NIC 10 Boys Indoor Championship Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Hononegah117
Belvidere North110
Harlem56
Guilford50
Belvidere41
Rockford East39
Rockford Auburn31
Freeport30
Jefferson22

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flores, Randy SR Jefferson 7.35 2
2 Horton, Tyvionne SO Rockford East 7.35 1
3 Johnson, Eric SR Hononegah 7.48
4 Cantu, Jared SR Belvidere North 7.57
5 Yancy, Donte SR Rockford East 7.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Page, Jamelle SR Guilford 7.20 10
2 Manning, Marquane SR Guilford 7.23 8
3 Guerrero, Vito JR Hononegah 7.26 6
4 Macklin, De'Gyon SR Jefferson 7.33 4
5 Bailey, Marquel SR Boylan 7.38
6 Allen, Zach SO Hononegah 7.49
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Macklin, De'Gyon SR Jefferson 7.41
2 Ellis, Terrance FR Jefferson 7.52
3 Butler, Antoine SO Rockford Auburn 7.57
4 Munoz, Eric SR Belvidere 7.72
5 Elias, Elijah SO Belvidere 7.97
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Allen, Zach SO Hononegah 7.54
2 Downen, Jaden SO Guilford 7.60
3 Rodgers, Jason JR Belvidere North 7.65
4 Whitehead, Damian SR Belvidere 7.66
5 Hastert, Ethan SR Harlem 7.74
6 Farley, Jake SR Boylan 8.12
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Manning, Marquane SR Guilford 7.31
2 Bailey, Marquel SR Boylan 7.35
3 Horton, Tyvionne SO Rockford East 7.38
4 Johnson, Eric SR Hononegah 7.57
5 Marin, Orlando FR Freeport 7.93
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Page, Jamelle SR Guilford 7.20
2 Flores, Randy SR Jefferson 7.44
3 Yancy, Donte SR Rockford East 7.56
4 Garlick, Jack SR Boylan 7.70
5 Garza, Cruz SO Belvidere North 7.86
6 Swanson, Evan JR Harlem 8.19
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Guerrero, Vito JR Hononegah 7.30
2 Cantu, Jared SR Belvidere North 7.51
3 Nash, Kyle SR Harlem 7.69
4 Reynolds, Adams SO Rockford Auburn 7.96
5 Brent, John SO Rockford Auburn 8.33

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bailey, Marquel SR Boylan 24.92
2 Konitski, Eric SO Boylan 24.95
3 Reynolds, Adams SO Rockford Auburn 25.89
4 Fort, Trei JR Freeport 27.08
5 Zarate, Ricardo FR Jefferson 27.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodgers, Jason JR Belvidere North 24.74
2 Munoz, Eric SR Belvidere 24.80
3 Kordich, Seth FR Harlem 25.55
4 Garlick, Jack SR Boylan 25.90
5 Franklin, KC SO Harlem 25.97
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitehead, Damian SR Belvidere 24.56
2 Gray, Michael SR Harlem 24.91
3 Thomas, Stevie SO Rockford East 25.11
4 Hall, Denaries JR Guilford 25.83
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manning, Marquane SR Guilford 24.20 2
2 Cantu, Jared SR Belvidere North 24.22 1
3 Ellis, Terrance FR Jefferson 24.30
4 Dougherty , Brandon SR Hononegah 24.80
5 Rude, Caleb SO Rockford Auburn 25.11
6 Watkins, Brian JR Rockford East -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guerrero, Vito JR Hononegah 23.08 10
2 holliman, mykeal SO Rockford Auburn 23.11 8
3 Page, Jamelle SR Guilford 23.52 6
4 Flores, Randy SR Jefferson 24.01 4
5 Horton, Tyvionne SO Rockford East 24.41
6 Whitaker, Max JR Hononegah 25.41

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Antione FR Rockford Auburn 1:01.26
2 Waldner, Adrian FR Jefferson 1:05.66
3 Brei, Collin FR Freeport 1:10.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parrilla, Daniel SR Guilford 57.10
2 Patterson, Isaac SO Boylan 1:00.81
3 Deal, Hunter SO Freeport 1:05.34
4 MeyerHofer, Dylan FR Freeport 1:10.62
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murray, Willie SR Rockford Auburn 56.90
2 McGee, Anthony SR Harlem 57.98
3 fauch, adam SR Rockford East 59.61
4 Giblin, Alec SR Harlem 59.76
5 Dewey, Jorden SO Guilford 1:00.30
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haynie, Julian SO Guilford 53.89 2
2 Palmer, Will SR Belvidere North 54.10 1
3 Gille, Michael SO Harlem 55.14
4 Hodzic, Ethan JR Belvidere North 56.39
5 Newell, Adrian FR Rockford East 57.07
6 Avila, Ignacio SR Belvidere North 57.68
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flores, Randy SR Jefferson 51.94 10
2 Jones, Patriq JR Hononegah 52.38 8
3 Dougherty , Brandon SR Hononegah 52.82 6
4 Winternheimer, Ethan SO Rockford East 52.92 4
5 West, Elliot JR Hononegah 54.42
6 Green, Santana JR Rockford Auburn 54.92

