2016 PW 51st Annual Boys Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Oak Park-River Forest88
Neuqua Valley59
Lyons45
Proviso West44
Hinsdale Central34
Wheaton North32
Hinsdale South29
York28.5
Downers Grove North28
Cahokia26
Downers Grove South15
Prospect13
Proviso East13
Lake Park12
Unattached10
Plainfield South8
Young7

Men's 55m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bruns, Justin SO Proviso West 6.84 10
2 Thomas, Kwame FR Oak Park-River Forest 6.90 8
3 Tarpeh, Prince SO Wheaton North 6.91 6
4 Fischer, Brandon SO Lyons 6.91 4
5 Pankau, Jarod SO Lake Park 6.92 2
6 Mitchell, Jonathan SO Oak Park-River Forest 6.93 1
7 Plaxico, Jaylen SO Hinsdale South 6.99
8 Marcus, Jacob FR Hinsdale South 7.13
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tarpeh, Prince SO Wheaton North 6.99
2 Marcus, Jacob FR Hinsdale South 7.01
3 Oakey, Garret SO Hinsdale Central 7.12
4 Fox, John SO Proviso West 7.15
5 Berger, Kyle SO York 7.28
6 Sowell, Jeramia SO Proviso East 7.40
7 Covarrubias, Jonah FR Neuqua Valley 7.41
8 Wong, Brandon SO Naperville Central 7.57
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thomas, Kwame FR Oak Park-River Forest 6.87
2 Fischer, Brandon SO Lyons 6.91
3 Tanner, Jonathan SO York 7.04
4 Byers, Jordan SO Downers Grove North 7.04
5 Bhattacharjee, Abhishek SO Naperville Central 7.36
6 Bautista, Lorenzo FR Young 7.44
7 Basilio, Randall SO Lake Park 7.47
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pankau, Jarod SO Lake Park 6.85
2 Mitchell, Jonathan SO Oak Park-River Forest 6.88
3 Bryant, Deonte SO Proviso East 7.08
4 Sumalong, Red SO Prospect 7.11
5 David, James SO Downers Grove South 7.16
6 Rondez, Roland SO Lyons 7.17
7 WEST, DARREON FR Cahokia 7.20
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bruns, Justin SO Proviso West 6.85
2 Plaxico, Jaylen SO Hinsdale South 6.90
3 Kuropas, Max SO Hinsdale Central 7.26
4 Crocker, Keaton SO Neuqua Valley 7.28
5 Rodgers, Keelan SO Young 7.29
6 Shafis, Michael FR Prospect 7.38
7 Gray, Lattone FR Downers Grove South 7.57

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Tyron SR Oak Park-River Forest 6.43 10
2 Harrell, Camron SR Bradley Bourbonnais 6.49
3 Triplett, Tariun JR Downers Grove North 6.51 8
4 Muhammad , Kareem SR Hinsdale Central 6.51 6
5 Muoghalu, Chris SR Neuqua Valley 6.71
6 Skanes, Quayvon SR Phillips HS 6.72
7 Watson, Rino JR Oak Park-River Forest 6.75
8 Thurman, Tyrin SR Mt. Carmel 6.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Papper, Michael SR Glenbrook North HS 6.61
2 Terry, Josh SR Proviso East 6.68 4
3 Munson, David SR Phillips HS 6.68
4 Freeman, Keith JR York 6.68 2
5 Gascon, Myles SO Neuqua Valley 6.71 1
6 Hayes, Jacques SR Proviso West 6.72
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Harrell, Camron SR Bradley Bourbonnais 6.48
2 Gascon, Myles SO Neuqua Valley 6.67
3 Dvis, Jeremiah SR Collins Academy 6.69
4 Jackson, Zharion JR Downers Grove North 6.88
5 Belk, Kendred SR Young 6.99
6 RAYMOND, CHRIS SR Cahokia 7.00
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Muoghalu, Chris SR Neuqua Valley 6.68
2 Hayes, Jacques SR Proviso West 6.69
3 Boye, Dylan SR Hinsdale South 6.79
4 Bienduga, Alex SR Wheaton North 6.80
5 Shaw, Vince JR Lake Park 7.20
6 Teipe, Sam SR Highland HS 7.05
7 Ricci, Devontae SR Bradley Bourbonnais 6.76
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Watson, Rino JR Oak Park-River Forest 6.70
2 Mojica, William JR Proviso West 6.78
3 Bryant, Devonta SR Wheaton North 6.79
4 Finely, Juankeem JR Downers Grove South 6.81
5 Kies, Anthony JR Prospect 6.82
6 Hatch, Robert JR Lyons 6.89
7 Bobak, Christen SR Hinsdale Central 7.05
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thurman, Tyrin SR Mt. Carmel 6.64
2 Freeman, Keith JR York 6.70
3 Terry, Josh SR Proviso East 6.71
4 Lehmann, Matt SR Naperville Central 6.82
5 Boadi, Prince SR Downers Grove South 6.88
6 Allen, Darius JR Lake Park 6.91
7 Terrell, Reggie JR Lyons 6.97
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jones, Tyron SR Oak Park-River Forest 6.47
2 Triplett, Tariun JR Downers Grove North 6.47
3 Duncan, Cordero SR Proviso East 6.78
4 Schwartz, Brady SR Prospect 6.90
5 Kurian, Sunny SR York 7.15
6 Munson, David SR Phillips HS 6.69
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Muhammad , Kareem SR Hinsdale Central 6.50
2 Bumpus, Daniel SR Naperville Central 6.80
3 Chappell, Kevaughn JR Young 7.17
4 Burdell, Desmond SR Urban Prep Englewood 6.66
5 Papper, Michael SR Glenbrook North HS 6.65
6 Skanes, Quayvon SR Phillips HS 6.65
7 CROSBY, CHRISHWAN SR Cahokia -

