmed,
Karrington Kim, Ryan Chen
8:56.52
3 Pontiac A Zach Lee, Nate Durham,
Riley Sholders, Alex Sennott
9:15.04
4 Triad A Curtis Lynn, Zach Jung,
Ryan D'Antonio, Joey Ramsey
9:15.72
5 Centennial A Carter Ware, Zach Dixon,
David Lee, Diarmuid Reilly
9:17.15
6 Bloomington A Brandon Long, Matthew Gentry,
Ryan O'Daniel, Connor Boolman
9:26.24
7 Normal A Lucas Lasher, Jordan Stipp,
Jack Kestian, Matthew Egts
9:27.08
8 Lanphier A Johnathan Carter, Ja'Vion O'Neal,
james Mehundrew, Jacob Ervin
9:29.58
9 Springfield Southeast A Braedyn Ayers, Austin Meek,
Dalton Wyse, Seth Pursey
9:57.86
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Homewood-Flossmoor A Stewart Keene, Luke Colin,
Elijah Leake, Tyler Roberson
8:22.68
2 Normal West A Tyler Dunn, Alex Hillegass,
Ben Zinn, Matt Degroot
8:23.14
3 Plainfield North A Luke Stell, Jack Sebok,
Matt Hosler, Gabe Npke
8:27.55
4 Belleville West A Hunter Cason, Brian Gichuru,
Isreal Renteria, Nate Robben
8:29.71
5 Springfield A Jackson Esela, Will Formea,
Jack Moore, Jarrett Gary
8:33.35
6 Eureka A Travis Dietrich, Malik Peterson,
Lane Young, Logan Ogg
8:34.55
7 University (Normal) A Matt Zacharius, Cameron Herbert,
Grayson Will, Jack Franklin
8:38.07
8 Mahomet-Seymour A Ben Craw, Mason McAnally,
Brian Butcher, Riley Fortune
8:38.08
9 Alton A Arie Macias, Kelvin Cummings,
Alexander Davis, Nick Northway
9:07.29

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradford, Zachery SO Bloomington 15' 6.0"
2 Ashenbremer, Ryan JR Normal West 15' 0.0"
3 Whitwood, Hunter JR Normal West 14' 0.0"
4 Klosterman, Alex JR Normal 13' 0.0"
5 Whitehouse, Callan SO Mahomet-Seymour 12' 6.0"
6 Buckley, Aushion SR Richwoods 12' 6.0"
7 Hobart, Vaughn SR Pontiac 12' 6.0"
8 Cash, Mathias JR Normal 12' 6.0"
9 Johnson, Austin JR Clinton 12' 0.0"
10 Gottschalk, Brock SO Olympia 12' 0.0"
11 Wilson, Reed FR Normal 12' 0.0"
12 Blakeslee, Austin SR Belleville West 12' 0.0"
13 Gorski, Joe SR Naperville North 11' 6.0"
14 Merritt, Kaleb SO Eureka 11' 6.0"
15 Railey, Ryan SR Pontiac 11' 0.0"
16 Hoegger, Clayton SO Bloomington 10' 6.0"
17 Elliot, Jadon FR Triad 10' 6.0"
18 Baldwin, Lucas JR Bloomington 10' 6.0"
19 Hanson, Jack FR Triad 9' 6.0"
20 Dowell, Tanner SO Glenwood 9' 0.0"
21 Burns, Billy JR Pontiac 8' 0.0"
22 Brook, Logan FR Bloomington Central Catholic 8' 0.0"
23 Waldinger, Matthew SR Springfield 8' 0.0"
24 Lauber, Jerry FR Triad 8' 0.0"
25 Dowell, Tyler SR Glenwood 7' 0.0"
26 Steffen, Jake SO Eureka -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Simeon SR Alton 19' 6.5"
2 Hawkins, Qa'Ron FR Springfield 19' 2.0"
3 Roberson, Dontaice FR Centennial 17' 10.75"
4 Samelton, Kalen JR Alton 17' 5.0"
5 Overocker, Nate SO Fieldcrest 16' 6.25"
