President's Day Classic

Scores:
Men's Score
De La Salle90
Hubbard69.5
Dunbar59
Lincoln Park58
DRW Trading College Prep57
Prosser50
UPW49.5
North Shore Country Day27
 
Women's Score
Payton Prep83
Lincoln Park77
De La Salle61
North Shore Country Day59
Dunbar47
Hubbard32
Prosser31
DRW Trading College Prep12

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poindexter, William SR Lincoln Park 7.25
2 Walker, Shawn SR Prosser 7.32
3 Buterbaugh, Joey SO North Shore Country Day 7.52
4 Jordan, Caleb SR UPW 7.63
5 Chiara, Frederico SO North Shore Country Day -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Tahaun JR Dunbar 7.12 3
2 James, Tevin JR DRW Trading College Prep 7.24
3 Owens, Devinn FR DRW Trading College Prep 7.25
4 Harris, Najee SR UPW 7.42
5 Brooks, Amari FR De La Salle 7.59
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poole, Theo SR DRW Trading College Prep 6.76 8
2 Onoh, Emmanuel SR Lincoln Park 6.90 6
3 Hall, Trey SR DRW Trading College Prep 7.20 1
4 Ross, Isaiah FR Hubbard 7.29
5 Skerrett , Christian SR Prosser 7.33
6 Clark, Lorenzo FR Hubbard 7.35
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Briggins, Christopher SR De La Salle 6.73 10
2 Hamler, Andre JR Hubbard 6.90 6
3 Clark, Romell SO Dunbar 6.96 4
4 Darke, Sean SR De La Salle 7.18 2
5 Billings, Bryce SR De La Salle 7.37
6 Singleton, Jelanni SO Hubbard 7.40

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Singleton, Jelanni SO Hubbard 25.81 3
2 Simms, Marcus SR UPW 26.40 2
3 Booker, Randy JR DRW Trading College Prep 27.07
4 Buterbaugh, Joey SO North Shore Country Day 34.60
5 Chiara, Frederico SO North Shore Country Day -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamler, Andre JR Hubbard 25.53 6
2 Mason, Nicholas SR DRW Trading College Prep 25.63 5
3 Brooks, Amari FR De La Salle 26.43 1
4 Rivera, Isaiah JR Prosser 27.33
5 Blackburn, Kasan JR Lincoln Park 31.99
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Briggins, Christopher SR De La Salle 24.74 10
2 Ross, Trayvon JR Dunbar 25.04 8
3 Skerrett , Christian SR Prosser 25.64 4
4 Clark, Romell SO Dunbar 26.51
5 Onoh, Emmanuel SR Lincoln Park 26.62

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Minniefield, Malik SR UPW 1:02.23 1
2 Styles, Jeremy SR UPW 1:02.32
3 Chiara, Frederico SO North Shore Country Day 1:02.78
4 Pimentel, Arturo FR Hubbard 1:06.78
5 Baylis, Philip JR Hubbard 1:08.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ray, Tyreese JR DRW Trading College Prep 57.50 6
2 Riley, Kaylin SR DRW Trading College Prep 58.13 4
3 Garrett, Alex JR Lincoln Park 59.82 2
4 McGhee, Joshua JR Dunbar 1:04.94
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foster, Antwon SR Prosser 53.69 10
2 McBride, Walter SR De La Salle 55.33 8
3 Perkins, Byron SO De La Salle 57.85 5
4 Myren, Ross SR Lincoln Park 59.29 3
5 Johnson, Patrick JR Dunbar 1:02.82

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McHugh, Tommy JR North Shore Country Day 2:14.52 10
2 Macias, Emmanuel JR Prosser 2:22.98 8
3 Brooks, Evan SR Lincoln Park 2:25.42 6
4 Wooten, Damarius FR DRW Trading College Prep 2:30.34 5
5 Lopez, Jonathan SO Hubbard 2:33.29 4
6 Dominguez, Luis SR Hubbard 2:34.68 3
7 Cook, Joshua JR De La Salle 2:38.21 2
8 Jordan, Stephens SR UPW 2:44.01 1
9 Michael, Hassan JR De La Salle 2:44.03
10 Danilyuk, Vitaliy SO Lincoln Park 2:48.16
11 Mars, Noah SR UPW 2:49.90
12 Garcia, Gildardo SO Lincoln Park 2:57.20
13 William-Anderson, Jakobi SR UPW 3:03.55
14 Harris, Niko JR Dunbar 3:05.25
15 Berghammer, Ben FR North Shore Country Day 3:06.23

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McHugh, Tommy JR North Shore Country Day 4:56.01 10
2 Ray, Artemas JR DRW Trading College Prep 4:56.09 8
3 Ortega, Mariano SR Lincoln Park 4:56.12 6
4 Torres, Erick SR Lincoln Park 5:01.97 5
5 Diaz, Jonathan SR Prosser 5:33.35 4
6 Dillingham, Andrew SR Lincoln Park 5:33.37 3
7 Barajas, Christian SO De La Salle 5:41.23 2
8 Thrash, Jalen JR De La Salle 5:51.17 1
9 Jordan, Stephens SR UPW 6:15.63
10 Mars, Noah SR UPW 6:34.91
11 William-Anderson, Jakobi SR UPW 6:52.92
12 Berghammer, Ben FR North Shore Country Day 7:07.78

