2016 Byron Girls Indoor Classic

Scores:
Team Score
Harlem103
Hampshire86
Byron59
Winnebago48
Prairie Ridge45
Bureau Valley44
Central (Burlington)28
Rockford East26
Stillman Valley13
Harvard12

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buchanan, Zakia FR Harlem 7.95 4
2 Garis, Mackenzie SO Prairie Ridge 8.05
3 Baradahana, Emilene JR Rockford East 8.10
4 Whitmore, Ashley SR Byron 8.25
5 Albert, Kaiya FR Rockford East 8.31
6 Ledesma, Lesley JR Hampshire 8.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stricker, Sophie SR Harvard 7.84 10
2 Dietmeier, Katie SO Harlem 7.89 8
3 Jackson, Challen SR Byron 7.90 6
4 Baldwin, Cameryn JR Winnebago 7.97 2
5 Lyons, Camille JR Stillman Valley 7.99 1
6 Nguyen, Alexis JR Hampshire 8.10
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stricker, Sophie SR Harvard 7.81
2 Garis, Mackenzie SO Prairie Ridge 8.11
3 Baradahana, Emilene JR Rockford East 8.16
4 Kopp, Tess SR Bureau Valley 8.58
5 Kumlin, Holly FR Central (Burlington) 8.63
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jackson, Challen SR Byron 8.00
2 Buchanan, Zakia FR Harlem 8.19
3 Ledesma, Lesley JR Hampshire 8.46
4 Schaffer, Natasha SO Prairie Ridge 8.69
5 Newsom, Kyssa FR Bureau Valley 8.79
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Baldwin, Cameryn JR Winnebago 8.03
2 Lyons, Camille JR Stillman Valley 8.04
3 Albert, Kaiya FR Rockford East 8.24
4 Brookner, Leah SO Harvard 8.58
5 Oshana, Amanda JR Central (Burlington) 9.23
6 Louis, Madelyn SO North Boone 9.68
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dietmeier, Katie SO Harlem 7.91
2 Nguyen, Alexis JR Hampshire 8.09
3 Whitmore, Ashley SR Byron 8.31
4 Gilley, Cassidy FR Winnebago 8.48
5 Chavers, Joy SR Stillman Valley 9.23
6 Parris, Ava FR North Boone 9.26

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mirshak, Brook FR Harlem 30.18
2 Geary, Alex SO Bureau Valley 31.33
3 Mungia, Kaitlin FR Bureau Valley 32.18
4 Hulke, Annabelle FR Central (Burlington) 32.51
5 Alcaraz, Jordan FR Stillman Valley 33.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seagren, Riley FR Hampshire 29.12 4
2 Nguyen, Alexis JR Hampshire 30.04 1
3 Kempthorne, Megan JR Harlem 30.35
4 Pelayo, Cynthia JR Harvard 31.14
5 Peterson, Lauren FR Winnebago 31.24
6 Crawford, Grace FR Central (Burlington) 31.30
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Challen SR Byron 28.39 10
2 Albert, Kaiya FR Rockford East 28.52 8
3 Lyons, Camille JR Stillman Valley 28.72 6
4 Moraska, Carrigan SR Winnebago 29.17 2
5 Corkran, Ralee FR Byron 31.61
6 Baradahana, Emilene JR Rockford East 34.15

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graham, Katrina SO North Boone 1:14.45
2 Dinges, Bethany FR Byron 1:17.19
3 Basnight, Janae SR Rockford East 1:18.29
4 Cruz, Melina SO Central (Burlington) 1:19.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carpenter, Gabby FR Prairie Ridge 1:10.43 2
2 Schuur, Paige JR Winnebago 1:12.15
3 Tucker, Ruby FR Byron 1:12.20
4 Baldwin, Grace FR Winnebago 1:12.25
5 Towne, Kaylee JR Bureau Valley 1:15.22
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Elizabeth SR Hampshire 1:03.20 10
2 Platzbecker, Emma SR Harlem 1:03.31 8
3 Boisvert, Klaire SO Harlem 1:06.70 6
4 Lockwood, Sammi FR Prairie Ridge 1:07.97 4
5 Swenson, Madison SO Stillman Valley 1:11.10 1
6 Perez, Dermeei JR Hampshire 1:12.99