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stahl, Alex JR Rockford East 2:19.13
2 Vermies, Mark JR Belvidere 2:24.13
3 Paladino, Shane SO Harlem 2:24.35
4 Torres, Alberto SR Belvidere 2:25.46
5 Lundberg, Jaret SR Boylan 2:28.13
6 Ralston, Chandler JR Harlem 2:33.13
7 roscovic, greg SR Rockford East 2:33.43
8 Marquez, Eduardo JR Jefferson 2:35.02
9 Badgley, Josh SR Boylan 2:35.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gorzek, Andrew SO Guilford 2:17.92
2 DeLaRosa, Isaac JR Boylan 2:23.15
3 Alimidi, Mohammed SR Freeport 2:23.47
4 Acosta, Pedro SO Jefferson 2:23.98
5 Choi, JOseph SO Rockford Auburn 2:26.91
6 Harmsen, Skylar JR Guilford 2:28.74
7 Flores, Oscar FR Guilford 2:28.93
8 Cutler, Jeff SR Freeport 2:29.82
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yunk, Eryk SR Belvidere North 1:57.55 10
2 Licari, Nick SR Hononegah 2:04.91 8
3 Martocci, Jake JR Belvidere North 2:08.19 6
4 Majdandzic, Kresmir JR Rockford Auburn 2:08.37 4
5 Baines, Eddie SO Hononegah 2:08.53 2
6 Kirker, Scott SR Harlem 2:09.91 1
7 Lerma, Brandt JR Belvidere North 2:10.02
8 Taylor, Jacob SO Belvidere 2:12.34
9 Wilson, Tyler SO Hononegah 2:13.34
10 Berge, Luke JR Rockford East 2:14.22

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Ruben SO Jefferson 5:25.62
2 White, Jaycob FR Harlem 5:29.49
3 Hedin, Noah JR Boylan 5:30.01
4 Rico, Bryan JR Belvidere 5:35.66
5 Slaght, Tate FR Freeport 5:36.76
6 Gomez, Alejandro JR Guilford 5:38.40
7 Johnson, Mitchel SR Rockford Auburn 6:42.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 friske, noah FR Rockford East 5:01.76
2 Lopez, Eric FR Jefferson 5:02.51
3 Berge, Paul SR Rockford East 5:04.40
4 Johnson, Brady SO Harlem 5:04.63
5 Cornelius, Calvin SO Belvidere 5:05.96
6 Procopio, Samuel FR Harlem 5:07.35
7 Danzl-Tauer, Matt JR Belvidere 5:12.61
8 debruler, harrison JR Rockford Auburn 5:24.89
9 Shockey, Payton FR Freeport 5:25.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yunk, Eryk SR Belvidere North 4:35.57 10
2 Walker, Eli SR Belvidere North 4:36.03 8
3 Licari, Nick SR Hononegah 4:37.27 6
4 Van Barriger, Jordan JR Rockford East 4:42.75 4
5 Scott, Alec SR Belvidere North 4:43.02 2
6 Welte, Ben JR Hononegah 4:59.13 1
7 Edwards, Kyle JR Hononegah 5:03.50
8 Strand, Keagan SO Guilford 5:03.82
9 Hickey, Rocky SR Boylan 5:16.46

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guzman, Alan SR Rockford East 11:04.20
2 Wilks, Sam JR Freeport 11:04.20
3 Irwin, Joab SO Harlem 11:35.98
4 Lopez, Ruben SO Jefferson 11:46.30
5 Combs, Gabriel JR Guilford 12:30.60
6 Rimorin, Ian JR Guilford 12:34.96
7 Ortiz, Victor SR Guilford 12:37.44
8 Miller, Eric SO Harlem 13:34.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ellingson, Jared JR Belvidere North 10:10.98 10
2 Beutel, Alec SR Belvidere North 10:19.65 8
3 Humy, Nathan SR Hononegah 10:25.27 6
4 friske, noah FR Rockford East 10:27.00 4
5 Crull, Josh FR Hononegah 10:28.16 2
6 Breiten, David SO Hononegah 10:36.71 1
7 Mueller, Phillip SO Freeport 10:40.85
8 Noel, Nick SR Belvidere North 10:54.88
9 Bonebright, Jacob SR Harlem 10:57.15
10 Herrera, Max SR Jefferson 11:12.72