6 Stelivan, Jujuan SO Springfield Southeast 16' 2.5"
7 Johnson, Kyle SO Clinton 16' 0.25"
8 Perry, Tyondis JR Springfield 15' 9.0"
9 Ludwig, Jacob FR Bloomington Central Catholic 15' 6.0"
10 Norwood, Corey JR MacArthur 15' 5.5"
11 Bovee, Aidan FR University (Normal) 14' 11.5"
12 Logan, Michael FR Springfield Southeast 14' 11.0"
13 Peck, Braden FR Fieldcrest 14' 7.0"
14 Coackley, Jack SR Normal West -
15 Erdy, Thomas SO Mahomet-Seymour -
16 Maitlen, Matthew SO Mahomet-Seymour -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spencer, Dalton SO Olympia 19' 5.25"
2 Fogle, Ryan JR Eureka 18' 7.75"
3 Rumph, Kalonji SR Belleville East 18' 3.0"
4 Brooks, Devlin SR Normal West 17' 7.0"
5 Adeyiga, Jesuseun FR Homewood-Flossmoor 17' 7.0"
6 Amerson, Titus JR MacArthur 17' 6.5"
7 McCaskill, Jordan SR Belleville East 17' 6.0"
8 Thompson, Hayden SO Olympia 17' 5.75"
9 Westray, Austin JR Centennial 17' 4.0"
10 Norman, Austin FR Pontiac 17' 0.0"
11 Lee, Ethan SO Pontiac 16' 11.0"
12 Howard, Doug JR Naperville North 16' 9.0"
13 Kraft, Ryan JR Normal 16' 8.5"
14 Homan, Danny SO Bloomington Central Catholic 16' 3.5"
15 Janisch, Luke FR Triad 15' 9.5"
16 Karr, Blake SO Clinton 15' 8.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huges, Joe SR University (Normal) 20' 11.25"
2 Rolfe, Tony JR Glenwood 20' 11.0"
3 McElyea, Alec JR Illinois Valley Central 20' 9.5"
4 Brown, Ricky SR Glenwood 20' 0.0"
5 Lockhart, Cary JR Bloomington 19' 9.5"
6 Johnson, Tu'Ron SO Belleville West 19' 8.75"
7 Higgerson, Matt SR Lanphier 19' 4.25"
8 Herron, Dearis JR Lanphier 19' 1.5"
9 Cate, Barry JR Naperville North 18' 11.0"
10 Hunter, Jalen FR Homewood-Flossmoor 18' 10.5"
11 Bachman, Bailey SR Eureka 18' 9.5"
12 Hoosman, Tyler JR Plainfield North 18' 6.5"
13 Capezio, Anthony FR Plainfield North 17' 10.0"
14 Stevenson, Myleek SO Belleville West 17' 8.5"
15 Diekoff, Josh SO Richwoods 16' 9.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Daquan SR Lanphier 38' 10.5"
2 Brooks, Devlin SR Normal West 36' 10.0"
3 Burke, Kyle FR Plainfield North 36' 2.0"
4 Boub, Alec JR Illinois Valley Central 36' 2.0"
5 Overocker, Nate SO Fieldcrest 35' 10.75"
6 Longfellow, Andrew JR Mahomet-Seymour 35' 8.5"
7 Harper, Kameron SO MacArthur 35' 3.5"
8 Whitwood, Hunter JR Normal West 34' 6.5"
9 Nason, Spencer FR Eureka 33' 2.5"
10 Smith, Vernon JR Normal 32' 4.0"
11 Hutchinson, Richard SO Triad 31' 9.0"
12 Diffor, Alex FR University (Normal) 30' 3.0"
13 Peck, Braden FR Fieldcrest 28' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rolfe, Tony JR Glenwood 44' 1.25"
2 Gumila, Jordan JR Plainfield North 42' 11.0"
3 Jones, Dwayne SR Homewood-Flossmoor 41' 4.5"
4 Lyons, Avery JR Bloomington 41' 0.0"
