2016 Greg Foster Indoor Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Crete-Monee84
Lake Park66
Grayslake Central63
Downers Grove South61
Lincoln-Way North36
Rich Central34
Proviso East34
Thornton Fractional North31
Lindblom30
Metea Valley29
Stagg21
Payton Prep12
Rockford East10
North Lawndale Prep3
Glenbard South2

Men's 55m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pankau, Jarod SO Lake Park 6.81 10
2 Medow, Nathan SO Payton Prep 6.94 8
3 Ashford, Nate SO Metea Valley 7.02 6
4 D'Ambra, Nick SO Glenbard South 7.05 4
5 Mitchell, Khyre SO Crete-Monee 7.07 2
6 Thompson, Miles SO Payton Prep 7.10 1
7 David, James SO Downers Grove South 7.12
8 Freko, Blake SO Downers Grove South 7.13
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pankau, Jarod SO Lake Park 6.91
2 D'Ambra, Nick SO Glenbard South 7.01
3 Cypret, Jacob SO Rockford East 7.17
4 Gilbert, Jarrett SO Lindblom 7.23
5 Broda, Sam SO Lincoln-Way North 7.31
6 Earnst, Jeremy FR Glenbard South 7.58
7 Brent, John SO Rockford Auburn 7.78
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Medow, Nathan SO Payton Prep 7.04
2 Ledet, Xavier SO Crete-Monee 7.16
3 Gresham, Marcel SO Lake Park 7.21
4 Hardy, Kedrick SO Rockford East 7.24
5 Dorelus, Alain FR North Lawndale Prep 7.25
6 Ulanowski, Jake SO Lincoln-Way North 7.28
7 Harvey, Peder FR Grayslake Central 7.41
8 Adeolu, Jefferson SO Thornton Fractional North 7.48
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ashford, Nate SO Metea Valley 7.02
2 Mitchell, Khyre SO Crete-Monee 7.12
3 Lewis, Kionte SO Rockford Auburn 7.27
4 Clayton, Kendall SO Thornton Fractional North 7.30
5 Walker, Bryce SO Lindblom 7.35
6 Hernandez, Alfohso FR Proviso East 7.63
7 Nunez, Christopher FR Stagg 7.77
8 Reese, Zack SO Grayslake Central 7.97
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Freko, Blake SO Downers Grove South 7.11
2 David, James SO Downers Grove South 7.14
3 Thompson, Miles SO Payton Prep 7.16
4 Lawson, Elly SO Metea Valley 7.22
5 Sigaran, Christian SO Proviso East 7.81
6 Pyzik, Oliwer FR Stagg 8.31

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunt, Franklin SR Rich Central 6.57 10
2 Terry, Josh SR Proviso East 6.67 8
3 Knight, Ahmari SR Crete-Monee 6.68 6
4 Taylor-Jones, Alonzo JR Metea Valley 6.72 4
5 Adeolu, Richardson SR Thornton Fractional North 6.73 2
6 Treadwell, Juawan JR Crete-Monee 6.77 1
7 Hunt, Jamir SR Lincoln-Way North 6.78
8 Finely, Juankeem JR Downers Grove South 6.83
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Terry, Josh SR Proviso East 6.71
2 Hunt, Jamir SR Lincoln-Way North 6.75
3 Dorch, Christopher SR Thornton Fractional North 6.82
4 Davis, Myles JR Payton Prep 6.83
5 Newman, Tayshawn JR Glenbard South 7.24
6 Cook, Darius SR Lindblom 7.41
7 Robinson, Curtis JR Lindblom 8.12
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adeolu, Richardson SR Thornton Fractional North 6.77
2 Finely, Juankeem JR Downers Grove South 6.80
3 Barkauskas, Jimmy JR Lincoln-Way North 6.82
4 Yancy, Donte SR Rockford East 6.97
5 Timms, Nicholas JR Payton Prep 7.21
6 Shaw, Vince JR Lake Park 7.46
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Knight, Ahmari SR Crete-Monee 6.75
2 Treadwell, Juawan JR Crete-Monee 6.75
3 Finner, Amiri SR Metea Valley 6.94
4 Johnson, Jarred SR Rich Central 7.19
5 Kuster, Mike JR Glenbard South 7.64
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hunt, Franklin SR Rich Central 6.54
2 Taylor-Jones, Alonzo JR Metea Valley 6.68
3 Boadi, Prince SR Downers Grove South 6.92
4 Reed, Larry SO Grayslake Central 6.95
5 booth, devin JR Proviso East 7.09
6 Worwa, Luke JR Lake Park 7.12
7 Kim, Sean JR Grayslake Central 7.45

