Argo Boys Track Quad 3/3/16

Scores:
Team Score
Oak Lawn Community142.5
Richards (Oak Lawn)139.5
Shepard139
Argo80

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Austin JR Argo 7.08 4
2 Barber, Keshawn JR Argo 7.12 3
3 Stallings, Tyson JR Shepard 7.16 1
4 Rodriguez, Martin JR Shepard 7.42
5 Short, Kyle SR Oak Lawn Community 7.47
6 Velazco, Joel JR Oak Lawn Community 7.62
7 Barrera, Eduardo JR Argo 7.63
8 Sarhan, Ahmad JR Oak Lawn Community 8.42
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bridgewater, William SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 6.82 10
2 Rueck, EJ SR Shepard 6.82 8
3 Thompson, Anthony JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 6.85 6
4 Williams, Jaylin SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.00 5
5 Smith, Shane SR Oak Lawn Community 7.20
6 Clark, Jabari JR Oak Lawn Community 7.21
7 Williams, Christian JR Argo 7.23
8 Knapp, Peter SR Oak Lawn Community 7.27
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shorts, Andrew JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.15 2
2 Murphy, Bobby JR Shepard 7.21
3 Merrill, Jordan SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.24
4 Iturbe, Mike JR Shepard 7.36
5 Coleman, Terrance SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.43
6 Lindsey, Khaleel JR Shepard 7.46
7 Mitchell, Mylyk JR Shepard 7.66
8 Brown, Mawon JR Shepard 7.79

Men's 55m Dash FR/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hubbard, Rashaun FR Shepard 7.61
2 Yassin, Abdel SO Shepard 7.67
3 Johnson, Jacoby SO Shepard 7.88
4 Chance, Percy FR Shepard 7.88
5 Shurn, Myles SO Shepard 7.92
6 Lee, Khari FR Shepard 8.50
7 Dmour, Lyth SO Shepard 8.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beard, Amaree SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.11 10
2 Lott, Willie SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.20 8
3 Ali, Sulieman SO Oak Lawn Community 7.24 6
4 Salah, Abdallah FR Argo 7.27 5
5 Glover, Anthony SO Oak Lawn Community 7.50 2
6 St James, Nathan SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.58
7 Castro, Sebastian FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howell, Anthony FR Argo 7.64
2 Hernandez, Jose FR Oak Lawn Community 7.77
3 Corral, Angel FR Oak Lawn Community 7.96
4 Diaz, Christian SO Argo 7.98
5 Eaton, Jared SO Argo 7.99
6 Delaney, Zayveon FR Argo 8.13
7 Al Shaikh, Mohammed FR Oak Lawn Community 8.30
8 Marinez, Jamie FR Oak Lawn Community 8.85
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flowers, Derek FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.47 4
2 Whitaker, Thristian FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.47 3
3 Smith, Geno SO Shepard 7.53 1
4 Washington, DaMarco FR Shepard 7.63
5 Martinez, Adrian FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 8.09
6 Washington, Khristian SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 8.63
7 Kuntzman, Christian SO Shepard 8.71

Men's 200m Dash FR/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lott, Willie SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 25.42 10
2 Glover, Anthony SO Oak Lawn Community 25.78 8
3 Whitaker, Thristian FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 26.74 6
4 Shuaibi, Alaa FR Argo 26.94 5
5 Cabalona, Masato FR Oak Lawn Community 27.69 2
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hernandez, Jose FR Oak Lawn Community 27.87
2 Dukes, Montell SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 28.54
3 Corral, Angel FR Oak Lawn Community 29.44
4 Al Shaikh, Mohammed FR Oak Lawn Community 29.52
5 Patrick, Jamall SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 29.55
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Connell, Joey SO Shepard 28.99
2 Delaney, Zayveon FR Argo 29.86
3 Flores, Christian FR Argo 31.15
4 Marinez, Jamie FR Oak Lawn Community 31.82
5 Dmour, Lyth SO Shepard 32.49
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howell, Anthony FR Argo 27.55 3
2 Hounguevou, Dona SO Shepard 28.74
3 Quad, Laith FR Argo 28.95
4 Chacon, Jonathan FR Oak Lawn Community 30.36
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Avant, Dajwon SO Shepard 26.98 4
2 Hubbard, Rashaun FR Shepard 28.00
3 Chance, Percy FR Shepard 28.62
4 Allan, Iayad SO Shepard 30.67
5 Martin, Nick FR Shepard 30.99
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abdallah, Mohammad FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 29.40
2 Miller, Dejan FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 30.03
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Botello, Steven FR Argo 27.76 1
2 Gonzalez, Kevin FR Argo 28.69
3 Kuntzman, Christian SO Shepard 30.66
4 Martinez, Adrian FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 30.91

