Rockford Auburn Boys Indoor #2

Scores:
Team Score
Hononegah139
South Elgin67
Guilford60
Rockford Auburn39
Harlem35
Bettendorf32
Harvest Christian32
Winnebago31
Jefferson18
Larkin12

Men's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, DeMonte SR Guilford 7.16 10
2 Page, Jamelle SR Guilford 7.24 8
3 Woods, Dominique JR South Elgin 7.26 6
4 Mastrangeli, Kyle SR South Elgin 7.27 4
5 Sullivan, Jack SR Bettendorf 7.29 2
6 Bolhous, Alex JR Winnebago 7.35 1
7 Guerrero, Vito JR Hononegah 7.48
8 Flores, Randy SR Jefferson 7.52
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Page, Jamelle SR Guilford 7.29
2 Guerrero, Vito JR Hononegah 7.36
3 Bolhous, Alex JR Winnebago 7.52
4 Flores, Randy SR Jefferson 7.53
5 Johnson, Eric SR Hononegah 7.58
6 Lindsey, Terrence JR North Lawndale Prep 7.88
7 Dobrescu, Chris FR Harvest Christian 8.92
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Reed, DeMonte SR Guilford 7.19
2 Mastrangeli, Kyle SR South Elgin 7.27
3 Echelberger, Chanler SR Winnebago 7.60
4 Ellis, Terrance FR Jefferson 7.66
5 fricks, vonteze SR Rockford Auburn 7.74
6 Whit, Levi SR North Lawndale Prep 7.92
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Woods, Dominique JR South Elgin 7.21
2 Sullivan, Jack SR Bettendorf 7.36
3 Smith, Nick JR Harlem 7.85
4 Hastert, Ethan SR Harlem 7.85
5 Hill, Markus SR Larkin 7.87
6 Bowman, William JR Larkin 7.90

Men's 60m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lockett, Desmond SO South Elgin 7.38
2 Teems, Jerlon SO South Elgin 7.46
3 Biggs, Riley SR Bettendorf 7.71
4 McAllister, Kam SO Harlem 7.73
5 Hinde, Jacob SO Winnebago 7.76
6 Butler, Antoine SO Rockford Auburn 7.90
7 Jones, Rajon FR North Lawndale Prep 7.94
8 Harris, Rahmir FR North Lawndale Prep 8.28
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Harris, Rahmir FR North Lawndale Prep 7.45
2 Lockett, Desmond SO South Elgin 7.45
3 Jones, Rajon FR North Lawndale Prep 7.89
4 Redmond, Kennard SO Larkin 7.98
5 Kordich, Seth FR Harlem 8.17
6 Baxter, Andy SO Hononegah 8.18
7 Mukosa, Kelvin SR Bettendorf 8.38
8 Blaser, Jake SR Winnebago 8.43
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Teems, Jerlon SO South Elgin 7.46
2 Biggs, Riley SR Bettendorf 7.70
3 Butler, Antoine SO Rockford Auburn 7.73
4 Hinde, Jacob SO Winnebago 7.75
5 McAllister, Kam SO Harlem 7.87
6 Ball, DJ SO Larkin 7.89
7 Hein, Jake FR Hononegah 7.96
8 Brent, John SO Rockford Auburn 8.39

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobs, Hassan SO Rockford Auburn 25.40
2 Hastert, Ethan SR Harlem 25.79
3 Matison, Josh JR Larkin 27.94
4 Dobrescu, Chris FR Harvest Christian 28.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Echelberger, Chanler SR Winnebago 24.48
2 Ellis, Hershey SO Rockford Auburn 24.73
3 Hernandez, Elijah JR Larkin 25.09
4 Gray, Michael SR Harlem 25.12
5 Jones, Rajon FR North Lawndale Prep 26.08
6 Vislisel, Caleb SR Harvest Christian 26.20
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, DeMonte SR Guilford 23.42 6
2 Bolhous, Alex JR Winnebago 24.25 2
3 Anderson, Josh JR Bettendorf 24.27 1
4 Polfliet, Ryan SR Hononegah 24.46
5 Jackson, Jerious SO South Elgin 24.84
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Jaurice SR South Elgin 22.79 10
2 Guerrero, Vito JR Hononegah 23.31 8
3 Page, Jamelle SR Guilford 23.68 4
4 Flores, Randy SR Jefferson 24.33
5 Lindsey, Terrence JR North Lawndale Prep 25.64