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hope, Tommie SR Hubbard 9.97 6
2 Hamler, Andre JR Hubbard 10.25 5
3 Walls, Andre JR Hubbard 10.55 4
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Tahaun JR Dunbar 9.03 10
2 Worthy, Bryce SR De La Salle 9.51 8
3 Curington, Ryan FR De La Salle 10.91 3
4 Landa, Carlos FR De La Salle -

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lincoln Park A , ,
,
4:06.79 10
2 UPW A , ,
,
4:10.36 8
3 De La Salle A , ,
,
4:11.69 6
4 Hubbard A , ,
,
4:12.23 5
5 Dunbar A , ,
,
4:37.63 4
6 Prosser A , ,
,
-

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foster, Antwon SR Prosser 5' 10.0" 10
2 jAKES, dEJON SR UPW 5' 4.0" 8
3 Dorsey, Julian SR Lincoln Park 5' 2.0" 6
4 Worthy, Bryce SR De La Salle 5' 0.0" 5
5 Johnson, Patrick JR Dunbar 5' 0.0" 5
6 Jordan, Stephens SR UPW 4' 10.0" 2.5
7 Hamler, Andre JR Hubbard 4' 10.0" 2.5
8 Smith, Antoine SR Dunbar 4' 10.0" 3
9 Thompson, Alyxx JR De La Salle 4' 8.0"
10 Hope, Tommie SR Hubbard -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simms, Marcus SR UPW 19' 8.0" 10
2 Ross, Trayvon JR Dunbar 19' 4.5" 8
3 Clark, Romell SO Dunbar 18' 11.5" 6
4 Hope, Tommie SR Hubbard 18' 2.0" 5
5 Manney, Christian SR Hubbard 17' 0.0" 4
6 Perkins, Byron SO De La Salle 16' 9.0" 3
7 Chiara, Frederico SO North Shore Country Day 16' 5.5" 2
8 jAKES, dEJON SR UPW 15' 4.5" 1
9 Curington, Ryan FR De La Salle 14' 6.5"
10 Buterbaugh, Joey SO North Shore Country Day 9' 7.0"
11 Lawson, Jeremiah JR Prosser -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trashawn, Wooden SR De La Salle 42' 10.5" 10
2 Bess, Kaleb SR UPW 39' 11.0" 8
3 Luellen, Ronnie SR De La Salle 39' 8.75" 6
4 Ruiz, Gustavo SO Hubbard 39' 1.25" 5
5 Buterbaugh, Joey SO North Shore Country Day 39' 1.25" 5
6 Scurlock, Tyrone JR Dunbar 39' 0.75" 3
7 Edwards, Lamaris JR Hubbard 35' 0.25" 2
8 Williams, Jarrett SO De La Salle 33' 3.75" 1
9 Lazaro, Jesus JR Prosser 32' 0.5"
10 Keith, Malik JR Hubbard 25' 6.5"
11 Jaleel, Poole SR UPW 24' 3.0"

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Melendez, Miranda JR Payton Prep 9.64
2 Gong, Miao JR Payton Prep 9.97
3 Ward, Tyreka SO Hubbard -
4 Delgado, Jasmine SR Kelly -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daniels, Lecole SO DRW Trading College Prep 8.50
2 Kolbe, Julia JR North Shore Country Day 8.70
3 Jackson, Rayana FR Hubbard 8.96
4 Barrios, Briseyda JR Kelly 8.97
5 Hall, Shania FR Hubbard 9.82
6 Poole, Thevonna FR DRW Trading College Prep -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCoy, Shanice SO Dunbar 8.04 10
2 Kirtley, Valerie SR North Shore Country Day 8.17 5
3 Hardison, Ojawanique JR Prosser 8.35 2
4 Rutherford, Jael SO DRW Trading College Prep 8.38 1
5 Perez, Ester SR Lincoln Park 8.52
6 Johnson, Davia FR Dunbar 8.65
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goodwin, Natasha JR Prosser 8.05 8
2 Miller, Meagan SO De La Salle 8.16 6
3 Roe, Holly SO De La Salle 8.25 4
4 Williams, Maryah FR DRW Trading College Prep 8.28 3
5 Price, Jada JR De La Salle -
6 Fisher, Chloe JR Lincoln Park -