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koval, Ethan JR Lake Park 24.41
2 Brown, Kyle SR Lake Park 26.11
3 Compton, Drew JR Prospect 26.22
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Austrauskas, Matas JR Hinsdale South 24.33
2 Jackson, Chico SR Wheaton North 24.39
3 Geiger, Mike SR York 24.84
4 Kiel, Spencer SR Naperville Central 24.92
5 Duncan, Cordero SR Proviso East 25.03
6 Chappell, Kevaughn JR Young 26.55
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watson, Jamarri SR Oak Park-River Forest 24.13
2 Smith, Josh JR Naperville Central 24.26
3 Boadi, Prince SR Downers Grove South 24.74
4 Jackson, Zharion JR Downers Grove North 24.79
5 Hillock, Matt SR Hinsdale Central 24.93
6 Cecala, Dante JR Prospect 25.01
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freeman, Keith JR York 23.29 6
2 Boye, Dylan SR Hinsdale South 23.75
3 Bryant, Devonta SR Wheaton North 24.14
4 Finely, Juankeem JR Downers Grove South 24.25
5 Dierking, Ryan SR Neuqua Valley 24.39
6 Belk, Kendred SR Young 24.77
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Muhammad , Kareem SR Hinsdale Central 23.07 8
2 Thigpen, Antwan JR Lyons 23.52 2
3 Terry, Josh SR Proviso East 23.55 1
4 Sampson, Jacob SR Neuqua Valley 23.84
5 Triplett, Tariun JR Downers Grove North 23.85
6 Minick, Kevin SR Lyons 23.98
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Chris SR Lemont HS 22.97
2 Davis, Jeremiah SR Collins Academy 23.32
3 Jones, Tyron SR Oak Park-River Forest 23.33 4
4 Joiner, Kendall SR Morgan Park HS 23.40
5 Smith, Alderion SR Hillcrest 23.44
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nathan, Tayjionne SR Hillcrest 22.69
2 WARD, JA'MARI SR Cahokia 23.03 10
3 Higgins, Tyler SR Highland HS 23.71

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bashqawi, Mark JR York 54.96
2 Ducey, Tom SR York 55.24
3 Voss, Steve SR Lake Park 58.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garmoe, Robert JR Prospect 57.38
2 Maddila, Jeevan JR Naperville Central 57.89
3 Szymanski, Bobby SR Naperville Central 58.91
4 Opoku, Kwame SR Downers Grove South 59.25
5 Maggos, Lucas JR Prospect 59.31
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lauber, Andrew JR Wheaton North 53.68
2 Reiman, Patrick JR Wheaton North 55.01
3 Belk, Kendred SR Young 55.05
4 Lamy, Ely SR Downers Grove South 55.54
5 Jay, Collin JR Hinsdale Central 56.42
6 Saravanapandian, Ashwin JR Lake Park 1:00.65
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Biosah, Moses Ikechukwu SO Proviso East 53.52
2 Lonergan, Sean SR Oak Park-River Forest 53.71
3 Noble, Michael SR Hinsdale South 54.53
4 Harris, Jevais SR Hinsdale South 54.85
5 Barkie, Jack JR Downers Grove North 54.96
6 Licata, Michael SR Hinsdale Central 56.61
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gage, Brandon JR Oak Park-River Forest 51.66 8
2 Mogorovic, Jakob SR Lyons 53.46
3 ROBERSON, BRANDON JR Cahokia 53.72
4 Wilson, Bruce JR Young 55.58
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sager, Kevin SR Neuqua Valley 51.67 6
2 Williams, JaQuere JR Neuqua Valley 52.11 4
3 Thigpen, Antwan JR Lyons 52.33 2
4 Taylor, Michael SO Downers Grove North 52.35 1
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Chris SR Lemont HS 50.34
2 LYONS, TYRAN SR Cahokia 51.53 10
3 Nathan, Tayjionne SR Hillcrest 51.54
4 Higgins, Tyler SR Highland HS 53.81
5 Harris, Aaron SR Lisle HS -

