WSC Boys Indoor Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Oak Park-River Forest148.5
Lyons81
Hinsdale Central77.5
Glenbard West73.83
Proviso West63
York60
Downers Grove North36

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Triplett, Tariun JR Downers Grove North 6.51 10
2 Muhammad , Kareem SR Hinsdale Central 6.52 8
3 Jones, Tyron SR Oak Park-River Forest 6.56 6
4 Kravas, Jake SR Glenbard West 6.69 4
5 Watson, Rino JR Oak Park-River Forest 6.75 2
6 Hayes, Jacques SR Proviso West 6.77 1
7 Mojica, William JR Proviso West 6.87
8 Hillock, Matt SR Hinsdale Central 6.94
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jones, Tyron SR Oak Park-River Forest 6.59
2 Kravas, Jake SR Glenbard West 6.66
3 Hayes, Jacques SR Proviso West 6.76
4 Hillock, Matt SR Hinsdale Central 6.85
5 Minik, Kevin SR Lyons 6.92
6 Marszewski, Andrew JR Downers Grove North 7.03
7 Stapleton, Norman SR York 7.14
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Triplett, Tariun JR Downers Grove North 6.50
2 Muhammad , Kareem SR Hinsdale Central 6.58
3 Watson, Rino JR Oak Park-River Forest 6.75
4 Mojica, William JR Proviso West 6.85
5 Gborie, Mohamad SR Glenbard West 6.86
6 Kloes, Riley JR Lyons 7.06
7 Geiger, Michael SR York 7.08

Men's 55m Dash Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bruns, Justin SO Proviso West 6.84 10
2 Thomas, Kwame FR Oak Park-River Forest 6.88 8
3 Cox, Tyquan FR Glenbard West 6.92 6
4 Christian, Tryese SO Proviso West 6.96 4
5 Skokna, Luke FR Hinsdale Central 6.99 2
6 Mitchell, Jonathan SO Oak Park-River Forest 7.04 1
7 Zydlo, Joe SO Glenbard West 7.06
8 Oakey, Garret SO Hinsdale Central 7.07
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thomas, Kwame FR Oak Park-River Forest 6.92
2 Cox, Tyquan FR Glenbard West 6.95
3 Oakey, Garret SO Hinsdale Central 7.01
4 Christian, Tryese SO Proviso West 7.07
5 Rondez, Roland SO Lyons 7.21
6 Tanner, Jonathan SO York 7.26
7 Dwiadar, Adnan SO Downers Grove North 7.50
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mitchell, Jonathan SO Oak Park-River Forest 6.96
2 Skokna, Luke FR Hinsdale Central 7.02
3 Zydlo, Joe SO Glenbard West 7.10
4 Bruns, Justin SO Proviso West 7.15
5 Baker, Bert FR Downers Grove North 7.22
6 Berger, Kyle SO York 7.27
7 Novinger, Colin FR Lyons 7.40

Men's 200m Dash Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bedford, Kameron FR Glenbard West 26.13
2 Dwiadar, Adnan SO Downers Grove North 26.69
3 Mohammed, Shahmir FR Glenbard West 27.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berger, Kyle SO York 25.19 1
2 Tanner, Jonathan SO York 25.78
3 Volz, Carl FR Lyons 26.17
4 Baker, Bert FR Downers Grove North 26.50
5 Green, Justin SO Proviso West 26.95
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bruns, Justin SO Proviso West 24.08 10
2 Thomas, Kwame FR Oak Park-River Forest 24.57 8
3 Houston, Mike SO Oak Park-River Forest 24.79 6
4 Skokna, Luke FR Hinsdale Central 25.01 4
5 Oakey, Garret SO Hinsdale Central 25.16 2
6 Novinger, Colin FR Lyons 25.41

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Giordano, Anthony SR Downers Grove North 24.21
2 Kurian, Sunny SR York 24.66
3 Falkenberg, Kevin SR York 24.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gborie, Mohamad SR Glenbard West 24.65
2 Bobak, Christen SR Hinsdale Central 24.78
3 Watson, Jamarri SR Oak Park-River Forest 24.85
4 Terrell, Reggie JR Lyons 25.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Muhammad , Kareem SR Hinsdale Central 23.00 10
2 Jones, Tyron SR Oak Park-River Forest 23.06 8
3 Triplett, Tariun JR Downers Grove North 23.48 6
4 Hayes, Jacques SR Proviso West 23.52 4
5 Hayden, Joe SR Proviso West 24.08 2
6 Minik, Kevin SR Lyons 24.20 1