Men's 200m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dorelus, Alain FR North Lawndale Prep 25.97
2 Tollakson, Z SR South Elgin 26.13
3 Hinde, Jacob SO Winnebago 28.70
4 Martin, Daniel FR Winnebago 28.82
5 Gordon, Jihad FR Larkin 29.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franklin, KC SO Harlem 26.07
2 Reynolds, Adams SO Rockford Auburn 26.38
3 Lewis, Kionte SO Rockford Auburn 26.83
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Zach SO Hononegah 25.38
2 Hernandez, Adalid SO Larkin 25.69
3 Zickuhr, Jake SR Bettendorf 26.49
4 Peacey, Merlin SO Hononegah 26.52
5 Wilson, Carlos JR Bettendorf 26.80
6 Harris, Rahmir FR North Lawndale Prep 28.62

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Girone, Adrian FR Rockford Auburn 54.36 8
2 Watson, Jacob SO Harlem 1:05.40
3 Skulemovski, Caleb FR Harlem 1:12.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vislisel, Caleb SR Harvest Christian 57.65
2 Myles, Diontae FR North Lawndale Prep 1:00.06
3 Strawn, R.J. SO Harvest Christian 1:01.18
4 Goodwin, Denzel JR Larkin 1:02.77
5 Pittenturf, Manny SR Larkin 1:04.42
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cruz, Jomari JR South Elgin 54.80 4
2 Smith, Shaquan SR Jefferson 56.37
3 Lindhe, Payton SR Guilford 57.02
4 Flynn, Connor SR Bettendorf 1:01.42
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flores, Randy SR Jefferson 53.74 10
2 Dougherty , Brandon SR Hononegah 54.74 6
3 Haynie, Julian SO Guilford 55.45 2
4 Green, Santana JR Rockford Auburn 56.31 1
5 Carpenter, Isaiah SR South Elgin 56.33
6 Ingram, Calvin FR North Lawndale Prep 1:00.48

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, E SR Jefferson 2:25.61
2 Marquez, E SR Jefferson 2:26.58
3 Parrilla, Daniel SR Guilford 2:26.84
4 Ferrari, Evan SR South Elgin 2:26.94
5 Phillips, Joe FR Winnebago 2:52.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Patriq JR Hononegah 2:08.96 10
2 Dobrescu, Andrew SO Harvest Christian 2:09.16 8
3 Cooley, Brandon SR Bettendorf 2:10.06 6
4 Balthazar, Eduardo JR Larkin 2:12.59 4
5 Majdandzic, Kresmir JR Rockford Auburn 2:14.73 2
6 Humy, Nathan SR Hononegah 2:15.00 1
7 Sunderman, Andrew SR Bettendorf 2:16.16
8 Gorzek, Andrew SO Guilford 2:17.94
9 Hall, Joe JR South Elgin 2:19.66
10 Ferral, Carlos SO Larkin 2:42.53

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, E SR Jefferson 5:20.27
2 Johnson, Ja SR Jefferson 5:23.85
3 Tlaczani, Bryan SR South Elgin 5:34.10
4 Irwin, Joab SO Harlem 5:37.16
5 Carver, Keith FR Larkin 6:22.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Licari, Nick SR Hononegah 4:39.57 10
2 Welte, Ben JR Hononegah 4:57.62 8
3 Seals, Connor SO Harvest Christian 5:03.57 6
4 Baker, Ryan SO Harvest Christian 5:08.51 4
5 Stamper, Jackson SO Bettendorf 5:12.06 2
6 Procopio, Samuel FR Harlem 5:12.33 1
7 Harris, Jake JR South Elgin 5:16.71
8 Pavlak, Dylan SO Winnebago 5:22.14
9 Baker, JR FR Bettendorf 5:26.91
10 Miranda, Carlos FR Larkin 5:37.93