Men's 60m Hurdles Intermediate   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kordich, Seth FR Harlem 9.84
2 Leaich, Mason SO Harlem 10.37
3 Ontengco, Santiago FR Boylan 11.28
4 Doyle, Ian SR Boylan 11.66
5 McGee, Jared FR Harlem 11.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Jalen FR Hononegah 9.59 2
2 Moore, Andrew SO Hononegah 9.65 1
3 Winters, Chris SO Belvidere North 10.19
4 Reese, Shaundale FR Freeport 11.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Musabji, Yash SR Belvidere 8.66 10
2 Dicken, Isaiah SR Guilford 8.84 8
3 Olzsewski, Andrew SR Belvidere North 8.84 6
4 Holloway, Maurice JR Freeport 8.93 4
5 Sawallisch, Tyler SR Belvidere North -

Men's 60m Hurdles High   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olzsewski, Andrew SR Belvidere North 9.18 1
2 Johnson, Jaden FR Freeport 9.77
3 Ditsworth, T.J. SR Hononegah 9.90
4 Moore, Andrew SO Hononegah 10.02
5 Frisch, Alex SO Belvidere North 10.07
6 Eterno, Josh SR Harlem 10.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Jayvious JR Harlem 8.47 10
2 McShane, Deion SO Freeport 8.51 8
3 Musabji, Yash SR Belvidere 8.73 6
4 Sawallisch, Tyler SR Belvidere North 8.83 4
5 Dicken, Isaiah SR Guilford 9.12 2
6 Ishmon, Leon SR Freeport 10.12
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Jayvious JR Harlem 8.60
2 Ishmon, Leon SR Freeport 9.32
3 Olzsewski, Andrew SR Belvidere North 9.37
4 Ditsworth, T.J. SR Hononegah 10.02
5 Menke, Carson JR Harlem 11.74
6 Doyle, Ian SR Boylan 11.86
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Musabji, Yash SR Belvidere 8.82
2 Dicken, Isaiah SR Guilford 9.00
3 Sawallisch, Tyler SR Belvidere North 9.18
4 Frisch, Alex SO Belvidere North 9.92
5 Eterno, Josh SR Harlem 10.71
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McShane, Deion SO Freeport 8.78
2 Johnson, Jaden FR Freeport 9.49
3 Moore, Andrew SO Hononegah 10.44
4 Ellis, Hershey SO Rockford Auburn 11.32
5 Ontengco, Santiago FR Boylan 11.58
6 LaMonica, Anthony SO Hononegah 11.91

