Indoor Triangular 3-22-2016

Scores:
Men's Score
Sterling77
Erie-Prophetstown61
 
Women's Score
Sterling56
Freeport48
Erie-Prophetstown41

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bauer, Jack SR Erie-Prophetstown 7.10 5
2 Cameron, Seth SR Erie-Prophetstown 7.20 3
3 Spaulding, Andrew JR Sterling 7.30 2
4 Poci, Vincent SR Sterling 7.51 1
5 Shetter, Marcus SO Sterling 7.54
6 Nelsen, Patrick SO Sterling 9.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Treay JR Sterling 7.40
2 Young, Dimitric JR Sterling 7.52
3 Jones, Richard SO Sterling 7.73
4 Everett, Tyler FR Sterling 7.57
5 Jaquet, Ryne JR Erie-Prophetstown 8.90
6 Cortes, Eduardo SR Sterling 7.78
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herren, Sebastain SO Sterling 7.80
2 Forward, Jared SR Erie-Prophetstown 8.30
3 McCann, Aaron SR Sterling 8.20
4 Williams, Myles JR Sterling 7.90
5 Stratton, James JR Erie-Prophetstown 9.10
6 Ryan, Isaiah FR Sterling 7.90
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Binion, Dylan SR Erie-Prophetstown 7.10
2 Wetzell, Kody JR Erie-Prophetstown 7.30
3 Mighell, Charles SO Sterling 8.40
4 O'Bryan, Tim SO Sterling 7.90
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heflin, Jack SR Erie-Prophetstown 8.30
2 Jones, Andrew FR Sterling 8.50

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bauer, Jack SR Erie-Prophetstown 23.90 3
2 Wetzell, Kody JR Erie-Prophetstown 24.00 2
3 Cameron, Seth SR Erie-Prophetstown 24.20 1
4 Poci, Vincent SR Sterling 24.80
5 King, Trevor JR Sterling 25.80
6 Naftzger, Tyler SR Erie-Prophetstown 25.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Everett, Tyler FR Sterling 26.30
2 Young, Dimitric JR Sterling 26.30
3 Interone, Arie JR Sterling 26.50
4 Jones, Richard SO Sterling 26.90
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Binion, Dylan SR Erie-Prophetstown 23.80 5
2 Cortes, Eduardo SR Sterling 26.50
3 Williams, Myles JR Sterling 27.00
4 Leal, Ruben FR Sterling 27.00
5 O'Bryan, Tim SO Sterling 27.20
6 Mighell, Charles SO Sterling 29.40

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reilley, Conner JR Erie-Prophetstown 54.80 5
2 Green, Jonah SR Erie-Prophetstown 56.00 3
3 Kirchhoff, Zach JR Sterling 57.20 2
4 Bland, Connor FR Sterling 58.00 1
5 Leal, Ruben FR Sterling 1:01.60
6 McCann, Aaron SR Sterling 1:04.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cameron, Kerrick JR Erie-Prophetstown 57.20
2 Martin, Treay JR Sterling 58.70
3 Patel, Shivam SO Sterling 1:07.30

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hart, Jalen SR Sterling 2:11.70 4
2 Gebhardt, Jacob SO Sterling 2:11.70 4
3 Moorman, Isaiah FR Sterling 2:16.10 2
4 Reiley, Evan SR Sterling 2:21.40 1
5 Huarache, Miguel FR Sterling 2:37.70

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lund, Cody SR Sterling 4:55.20 5
2 Martinez, Mikio FR Sterling 5:03.10 3

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tribble, Bobby SR Sterling 9.00 5
2 Kirchhoff, Zach JR Sterling 9.20 3
3 Ramos, Orlando JR Sterling 9.30 2
4 Ramos, Leon SR Sterling 10.40 1