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Liu, Luke SR Naperville Central 2:06.70
2 Bayles, Chance JR Oak Park-River Forest 2:07.94
3 Cavanaugh, Finnian SR Oak Park-River Forest 2:08.37
4 Valtierrez, Mario SR Proviso East 2:08.44
5 Levine, Chris SR Naperville Central 2:08.79
6 Pyykkonen, Lamont SR Wheaton North 2:10.21
7 Slowik, James JR Downers Grove South 2:14.23
8 Fancher, De'Ante SR Proviso East 2:16.43
9 Kincanon, Robert JR Lake Park 2:24.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Filipic, Luke SR Prospect 2:02.05 2
2 Tuman, Anthony JR Young 2:04.21
3 Deuter, Alec SR York 2:04.66
4 Fish, Peter SR Downers Grove South 2:04.77
5 Wolak, Patrick SR Neuqua Valley 2:04.97
6 Sayre, Zach SR Hinsdale Central 2:05.34
7 Tarasuk, Andrew SO Lyons 2:05.74
8 Falconer, Robert JR Downers Grove North 2:06.08
9 Bomher, Patrick SR Wheaton North 2:07.43
10 Cusick, Yuji SR Hinsdale Central 2:10.31
11 Schwarz, Zach SR Lake Park 2:13.43
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Torpy, Chris SR Sandberg HS 1:55.60
2 Davidson, Dustan SR Unattached 1:56.10 10
3 Partee, John SR Plainfield South 1:56.66 8
4 Radomski, Evan JR Young 1:59.54 6
5 Haughton, Torrian SR Maine East 2:00.80
6 Cozine, Matt SR Prospect 2:01.77 4
7 Jordan, Brian SR Hinsdale South 2:02.53 1
8 Nodus, Charlie SR Hinsdale South 2:02.86
9 Denning, Max SR York 2:02.96
10 Lockerby, Brendan SO Downers Grove North 2:03.18
11 GUFFEY, GABRIEL JR Cahokia 2:03.78
12 Best, Andrew SR Lyons 2:03.84
13 STANLEY, CHRIS JR Cahokia 2:03.87

Men's 1 Mile Run Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rivera, Samuel FR Young 4:41.53 6
2 Vietzen, Matt SO Oak Park-River Forest 4:43.67
3 Reimann, Andrew FR Prospect 4:43.81
4 George, Robert SO Oak Park-River Forest 4:47.18
5 Nevins, Charlie FR Young 4:48.27
6 Rosak, John SO York 4:49.76
7 Kane, Patrick SO Lyons 4:49.81
8 Dreyer, Rylan SO Downers Grove South 5:04.10
9 Beugnet, Steve SO Lake Park 5:11.30
10 Schauer, Trevor SO Hinsdale South 5:13.18
11 Rudolph, Tim FR Hinsdale South 5:17.90
12 Rodgers, Tyler SO Lake Park 5:17.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kennedy, Ryan SO Neuqua Valley 4:39.36 10
2 Ridderhoff, Jacob SO Downers Grove North 4:40.44 8
3 Bode, Jackson SO York 4:41.68 4
4 O'Connell, Sean SO Hinsdale Central 4:42.36 2
5 Siuda, Edwin FR Downers Grove South 4:42.80 1
6 Kinne, Zachary FR Neuqua Valley 4:43.35
7 Ostrem, Justin SO Wheaton North 4:43.50
8 Chudzik, Nick SO Downers Grove North 4:43.71
9 Cumberland, Neil SO Hinsdale Central 4:44.06
10 Terry, Jack SO Prospect 4:46.66
11 Shilgalis, Thomas FR Naperville Central 4:52.77
12 Balutowski, Adam SO Naperville Central 4:53.18
13 Harders, Charles SO Lyons 4:54.42