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Earnst, Jeremy FR Glenbard South 27.10
2 Freeman, Lamon FR Proviso East 27.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 D'Ambra, Nick SO Glenbard South 25.44 4
2 Lewis, Kionte SO Rockford Auburn 25.89
3 Reynolds, Adams SO Rockford Auburn 26.14
4 Chor, Matthew FR Grayslake Central 26.74
5 Staskon, Mike SO Metea Valley 27.71
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Stevie SO Rockford East 25.56
2 Bufkin, Josh SO Lindblom 25.61
3 Broda, Sam SO Lincoln-Way North 26.39
4 Ulanowski, Jake SO Lincoln-Way North 26.42
5 Walls, Christopher SO Thornton Fractional North 28.55
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rutherford, CJ SO Lindblom 25.48 2
2 Harvey, Peder FR Grayslake Central 26.24
3 Sowell, Jeramia SO Proviso East 26.66
4 Gray, Lattone FR Downers Grove South 26.75
5 Harris, Rahmir FR North Lawndale Prep 28.60
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiggins, Mario SO Payton Prep 24.01 10
2 White, Kwaawczar SO Crete-Monee 25.20 8
3 Stark, Quinton SO Crete-Monee 25.23 6
4 Ashford, Nate SO Metea Valley 25.55 1
5 David, James SO Downers Grove South 26.09
6 Jones, Rajon FR North Lawndale Prep 26.31

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rude, Caleb SO Rockford Auburn 24.58
2 Rashaun, Ishmael JR Lindblom 25.37
3 Voss, Steve SR Lake Park 25.83
4 Sockwell, Trevihan JR Rockford Auburn 25.87
5 Newman, Tayshawn JR Glenbard South 26.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rivers, Avante JR Rockford East 24.67
2 Reed, Larry SO Grayslake Central 24.70
3 Eugene, Elijah SR Grayslake Central 24.89
4 Simental, Arturo SR Payton Prep 25.56
5 Murdoch, Mark SR Glenbard South 26.50
6 Jung, Ben SR Downers Grove South -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Myles JR Payton Prep 23.64 6
2 Szkaradek, Peter SR Lake Park 24.26
3 booth, devin JR Proviso East 24.75
4 Haley, Simeon SR Thornton Fractional North 25.58
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terry, Josh SR Proviso East 23.44 10
2 Goodwin, Kyle SR Lincoln-Way North 23.75 2
3 Amos, Dante SR Lincoln-Way North 25.30
4 Williams, Sayvon SR North Lawndale Prep 25.69
5 Finner, Amiri SR Metea Valley 25.93
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knight, Ahmari SR Crete-Monee 23.56 8
2 Galloway, Jaylen SR Thornton Fractional North 23.71 4
3 Smith, Will JR Crete-Monee 23.86 1
4 Johnson, Jarred SR Rich Central 26.64