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirchhoff, Zach JR Sterling 5' 9.0" 5
2 Misfeldt, Drew JR Erie-Prophetstown 5' 8.0" 3
3 Interone, Arie JR Sterling 5' 6.0" 2
4 Williams, Myles JR Sterling 5' 4.0" 1
5 Patel, Shivam SO Sterling 5' 2.0"
6 Young, Dimitric JR Sterling -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Naftzger, Tyler SR Erie-Prophetstown 13' 3.0" 5
2 Siegmond, Drew JR Sterling 8' 3.0" 3
3 Petroski, Mitchell SO Sterling 7' 9.0" 2

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Binion, Dylan SR Erie-Prophetstown 20' 11.0" 5
2 Williams, Myles JR Sterling 18' 10.0" 3
3 Bland, Connor FR Sterling 17' 3.0" 2
4 King, Trevor JR Sterling 17' 0.5" 1
5 Love, Brandon JR Sterling 16' 10.25"
6 Martin, Treay JR Sterling 15' 6.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirchhoff, Zach JR Sterling 38' 7.5" 5
2 Eads, , SR Erie-Prophetstown 36' 7.75" 3
3 Holland, Logan SR Erie-Prophetstown 35' 10.25" 2
4 King, Trevor JR Sterling 35' 1.0" 1

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clodfelter, Mitch SR Sterling 36' 10.0"
2 Westerfield, Jordan SR Erie-Prophetstown 35' 11.25"
3 Jaquet, Ryne JR Erie-Prophetstown 35' 7.0"
4 Stratton, James JR Erie-Prophetstown 32' 4.0"
5 O'Brien, Josh FR Sterling 32' 2.5"
6 Majeski, Dillian SR Sterling 26' 3.75"
7 Knapp, Tobias SO Sterling 21' 11.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heflin, Jack SR Erie-Prophetstown 48' 0.75" 5
2 Forward, Jared SR Erie-Prophetstown 40' 5.0" 3
3 Shetter, Marcus SO Sterling 39' 7.5" 2
4 Herren, Sebastain SO Sterling 37' 9.0" 1
5 Ramos, Leon SR Sterling 36' 11.5"
6 Rodriguez, Edgar JR Sterling 33' 7.5"
7 Luna, Ruben JR Sterling 33' 1.5"
8 Davila, Cristian SO Sterling 33' 1.0"

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chamberlain, Sabrina SR Sterling 8.02 5
2 Avery, Quavashia JR Freeport 8.07 3
3 Tira, Ashleigh SR Sterling 8.12 2
4 Marshall, Andreia SO Freeport 8.50 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Bryana SR Sterling 8.20
2 Allen, Rainbow FR Sterling 8.30
3 Celestino, Gabriella SR Sterling 8.80
4 Maloney, Isabell SO Sterling 8.40
5 Garcia, Jozlyn SO Sterling 9.10
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flynn, Morgan JR Sterling 9.50
2 McCardle, Jasmine JR Sterling 9.50
3 Delgado, Camryn FR Sterling 9.50
4 Verkruysee, Tiffany FR Erie-Prophetstown 9.30
5 Eads, Abigail FR Erie-Prophetstown 9.50
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Jamea SR Freeport 9.48
2 Smith, Tenesha SO Freeport 9.50
3 Moore, Marquita JR Freeport 9.40
4 Farley, Rachel SR Sterling 9.55

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tira, Ashleigh SR Sterling 28.10 5
2 Barnhart, Megan JR Sterling 28.60 3
3 Allen, Rainbow FR Sterling 29.70 1
4 Geiger, Megan JR Sterling 29.90
5 Saad, Jenna FR Erie-Prophetstown 31.20
6 Williams, Nylasha SO Freeport 33.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maloney, Isabell SO Sterling 29.50 2
2 Pierceson, Courtney SO Erie-Prophetstown 30.90
3 Celestino, Gabriella SR Sterling 31.00
4 Garcia, Jozlyn SO Sterling 31.30
5 Hogge, Alyvia SO Erie-Prophetstown 32.40
6 Smoot, Katelyn SO Sterling 32.40
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaw, Britni SR Sterling 31.70
2 Coronado, Sonrisa SO Sterling 32.00
3 Rumbolz, Zaina FR Sterling 32.10
4 Hobbs, Alyssa JR Sterling 32.30
5 Chen, Jenny JR Sterling 33.90
6 Meier, Zia FR Sterling 34.30
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Delgado, Camryn FR Sterling 33.60
2 McCardle, Jasmine JR Sterling 34.20
3 Edwards, Avery JR Sterling 34.30
4 Hoffman, Julia FR Sterling 35.40
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Tenesha SO Freeport 34.30