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tenorio, Irais SO North Boone 2:51.17
2 Moraska, Callihan SO Winnebago 2:55.04
3 Janicki, Sophia FR Rockford East 2:56.66
4 Shaibi, Tala FR Central (Burlington) 3:09.07
5 Barnett, Saige FR Bureau Valley 3:16.91
6 Melson, Savannah FR Harvard 3:17.71
7 Brooks, Cheyenne SO Byron 3:22.01
8 Sorensen, Kayla SO Central (Burlington) 3:27.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mayer, Marie JR Hampshire 2:29.48 10
2 Fewell, Julia JR Harlem 2:35.94 8
3 Ashford, Blake SR Harlem 2:36.09 6
4 Sotelo, Shayla JR Hampshire 2:40.84 4
5 Insko, Hannah JR Winnebago 2:47.33 2
6 Mandelke, Madi SO Stillman Valley 2:48.13 1
7 Williams, Heather JR Bureau Valley 2:50.05
8 Low, McKayla SO Prairie Ridge 2:57.54

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dooley, Miranda FR Harlem 6:10.82
2 Tenorio, Irais SO North Boone 6:27.75
3 Weiss, Faith FR North Boone 6:43.79
4 Mickle, Caroline FR Rockford East 6:49.89
5 Smith, Lexi FR Rockford East 7:06.28
6 Lopez, Rayanne SO Central (Burlington) 7:10.61
7 Mundt, Taylor FR Byron 7:58.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oury, Sophia SO Hampshire 5:26.97 10
2 Safranski, Megan JR Central (Burlington) 5:32.68 8
3 Richert, Morgan JR Hampshire 5:42.17 6
4 Gale, Chloe FR Prairie Ridge 5:42.64 4
5 Hildreth, Emma JR Byron 5:46.26 2
6 Kiely, Maryssa SO Harlem 6:07.38 1
7 Williams, Heather JR Bureau Valley 6:40.65
8 Williams, Hannah FR Bureau Valley 6:46.65

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hildreth, Emma JR Byron 12:06.58 10
2 Weidner, Haley SO Bureau Valley 12:14.27 8
3 Hartman, Payton SR Harlem 13:17.23 6
4 Pytel, Jessica SO Hampshire 13:53.57 4
5 Flores, Adriana SO Rockford East 13:55.31 2

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lockwood, Sammi FR Prairie Ridge 10.07
2 Nguyen, Alexis JR Hampshire 10.17
3 Rumery, Nevaria SO Winnebago 10.29
4 Towne, Kaylee JR Bureau Valley 10.31
5 Stoddard, Faith JR Byron 10.51
6 Rivera, Rosa SR Hampshire 10.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kempthorne, Megan JR Harlem 9.70 10
2 Lewis, Olivia FR Harlem 9.74 8
3 Wells, Kayla FR Rockford East 9.77 6
4 Stapleton, Mysha SO Rockford East 9.95 4
5 Thies, Anna SR Winnebago 10.04 2
6 Vaultonburg, Tamya SO Byron 10.05 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lewis, Olivia FR Harlem 9.85
2 Stapleton, Mysha SO Rockford East 9.95
3 Lockwood, Sammi FR Prairie Ridge 10.01
4 Towne, Kaylee JR Bureau Valley 10.43
5 Rivera, Rosa SR Hampshire 10.45
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wells, Kayla FR Rockford East 9.85
2 Vaultonburg, Tamya SO Byron 9.98
3 Rumery, Nevaria SO Winnebago 10.08
4 Fisher, Sam JR Prairie Ridge 10.68
5 Howes, Abbey SR Bureau Valley 10.82
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thies, Anna SR Winnebago 9.93
2 Kempthorne, Megan JR Harlem 10.00
3 Nguyen, Alexis JR Hampshire 10.38
4 Stoddard, Faith JR Byron 10.48
5 Baddick, Isabella FR Central (Burlington) 12.33

