CSL Indoor Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
New Trier126.5
Glenbrook South91
Evanston Township88
Maine South71.5
Niles West51.5
Waukegan13

Men's 55m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mykulyanych, Andrew SO Niles West 7.05 10
2 Perkins, Donovan FR New Trier 7.13 8
3 Gerber, Max SO Glenbrook South 7.23 6
4 Greene, Shaneal SO Niles West 7.33 4
5 Lamour, Garrod FR Evanston Township 7.40 2
6 Perrin, Jamal FR Evanston Township 7.46 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mykulyanych, Andrew SO Niles West 7.08
2 Perkins, Donovan FR New Trier 7.09
3 Lamour, Garrod FR Evanston Township 7.32
4 Balduf, Noah FR Maine South 7.58
5 Devito, Joe SO Maine South 7.63
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gerber, Max SO Glenbrook South 7.25
2 Greene, Shaneal SO Niles West 7.36
3 Perrin, Jamal FR Evanston Township 7.39
4 Nadolny, Chris SO Glenbrook South 7.46
5 Conklin, Ted SO New Trier 7.54

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garron, Brad JR Evanston Township 6.81 10
2 Sajenko, Nick Sajenko SR Maine South 6.89 8
3 Hampton, Miles JR Evanston Township 6.91 6
4 Kokosioulis, Fotis SO Maine South 7.02 4
5 Galanapoulos, Matt JR Niles West 7.04 2
6 Lustig, Jimmy SR Glenbrook South 7.09 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hampton, Miles JR Evanston Township 6.92
2 Sajenko, Nick Sajenko SR Maine South 6.93
3 Lustig, Jimmy SR Glenbrook South 7.07
4 Han, Chris JR Niles West 7.09
5 Villaflor, William SR Glenbrook South 7.39
6 Hernandez, Ruben SR Waukegan 7.61
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Garron, Brad JR Evanston Township 6.87
2 Kokosioulis, Fotis SO Maine South 7.01
3 Galanapoulos, Matt JR Niles West 7.08
4 Ahmad, Ilya JR New Trier 7.11
5 Davis, Micah SR Waukegan 7.24
6 Flanagan, Noah JR New Trier 7.25

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nadolny, Chris SO Glenbrook South 26.80 1
2 Reardon, Jack SR Glenbrook South 27.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sun, Justin SO New Trier 25.72 4
2 Mykulyanych, Andrew SO Niles West 26.30 2
3 Balduf, Noah FR Maine South 26.99
4 Anderson, Ryan FR Maine South 27.52
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rivera, Marques FR Evanston Township 24.85 10
2 Lamour, Garrod FR Evanston Township 25.00 8
3 Perkins, Donovan FR New Trier 25.41 6

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freeman, Liam SR Glenbrook South 25.73 2
2 Wtorkowski, Alex SR Maine South 26.41 1
3 Hernandez, Ruben SR Waukegan 26.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sajenko, Nick Sajenko SR Maine South 1222:40.40
2 Lupas, Silvan SR Niles West 1222:40.60
3 Conterato, Jake SR New Trier 1222:41.60
4 Villaflor, William SR Glenbrook South 1222:41.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garron, Brad JR Evanston Township 23.17 10
2 Daniels, Brian JR Evanston Township 24.11 8
3 Galanapoulos, Matt JR Niles West 24.36 6
4 Ahmad, Ilya JR New Trier 25.00 4

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Paculba, Luke SO Niles West 59.88
2 Harris, Jaivon FR Maine South 1:01.40
3 Wali, Chaudhry SO Niles West 1:02.33
4 Luedke, Nic FR Maine South 1:04.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Karbowski, Conrad FR New Trier 55.39 10
2 Reardon, Jack SR Glenbrook South 57.59 6
3 Kurland, Andrew FR Glenbrook South 58.44 2
4 Miller-Smith, Cion FR Evanston Township 58.75 1
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bates, Matt SO Evanston Township 57.37 8
2 Mozolewski, Oscar FR New Trier 58.07 4

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hampton, Mike JR Glenbrook South 57.80
2 Pappageorge, Chris SR Maine South 1:03.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cernek, Gavin SR Glenbrook South 53.47 6
2 Rivera, Emanuel JR Niles West 56.61 1
3 Sahakian, David JR Niles West 57.16
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garron, Brad JR Evanston Township 51.79 10
2 Johnson, Grant JR New Trier 53.42 8
3 Severino, Alex SR New Trier 54.33 4
4 Henry, Michael JR Evanston Township 56.26 2