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cline, Chris SO Lindblom 59.16
2 Morales, Mario SO Lindblom 59.41
3 Martinez, Jorge SR Payton Prep 1:00.42
4 Plavsic, Nikola JR Glenbard South 1:06.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Biedermann, Brandon JR Downers Grove South 56.05
2 English, Devinair SR North Lawndale Prep 56.13
3 Worwa, Luke JR Lake Park 56.82
4 Turnipseed, Devontrell JR North Lawndale Prep 59.30
5 Zawislak, Josh JR Glenbard South 1:00.57
6 Yancy, Dante SR Rockford East 1:00.59
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gray, Adam SR Downers Grove South 54.18 1
2 Cinq-Mars, Zack SR Grayslake Central 55.48
3 Reed, Larry SO Grayslake Central 56.48
4 Carpenter, Tyler SR Metea Valley 56.65
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Christian SR Rich Central 52.99 4
2 Amos, Dante SR Lincoln-Way North 56.69
3 Westmoreland, Aaron JR Crete-Monee 58.02
4 Souffrant, Michael SR Crete-Monee 58.73
5 Robinson, Jalin SR Thornton Fractional North 1:05.20
6 Terry, Josh SR Proviso East -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goodwin, Kyle SR Lincoln-Way North 51.89 10
2 Galloway, Jaylen SR Thornton Fractional North 52.21 8
3 Szkaradek, Peter SR Lake Park 52.84 6
4 sylvestor, john JR Proviso East 53.48 2
5 Vance, VanHarvey SO Rich Central 54.98

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ingram, Calvin FR North Lawndale Prep 59.63
2 Walkington, Austin FR Grayslake Central 1:01.63
3 Polk, Noah SO Grayslake Central 1:06.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Myles, Diontae FR North Lawndale Prep 59.94
2 Weaver, Vincent SO Stagg 1:00.94
3 Collins, Ryan SO Payton Prep 1:01.98
4 Reyes, Julio FR Glenbard South 1:03.38
5 Saju, Sujith FR Stagg 1:04.50
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rirodan, Colin SO Downers Grove South 57.70
2 King, Steven FR Lindblom 1:01.13
3 Silva, Ozzy FR Downers Grove South 1:01.16
4 Cameron, Victor FR Crete-Monee 1:02.91
5 Werner, Will FR Glenbard South -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Ethan SO Metea Valley 56.70 2
2 Drafke, Ryan FR Lincoln-Way North 57.26 1
3 Teague, Matthew SO Lindblom 57.74
4 Bandaru, Prithvi SO Metea Valley 58.91
5 Honchar, Michael FR Lincoln-Way North 59.69
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiggins, Mario SO Payton Prep 53.46 10
2 Biosah, Moses Ikechukwu SO Proviso East 54.42 8
3 Winternheimer, Ethan SO Rockford East 54.46 6
4 Assil, Sammy FR Crete-Monee 55.76 4
5 Span, Thomas FR Thornton Fractional North 1:01.37
6 Hale, Jeremiah SO Thornton Fractional North 1:03.04

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Avelar, Jorge JR Thornton Fractional North 2:19.98
2 Einhorn, Alex JR Stagg 2:20.91
3 Mendez, Erick JR Glenbard South 2:25.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Majdandzic, Kresmir JR Rockford Auburn 2:08.43
2 Valtierrez, Mario SR Proviso East 2:08.80
3 Fancher, De'Ante SR Proviso East 2:10.12
4 Saavedra, Denilson JR Lindblom 2:14.84
5 Soto, Josh JR Crete-Monee 2:14.91
6 Berge, Luke JR Rockford East 2:16.42
7 Martinez, Jorge SR Payton Prep 2:16.75
8 Rivera, Luis SR Crete-Monee 2:17.48
9 Guzman, Alan SR Rockford East 2:22.44
10 Tumbarello, Matt SO Lake Park 2:22.83
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Panici, Demetri SR Lincoln-Way North 1:59.93 10
2 Aho, Jack JR Grayslake Central 2:05.35 8
3 Vincent, Danny SR Grayslake Central 2:06.35 6
4 Walls, George JR Lindblom 2:07.34 4
5 O'Meara, Max SR Downers Grove South 2:07.55 2
6 Schafer, Charles SO Metea Valley 2:08.21 1
7 Koncius, Anthony JR Stagg 2:10.60
8 Sullivan, James SR Lincoln-Way North 2:12.19
9 Espinoza, Michael SR Thornton Fractional North 2:18.28
10 Piotrowski, Ben JR Metea Valley 2:26.62