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sisko, Michael JR Harvest Christian 10:27.68 10
2 Breiten, David SO Hononegah 10:55.41 8
3 Bonebright, Jacob SR Harlem 11:01.00 6
4 Young, Kyler SO Harvest Christian 11:21.34 4
5 Lujan, Javier JR South Elgin 11:42.09 2
6 Cornieux, Chris JR Hononegah 11:42.17 1
7 Irwin, Joab SO Harlem 11:45.21
8 Lopez, R SR Jefferson 12:03.99
9 Benson, Eric SR South Elgin 12:04.43
10 Ortiz, Victor SR Guilford 12:41.07
11 Gomez, Alejandro JR Guilford 12:44.39

Men's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dicken, Isaiah SR Guilford 9.13 10
2 Marshall, Malik JR Winnebago 9.45 8
3 Taylor, Nick JR Hononegah 10.86 6
4 Garner, James SR Larkin 10.91 4
5 Barenbaum, Aaron JR Hononegah 11.14 2
6 Anwar, Omar SO South Elgin 11.57 1
7 Menke, Carson JR Harlem 11.86
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dicken, Isaiah SR Guilford 9.34
2 Taylor, Nick JR Hononegah 10.99
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Marshall, Malik JR Winnebago 9.49
2 Barenbaum, Aaron JR Hononegah 10.92
3 Garner, James SR Larkin 11.62
4 Anwar, Omar SO South Elgin 11.88
5 Menke, Carson JR Harlem 11.98

Men's 60m Hurdles Low (36") Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCallister, Joe SR Harlem 9.63
2 Schneider, Ethan SR South Elgin 9.68
3 Moore, Andrew SO Hononegah 10.06
4 Martin, Daniel FR Winnebago 10.63
5 Redmond, Kennard SO Larkin 10.80
6 Clements III, Chevelle SO Larkin 10.98
7 McCarty, Robert FR Winnebago 11.58
8 McGee, Jared FR Harlem 11.91
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martin, Daniel FR Winnebago 10.82
2 Redmond, Kennard SO Larkin 10.90
3 McCarty, Robert FR Winnebago 11.45
4 McGee, Jared FR Harlem 11.85
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Schneider, Ethan SR South Elgin 9.59
2 McCallister, Joe SR Harlem 9.78
3 Moore, Andrew SO Hononegah 10.59
4 Clements III, Chevelle SO Larkin 10.78
5 Smallwood, Nick FR Harlem 11.96