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ward, Tyreka SO Hubbard 30.68 3
2 Armstrong, Shelbi JR Payton Prep 34.22
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Teanna SO DRW Trading College Prep 32.11
2 Barrios, Briseyda JR Kelly 32.36
3 Scott, Madison JR Dunbar 34.84
4 Guerrero, Monserrat JR Hubbard 36.44
5 Goldish, Elizabeth JR North Shore Country Day 41.05
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roe, Holly SO De La Salle 29.83 5
2 Kirtley, Valerie SR North Shore Country Day 30.45 4
3 Williams, Maryah FR DRW Trading College Prep 31.69 2
4 Hardison, Ojawanique JR Prosser 32.19
5 Rulford, Christina SO Dunbar -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hutchinson, Katelyn SO Payton Prep 28.59 10
2 Price, Jada JR De La Salle 28.73 8
3 Goodwin, Natasha JR Prosser 29.22 6
4 Oldman, Mauria SO Lincoln Park 32.00 1
5 Perez, Ester SR Lincoln Park 32.10

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cohen, Raquel JR Payton Prep 1:23.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Tierra SR Dunbar 1:13.51 4
2 Landeros, Karla JR Hubbard 1:17.68 3
3 Johnson, Kenyada SR Dunbar 1:18.13 2
4 Gomez, Mireya JR Payton Prep 1:21.03 1
5 Meza, Jocelyn JR Hubbard 1:21.20
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thrash, Kailyn JR De La Salle 1:05.55 10
2 Daza, Beverly SR Lincoln Park 1:08.25 8
3 Goodwin, Natasha JR Prosser 1:13.36 6
4 Dirico, Alyssa SR Lincoln Park 1:13.39 5

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moran, Kathryn JR Payton Prep 3:15.84
2 Salazar, Cindy JR Hubbard 3:16.27
3 Servellon, Emelia JR Payton Prep 3:17.60
4 Simons, Kate FR North Shore Country Day 3:18.35
5 Garcia, Citlalli FR Lincoln Park 3:41.90
6 Weinberg, Annika JR North Shore Country Day -
7 Valencia, Abigail SO Lincoln Park -
8 Delgado, Jasmine SR DRW Trading College Prep -
9 Anderson, Paris SR Dunbar -
10 Pina, Miriam SO DRW Trading College Prep -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glew, Katie JR North Shore Country Day 2:38.17 10
2 Thrash, Kailyn JR De La Salle 2:45.81 8
3 Mejia, Teresa SO Prosser 2:54.36 6
4 King, Maya FR Lincoln Park 3:05.30 5
5 Edwards, Marion SO De La Salle 3:06.97 4
6 Rodriguez, Sidney FR Hubbard 3:07.26 3
7 White, Markqueatta JR Dunbar 3:09.46 2
8 Chadha, Jasmin SO Payton Prep 3:12.39 1
9 Martinez, Elizabeth SO Prosser 3:16.52
10 Lomeli, Vanessa SO Prosser 3:21.82
11 Walter, Loren JR De La Salle -

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glew, Katie JR North Shore Country Day 5:37.97 10
2 Gupta, Ahana FR Payton Prep 5:43.12 8
3 Marden, Ella FR Payton Prep 6:08.01 6
4 Hui, Alyssa SR Lincoln Park 6:09.11 5
5 Flores, Ruby SR Lincoln Park 6:12.47 4
6 Considine, Claire FR Lincoln Park 6:41.09 3
7 Perez, Erika SO Prosser 7:00.03 2
8 Bucio, Itzel SO Prosser 8:14.02 1
9 Lee, Taeyun JR Payton Prep -
10 Martinez, Liz SO Kelly -
11 Weinberg, Annika JR North Shore Country Day -
12 Walter, Loren JR De La Salle -

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simons, Kate FR North Shore Country Day 12.51 10
2 Edwards, Marion SO De La Salle 13.14 8
3 Jester, Sarah SO Payton Prep 13.39 6

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guo, Zirui SR Payton Prep 3' 11.0" 10
2 Borg, Lauren SR Lincoln Park 3' 10.0" 8
3 Pettigrew, Audrey SO Payton Prep 3' 8.0" 6

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oldman, Mauria SO Lincoln Park 15' 1.0" 10
2 Wright, Joya SO De La Salle 13' 1.5" 8
3 Kolbe, Julia JR North Shore Country Day 12' 6.5" 6
4 Goins, Nyaira SO Dunbar 12' 4.5" 5
5 Bartels, Lauren SO Payton Prep 11' 0.0" 4
6 Manney, Kailyn SO Hubbard 10' 1.0" 3
7 Goldish, Elizabeth JR North Shore Country Day 9' 7.0" 2
8 Gerena, Adriana SR Payton Prep 7' 10.5" 1
9 Scott, Madison JR Dunbar 7' 6.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dupaty, Armani SO Hubbard 18' 6.0" 10
2 Goldish, Elizabeth JR North Shore Country Day 18' 5.25" 8
3 Holmes, Destiny SR Payton Prep 18' 1.25" 6
4 Mei, Annie JR Payton Prep 17' 5.25" 5
5 Escalante, Sarai JR Prosser -
6 Hall, Shania FR Hubbard -
7 Wayne, Breana SO De La Salle -