Men's 1 Mile Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Birkmeier, Ryan SO Downers Grove North 4:36.76 1
2 Kirkham, Colin SO Lake Park 4:37.62
3 Mulshine, Eric JR Oak Park-River Forest 4:38.80
4 Harvey, Marc JR Young 4:40.61
5 Crowinshield, Max SR Prospect 4:41.42
6 Zhou, Allan SR Downers Grove South 4:41.70
7 Cornish, Will JR Naperville Central 4:44.96
8 Chavez, Tommy JR Naperville Central 4:46.29
9 Joseph, Chris JR Hinsdale South 4:47.36
10 Frank, Alex SR Wheaton North 4:47.73
11 Caines, Alex JR Lake Park 4:52.31
12 Heyde, Alec SR Prospect 4:53.70
13 lewis, jerimiah SR Proviso East 5:06.62
14 Johnson, Aidan JR Wheaton North 5:10.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Salvano, Kevin SR Buffalo Grove HS 4:26.24
2 Loud, Irwin JR Oak Park-River Forest 4:27.71 10
3 Prescott, Robert SR Downers Grove North 4:29.30 8
4 Drabchuk, Roman SR Hinsdale South 4:30.39 6
5 Hill, Nathan SR Hinsdale Central 4:32.47 4
6 Mollway, Josh SR Neuqua Valley 4:32.53 2
7 Dina, Dominic SR Neuqua Valley 4:39.43
8 Worku, Keduse JR Young 4:39.60
9 Devereaux, Tom SR York 4:43.03
10 Doorhy, Ryan JR Hinsdale Central 4:43.39
11 O'Meara, Max SR Downers Grove South 4:45.22
12 Tomaska, Rob SR York 4:51.85
13 Zona, Vince JR Lyons -
14 Madell, Connor SR Lyons -
15 McCue, Connor SR West Aurora HS -

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pipilas, Stephen SO Downers Grove South 9:39.52
2 Haffner, Brett SO Hinsdale South 9:44.57
3 O'Donnell, Jack JR Prospect 9:45.38
4 MacGregor, Sean SO York 9:45.56
5 Pimentel, Marty SR Oak Park-River Forest 9:48.80
6 Riordan, James JR Prospect 9:50.10
7 Chavez, Tommy JR Naperville Central 10:01.69
8 Beckerman, Matt SR Wheaton North 10:22.52
9 Toby, Josh SR Naperville Central 10:43.24
10 Dover, Will JR Lake Park 10:43.30
11 Ramirez, Tristan SR Hinsdale South 10:45.92
12 Yacob, Abyn SR Wheaton North 10:57.45
13 Bayer, Eric SO Lake Park 11:05.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Loud, Irwin JR Oak Park-River Forest 9:18.36 10
2 Tropy, Sean SR Sandberg HS 9:19.94
3 Kilrea, Danny SO Lyons 9:20.85 8
4 LaLonde, Jack SR Downers Grove South 9:21.96 6
5 Anderson, Scott JR Neuqua Valley 9:22.03 4
6 McEneaney, Jake JR Neuqua Valley 9:23.29 2
7 Jacobs, Dylan SR Sandberg HS 9:28.27
8 Mendez, Clayton SO Young 9:28.58 1
9 Danner, Alec JR Downers Grove North 9:30.45
10 Wischnewsky, Sam SR Young 9:38.33
11 Mitchell, Evan SR Lincoln Way West HS 9:38.82
12 May, Jon SR York 9:40.49
13 Begeman, Matt SR Lyons 9:41.19
14 Irvine, Andrew SR Hinsdale Central 9:53.64
15 Marek, Andrew JR Downers Grove North 10:28.49