Men's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stephenson, Jevon SO Thornton Fractional North 2:16.65 8
2 Szczekocki, Derek SO Lake Park 2:31.93
3 Belavich, Kenny SO Lincoln-Way North 2:32.96
4 Floes, Axel FR Thornton Fractional North 2:34.77
5 Beugnet, Jason SO Lake Park 2:34.96
6 Conroy, Brendan FR Stagg 2:35.76
7 Oates, Jake FR Glenbard South 2:42.33
8 Garcia, Jonathan FR Lindblom 2:49.94
9 Newson, Nate SO Metea Valley 2:51.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gage, Ryan SO Downers Grove South 2:13.60 10
2 Wesner, Ethan SO Lincoln-Way North 2:17.70 6
3 Holloway, Imani SO Crete-Monee 2:17.73 4
4 Johns, Evan SO Grayslake Central 2:17.86 2
5 Dawson, John Michael SO Proviso East 2:20.77 1
6 Alvarado, James FR Lindblom 2:21.08
7 Madura, Kyle SO Stagg 2:21.47
8 Herrera, Jesus SO Crete-Monee 2:22.27
9 Valtierrez, Emmanuel SO Proviso East 2:22.41
10 Wascher, Max FR Downers Grove South 2:22.43
11 Corso, Matthew FR Metea Valley 2:23.82

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodgers, Tyler SO Lake Park 5:36.96
2 Beugnet, Andrew SO Lake Park 5:37.19
3 Calarde, Carl FR Metea Valley 5:40.28
4 Calderon, Alfredo FR Lindblom 5:49.95
5 Carson, Czar FR Lindblom 5:53.61
6 Clarke, Criddell SO Thornton Fractional North 5:53.90
7 Stephenson, Jevon SO Thornton Fractional North 6:15.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tarantino, Jared SO Stagg 4:54.26 10
2 LaLonde, Luke SO Downers Grove South 4:56.60 8
3 Hobart, Justin SO Stagg 4:57.30 6
4 Ghosh, Akhil SO Downers Grove South 4:57.49 4
5 Jung, Matt SO Lincoln-Way North 5:03.78 2
6 Reblin, Luke SO Grayslake Central 5:05.02 1
7 Dawson, John Michael SO Proviso East 5:14.95
8 Hus, Benjamin SO Metea Valley 5:24.54
9 Chomiak, Sam SO Lincoln-Way North 5:26.44
10 Jedlicka, Wesley FR Glenbard South 5:43.65

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Detmer, Sam SR Payton Prep 4:52.32
2 lewis, jerimiah SR Proviso East 4:59.53
3 Sanchez Trejo, Angel JR Thornton Fractional North 5:01.69
4 Tumbarello, Matt SO Lake Park 5:03.24
5 Patel, Shrey SO Metea Valley 5:05.08
6 Avelar, Jorge JR Thornton Fractional North 5:07.55
7 Suleiman, Khamis JR Stagg 5:08.00
8 Williams, Christopher SR Rich Central 5:16.88
9 Berge, Paul SR Rockford East 5:24.44
10 Herres, Nick JR Stagg 6:06.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aho, Jack JR Grayslake Central 4:28.21 10
2 LaLonde, Jack SR Downers Grove South 4:28.44 8
3 Rodriguez, Eduardo JR Lindblom 4:29.03 6
4 Healy, Noah JR Lincoln-Way North 4:33.83 4
5 Pipilas, Stephen SO Downers Grove South 4:36.71 2
6 King, Michael SR Glenbard South 4:40.42 1
7 Trost, Mike SO Lincoln-Way North 4:43.00
8 Roberts, Derek SO Metea Valley 4:50.83
9 Minsky, Eli SO Grayslake Central 4:51.62
10 Delgado, Joel JR Lindblom 5:00.61
11 Hilliard, Cristian JR Glenbard South 5:06.27