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bielawa, Chris SR Downers Grove North 56.48
2 Ducey, Tom SR York 56.72
3 Smothers, Destin JR Proviso West 57.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Andresik, Ross SR Glenbard West 53.52
2 Coan, Steven SR Hinsdale Central 54.38
3 Bashqawi, Mark JR York 54.67
4 Johnson, Kimathi SR Oak Park-River Forest 55.13
5 Jay, Collin JR Hinsdale Central 56.37
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gage, Brandon JR Oak Park-River Forest 52.16 10
2 Gibson, Will SR Glenbard West 52.26 8
3 Taylor, Michael SO Downers Grove North 52.57 6
4 Mogorovic, Jakob SR Lyons 52.77 4
5 Guidry, Marcel SR Proviso West 53.00 2
6 Domanchuk, August JR Lyons 53.24 1

Men's 400m Dash Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simmons, Brandon FR Glenbard West 59.48
2 Rios, Matt FR Downers Grove North 1:02.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flanagan, David SO York 56.69 4
2 McKitrick, Collin FR Oak Park-River Forest 57.09 1
3 Ahmad, Ali SO Downers Grove North 57.68
4 Cangelosi, Matt FR Hinsdale Central 59.15
5 Nevarez, Aaron SO York 59.76
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bruns, Justin SO Proviso West 54.41 10
2 Armand, Xavier FR Lyons 55.30 8
3 Poe, Cory SO Oak Park-River Forest 55.38 6
4 Ruth, Ethan FR Hinsdale Central 56.79 2
5 Kreikemeir, Joe SO Lyons 59.61

Men's 600m Run Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cavanaugh, Declan SO Oak Park-River Forest 1:34.90 2
2 Mertes, Tyler SO Downers Grove North 1:35.42 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Savoy, Owen SO Oak Park-River Forest 1:32.78 8
2 Morgan, Mark SO York 1:34.16 6
3 O'Brien, Will FR Glenbard West 1:38.82
4 Ridderhoff, Jacob SO Downers Grove North 1:39.20
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogus, Kyle SO Glenbard West 1:32.55 10
2 Schiavitti, Sam SO Hinsdale Central 1:34.66 4
3 Rosak, John SO York 1:35.54
4 Cranny, Ben SO Lyons 1:35.82
5 Karginov, Luca SO Hinsdale Central 1:36.08
6 Lewandowski, Trevor SO Lyons 1:36.77

Men's 600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kern, Charlie SO York 1:26.18 4
2 Riley, Asher JR Glenbard West 1:32.12
3 Jeffries, Nate SR Downers Grove North 1:33.47
4 Buechner, WIll JR Glenbard West 1:34.86
5 Lynch, Alex JR Lyons 1:37.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Denning, Max SR York 1:25.40 10
2 Lonergan, Sean SR Oak Park-River Forest 1:25.73 8
3 Best, Andrew SR Lyons 1:25.84 6
4 Barkei, Jack JR Downers Grove North 1:28.82 2
5 Doorhy, Ryan JR Hinsdale Central 1:29.05 1
6 Belgrad, Jacob JR Hinsdale Central 1:29.14

Men's 800m Run Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tarasuk, Andrew SO Lyons 2:05.11 10
2 Rosak, John SO York 2:10.89 8
3 Stevenson, Tim SO York 2:10.98 6
4 Parker, Aiden FR Oak Park-River Forest 2:11.43 4
5 Van Koevering, Luke SO Lyons 2:13.88 2
6 Belgrad, Brandon FR Hinsdale Central 2:15.54 1
7 Carrillo, Lucas SO Oak Park-River Forest 2:17.51
8 Conkright, Michael FR Downers Grove North 2:18.17
9 Roberts, Jack FR Downers Grove North 2:20.07
10 Fate, Bennett FR Glenbard West 2:20.94
11 Malek, Luke SO Glenbard West 2:25.90
12 Morales, J FR Proviso West 2:45.20

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Denning, Max SR York 1:56.38 10
2 Monaghan, Jack SR Oak Park-River Forest 1:57.83 8
3 Lonergan, Sean SR Oak Park-River Forest 1:57.85 6
4 Hill, Nathan SR Hinsdale Central 1:57.86 4
5 Benes, Cameron SO Glenbard West 1:58.45 2
6 Hill, Liam JR York 2:01.93 1
7 Palmer, Dan JR Lyons 2:03.23
8 McCarthy, Tim SR Lyons 2:03.92
9 Lockerby, Brendan SO Downers Grove North 2:06.81
10 Falconer, Robert JR Downers Grove North 2:07.51
11 Brenk, Chris SR Hinsdale Central 2:08.38
12 Lombardo, Nick SR Glenbard West 2:10.77