Men's 55m Hurdles Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bucci, Chris SO Wheaton North 8.50 10
2 Armand, Xavier FR Lyons 8.99 8
3 Dy, Michael SO Neuqua Valley 9.10 6
4 McClain, Zackary SO Lyons 9.20 4
5 Dong, Norman SO Neuqua Valley 9.40 2
6 Gorski, Adam SO Prospect 9.77 1
7 Joy, Korian SO Hinsdale South 9.81
8 Burton, Kendall SO Naperville Central 10.38
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bucci, Chris SO Wheaton North 8.76
2 McClain, Zackary SO Lyons 9.10
3 Joy, Korian SO Hinsdale South 9.77
4 Burton, Kendall SO Naperville Central 10.04
5 Park, Sam SO Prospect 10.29
6 Ruth, Ethan FR Hinsdale Central 10.66
7 Mensah, Reno SO Downers Grove North 10.66
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Armand, Xavier FR Lyons 9.22
2 Dong, Norman SO Neuqua Valley 9.34
3 TOWERS, DA'VEYUN SO Cahokia 10.29
4 Labanan, Ajay FR Hinsdale South 10.50
5 Marchioretto, Jacob SO Downers Grove South 10.89
6 Rohde, Luke FR Downers Grove North 11.09
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dy, Michael SO Neuqua Valley 9.21
2 Gorski, Adam SO Prospect 9.98
3 Behles, Jackson SO Lake Park 10.41
4 Haridas, Nikhil SO York 10.94
5 Padilla, Alex SO Downers Grove South 11.02
6 Dixon, Perris FR Hinsdale Central 11.04

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mwakyoma, Kabi SR Oak Park-River Forest 7.87 10
2 Silas, Tahj SR Brother Rice 7.94
3 Keys, Joe JR Downers Grove North 8.08 6
4 WELLS, KEONDRE JR Cahokia 8.10 4
5 Neumann, Jared SR Hinsdale Central 8.12 2
6 Nnam, Obi JR York 8.12 1
7 Phipps, Theo SR St. Rita 8.16
8 Mogorovic, Jakob SR Lyons 8.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murray, Marquis JR Cahokia 8.05 8
2 Bradley, David JR Wheaton North 8.22
3 Gay, Rayshawn JR Proviso East 8.22
4 Kennedy, Jeremiah JR Oak Park-River Forest 8.43
5 White, Damani JR Downers Grove South 8.77
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mwakyoma, Kabi SR Oak Park-River Forest 7.87
2 Keys, Joe JR Downers Grove North 8.05
3 Kennedy, Jeremiah JR Oak Park-River Forest 8.43
4 sylvestor, john JR Proviso East 8.60
5 Dierking, Ryan SR Neuqua Valley 8.66
6 Estrella III, James JR Prospect 9.04
7 Shaw, Vince JR Lake Park 9.37
8 Allen, Darius JR Lake Park 9.74
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Phipps, Theo SR St. Rita 7.79
2 Nnam, Obi JR York 8.13
3 Gay, Rayshawn JR Proviso East 8.51
4 White, Damani JR Downers Grove South 8.62
5 Kiel, Spencer SR Naperville Central 8.75
6 Major, Bobby SR Downers Grove South 9.41
7 Dong, Nimon SR Neuqua Valley 9.76
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Neumann, Jared SR Hinsdale Central 8.15
2 Murray, Marquis JR Cahokia 8.21
3 Johnson, Ravon SR Hinsdale South 8.39
4 Shafis, Andrew JR Prospect 8.68
5 Geary, Trevon SR Hinsdale South 8.77
6 Moses, Kenji JR Proviso West 10.58
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Silas, Tahj SR Brother Rice 7.95
2 WELLS, KEONDRE JR Cahokia 8.09
3 Mogorovic, Jakob SR Lyons 8.18
4 Bradley, David JR Wheaton North 8.28
5 Keen, Jordan SR Hinsdale Central 8.34
6 Smith, Grant JR Lyons 9.16

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso East A Rayshawn Gay, Terrell Jenkins,
David Payne, Cordero Duncan
1:35.60 8
2 Hinsdale Central A Kareem Muhammad, Christen Bobak,
Matt Hillock, Elijah Blacketor
1:35.61 4
3 Downers Grove South A Prince Boadi, Juankeem Finely,
Sam Adank, Ian Wisniewski
1:36.10
4 Wheaton North A Peyo Paker, Devonta Bryant,
Chico Jackson, Alex Bienduga
1:36.70
5 Lake Park A Peter Szkaradek, Darius Allen,
Vince Shaw, Tyler Davis
1:36.95
6 Naperville Central A Matt Lehmann, Josh Smith,
Cullen Piper, Daniel Bumpus
1:37.07
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Oak Park-River Forest A Jamarri Watson, Austin Gravely,
Rino Watson, Tyron Jones
1:35.74 2
2 Downers Grove North A Tariun Triplett, Andrew Marszewski,
Zharion Jackson, Anthony Giordano
1:35.76
3 Lyons A Robert Hatch, Reggie Terrell,
August Domanchuk, Kevin Minick
1:36.15
4 Prospect A Dante Cecala, Andrew Shafis,
Anthony Kies, Kevin Sherwood
1:36.34
5 Urban Prep Englewood A , ,
,
1:37.08
6 Hillcrest A , ,
,
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cahokia A Ja'Mari Ward, Marquis Murray,
Chrishwan Crosby, Keondre Wells
1:32.16 20
2 Proviso West A JaShaun Steward, Jacques Hayes,
Joseph Hayden, William Mojica
1:32.44 16
3 Morgan Park HS A , ,
,
1:32.57
4 Neuqua Valley A Myles Gascon, Ryan Lukas,
Dan Gaynes, Chris Muoghalu
1:35.01 12
5 York A Brendan Chaltin, Suny Kurian,
Connor Murphy, Keith Freeman
1:35.91
6 Phillips HS A , ,
,
1:37.08