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Austin JR Argo 25.18 6
2 Barber, Keshawn JR Argo 25.65 4
3 Short, Kyle SR Oak Lawn Community 25.86 2
4 Knapp, Peter SR Oak Lawn Community 26.07 1
5 Smith, Shane SR Oak Lawn Community 26.61
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Ottis SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 25.09 10
2 Clark, Jabari JR Oak Lawn Community 25.10 8
3 Shorts, Andrew JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 25.51 5
4 Thompson, Anthony JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 25.67 3
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oprondek, Noah SR Shepard 26.13
2 Barrera, Eduardo JR Argo 26.57
3 Thomas, Martice JR Shepard 27.19
4 Rodriguez, Martin JR Shepard 27.87
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lindsey, Khaleel JR Shepard 26.34
2 Martinez, Joshua SR Oak Lawn Community 26.45
3 Velazco, Joel JR Oak Lawn Community 27.57
4 Arias, Kevin JR Oak Lawn Community 28.17
5 Lopez, Fernando SR Oak Lawn Community 30.55
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Givens, Derrick JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 27.12
2 Holmes, Tevin JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 27.81
3 White, Emmanuel JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 28.07
4 Brown, Mawon JR Shepard 28.34

Men's 400m Dash FR/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washington, DaMarco FR Shepard 1:09.29
2 Hamdan, Bashar FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:10.95
3 Eaton, Jared SO Argo 1:12.21
4 Prieto, Daniel FR Argo 1:16.97
5 Washington, Khristian SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:17.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Corral, Angel FR Oak Lawn Community 1:06.33 4
2 Amant, Anthony FR Shepard 1:07.26 2
3 Molenhouse, Alex SO Shepard 1:10.27
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goins, Quintin SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:00.19 10
2 Cabalona, Masato FR Oak Lawn Community 1:01.77 8
3 Hernandez, Jose FR Oak Lawn Community 1:05.12 5
4 Trebunia, Matthew FR Argo 1:06.76 3
5 Marinez, Jamie FR Oak Lawn Community 1:10.76
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Growchowski, Nick SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:04.17 6
2 Mei, Quinn FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:07.62 1
3 Vargus, Erick FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:09.44
4 Mata, Andres FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:17.78

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martinez, Joshua SR Oak Lawn Community 1:00.23 3
2 Givens, Derrick JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:00.77 1
3 Arias, Kevin JR Oak Lawn Community 1:01.18
4 Allan, Moayad SR Shepard 1:06.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Paslawski, Justin JR Oak Lawn Community 1:01.00
2 Mitchell, Mylyk JR Shepard 1:02.61
3 Rodriguez, Miguel JR Argo 1:02.95
4 Iturbe, Mike JR Shepard 1:04.69
5 Lopez, Fernando SR Oak Lawn Community 1:05.97
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Delgado, Christian SR Argo 54.18 10
2 Rogers, Quincy SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 55.35 8
3 Warywodo, Marek SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 56.29 6
4 Rueck, EJ SR Shepard 58.29 4
5 Smentek, Cameron SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:07.79
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Serna, Sergio JR Oak Lawn Community 57.16 5
2 Carter, Nieko SO Shepard 1:00.66 2
3 Murphy, Bobby JR Shepard 1:02.30
4 Anderson, D'Marcus SR Shepard 1:04.78
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Mawon JR Shepard 1:04.58
2 White, Emmanuel JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:05.18

Men's 600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Starczowski, Adrian SR Argo 1:34.57 10
2 Zwijack, Andrew JR Argo 1:35.26 8
3 Walker, Troy JR Oak Lawn Community 1:38.78 6
4 Mora, Michael SR Oak Lawn Community 1:51.55 5

Men's 600m Run FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kats, Jacob SO Shepard 1:43.21 10
2 McGrath, Josh SO Shepard 1:43.29 8
3 Agossou, Wisdom FR Shepard 1:43.50 6
4 Randich, Matthew SO Shepard 1:47.64 5
5 Galvan, Carlos FR Argo 1:48.01 4
6 Agapito, Alfred SO Oak Lawn Community 1:51.91 3
7 Zatar, Adam FR Shepard 1:56.92 2
8 Sarnowski, Frank SO Shepard 1:57.99 1
9 Perez, Daniel SO Argo 1:58.03
10 Arteaga, Trinidad FR Oak Lawn Community 1:59.03
11 Candos, Cole SO Oak Lawn Community 1:59.69
12 Valencia, Angel FR Oak Lawn Community 1:59.78
13 Urban, Cole SO Shepard 2:01.01
14 Ritchie, Michael FR Shepard 2:03.06
15 Garza, Marcus SO Argo 2:03.15
16 Salazar, Cristian FR Oak Lawn Community 2:15.51