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cobert, Rachel SR Erie-Prophetstown 1:00.20 5
2 Grell, Katelyn FR Sterling 1:07.30 3
3 Marshall, Andreia SO Freeport 1:10.90 2
4 Hart, Ryann SO Sterling 1:12.60 1
5 Lopez, Lilah SO Sterling 1:14.30
6 Verkruysee, Tiffany FR Erie-Prophetstown 1:29.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jordan, Chardonnay JR Freeport 1:27.90
2 Wilcox, Kyla JR Freeport 1:20.40
3 Fringer, Maddie SR Erie-Prophetstown 1:15.40
4 Ruben, Rebecca FR Freeport 1:24.10
5 Brooks, Dezi FR Freeport 1:32.50

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McPherson, Maggie JR Sterling 2:28.20 5
2 Kundert, Allison SO Freeport 2:37.20 3
3 Everett, Katelyn SR Sterling 2:39.90 2
4 Wilks, Sophia FR Freeport 2:44.30 1
5 Rodriguez, Ana SO Freeport 2:44.40
6 Hood, Cassie SO Freeport 2:52.00
7 Wilcox, Kyla JR Freeport 2:56.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lincoln, Jennifer FR Freeport 3:03.80
2 Ruben, Rebecca FR Freeport 3:05.70
3 Brooks, Dezi FR Freeport 3:13.20
4 Cooney, Michelle SO Erie-Prophetstown 3:19.20
5 Ruddell, Hannah FR Erie-Prophetstown 3:29.60
6 Weber, Lindsay SO Erie-Prophetstown 3:42.40

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, Gabriela FR Freeport 5:50.10 5
2 Wilks, Sophia FR Freeport 6:06.10 3
3 Moorman, Shayla FR Sterling 6:15.90 2
4 Hood, Cassie SO Freeport 6:21.00 1
5 McCue, Maegan JR Sterling 6:22.80
6 Wilcox, Kyla JR Freeport 6:27.80
7 DeWitte, Olivia SR Erie-Prophetstown 6:34.60
8 Lincoln, Jennifer FR Freeport 6:34.90
9 O'brien, Tylor SO Sterling 6:55.40
10 Sibley, Lauren FR Erie-Prophetstown 7:24.30
11 Steinhagen, Claire SO Sterling 8:07.00
12 Van, Kelly FR Freeport 8:25.40

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reese, Shaunise JR Freeport 10.40 5
2 Fringer, Maddie SR Erie-Prophetstown 10.70 3
3 Ivarson, Anna JR Sterling 11.00 2
4 Jordan, Chardonnay JR Freeport 11.80 1
5 Lopez, Lilah SO Sterling -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pierceson, Courtney SO Erie-Prophetstown 11.60
2 Smoot, Katelyn SO Sterling 11.70
3 Williams, Nylasha SO Freeport 11.90

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kruthoff, Courtney JR Erie-Prophetstown 5' 0.0" 5
2 Fringer, Maddie SR Erie-Prophetstown 4' 11.0" 3
3 Geiger, Megan JR Sterling 4' 8.0" 2
4 Garcia, Jozlyn SO Sterling 4' 2.0" 1