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Downers Grove South A Colin Rirodan, Ryan Gage,
Henry Mora, Andrew Nelson
3:56.22
2 Lake Park A Randall Basilio, Marcel Gresham,
Matt Tumbarello, Alex Jorgensen
3:57.42
3 Hinsdale South A Ryan Bergstrom, Korian Joy,
Samuel LaPlante, Ajay Labanan
4:01.07
4 Downers Grove North A Ali Ahmad, Nick Chudzik,
Luke Rohde, Sam McCool
4:03.81
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Oak Park-River Forest A Aiden Parker, Trevon Brown,
Cory Poe, Nathan Sykes
3:42.31 20
2 Wheaton North A Ian Rothery, Chris Bucci,
Charlie Hill, Nick Salahi
3:46.02 8
3 Neuqua Valley A Norman Dong, Chris Keeley,
Alexander Kiefer, Michael Dy
3:54.78
4 York A Sean Leonard, Kyle Berger,
Oaken Vallicelli, Mark Morgan
3:55.53
5 Hinsdale Central A Ethan Ruth, Max Kuropas,
Steven Zaher, Joey DiJohn
4:07.51
6 Prospect A Kendall Morrow, Michael Zalinski,
Nathan Fowler, Jack Hempleman
4:08.93
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso West A Tyrek Anderson, Justin Bruns,
John Fox, Amar Walker
3:43.77 16
2 Cahokia A Dakota Blackson, Dartavius Brown,
Vontez Waller, Da'Veyun Towers
3:45.14 12
3 Lyons A Trevor Lewandowski, Griffin Vizgirda,
Andrew Tarasuk, Xavier Armand
3:46.82 4
4 Naperville Central A Patrick Blazek, Scott Morgan,
Thomas Codo, Carlos Ochoa
3:51.19 2
5 Young A Lucas Nelson, Will Jamison,
Samuel Rivera, Keelan Rodgers
3:58.63
6 Proviso East A Jeramia Sowell, John Michael Dawson,
Alfohso Hernandez, Lamon Freeman
4:03.42