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dominguez, Niko JR Niles West 2:09.93
2 Naal, Justin JR Glenbrook South 2:14.00
3 Cowhey, Sammy JR Glenbrook South 2:18.07
4 Grigus, Joe SR Maine South 2:20.27
5 Ramirez, Ramon JR Waukegan 2:46.22
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oh, Ted SR New Trier 2:01.90 10
2 Glickman, Jeremy SR New Trier 2:02.27 8
3 Singer, Logan SO Evanston Township 2:04.25 6
4 Wynn, Kyle SR Waukegan 2:06.28 4
5 Santa, Frankie JR Niles West 2:07.61 2
6 Fishman, Zach SR Maine South 2:07.72 1

Men's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Santora, Joe SO Maine South 2:23.23
2 Glassman, Jacob SO Evanston Township 2:24.41
3 Bhalla, Aditya FR Glenbrook South 2:32.43
4 Lee, Luke SO Glenbrook South 2:40.26
5 Holzmueller, Aaron SO Evanston Township 3:01.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Struckman, Ryan SO New Trier 2:03.53 10
2 Aljupoor, Sam SO Niles West 2:11.16 8
3 Danciu, Darian SO Maine South 2:12.25 6
4 Rodriguez, Emmanual SO Waukegan 2:13.74 4
5 Citow, Ben SO New Trier 2:17.34 2
6 Marin, Neo FR Niles West 2:17.56 1

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blood, Warren JR New Trier 4:29.65 10
2 Litowitz, Jack SR New Trier 4:31.33 8
3 Garcia, Marcos SO Waukegan 4:39.76 6
4 Theriault, Jordan SO Glenbrook South 4:42.04 4
5 Ortwig, Alex JR Maine South 4:47.03 2
6 Alanis, Marco JR Niles West 4:48.92 1
7 hashlamoun, abdallah JR Niles West 4:57.23
8 Garino, Glen SR Maine South 5:00.71
9 Eovaldi, Joe SO Evanston Township 5:09.07

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Norrick, Patrick SO New Trier 4:44.87 10
2 Mellema, Jake SO Maine South 4:48.45 8
3 Pauletto, Joey FR Glenbrook South 4:49.75 6
4 Jakob, Ethan SO New Trier 4:56.19 4
5 Wagner, Alex SO Maine South 4:56.36 2
6 Holly, Chris FR Niles West 4:59.89 1
7 Lopez, David FR Glenbrook South 5:07.48
8 Schroeder, Mike FR Evanston Township 5:08.43
9 Khan, Nauman SO Niles West 5:08.74

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanchez, Alec JR Glenbrook South 9:58.71 10
2 Patejunas, Ralph SR Maine South 9:59.00 8
3 Schreier, Zach SR New Trier 10:06.85 6
4 Taylor, Will SR New Trier 10:10.76 4
5 Eovaldi, Joe SO Evanston Township 10:20.74 2
6 Krishna, Atul SR Niles West 10:22.35 1
7 Jortberg, Matt SO Glenbrook South 10:23.02
8 Scott, Eric SR Niles West 10:38.31
9 Hawker, Ethan SO Evanston Township 11:24.13

Men's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christopher, Brandon SO Maine South 10:28.74 10
2 Holbrook, Partick SO Niles West 10:35.61 8
3 Sornat, Martin SO Maine South 10:45.69 6
4 Schultz, Charlie FR Glenbrook South 10:45.81 4
5 Parkhill, Ben SO New Trier 10:53.72 2
6 Purcell, Miles SO New Trier 10:53.79 1
7 Lohan, Nick SO Niles West 11:27.96
8 Sevick, Tom SO Evanston Township 11:59.27
9 Kuttan, Milan SO Evanston Township 12:11.70

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gerber, Max SO Glenbrook South 8.29 10
2 Che, Alex SO Evanston Township 8.65 8
3 Ribaudo, Mike SO Maine South 8.69 6
4 Palmer, Jimmy SO Glenbrook South 8.85 4
5 Campbell, Shawn SO Niles West 9.00 2
6 Brown, Brian FR Maine South 9.24 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gerber, Max SO Glenbrook South 8.43
2 Che, Alex SO Evanston Township 8.77
3 Brown, Brian FR Maine South 8.93
4 Yen, Bill FR New Trier 9.02
5 Luke, Shemar SO Niles West 9.25
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Campbell, Shawn SO Niles West 8.40
2 Ribaudo, Mike SO Maine South 8.62
3 Palmer, Jimmy SO Glenbrook South 8.88
4 Day, Kevin SO New Trier 10.98