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seagren, Riley FR Hampshire 5' 0.0" 10
2 Holloway, Paige JR Byron 5' 0.0" 8
3 Gallisath, Taiah SR Harlem 4' 10.0" 6
4 Ross, Alyssa FR Central (Burlington) 4' 6.0" 4
5 Pytel, Jacqueline SR Hampshire 4' 6.0" 2
6 Lockinger, Camryn FR Harlem 4' 6.0" 1
7 Dinges, Bethany FR Byron 4' 4.0"
8 Kreczmer, Katie SR Central (Burlington) 4' 4.0"
9 Leathers, Paige FR Winnebago 4' 4.0"
10 Houlihan, Rebecca SO North Boone -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baldwin, Cameryn JR Winnebago 10' 0.0" 10
2 Fisher, Sam JR Prairie Ridge 9' 0.0" 8
3 Holloway, Paige JR Byron 8' 6.0" 6
4 Loudenburg, Jessica JR Bureau Valley 8' 0.0" 4
5 Stoddard, Faith JR Byron 8' 0.0" 2
6 Wells, Kayla FR Rockford East 8' 0.0" 1
7 Conn, Meghan SO Central (Burlington) 8' 0.0"
8 Forsell, Aaliyah SR Harlem 7' 6.0"
9 Gardner, Katie SO Central (Burlington) 7' 0.0"
10 Insko, Hannah JR Winnebago 7' 0.0"
11 Veron, Skylar FR Hampshire -
12 Kruse, Laini JR Bureau Valley -
13 Meyers, Annie JR Harlem -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goodall, Lexi FR Harlem 14' 7.0" 10
2 Fisher, Sam JR Prairie Ridge 14' 7.0" 8
3 Moreland, Addison SO Bureau Valley 14' 5.5" 6
4 Moraska, Carrigan SR Winnebago 14' 3.0" 4
5 Puczek, Stefanie SR Hampshire 13' 2.0"
6 Gonzalez, Yesenia SR Hampshire 12' 7.0"
7 Baradahana, Emilene JR Rockford East 12' 6.0"
8 Schaffer, Sierra FR Harlem 12' 4.0"
9 Peterson, Lauren FR Winnebago 12' 3.0"
10 Karlblom, Addison JR Prairie Ridge -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pelayo, Cynthia JR Harvard 13' 11.5" 2
2 Koch, Ashliee FR Central (Burlington) 13' 4.0" 1
3 Corkran, Ralee FR Byron 13' 2.0"
4 McClenthen, Trinity SO Rockford East 13' 0.5"
5 Saviano, Alexis SO Byron 12' 4.0"
6 Capetillo, Nikki FR Central (Burlington) 11' 11.0"
7 Newsom, Kyssa FR Bureau Valley 11' 6.5"
8 Fugate, Kenzie SO North Boone 11' 5.5"
9 Louis, Madelyn SO North Boone 10' 0.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koch, Ashliee FR Central (Burlington) 28' 2.0"
2 Capetillo, Nikki FR Central (Burlington) 27' 8.0"
3 Kopp, Tess SR Bureau Valley 27' 5.0"
4 Graham, Katrina SO North Boone 27' 4.5"
5 Saviano, Alexis SO Byron 26' 9.0"
6 Pelayo, Cynthia JR Harvard 26' 8.5"
7 Vittetow, Joie JR Winnebago 25' 10.0"
8 Graff, Reaganne SO North Boone 23' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schaffer, Natasha SO Prairie Ridge 33' 0.0" 10
2 Lockwood, Sammi FR Prairie Ridge 32' 8.0" 8
3 Moreland, Addison SO Bureau Valley 32' 7.5" 6
4 Gallisath, Taiah SR Harlem 30' 5.5" 4
5 Woodard, Maliyah SO Harlem 29' 4.0" 2
6 Gonzalez, Yesenia SR Hampshire 29' 1.5" 1
7 Puczek, Stefanie SR Hampshire 29' 1.0"
8 Cancilliere, Mattelyn SO Byron 28' 8.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClenthen, Trinity SO Rockford East 31' 1.25" 1
2 Green, Trinity SO Rockford East 29' 2.0"
3 Baxter, Claire SR Hampshire 28' 7.5"
4 Mathieu, Arynn FR Byron 28' 7.5"
5 Abraham, Rachel JR North Boone 27' 5.5"
6 Uribe, Sammy FR Central (Burlington) 25' 3.25"
7 Edwards, Madi FR Stillman Valley 24' 11.0"
8 Carpenter, Gabby FR Prairie Ridge 22' 11.0"
9 Reyes, Lexie SR Stillman Valley 22' 0.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tucker, Avery SR Byron 35' 2.5" 10
2 Barnett, Saige FR Bureau Valley 35' 2.25" 8
3 Jacobs, Lexie JR Bureau Valley 34' 3.75" 6
4 Logan, Kaleigh JR Harlem 32' 5.5" 4
5 Kreczmer, Katie SR Central (Burlington) 32' 5.0" 2
6 Kern, Emily JR Harlem 31' 1.0"
7 Love, Laura SR Winnebago 30' 0.25"
8 Brakeall, Alex JR Hampshire 29' 7.75"
9 Michalak, Kjrstyn JR Prairie Ridge 27' 4.75"