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Gabe JR York 5' 10.0"
2 Blacketor, Elijah JR Hinsdale Central 5' 10.0"
3 Mogorovic, Jakob SR Lyons 5' 8.0"
4 Hall, Ben SR Hinsdale Central -
5 Nwoko, Uzochi SR Oak Park-River Forest -
6 Buczkowski, Franklin JR Oak Park-River Forest -
7 Arms, Ian JR Prospect -
8 Rogers, Samuel SO Neuqua Valley -
9 Terrell, Reggie JR Lyons -
10 Payne, David JR Proviso East -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McRoberts, Anthony SR Cahokia 6' 10.0" 10
2 STEWART, LEO SR Cahokia 6' 4.0" 8
3 Halversen, Quinn SR Rockford Christian 6' 4.0"
4 Irwin, Brady SR Rockford Christian 6' 4.0"
5 Beniaris, Constantine SR Glenbrook North HS 6' 2.0"
6 Pearson, Devante SR Wheaton North 6' 2.0" 6
7 Henry, Anthony SR Proviso West 6' 0.0" 4
8 White, Damani JR Downers Grove South 6' 0.0" 2
9 Klecki, Nick SR Downers Grove South 6' 0.0" 1
10 Weathersoon , Meikel JR Downers Grove North 5' 10.0"
11 Nnam, Obi JR York -
12 Hughes, Tyler SR Neuqua Valley -
13 Boyd, Jordan SR Brother Rice -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hatch, Robert JR Lyons 20' 1.5"
2 Schwartz, Brady SR Prospect 19' 11.5"
3 Hogan, Zach SR Downers Grove North 19' 4.5"
4 Shafis, Andrew JR Prospect 18' 9.0"
5 Kiel, Spencer SR Naperville Central 18' 8.0"
6 Hillock, Matt SR Hinsdale Central 18' 4.5"
7 Wong, Bernard JR Hinsdale Central 18' 3.25"
8 Crawford, Malcolm JR Oak Park-River Forest 18' 2.0"
9 Anaya, Joe SR Naperville Central 18' 0.5"
10 Chaidez, Eric SR Proviso East 17' 6.0"
11 Akinbo, Fikayo JR Neuqua Valley 17' 1.75"
12 Pastorelle, Dominic SO York 17' 1.5"
13 Wells, Marzell JR Proviso East 16' 2.5"
14 Gravely, Austin SR Oak Park-River Forest 16' 1.5"
15 Gianneschi, Alex FR York 16' 0.25"
16 Shird, Jadon JR Downers Grove North 15' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 WARD, JA'MARI SR Cahokia 24' 8.25" 10
2 Papper, Michael SR Glenbrook North HS 22' 2.5"
3 Taylor, Xavier SR Morgan Park HS 22' 0.5"
4 Steward, JaShaun JR Proviso West 21' 11.5" 7
5 McRoberts, Anthony SR Cahokia 21' 11.5" 7
6 Jung, Ben SR Downers Grove South 21' 9.5" 4
7 Jackson, Chico SR Wheaton North 21' 8.0" 2
8 Harrell, Camron SR Bradley Bourbonnais 21' 7.5"
9 Walker, Chris SR West Aurora HS 21' 5.75"
10 Phipps, Theo SR St. Rita 21' 5.5"
11 Newburn, Luther SR Hillcrest 21' 5.25"
12 Wisniewski, Ian JR Downers Grove South 20' 3.25" 1
13 Saggau, Tom JR Lyons 20' 2.25"
14 Gaynes, Dan SR Neuqua Valley 20' 0.5"
15 Tiepe, Sam SR Highland HS 18' 9.0"
16 Allen, Darius JR Lake Park 17' 8.25"
17 Henry, Anthony SR Proviso West -

Men's Long Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Metoyer, Josh SO Lake Park 19' 7.0" 10
2 Oketona , Ife SO Neuqua Valley 19' 3.0" 8
3 Fischer, Brandon SO Lyons 18' 11.0" 6
4 Sumalong, Red SO Prospect 18' 9.0" 4
5 Fox, John SO Proviso West 18' 6.5" 2
6 Bergstrom, Ryan SO Hinsdale South 18' 6.0" 1
7 Lowder, Sean SO Oak Park-River Forest 18' 5.0"
8 Rirodan, Colin SO Downers Grove South 17' 10.5"
9 Bryant, Deonte SO Proviso East 17' 8.0"
10 Leonard, Sean SO York 17' 2.0"
11 Holmes, S SR Proviso West 16' 10.0"
12 DiJohn, Joey FR Hinsdale Central 16' 8.0"
13 Lumpkin, Jeremiah SO Downers Grove North 16' 7.0"
14 Ylinen, Tristan SO Wheaton North 16' 2.5"
15 Matthews, Jovon SO Naperville Central 15' 8.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crawford, Malcolm JR Oak Park-River Forest 40' 5.5"
2 Pearson, Devante SR Wheaton North 40' 1.0"
3 Beatty, Nicholas JR Neuqua Valley 39' 5.0"
4 Gravely, Austin SR Oak Park-River Forest 38' 11.0"
5 Davis, Tyler JR Lake Park 38' 7.5"
6 Karow, Jon SR Wheaton North 37' 3.0"
7 Hendricks, Jack SR Naperville Central 36' 0.5"
8 Wong, Bernard JR Hinsdale Central 36' 0.0"
9 Anaya, Joe SR Naperville Central 35' 10.0"
10 Keegan, Connor SR Downers Grove South 35' 6.0"
11 Potratz, Jeremy JR Prospect 34' 11.5"
12 Lewis, Gabe JR York 34' 5.0"
13 Shird, Jadon JR Downers Grove North 34' 4.0"
14 Neidigh, Noah JR York 33' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 WARD, JA'MARI SR Cahokia 47' 11.75" 10
2 Walker, Chris SR West Aurora HS 46' 10.0"
3 Steward, JaShaun JR Proviso West 46' 0.5" 8
4 howell, Greg SR Morgan Park HS 45' 5.5"
5 Newburn, Luther SR Hillcrest 45' 3.0"
6 Muhammad , Kareem SR Hinsdale Central 43' 4.0" 6
7 GRACE, SHUNN JR Cahokia 43' 4.0" 4
8 Rutherford, Cavase SR Lyons 43' 1.5" 2
9 Saggau, Tom JR Lyons 42' 11.0" 1
10 Taylor, Jeremy SR Downers Grove South 42' 9.5"
11 Hogan, Zach SR Downers Grove North 42' 3.0"
12 Gaynes, Dan SR Neuqua Valley 40' 5.5"
13 Sherwood, Kevin JR Prospect 4' 9.0"
14 Robinson, Patrick JR Proviso West -
15 Davis, Shawn SR Hinsdale South -