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeShane, Allisa JR Erie-Prophetstown 8' 9.0" 5
2 Bramm, Whitney SO Erie-Prophetstown 8' 3.0" 3
3 Zuidema, Kallie JR Sterling 8' 3.0" 2
4 Rumbolz, Zaina FR Sterling 7' 3.0" 1
5 Hobbs, Alyssa JR Sterling 7' 3.0"
6 Coronado, Sonrisa SO Sterling 5' 9.0"
7 Edwards, Avery JR Sterling 5' 9.0"
8 Chen, Jenny JR Sterling 5' 3.0"
9 Shaw, Britni SR Sterling 5' 3.0"
10 Maloney, Isabell SO Sterling -
11 Farley, Rachel SR Sterling -
12 Piehn, Morgan FR Freeport -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kruthoff, Courtney JR Erie-Prophetstown 15' 8.25" 5
2 Kleckler, Alyese SO Freeport 15' 6.25" 3
3 Johnson, Bryana SR Sterling 15' 5.5" 2
4 Long, Erin SO Sterling 15' 3.25" 1
5 Patterson, Nikki SR Freeport 14' 6.0"
6 Rumbolz, Zaina FR Sterling 14' 2.0"
7 Alderman, Baylee SR Freeport 13' 11.0"
8 Green, Jamea SR Freeport 13' 8.0"
9 Grunder, Jayden SO Erie-Prophetstown 13' 5.5"
10 Wetzell, Aly JR Erie-Prophetstown 13' 4.0"
11 Day, Kelsey SO Freeport 12' 8.5"
12 Denton, Essence FR Freeport 12' 3.0"
13 Hogge, Alyvia SO Erie-Prophetstown 12' 2.5"
14 McCardle, Jasmine JR Sterling 12' 1.5"
15 Delgado, Camryn FR Sterling 10' 8.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cobert, Rachel SR Erie-Prophetstown 35' 5.5" 5
2 Alderman, Baylee SR Freeport 33' 1.0" 3
3 Kolling, Kaitlyn SO Erie-Prophetstown 29' 9.5" 2
4 Green, Jamea SR Freeport 29' 6.25" 1
5 Celestino, Gabriella SR Sterling 28' 4.0"
6 Geiger, Megan JR Sterling 27' 11.0"
7 Saad, Jenna FR Erie-Prophetstown 26' 3.25"
8 Eads, Abigail FR Erie-Prophetstown 25' 6.5"
9 Day, Kelsey SO Freeport 24' 11.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Piggue, Tyzhana SR Freeport 25' 10.5"
2 Tuttle, Makenzie JR Erie-Prophetstown 24' 1.0"
3 Sullivan, Payten FR Erie-Prophetstown 24' 0.0"
4 Day, Kelsey SO Freeport 23' 8.5"
5 Pearson, Sydney SO Freeport 22' 7.0"
6 Castro, Emilee FR Sterling 22' 5.5"
7 Patterson, Nikki SR Freeport 20' 3.0"
8 Willett, Jocelyn SO Sterling 20' 1.0"
9 Stone, Clare FR Erie-Prophetstown 17' 1.0"
10 Ruddell, Hannah FR Erie-Prophetstown 16' 11.5"
11 Finn, Andrea JR Sterling 16' 6.0"
12 Jones, Taya FR Erie-Prophetstown 16' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burt, Emily SR Freeport 34' 4.0" 5
2 Grier, Talani SR Freeport 34' 0.5" 3
3 Pearson, Jabria SR Freeport 32' 11.0" 2
4 Burt, Kendall SO Freeport 32' 4.0" 1
5 Wade, Allison SR Sterling 30' 11.0"
6 Tanton, Akira SO Sterling 28' 0.0"
7 Cooney, Ashley SR Erie-Prophetstown 26' 11.0"
8 Cooney, Michelle SO Erie-Prophetstown 25' 5.0"
9 Quinn, Madelyn FR Erie-Prophetstown 25' 5.0"
10 Denton, Essence FR Freeport 24' 0.0"
11 Castle, Lauren SO Freeport 23' 3.5"
12 Hoffman, Julia FR Sterling 23' 1.0"
13 Kinnicut, Grace JR Sterling 22' 11.5"