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zona, Vince JR Lyons 4:23.47 10
2 Madell, Connor SR Lyons 4:23.80 8
3 Eversten, Blake JR Hinsdale Central 4:24.17 6
4 Loud, Irwin JR Oak Park-River Forest 4:24.34 4
5 Prescott, Robert SR Downers Grove North 4:24.94 2
6 Tomaska, Robert SR York 4:31.40 1
7 Danner, Alec JR Downers Grove North 4:34.07
8 Harper, Henry SR Oak Park-River Forest 4:36.60
9 Devereaux, Tom SR York 4:40.71
10 Irvine, Andrew SR Hinsdale Central 4:44.29
11 Kucher, David JR Glenbard West 4:59.65

Men's 1600m Run Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vietzen, Matt SO Oak Park-River Forest 4:41.86 10
2 Bode, Jackson SO York 4:44.40 8
3 George, Robert SO Oak Park-River Forest 4:44.82 6
4 Moravec, Matt FR Downers Grove North 4:44.89 4
5 O'Connell, Sean SO Hinsdale Central 4:45.31 2
6 Zaher, Steven SO Hinsdale Central 4:48.22 1
7 Hanafin, Lucas FR Lyons 4:48.58
8 Kane, Patrick SO Lyons 4:51.34
9 Repking, Ian FR Glenbard West 4:56.95
10 Albers, Max SO York 4:57.13
11 Christensen, Miles SO Downers Grove North 4:57.18
12 Travers, Sam SO Glenbard West 4:57.43

Men's 3200m Run Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ridderhoff, Jacob SO Downers Grove North 9:56.55 10
2 O'Connell, Sean SO Hinsdale Central 9:57.40 8
3 Zaher, Steven SO Hinsdale Central 10:00.15 6
4 Chudzik, Nick SO Downers Grove North 10:01.94 4
5 Moody, Steven FR Glenbard West 10:17.87 2
6 Harders, Charles SO Lyons 10:17.92 1
7 Honquest, Dan SO York 10:18.39
8 Costello, Colin FR Lyons 10:24.59
9 Evely, Joe SO York 10:26.81
10 Halloran, Peter SO Oak Park-River Forest 11:05.04
11 Cavan, Rory FR Glenbard West 11:10.73
12 Valaika, George SO Oak Park-River Forest 11:17.92

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Loud, Irwin JR Oak Park-River Forest 9:20.65 10
2 Eversten, Blake JR Hinsdale Central 9:20.71 8
3 Kilrea, Danny SO Lyons 9:26.03 6
4 Begeman, Matt SR Lyons 9:36.85 4
5 May, Jon SR York 9:38.18 2
6 MacGregor, Sean SO York 9:47.02 1
7 Birkmeier, Ryan SO Downers Grove North 9:51.52
8 Peterson, Simon SR Glenbard West 9:52.82
9 Planson, Ethan JR Hinsdale Central 9:55.23
10 Politis, Matt JR Oak Park-River Forest 10:00.46
11 Marek, Andrew JR Downers Grove North 10:04.13

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neumann, Jared SR Hinsdale Central 7.61 10
2 Keys, Joe JR Downers Grove North 7.69 8
3 Mwakyoma, Kabi SR Oak Park-River Forest 7.76 6
4 Murphy, Connor SR York 7.78 4
5 Divinere, Vince JR Glenbard West 7.79 2
6 Kennedy, Jeremiah JR Oak Park-River Forest 7.89 1
7 Nnam, Obi JR York 7.92
8 Mogorovic, Jakob SR Lyons 8.22
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Neumann, Jared SR Hinsdale Central 7.74
2 Nnam, Obi JR York 7.78
3 Mogorovic, Jakob SR Lyons 7.95
4 Kennedy, Jeremiah JR Oak Park-River Forest 7.96
5 Terrell, JT SR Glenbard West 8.19
6 Moses, Kenji JR Proviso West 9.89
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Keys, Joe JR Downers Grove North 7.69
2 Murphy, Connor SR York 7.71
3 Divinere, Vince JR Glenbard West 7.88
4 Mwakyoma, Kabi SR Oak Park-River Forest 7.98
5 Keen, Jordan SR Hinsdale Central 7.99
6 Smith, Grant JR Lyons 8.47