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gutierrez, Sebastian SO Belvidere North 6' 1.0" 10
2 Polfliet, Ryan SR Hononegah 6' 1.0" 8
3 Niksich, Cole JR Hononegah 5' 11.0" 6
4 Heidenreich, Collin SO Freeport 5' 11.0" 4
5 McShane, Deion SO Freeport 5' 9.0" 2
6 Oconnell, Bennett JR Belvidere North 5' 9.0" 1
7 Haynie, Julian SO Guilford 5' 9.0"
8 Gonzalez, Sebastian SO Harlem 5' 7.0"
9 Dougherty , Brandon SR Hononegah 5' 7.0"
10 Williams, David FR Harlem 5' 7.0"
11 Martinez, Marco JR Harlem 5' 7.0"
12 Henderson, Caleb FR Boylan 5' 3.0"
13 Murray, Kalen SO Belvidere 5' 3.0"
14 Patterson, Isaac SO Boylan 5' 1.0"
15 Farley, Jake SR Boylan -
16 Travis, Brycen SO Freeport -
17 Dicken, Isaiah SR Guilford -
18 Polk, Kevion SO Guilford -
19 Frisch, Alex SO Belvidere North -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Daniel JR Belvidere 13' 1.0" 10
2 Taylor, Nick JR Hononegah 12' 7.0" 8
3 Ditsworth, T.J. SR Hononegah 11' 7.0" 6
4 holliman, mykeal SO Rockford Auburn 11' 7.0" 4
5 Pawlitz, Naseef SR Belvidere North 11' 1.0" 2
6 Marquez, Jose JR Harlem 10' 7.0" 1
7 Schmidt, Garrett SR Hononegah 10' 1.0"
8 Heidenreich, Collin SO Freeport 10' 1.0"
9 Bolden, justice SR Jefferson 9' 7.0"
10 Byrne, Anthony JR Harlem 9' 7.0"
11 Lock, Sean SO Belvidere North 9' 1.0"
12 Deal, Hunter SO Freeport 8' 1.0"
13 Menke, Carson JR Harlem 8' 1.0"
14 Hall, Denaries JR Guilford 8' 1.0"
15 Hirsch, Jordan FR Belvidere 7' 7.0"
16 Travis, Brycen SO Freeport 7' 1.0"
17 fauch, adam SR Rockford East -
18 Olzsewski, Andrew SR Belvidere North -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garlick, Jack SR Boylan 17' 10.0"
2 Young, Marco SO Rockford East 17' 9.5"
3 Gray, Michael SR Harlem 17' 8.5"
4 Franklin, KC SO Harlem 17' 0.5"
5 Droessler, Nathan SO Boylan 16' 10.5"
6 Slater-Ellis, Darquale SR Freeport 16' 10.0"
7 Gutierrez, Tomas SR Belvidere North 16' 7.5"
8 Marin, Orlando FR Freeport 16' 4.5"
9 Thomas, Tremayne SO Rockford Auburn 16' 4.5"
10 Bruscato, Angelo JR Boylan 16' 2.0"
11 Whitehead, Mark SR Freeport 13' 4.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Behan, Kyle SR Harlem 21' 7.5" 10
2 Gutierrez, Sebastian SO Belvidere North 20' 5.5" 8
3 Polk, Kevion SO Guilford 20' 2.0" 6
4 Benedetto, Jacob SR Rockford East 19' 10.5" 4
5 Ford, Tyshan JR Hononegah 19' 6.5" 2
6 West, Elliot JR Hononegah 19' 5.5" 1
7 Oconnell, Bennett JR Belvidere North 19' 5.0"
8 Page, Jamelle SR Guilford 18' 10.0"
9 Dicken, Isaiah SR Guilford 18' 9.0"
10 Harper, Mitchell SO Hononegah 18' 2.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Francis, Daniel SO Belvidere 39' 6.0" 1
2 McAllister, Kam SO Harlem 37' 10.5"
3 Ngo, Nick FR Harlem 37' 5.5"
4 Winters, Chris SO Belvidere North 37' 0.5"
5 Lunde, David SR Hononegah 36' 6.0"
6 Williams, Antione FR Rockford Auburn 36' 2.5"
7 Gutierrez, Tomas SR Belvidere North 33' 6.5"
8 Bruscato, Angelo JR Boylan 33' 3.0"
9 McGee, Jared FR Harlem 31' 11.5"
10 Droessler, Nathan SO Boylan 31' 2.5"
11 Cotto, Edxiel FR Guilford 31' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holloway, Maurice JR Freeport 41' 4.5" 10
2 Gooden, Tremaine SR Belvidere 41' 3.0" 8
3 Murray, Kalen SO Belvidere 41' 2.5" 6
4 Eccles, Jacob SR Hononegah 40' 5.5" 4
5 Rivers, Avante JR Rockford East 40' 3.0" 2
6 Ishmon, Leon SR Freeport 39' 2.0"
7 Ditsworth, T.J. SR Hononegah 39' 1.5"
8 DeLaRosa, Isaac JR Boylan 36' 5.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nalewanski, Nolan SR Boylan 39' 11.0"
2 Fischer, Ryan FR Hononegah 36' 8.0"
3 Coley, Nyco SR Rockford Auburn 32' 10.5"
4 Gomulka, Josh FR Boylan 32' 6.5"
5 MacFarland, Tyler SR Rockford Auburn 32' 0.0"
6 Parker, Richard JR Jefferson 30' 11.5"
7 James, Diquevion SO Jefferson 30' 7.0"
8 Vautsmeier, Jayden SO Freeport 29' 5.25"
9 Furst, Thomas FR Boylan 28' 1.0"
10 Williams, Jamarrus JR Guilford 28' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Jake SO Belvidere 40' 10.0"
2 Pierce, Luke SR Belvidere 39' 9.0"
3 Garza, Cruz SO Belvidere North 39' 6.0"
4 Moore, Tyler SR Rockford East 38' 6.75"
5 Ankerholtz, Mike SO Belvidere 38' 4.0"
6 Anaya, Armondo SR Guilford 34' 5.0"
7 Eccles, Nathan SO Hononegah 34' 2.0"
8 Grandy, Timothy FR Freeport 33' 9.25"
9 McClelland, Connor JR Rockford Auburn 32' 11.0"
10 Millbrooks, Devonta SR Rockford East 28' 7.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Black, Josh SR Harlem 58' 6.25" 10
2 Terry, John JR Hononegah 54' 10.5" 8
3 Kowalski, Josh SR Harlem 52' 11.0" 6
4 Kissel, Mike SR Belvidere North 50' 3.25" 4
5 McKinney, Anthony SR Harlem 49' 5.5" 2
6 Allison, Jered JR Freeport 47' 7.0" 1
7 Shableau, Josh JR Belvidere North 44' 7.0"
8 Warren, Malcolm JR Jefferson 42' 0.5"