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Polfliet, Ryan SR Hononegah 6' 4.0" 10
2 Bolhous, Alex JR Winnebago 6' 0.0" 8
3 Brown, Larnell SR South Elgin 6' 0.0" 6
4 Niksich, Cole JR Hononegah 5' 10.0" 4
5 Owens, Sean SR South Elgin 5' 8.0" 2
6 Garner, James SR Larkin 5' 8.0" 1
7 Gonzalez, Sebastian SO Harlem 5' 4.0"
8 Haynie, Julian SO Guilford 5' 4.0"
9 Polk, Kevion SO Guilford 5' 4.0"
10 Steiner, Riley JR Harvest Christian 5' 4.0"
11 Pineda, Emilio SO Larkin 5' 2.0"
12 Leaich, Mason SO Harlem -
13 Ingram, Calvin FR North Lawndale Prep -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ditsworth, T.J. SR Hononegah 11' 6.0" 10
2 holliman, mykeal SO Rockford Auburn 11' 6.0" 8
3 Schmidt, Garrett SR Hononegah 11' 0.0" 6
4 Blaser, Jake SR Winnebago 10' 6.0" 4
5 Marquez, Jose JR Harlem 10' 0.0" 2
6 Bolden, justice SR Jefferson 9' 6.0" 1
7 Byrne, Anthony JR Harlem 9' 6.0"
8 Kumerow, Derek SR South Elgin 9' 0.0"
9 Bounyavong, Nick JR South Elgin 8' 6.0"
10 Hall, Denaries JR Guilford 7' 6.0"
11 Miller, Zach SR South Elgin 7' 0.0"
12 Parpulanskiy, Tim SR South Elgin 7' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Cole FR Bettendorf 18' 6.5"
2 Nguyen, Tyler SR South Elgin 18' 6.0"
3 Echelberger, Chanler SR Winnebago 17' 10.0"
4 McGee, JT SR South Elgin 17' 9.5"
5 Gray, Michael SR Harlem 17' 5.5"
6 Hinde, Jacob SO Winnebago 17' 0.0"
7 Tyler, Barnett SR South Elgin 16' 1.0"
8 concopcion, Eric SR South Elgin 16' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Behan, Kyle SR Harlem 20' 4.5" 10
2 West, Elliot JR Hononegah 19' 7.5" 8
3 Polk, Kevion SO Guilford 19' 7.0" 6
4 Ford, Tyshan JR Hononegah 19' 5.0" 4
5 Thompson, Sa'van JR Rockford Auburn 18' 10.5" 2
6 Hill, Markus SR Larkin 18' 9.0" 1
7 McFadden, Ian SR Jefferson 18' 7.5"
8 Kohler, Nathaniel JR Larkin 18' 6.5"
9 Dicken, Isaiah SR Guilford 18' 5.5"
10 Wilson, Carlos JR Bettendorf 17' 1.0"
11 Williams, Sayvon SR North Lawndale Prep 15' 9.0"
12 Thomas, Tremayne SO Rockford Auburn 15' 7.0"
13 English, Devinair SR North Lawndale Prep 13' 8.5"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Larnell SR South Elgin 41' 11.0" 10
2 Polk, Kevion SO Guilford 41' 1.0" 8
3 Eccles, Jacob SR Hononegah 38' 3.5" 6
4 McAllister, Kam SO Harlem 37' 3.0" 4
5 Lunde, David SR Hononegah 36' 1.0" 2
6 Ngo, Nick FR Harlem 35' 0.0" 1
7 McGee, JT SR South Elgin 35' 8.0"
8 Kompson, Nick SR South Elgin 35' 2.0"
9 Kohler, Nathaniel JR Larkin 35' 0.0"
10 Gordon, Jihad FR Larkin 35' 0.0"
11 Pitney, Riley JR Winnebago 33' 9.0"
12 Huston, Andrew SR Harvest Christian 33' 5.0"
13 Steiner, Riley JR Harvest Christian 33' 2.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cross, Kelvin JR South Elgin 37' 1.25"
2 Lara, Roy SR Larkin 36' 1.25"
3 Grogan, Kyle JR South Elgin 35' 5.5"
4 Leon, Ezzry SO Larkin 34' 11.5"
5 Vislisel, Caleb SR Harvest Christian 34' 6.5"
6 McClelland, Connor JR Rockford Auburn 34' 6.25"
7 Mcfarland, James FR Rockford Auburn 29' 9.0"
8 Filipowski, Mike SR South Elgin 29' 4.5"
9 James, Diquevion SO Jefferson 29' 1.5"
10 Dorsey, Chris SR South Elgin 28' 3.0"
11 Huston, Ryan SO Harvest Christian 27' 1.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terry, John JR Hononegah 52' 11.25" 10
2 Black, Josh SR Harlem 51' 4.25" 8
3 Webster, Cole JR Bettendorf 45' 7.5" 6
4 Kirby, Boyan SR Winnebago 43' 8.25" 4
5 Braskett, Justin JR Harlem 43' 2.0" 2
6 Maxfield, Cameron SR Bettendorf 39' 7.5" 1
7 Anaya, Armondo SR Guilford 39' 4.0"
8 Pruitt, Brandon SR Winnebago 37' 8.75"
9 Eccles, Nathan SO Hononegah 37' 0.0"
10 Warren, Malcolm JR Jefferson 36' 11.5"
11 Wagilman, Gong SR Guilford 34' 6.25"