Men's 55m Hurdles High Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neumann, Jared SR Hinsdale Central 7.99 10
2 Keys, Joe JR Downers Grove North 8.05 8
3 Mwakyoma, Kabi SR Oak Park-River Forest 8.16 6
4 Divinere, Vince JR Glenbard West 8.30 4
5 Mogorovic, Jakob SR Lyons 8.33 2
6 Nnam, Obi JR York 8.38 1
7 Kennedy, Jeremiah JR Oak Park-River Forest 8.48
8 Keen, Jordan SR Hinsdale Central 8.50
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nnam, Obi JR York 8.19
2 Neumann, Jared SR Hinsdale Central 8.19
3 Mwakyoma, Kabi SR Oak Park-River Forest 8.44
4 Smith, Grant JR Lyons 8.95
5 Olmstead, Danny JR Glenbard West 8.97
6 Morris, Roderick SR Proviso West -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Keys, Joe JR Downers Grove North 8.11
2 Mogorovic, Jakob SR Lyons 8.16
3 Keen, Jordan SR Hinsdale Central 8.51
4 Divinere, Vince JR Glenbard West 8.61
5 Kennedy, Jeremiah JR Oak Park-River Forest 8.70

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Hurdles Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruth, Ethan FR Hinsdale Central 8.04 10
2 Howard, Patrick SO Glenbard West 8.05 8
3 Malunay, Jerico FR Glenbard West 8.28 6
4 Christian, Tryese SO Proviso West 8.35 4
5 Rohde, Luke FR Downers Grove North 8.52 2
6 Lowder, JT FR Oak Park-River Forest 8.65 1
7 Vincent, Vlad SO Hinsdale Central 8.66
8 Armand, Xavier FR Lyons 8.71
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ruth, Ethan FR Hinsdale Central 8.21
2 Lowder, JT FR Oak Park-River Forest 8.39
3 Malunay, Jerico FR Glenbard West 8.40
4 Rohde, Luke FR Downers Grove North 8.58
5 Armand, Xavier FR Lyons 8.87
6 Pygon, Thomas SO York 9.34
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Howard, Patrick SO Glenbard West 8.06
2 Vincent, Vlad SO Hinsdale Central 8.20
3 Christian, Tryese SO Proviso West 8.49
4 Hurtado, Ivan SO York 9.16
5 Robinson, Keith FR Oak Park-River Forest 9.23
6 Mensah, Reno SO Downers Grove North 9.93
7 McClain, Zackary SO Lyons 10.66

Men's 55m Hurdles High Hurdles Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Patrick SO Glenbard West 8.36 10
2 Ruth, Ethan FR Hinsdale Central 8.44 8
3 Vincent, Vlad SO Hinsdale Central 8.50 6
4 Armand, Xavier FR Lyons 9.00 4
5 McClain, Zackary SO Lyons 9.24 2
6 Heller, Brady SO Glenbard West 9.33 1
7 Rohde, Luke FR Downers Grove North 9.51
8 Hurtado, Ivan SO York 9.95
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Howard, Patrick SO Glenbard West 8.35
2 Vincent, Vlad SO Hinsdale Central 9.08
3 McClain, Zackary SO Lyons 9.33
4 Hurtado, Ivan SO York 9.84
5 Leonard, Koren FR Oak Park-River Forest 10.07
6 Mensah, Reno SO Downers Grove North 10.72
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ruth, Ethan FR Hinsdale Central 8.77
2 Heller, Brady SO Glenbard West 8.93
3 Armand, Xavier FR Lyons 9.02
4 Rohde, Luke FR Downers Grove North 9.59
5 Lowder, JT FR Oak Park-River Forest 9.89
6 Haridas, Nikhil SO York 10.72

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Division 11   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Downers Grove North A , ,
,
-
2 York A , ,
,
-
3 Glenbard West A , ,
,
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso West A , ,
,
1:39.35 10
2 Oak Park-River Forest A , ,
,
1:40.51 8
3 Hinsdale Central A , ,
,
1:41.15 6
4 Lyons A , ,
,
1:41.68 4

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Division 11   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 York A , ,
,
3:51.15 4
2 Hinsdale Central A , ,
,
3:55.50 2
3 Downers Grove North A , ,
,
4:07.06 1
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Oak Park-River Forest A , ,
,
3:46.93 10
2 Glenbard West A , ,
,
3:46.96 8
3 Lyons A , ,
,
3:47.20 6
4 Proviso West A , ,
,
-