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saavedra, Walmer SR Lindblom 9:49.89 10
2 Aho, Matt JR Grayslake Central 9:49.90 8
3 Papa, Ralph SO Metea Valley 10:01.50 6
4 Kirkham, Colin SO Lake Park 10:08.76 4
5 Chomiak, John SR Lincoln-Way North 10:12.96 2
6 Bechtold, Kyle SR Lincoln-Way North 10:19.58 1
7 Zhou, Allan SR Downers Grove South 10:21.03
8 Rutkowski, Austin SR Downers Grove South 10:47.72
9 Lozano, Salvador JR Lindblom 10:59.89
10 Steinbeck, Ben JR Grayslake Central 11:17.27
11 Avelar, Jorge JR Thornton Fractional North 11:19.83
12 O'Berry, Versye JR Crete-Monee 11:23.37
13 Gaul, Ryan JR Metea Valley 12:14.30
14 Mathis, Richard SR Stagg 12:18.82
15 Bednarczyk, Dawid JR Stagg 13:36.76

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hayles, Gamar SR Rich Central 7.65 10
2 Taylor, Avery SR Thornton Fractional North 7.90 8
3 sylvestor, john JR Proviso East 8.27 6
4 Crump, Quavies SR Crete-Monee 8.31 4
5 Fekety, Brad SR Metea Valley 8.33 2
6 Comerford, Noah SR Grayslake Central 8.43 1
7 Cooling, David SR Stagg 8.49
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hayles, Gamar SR Rich Central 7.88
2 Taylor, Avery SR Thornton Fractional North 7.91
3 Stokes, Keewan SR Rich Central 8.51
4 Klecki, Nick SR Downers Grove South 8.69
5 White, Demani JR Downers Grove South 8.99
6 Simental, Arturo SR Payton Prep 9.56
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fekety, Brad SR Metea Valley 8.48
2 Comerford, Noah SR Grayslake Central 8.55
3 Gay, Rayshawn JR Proviso East 8.59
4 Alexander, Joshua SR North Lawndale Prep 9.23
5 Benjamin , Raymond SR Thornton Fractional North 9.57
6 Plavsic, Nikola JR Glenbard South 9.69
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Crump, Quavies SR Crete-Monee 8.16
2 sylvestor, john JR Proviso East 8.24
3 Cooling, David SR Stagg 8.46
4 Rivers, Avante JR Rockford East 8.76
5 Eugene, Elijah SR Grayslake Central 8.80

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Glenbard South A Nick D'Ambra, Jonathon Cu,
Joel Washington, Julian Lalvani
1:48.86
2 Grayslake Central A Jordan Franco, Caleb O'Brion,
Jared Long, Max Martinez
1:48.92
3 Proviso East A Jeramia Sowell, Lamon Freeman,
Alfohso Hernandez, Christian Sigaran
1:51.29
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Payton Prep A Jerome Seebeck, Mario Wiggins,
Miles Thompson, Nathan Medow
1:39.52 10
2 Lindblom A CJ Rutherford, Josh Bufkin,
Jarrett Gilbert, Matthew Teague
1:43.17 6
3 North Lawndale Prep A Diontae Myles, Calvin Ingram,
Rahmir Harris, Alain Dorelus
1:45.04 1
4 Thornton Fractional North A Kendall Clayton, Deriek Lawless,
Donovan Melson, Jefferson Adeolu
1:45.23
5 Metea Valley A Elly Lawson, Mike Staskon,
Adithya Sundar, Arjun Ramachandran
1:45.46
6 Stagg A Anthony Mullan, Oliwer Pyzik,
Abdulrahman Mohsin, Vincent Weaver
1:55.67
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Crete-Monee A Khyre Mitchell, Xavier Ledet,
Quinton Stark, Kwaawczar White
1:39.76 8
2 Rockford East A Kedrick Hardy, Stevie Thomas,
Adrian Newell, Jacob Cypret
1:43.58 4
3 Lake Park A Jarod Pankau, Randall Basilio,
Marcel Gresham, Brandon Justiniano
1:43.64 2
4 Downers Grove South A James David, Lattone Gray,
William Deshazer, Quintin Gist
1:47.30
5 Rockford Auburn A John Brent, Tremayne Thomas,
Hassan Jacobs, Hershey Ellis
1:47.30
6 Lincoln-Way North A Kenny Palmer, Macaulay Juskee,
Josh Ohiku, Ben Revetto
1:48.20