Men's 800m Run FR/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Humphrey, Dalvin FR Shepard 2:19.36 10
2 Stout, Matt SO Shepard 2:19.51 8
3 Lopez, Erick SO Argo 2:19.60 6
4 Majcherek, Michael FR Oak Lawn Community 2:25.97 5
5 Ciseros, Giovanni SO Shepard 2:26.65 4
6 McGrath, Jeremy SO Shepard 2:31.91 2
7 Pierce, Matthew FR Shepard 2:35.73
8 Lopez, Xavier SO Shepard 2:36.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rios, Josh SO Oak Lawn Community 2:30.58 3
2 Hernandez, Juan SO Oak Lawn Community 2:32.79 1
3 House, Lance FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:34.07
4 Zobak, Zach FR Oak Lawn Community 2:34.83
5 Fry, Mark FR Shepard 2:38.17
6 Flores, Vincent SO Argo 2:38.88
7 Candos, Cole SO Oak Lawn Community 2:48.39
8 Bruno-Lind , Nicholas FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:51.69
9 Salazar, Cristian FR Oak Lawn Community 2:59.57
10 Arndt, Matthew FR Oak Lawn Community 3:01.29

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flores, Geraldo SR Argo 2:07.27 10
2 Arana, Diego JR Oak Lawn Community 2:16.62 8
3 Guevara, Josue JR Argo 2:16.93 6
4 Lawson-Weinert, Chauncey JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:22.35 5
5 Campos, Juan JR Argo 2:23.42 4
6 Rangel, Manuel JR Argo 2:24.21 3
7 Garza, Matt SR Argo 2:24.56 2
8 Sciaky, Eric SR Oak Lawn Community 2:29.45 1
9 Walker, Troy JR Oak Lawn Community 2:32.01
10 Mora, Michael SR Oak Lawn Community 2:37.34
11 Kean, James SR Oak Lawn Community 2:37.82
12 Giordani, Donovan SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:43.78

Men's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barajas, Alvaro SO Argo 4:45.09 10
2 Arana, Diego JR Oak Lawn Community 4:51.86 8
3 Hauser, Brian SO Shepard 4:57.20 6
4 Callahan, Kevin JR Shepard 4:57.61 5
5 Iaquinta, Joey JR Shepard 4:59.55 4
6 Raybould, Steven SR Oak Lawn Community 5:04.46 3
7 Maty, Brian JR Shepard 5:08.94 2
8 Aherne, Chris JR Oak Lawn Community 5:18.22 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Matt JR Shepard 5:21.25
2 Sciaky, Eric SR Oak Lawn Community 5:22.09
3 Zuiker, Jake JR Shepard 5:40.07
4 Repetny, Jon Paul JR Oak Lawn Community 5:52.94
5 Chaudry, Zaeem SR Argo 6:14.12
6 Fox, Patrick JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 6:52.97
7 Kean, James SR Oak Lawn Community 7:14.83

Men's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Raybould, Steven SR Oak Lawn Community 10:38.69 10
2 Cruz, Ernan SO Argo 11:08.56 8
3 Aherne, Chris JR Oak Lawn Community 11:10.57 6
4 Baldwin, Brian SR Oak Lawn Community 11:18.69 5
5 Repetny, Jon Paul JR Oak Lawn Community 12:57.42 4

Men's 3,200m Run FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Delatorre, Carlos SO Argo 11:27.27 10
2 Arteaga, Trinidad FR Oak Lawn Community 12:50.26 8
3 Raybould, Tony FR Oak Lawn Community 12:53.77 6
4 Agapito, Alfred SO Oak Lawn Community 13:07.14 5

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Nieko SO Shepard 8.38 10
2 Ikner, Khalin JR Argo 8.92 8
3 Paslawski, Justin JR Oak Lawn Community 9.17 6
4 Ahmed, Sameh SR Argo 9.26 5
5 Colbert, Ivan SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 9.59 4
6 Lopez, Fernando SR Oak Lawn Community 10.43 2
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doyle, Joe SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 10.43 3
2 Arias, Kevin JR Oak Lawn Community 11.44 1
3 Smentek, Cameron SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 14.69