Men's 55m Hurdles High Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Amarteifio, Roland SR Evanston Township 7.80 10
2 Bamgbose, Babajide SR Evanston Township 8.01 8
3 Yen, Albert SO New Trier 8.17 6
4 Cernek, Gavin SR Glenbrook South 8.36 4
5 Erjavac, Chris JR Niles West 8.65 2
6 Pistorius, Jack JR Maine South 8.76 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Yen, Albert SO New Trier 7.98
2 Bamgbose, Babajide SR Evanston Township 8.19
3 Erjavac, Chris JR Niles West 8.60
4 Metz, Matt SO Niles West 9.05
5 Kim, Tae Won SR Glenbrook South 10.09
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Amarteifio, Roland SR Evanston Township 7.82
2 Cernek, Gavin SR Glenbrook South 8.32
3 Pistorius, Jack JR Maine South 8.74
4 Robitaille, John SR New Trier 8.86
5 Read, Chris JR Maine South 9.55

Men's 55m Hurdles High Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gerber, Max SO Glenbrook South 8.87 10
2 Campbell, Shawn SO Niles West 8.92 8
3 Che, Alex SO Evanston Township 9.24 6
4 Yen, Bill FR New Trier 9.43 4
5 Brown, Brian FR Maine South 9.65 2
6 Ribaudo, Mike SO Maine South 11.60 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gerber, Max SO Glenbrook South 9.25
2 Che, Alex SO Evanston Township 9.42
3 Brown, Brian FR Maine South 9.50
4 Palmer, Jimmy SO Glenbrook South 9.52
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Campbell, Shawn SO Niles West 8.87
2 Ribaudo, Mike SO Maine South 9.29
3 Yen, Bill FR New Trier 9.45
4 Day, Kevin SO New Trier 9.61
5 Luke, Shemar SO Niles West 9.75

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Amarteifio, Roland SR Evanston Township 7.45 10
2 Bamgbose, Babajide SR Evanston Township 7.67 8
3 Yen, Albert SO New Trier 7.76 6
4 Robitaille, John SR New Trier 8.19 4
5 Erjavac, Chris JR Niles West 8.38 2
6 Metz, Matt SO Niles West 8.63 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bamgbose, Babajide SR Evanston Township 7.77
2 Erjavac, Chris JR Niles West 8.21
3 Kim, Tae Won SR Glenbrook South 8.67
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Amarteifio, Roland SR Evanston Township 7.57
2 Yen, Albert SO New Trier 7.88
3 Robitaille, John SR New Trier 8.35
4 Metz, Matt SO Niles West 8.38
5 Read, Chris JR Maine South 8.89

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nowak, Tim SR Glenbrook South 6' 1.0" 10
2 Anderson, Wyatt SR New Trier 5' 10.0" 7
3 Watts, Ngozi SR Evanston Township 5' 10.0" 7
4 Cernek, Gavin SR Glenbrook South 5' 10.0" 4
5 Flowers, Myrean SR Niles West 5' 8.0" 2
6 O'Conor, Scott SR New Trier 5' 8.0" 1
7 Jones, Jared JR Evanston Township 5' 8.0"
8 Patel, N SR Niles West -

Men's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cherian, John SO Niles West 6' 0.0" 10
2 Ubeid, Arman SO Glenbrook South 5' 10.0" 8
3 Conklin, Ted SO New Trier 5' 6.0" 6
4 Carillo, Joe SR Maine South 5' 6.0" 4
5 Luke, Shemar SO Niles West 5' 4.0" 2
6 Brown, Brian FR Maine South 5' 2.0" 1
7 Perrin, Jamal FR Evanston Township 4' 10.0"

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wos, Bobby SR Glenbrook South 13' 0.0" 10
2 Halloran, Kevin SR Glenbrook South 13' 0.0" 8
3 Dilfer, Matt SR Maine South 12' 6.0" 6
4 Kokosioulis, Fotis SO Maine South 12' 0.0" 4
5 Ho, Steven JR Niles West 11' 6.0" 2
6 O'Conor, Scott SR New Trier 10' 6.0" 0.5
7 Thai, Edward SR Niles West 10' 6.0" 0.5
8 Wrobel, Josh JR New Trier -