Men's 4 x 800m Relay Division 11   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Oak Park-River Forest A , ,
,
8:35.17 10
2 York A , ,
,
8:39.99 8
3 Lyons A , ,
,
8:41.31 6
4 Downers Grove North A , ,
,
8:51.68 4
5 Glenbard West A , ,
,
8:54.32 2
6 Hinsdale Central A , ,
,
8:56.82 1

Men's High Jump Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poe, Cory SO Oak Park-River Forest 5' 8.0" 10
2 Walker, Amar FR Proviso West 5' 6.0" 7
3 Cicciarelli, Robby FR Lyons 5' 6.0" 7
4 Taylor, Justin SO Hinsdale Central 5' 4.0" 3
5 Nicholoson, Darnell FR Hinsdale Central 5' 4.0" 3
6 Neavins, Otis SR Glenbard West 5' 2.0" 0.5
7 Brandstrader, Fred SO Oak Park-River Forest 5' 2.0" 0.5
8 Graham, Corey FR Glenbard West 5' 0.0"
9 Sands, Graham FR Lyons -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steward, JaShaun JR Proviso West 6' 0.0" 10
2 Nnam, Obi JR York 5' 10.0" 8
3 Easley, Kobe SR Glenbard West 5' 8.0" 6
4 Larson, Ethan JR Glenbard West 5' 8.0" 4
5 Weathersoon , Meikel JR Downers Grove North 5' 8.0" 2
6 Ellison, Nick JR Lyons 5' 8.0" 0.5
7 Hall, Ben SR Hinsdale Central 5' 8.0" 0.5
8 Blacketor, Elijah JR Hinsdale Central 5' 6.0"
9 Lewis, Gabe JR York 5' 4.0"
10 Buczkowski, Franklin JR Oak Park-River Forest 5' 4.0"
11 Terrell, Reggie JR Lyons 5' 4.0"
12 Taylor, Jonathan JR Proviso West -
13 Nwoko, Uzochi SR Oak Park-River Forest -

Men's Pole Vault Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kowal, Noah SO Oak Park-River Forest 11' 0.0" 10
2 Kreikemeir, Joe SO Lyons 10' 6.0" 8
3 Powell, Matt SO Downers Grove North 9' 0.0" 6
4 Bunalas, Joe SO Downers Grove North 8' 0.0" 4
5 Malec, Jack SO Glenbard West 8' 0.0" 2
6 Wallace, Collin FR York 7' 0.0" 0.33
7 Biancalana, Nick SO Hinsdale Central 7' 0.0" 0.33
8 Doan, Nam SO Glenbard West 7' 0.0" 0.33
9 Kelty, Marty SO York 7' 0.0"
10 Inksetter, Andrew SO Oak Park-River Forest -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Luke SR Oak Park-River Forest 14' 6.0" 10
2 Murphy, Connor SR York 14' 0.0" 8
3 Zadlo, Kristian JR Oak Park-River Forest 13' 0.0" 6
4 Kett, Ethan SR York 13' 0.0" 4
5 Cohn, Josh SR Glenbard West 13' 0.0" 1.5
6 Iturralde, Austin JR Lyons 13' 0.0" 1.5
7 Ferenc, Dan JR Downers Grove North 11' 6.0"
8 Burns, Shayne JR Glenbard West 10' 0.0"
9 Villinova, Hunter JR Downers Grove North 9' 0.0"
10 O'Malley, Ryan JR Lyons 9' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lowder, Sean SO Oak Park-River Forest 19' 7.0" 10
2 Mitchell, Jonathan SO Oak Park-River Forest 18' 8.5" 8
3 Fox, John SO Proviso West 18' 6.0" 6
4 Cox, Tyquan FR Glenbard West 18' 5.5" 4
5 Christian, Tryese SO Proviso West 18' 5.0" 2
6 Vizgirda, Griffin SO Lyons 18' 3.0" 1
7 Pastorelle, Dominic SO York 17' 4.0"
8 Leonard, Sean SO York 17' 1.0"
9 Chen, Jack SO Hinsdale Central 16' 11.0"
10 Banda, Robert FR Hinsdale Central 16' 10.0"
11 Villalobos, Diego FR Glenbard West 16' 5.0"
12 Campbell, Julian FR Lyons 16' 4.5"
13 Lumpkin, Jeremiah SO Downers Grove North 15' 10.0"
14 Liu, Felix SO Downers Grove North 15' 5.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steward, JaShaun JR Proviso West 22' 6.0" 10
2 Hogan, Zach SR Downers Grove North 20' 9.0" 8
3 Hatch, Robert JR Lyons 20' 6.0" 6
4 Hillock, Matt SR Hinsdale Central 20' 0.0" 4
5 Robinson, Patrick JR Proviso West 19' 8.25" 2
6 Wong, Bernard JR Hinsdale Central 19' 6.0" 1
7 Brodner, Sam SR Glenbard West 19' 5.5"
8 Easley, Kobe SR Glenbard West 19' 5.0"
9 Gravely, Austin SR Oak Park-River Forest 19' 2.0"
10 Billups, Antwon SR Oak Park-River Forest 19' 0.0"
11 Luxem, Jack SR Lyons 18' 9.0"
12 Gianelloni, Sabin JR York 18' 5.0"
13 Dirk, Paul SR York 18' 3.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steward, JaShaun JR Proviso West 46' 2.0" 10
2 Muhammad , Kareem SR Hinsdale Central 43' 5.5" 8
3 Rutherford, Cavase SR Lyons 43' 2.5" 6
4 Hogan, Zach SR Downers Grove North 42' 5.0" 4
5 Luxem, Jack SR Lyons 41' 6.0" 2
6 Robinson, Patrick JR Proviso West 41' 5.0" 1
7 Crawford, Malcolm JR Oak Park-River Forest 41' 1.0"
8 Maciorowski, Christian SR Glenbard West 38' 1.5"
9 Gravely, Austin SR Oak Park-River Forest 38' 1.0"
10 Konstantinovic, Aleks SR Hinsdale Central 37' 0.0"
11 Lewis, Gabe JR York 36' 3.5"
12 Olmstead, Danny JR Glenbard West 35' 0.0"
13 Shird, Jadon JR Downers Grove North 31' 11.0"
14 Neidigh, Noah JR York -