5 Small, Amario SR MacArthur 40' 4.5"
6 Borrego, Geno JR Pontiac 39' 9.5"
7 Bachman, Bailey SR Eureka 38' 7.0"
8 Harvey, Marqus JR Bloomington 38' 7.0"
9 Williams, Jamarr SR Alton 38' 1.0"
10 Ajanaku, Bolu JR Homewood-Flossmoor 37' 11.0"
11 Hwang , Eric JR Naperville North 37' 9.5"
12 Buckley, Aushion SR Richwoods 37' 9.0"
13 Smith, Joe JR Triad 37' 7.25"
14 deBolt, Will FR Naperville North 35' 7.5"
15 Rice, Laybreyon SR Belleville East 35' 7.0"
16 Smith, Phillip SR Lanphier -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Cole SR Richwoods 48' 10.0"
2 Llewellyn, Zack SR Alton 48' 10.0"
3 Haynes, Montell SR Lanphier 48' 9.5"
4 Baxton, Keston JR Lanphier 48' 8.0"
5 Evans, Parker SR Centennial 48' 4.5"
6 Bland, Desmond SR Homewood-Flossmoor 46' 3.5"
7 Scheib, Austin JR Lanphier 46' 0.5"
8 Davis, Jack SR Normal West 45' 11.75"
9 Jegglie, Jake JR Naperville North 44' 1.5"
10 Ford, Mikey SO Glenwood 42' 11.75"
11 Patacsil, Malakai JR Richwoods 42' 10.5"
12 Marfell, Myles JR Alton 40' 11.5"
13 Leone, Zach JR Triad 40' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hilt, Carsen SR Bloomington 46' 2.75"
2 Bernicky, Johnny JR Plainfield North 43' 3.25"
3 Hunke, Jacob SR Plainfield North 41' 0.0"
4 Germain, Cody SR Pontiac 40' 6.0"
5 Bailey, Gavin SO Triad 39' 3.0"
6 Portis, Avery SR Homewood-Flossmoor 38' 7.5"
7 Finkbeiner, Peyton SR Centennial 37' 10.0"
8 Adams, Tony JR Normal West 37' 9.75"
9 Green, Thomas FR Centennial 37' 4.5"
10 Rexroad, Lee JR Mahomet-Seymour 36' 10.0"
11 Robinson, Ryan SO Naperville North 35' 11.25"
12 Kurtides, Stephen JR Naperville North 35' 4.5"
13 Brown, Derek SO Eureka 32' 1.5"
14 Kilgore, Brent JR Pontiac 3' 10.75"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weimer, Zac SR Mahomet-Seymour 40' 2.25"
2 Cross, Kalon JR Bloomington 39' 11.0"
3 Stone, Mick SR Springfield 37' 6.0"
4 Chitwood, Jeremiah SR Clinton 37' 2.5"
5 Cobb, Santies SO Urbana 36' 5.25"
6 Hunziker, Chase SO Eureka 36' 3.0"
7 Aldridge, Tyler SR Pontiac 34' 2.25"
8 Coleman Jr., James JR Normal 34' 0.0"
9 Teague, Nayeon SO Normal 33' 9.5"
10 Roberson, Jaquez SO Springfield 32' 4.5"
11 Harper, Josh SR Eureka 32' 1.75"
12 Boone, Maxx SO Triad 31' 10.5"
13 Kraft, Adam FR Normal 27' 4.75"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Maurice JR Springfield Southeast 44' 4.0"
2 Porter, Donovan SO Alton 34' 0.0"
3 Aldrich, Max SR Springfield 33' 6.0"
4 Sorensen, Daniel JR Bloomington 33' 6.0"
5 Breyne, Leo SO Fieldcrest 33' 1.5"
6 Connor, Kyle SR Bloomington Central Catholic 32' 7.75"
7 Morales, Daniel SR Springfield Southeast 30' 3.25"
8 Bane, Sam JR Fieldcrest 30' 2.0"
9 Preston, Kevin FR Springfield Southeast 28' 9.5"
10 Peyres, Sean FR Bloomington Central Catholic 19' 6.5"