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collins, Nick SO New Trier 10' 0.0" 10
2 Cabaya, Ralph SO Glenbrook South 9' 6.0" 8
3 Goldspink, Hayden SO Glenbrook South 8' 6.0" 6
4 O'Dwyer, Patrick SO Niles West 8' 0.0" 4
5 Luedke, Nic FR Maine South 8' 0.0" 2
6 Alcock, Connor FR Maine South 7' 6.0" 0.5
7 Moldofsky, Ethan SO Niles West 7' 6.0" 0.5
8 Metrick, Matt SO New Trier 7' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mykulyanych, Andrew SO Niles West 18' 2.0" 10
2 Walker, Davion SO Waukegan 17' 8.0" 8
3 Caines, Matt SO Evanston Township 16' 11.75" 6
4 Girard, Will SO Glenbrook South 16' 11.0" 4
5 Dela Cruz, Frenz JR Waukegan 16' 9.75" 2
6 Hides, Ben SO Glenbrook South 16' 8.5" 1
7 Cretu, Luci SO Niles West 16' 8.5"
8 Severino, Andrew SO New Trier 16' 5.75"
9 Lamour, Garrod FR Evanston Township 16' 5.5"
10 Collins, Nick SO New Trier 16' 4.0"
11 Anderson, Ryan FR Maine South 15' 7.0"
12 Harris, Jaivon FR Maine South 15' 3.5"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daniels, Brian JR Evanston Township 20' 1.0" 10
2 Tantchev, George SR Glenbrook South 19' 10.25" 8
3 Henry, Michael JR Evanston Township 19' 6.5" 6
4 Wabomner, JC SR Niles West 19' 6.25" 4
5 Ahmad, Ilya JR New Trier 19' 1.0" 2
6 Nelson, Clayton JR Glenbrook South 18' 0.0" 1
7 Kokosioulis, Fotis SO Maine South 17' 11.0"
8 Pistorius, Jack JR Maine South 17' 11.0"
9 Johnson, Grant JR New Trier 17' 9.75"
10 Harris, Cameron SR Waukegan 17' 6.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilburn, Jonathan SO Evanston Township 43' 7.75" 10
2 Wabomner, JC SR Niles West 41' 5.0" 8
3 Johnson, Grant JR New Trier 40' 3.0" 6
4 Tantchev, George SR Glenbrook South 39' 8.0" 4
5 Anderson, Wyatt SR New Trier 38' 8.0" 2
6 Pistorius, Jack JR Maine South 38' 3.0" 1
7 Just, Jacob SR Glenbrook South 36' 0.5"
8 Wtorkowski, Alex SR Maine South -

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cherian, John SO Niles West 39' 8.25" 10
2 Caines, Matt SO Evanston Township 38' 11.25" 8
3 Ubeid, Arman SO Glenbrook South 37' 6.0" 6
4 Anderson, Ryan FR Maine South 37' 0.0" 4
5 Luke, Shemar SO Niles West 36' 10.5" 2
6 Girard, Will SO Glenbrook South 35' 9.75" 1
7 Collins, Nick SO New Trier 34' 9.0"
8 Walker, Davion SO Waukegan 34' 7.0"
9 Brown, Brian FR Maine South 33' 10.0"
10 Severino, Andrew SO New Trier -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nielsen, Christian JR Evanston Township 50' 3.0" 10
2 Connerly-Bey, Jonathan SR Evanston Township 47' 2.0" 8
3 Doumitt, Patrick SR Glenbrook South 47' 1.0" 6
4 Shoup, Will JR New Trier 45' 6.0" 4
5 Box, DJ SR Niles West 44' 8.0" 2
6 Tran, Jerry SR Niles West 43' 10.0" 1
7 Jo, Paul JR Glenbrook South 43' 2.0"
8 Budin, Marshall SR New Trier 42' 5.5"
9 Bauman, Austin JR Maine South 37' 10.0"
10 Razqo, Isia JR Maine South 37' 7.0"
11 Lenz, Aaron SR Waukegan 29' 8.5"

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dawkins, Trey SO Evanston Township 44' 8.0" 10
2 Sargent, Daniel SO Maine South 42' 5.0" 8
3 Park, Joe SO Niles West 42' 3.0" 6
4 Gibson Scott, Terrence SO Evanston Township 38' 1.75" 4
5 Yager, Tom SO Maine South 37' 5.5" 2
6 Hill, Daniel SO Waukegan 37' 1.0" 1
7 Aragon, Julian FR Glenbrook South 36' 0.0"
8 Manesiotis, Dmitry FR Glenbrook South 35' 11.0"
9 Siddiqui, Jasser SO Niles West 31' 3.0"
10 Patton, Drew SO New Trier 30' 8.25"
11 Heiman, David SO New Trier 29' 9.0"