Men's Triple Jump Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poe, Cory SO Oak Park-River Forest 39' 3.5" 10
2 Molette-Hughes, Miles SO Oak Park-River Forest 38' 2.5" 8
3 Banda, Robert FR Hinsdale Central 38' 1.0" 6
4 Villalobos, Diego FR Glenbard West 37' 9.0" 4
5 Schaufelberger, Owen FR Lyons 37' 7.5" 2
6 Chen, Jack SO Hinsdale Central 37' 4.5" 1
7 Hollowed, Jacob SO Lyons 35' 11.0"
8 Liu, Felix SO Downers Grove North 34' 7.0"
9 Rozmus, Luke SO York 33' 3.0"
10 Zydlo, Joe SO Glenbard West 33' 3.0"
11 Hunter, Ethan FR York 33' 2.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brodner, Sam SR Glenbard West 54' 4.0" 10
2 Coplan, Noah JR Oak Park-River Forest 52' 2.0" 8
3 Moore, Jahmari SR Oak Park-River Forest 47' 5.0" 6
4 Wojciak, Chris JR Lyons 47' 4.0" 4
5 Moorhead, Dionte JR Glenbard West 44' 10.0" 2
6 Tegtmeier, Nick SR Lyons 44' 1.0" 1
7 Dang, Jeff JR Hinsdale Central 42' 9.0"
8 Barrett, Phil SR Hinsdale Central 42' 0.0"
9 Stevens, Chase JR York 41' 11.0"
10 Widener, Cal JR York 40' 8.0"
11 Vulich, Nick SR Downers Grove North 40' 0.0"
12 Zriny, Jon SR Downers Grove North 38' 10.0"
13 Hughes, Marshon SR Proviso West 37' 2.0"
14 Dominguez, Felipe SO Proviso West 26' 2.0"

Men's Shot Put Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Connor, Charlie SO Lyons 40' 8.0" 10
2 Hangsteffer, Jack SO Lyons 40' 5.5" 8
3 Brisson, Dominic SO Glenbard West 37' 9.0" 6
4 Dau, Adam FR Glenbard West 37' 3.0" 4
5 Gilbert, Keon FR Oak Park-River Forest 36' 8.5" 2
6 Gilbert, Kevin SO Oak Park-River Forest 36' 5.0" 1
7 Cintron, Trenton FR Downers Grove North 34' 7.0"
8 Joyce, Owen FR Hinsdale Central 33' 8.5"
9 Elenz, Erik SO York 32' 10.0"
10 Busch, Zach SO Downers Grove North 32' 9.0"
11 Iqbul, Sannan FR York 31' 1.0"
12 Green, Justin SO Proviso West 28' 1.0"
13 Miller, Prescott SO Hinsdale Central 27' 8.0"