Men's Triple Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lipscomb, Kamron FR Hinsdale South 40' 6.5" 10
2 Brown, Trevon FR Oak Park-River Forest 39' 9.5" 8
3 Mitchell, Mckenzie SO Neuqua Valley 39' 8.75" 6
4 Armstrong, Brian SO Naperville Central 39' 2.0" 4
5 BROWN, DARTAVIOUS FR Cahokia 39' 1.0" 2
6 Schaufelberger, Owen FR Lyons 38' 5.5" 1
7 Bryant, Deonte SO Proviso East 38' 5.25"
8 Amerlan, Patrick FR Lake Park 38' 3.5"
9 Fitzgerald, Cullen SO Hinsdale Central 37' 5.5"
10 Salahi, Nick SO Wheaton North 37' 4.0"
11 Deshazer, William SO Downers Grove South 37' 1.0"
12 Williams, Debo SO Prospect 33' 5.0"
13 Li, Felix SO Downers Grove North 32' 9.5"

Men's Shot Put Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 JEFFERIES, BRYCE SO Cahokia 45' 4.0" 10
2 O'Connor, Charlie SO Lyons 42' 6.5" 8
3 Hawley, Will SO Hinsdale South 39' 0.0" 6
4 Krajacic, Joshua SO Neuqua Valley 38' 0.0" 4
5 Stempora, Luke SO Naperville Central 35' 6.5" 2
6 Joyce, Owen FR Hinsdale Central 35' 4.0" 1
7 Battaglia, Nick SO Downers Grove South 34' 2.0"
8 Gilbert, Keon FR Oak Park-River Forest 33' 5.0"
9 Brady, Matt FR Downers Grove North 31' 7.5"
10 Iqbul, Sannan FR York 28' 10.0"
11 Kaminski, Ethan FR Prospect 28' 8.5"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scheirich, Dylan SR Lake Park 53' 3.5" 10
2 Lynch, Austin SR Lake Park 53' 0.0" 8
3 Gustaveson, Marcus SR Wheaton North 50' 5.0" 6
4 Cwiok, Tom SR Neuqua Valley 50' 1.0" 4
5 Matzek, Billy JR Prospect 49' 6.0" 2
6 Campagna, Danny SR Downers Grove South 47' 9.0" 1
7 BELL, MCKINNLEY SR Cahokia 47' 8.0"
8 Coplan, Noah JR Oak Park-River Forest 47' 7.5"
9 Cwiok, Anthony SR Neuqua Valley 45' 1.5"
10 Wassell, Brandon SR Wheaton North 44' 11.0"
11 Franklin, Greg SR Young 44' 6.5"
12 Wojciak, Chris JR Lyons 43' 7.0"
13 Moore, Jahmari SR Oak Park-River Forest 43' 7.0"
14 Rohland, Christian SR Naperville Central 43' 1.5"
15 Tegtmeier, Nick SR Lyons 41' 8.0"
16 Shields, Vince JR Prospect 41' 5.5"
17 kimbrough, henry SR Proviso East 41' 0.5"
18 Allendorfer, Mercer SO Downers Grove South 40' 9.5"
19 Barrett, Phil SR Hinsdale Central 40' 5.0"
20 Johnson JR, Calvin SR Hinsdale South 40' 1.5"
21 Dang, Jeff JR Hinsdale Central 39' 5.0"
22 Stevens, Chase JR York 38' 2.5"
23 Vulich, Nick SR Downers Grove North 37' 6.0"
24 Walsh, Chuck JR York 36' 6.5"
25 Brookins, Barry JR Young 36' 6.0"
26 Campbell, Trevor JR Naperville Central 35' 11.5"
27 Skarnulis, Will SR Downers Grove North 35' 4.5"
28 Harris, Nicholas JR Proviso East 32' 2.5"