Men's High Jump FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sneed, Chris SO Shepard 5' 2.0" 10
2 Prater, Orrin SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 5' 0.0" 8
3 Budz, Michael FR Argo 5' 0.0" 6
4 Chacon, Jonathan FR Oak Lawn Community 4' 10.0" 5
5 Ali, Sulieman SO Oak Lawn Community 4' 10.0" 4
6 St James, Nathan SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 4' 8.0" 3
7 Quad, Laith FR Argo 4' 8.0" 2

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Paslawski, Justin JR Oak Lawn Community 10' 6.0" 10
2 Oprondek, Noah SR Shepard 8' 6.0" 8
3 Deloera, Ricardo JR Argo 8' 0.0" 6
4 Thomas, Martice JR Shepard -

Men's Long Jump FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitaker, Thristian FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 18' 11.75" 10
2 Beard, Amaree SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 18' 5.5" 8
3 Strothers, Reginald SO Argo 18' 0.75" 6
4 St James, Nathan SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 17' 5.0" 5
5 Chacon, Jonathan FR Oak Lawn Community 17' 1.25" 4
6 Shurn, Myles SO Shepard 16' 11.0" 3
7 Avant, Dajwon SO Shepard 16' 8.0" 2
8 Hubbard, Rashaun FR Shepard 15' 1.0" 1
9 Carr, Jason FR Oak Lawn Community 15' 0.75"
10 Lee, Khari FR Shepard 14' 0.25"
11 Lawson-Weinert, Chauncey JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 12' 2.5"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ahmed, Sameh SR Argo 41' 0.0" 10
2 Carter, Nieko SO Shepard 39' 6.0" 8
3 Merrill, Jordan SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 37' 9.0" 6
4 Patterson, Ottis SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 37' 6.0" 5
5 Williams, Christian JR Argo 37' 4.0" 4
6 Rodriguez, Miguel JR Argo 36' 4.0" 3
7 Short, Kyle SR Oak Lawn Community 36' 1.0" 2
8 Bolton, Chakka SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 36' 1.0" 1
9 Kenny, Alexander SR Oak Lawn Community 34' 7.0"
10 Doyle, Joe SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 33' 0.0"

Men's Triple Jump FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Colbert, Ivan SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 35' 10.0" 10
2 Avant, Dajwon SO Shepard 32' 5.0" 8
3 Glod, Matt FR Argo 24' 7.0" 6
4 Ali, Sulieman SO Oak Lawn Community -
5 Carr, Jason FR Oak Lawn Community -
6 Sneed, Chris SO Shepard -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michaels, Patrick SO Oak Lawn Community 42' 4.0" 10
2 Benson, Sultan SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 41' 5.0" 8
3 Maebane, Andrew JR Shepard 37' 8.0" 6
4 Horn, David JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 37' 6.0" 5
5 Jawor, Dan SO Argo 37' 6.0" 4
6 Penny, Dylan SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 33' 9.0" 3
7 Beasley, Martell SR Shepard 31' 7.0" 2
8 Hussain, Malik SR Argo 31' 0.0" 1
9 Stubenfield, Devon JR Oak Lawn Community 30' 7.0"
10 Sobeck, Jason JR Oak Lawn Community 30' 1.0"
11 Sarhan, Ahmad JR Oak Lawn Community 29' 0.0"
12 Cruz, Felix JR Oak Lawn Community 25' 10.0"

Men's Shot Put FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dickey, Justin SO Shepard 35' 10.0" 10
2 Flowers, Derek FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 35' 3.0" 8
3 Suilman, Ahmad FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 32' 6.0" 6
4 Threat, David SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 32' 2.0" 5
5 McNicholas, Kory FR Oak Lawn Community 32' 0.0" 4
6 Caban, Chris FR Oak Lawn Community 31' 11.0" 3
7 Ayesh, Mohammad FR Argo 30' 1.0" 2
8 Ercakar, Atakin FR Shepard 29' 6.0" 1
9 Price, Jaheim FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 29' 4.0"
10 Rabei, Rabei FR Argo 28' 10.0"
11 Benegus, Dominic SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 28' 9.0"
12 Claybrook, Donovan SO Shepard 28' 3.0"
13 Hernandez, Arthur SO Shepard 28' 3.0"
14 Rabie, Beshaar FR Argo 28' 2.0"
15 Glispie, Ky'reoin SO Argo 27' 3.0"
16 Cain, Zachary SO Shepard 27' 1.0"
17 Almaguer, Marc FR Oak Lawn Community 26' 0.0"
18 Robinson, Tyrese SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 25' 8.0"
19 Schmude, Matt FR Shepard 25' 5.0"
20 Szwajnos, Szymon FR Shepard 24' 10.0"
21 Ochoa, Uriel FR Shepard 24' 0.0"
22 Cornejo, Moises FR Argo 20' 9.0"