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dorch, Christopher SR Thornton Fractional North 19' 11.0" 1
2 Williams, Blake SR Stagg 18' 9.0"
3 Comerford, Noah SR Grayslake Central 17' 8.0"
4 Gossitt, Joshua JR Proviso East 17' 5.0"
5 Webb, Matt JR Metea Valley 17' 5.0"
6 English, Devinair SR North Lawndale Prep 15' 11.0"
7 Moustis, Jimmy SR Lincoln-Way North 13' 6.5"
8 Wells, Marzell JR Proviso East -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jung, Ben SR Downers Grove South 21' 3.0" 10
2 Gosell, Connor SR Grayslake Central 20' 9.5" 8
3 Adeolu, Richardson SR Thornton Fractional North 20' 3.25" 6
4 Wisniewski, Ian JR Downers Grove South 20' 2.0" 4
5 Slager, Drew SR Lincoln-Way North 20' 1.0" 2
6 Treadwell, Juawan JR Crete-Monee 19' 9.0"
7 Williams, Sayvon SR North Lawndale Prep 19' 3.0"
8 Douglas, Franklin SR Crete-Monee 19' 3.0"
9 Howard, Connor SR Glenbard South 18' 11.5"
10 Stokes, Keewan SR Rich Central 18' 7.0"
11 Williams, Brandon JR Metea Valley 18' 5.0"
12 Murdoch, Mark SR Glenbard South 18' 3.0"
13 Martin, Nalisceo SR Stagg 17' 2.0"

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Safo, Jamal FR Crete-Monee 19' 7.0" 10
2 Metoyer, Josh SO Lake Park 19' 6.0" 8
3 Ashford, Nate SO Metea Valley 19' 4.5" 6
4 Ledet, Xavier SO Crete-Monee 18' 9.5" 4
5 Amerlan, Patrick FR Lake Park 18' 5.5" 2
6 Floes, Axel FR Thornton Fractional North 18' 4.25" 1
7 Herrera, Adrian FR Thornton Fractional North 17' 8.5"
8 Rirodan, Colin SO Downers Grove South 17' 6.0"
9 Harvey, Peder FR Grayslake Central 17' 2.0"
10 Medow, Nathan SO Payton Prep 17' 0.5"
11 Jones, Marco SR Rockford East 17' 0.0"
12 Kelly, Jordan SO Metea Valley 16' 10.0"
13 Thompson, Miles SO Payton Prep 16' 4.0"
14 Chor, Matthew FR Grayslake Central 16' 2.25"
15 Silva, Ozzy FR Downers Grove South 16' 1.0"
16 Dorelus, Alain FR North Lawndale Prep 15' 4.0"
17 Earnst, Jeremy FR Glenbard South 14' 10.5"
18 Hernandez, Alfohso FR Proviso East 13' 0.5"
19 Washington, Joel FR Glenbard South -
20 Cox, Micah FR Lincoln-Way North -