2017 WSC Gold Girls

Scores:
Team Score
Downers South173
Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)117
Willowbrook82
Addison Trail68
Proviso East48
Hinsdale South31
Leyden9

Women's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kroll, Lauren SR Addison Trail 7.29 10
2 Aldana, Esther JR Leyden 7.35 8
3 Muccianti, Nicole SR Downers South 7.37 6
4 Redmond, Nija SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7.53 4
5 Hampton, Shell JR Hinsdale South 7.80 2
6 Gjonaj, Klea SR Addison Trail 7.80 1
7 Branch, Asia JR Downers South 7.88
8 Ramos, Kayla JR Hinsdale South 7.91
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Aldana, Esther JR Leyden 7.40
2 Muccianti, Nicole SR Downers South 7.46
3 Hampton, Shell JR Hinsdale South 7.76
4 Gjonaj, Klea SR Addison Trail 7.83
5 Sammour, Zahra SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 8.14
6 Talmadge, Dasia JR Proviso East 8.89
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kroll, Lauren SR Addison Trail 7.37
2 Redmond, Nija SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7.51
3 Branch, Asia JR Downers South 7.90
4 Ramos, Kayla JR Hinsdale South 8.00
5 Gibson, Dadrianna JR Proviso East 8.07
6 Ivy-Raydl, Isabelle SO Leyden 8.18
7 Brooks, Khalilah SR Willowbrook 8.94

Women's 200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garrett, Betty-Ann JR Willowbrook 30.82
2 Krefft, Melissa JR Addison Trail 31.28
3 Uy, Julia SO Leyden 33.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hampton, Shell JR Hinsdale South 28.10 2
2 Gibson, Dadrianna JR Proviso East 29.39
3 Beasley, Tanji JR Hinsdale South 29.52
4 Washington, Emani JR Proviso East 30.51
5 Simmons, Alexis JR Willowbrook 30.59
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kroll, Lauren SR Addison Trail 26.27 10
2 Aldana, Esther JR Leyden 26.77 8
3 Muccianti, Nicole SR Downers South 26.86 6
4 Redmond, Nija SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 27.16 4
5 Umali, Soren SR Downers South 28.31 1
6 Sammour, Zahra SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 29.89

Women's 200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diego, Kate FR Addison Trail 30.84
2 Tate, Jamya FR Leyden 32.13
3 Harris, Lania FR Leyden 32.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Paez, Monica SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 29.30 4
2 Swierzb, Julia FR Addison Trail 29.60 1
3 James-Lewis, Sparkle SO Willowbrook 29.65
4 Kindred, Nautica SR Hinsdale South 29.89
5 Battee, Sheree FR Downers South 32.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maes, Clarice SO Downers South 28.37 10
2 Gushiken, Ashleigh SO Willowbrook 28.84 8
3 Harris, Jacquera SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 29.30 6
4 Taylor, Endiah SO Proviso East 29.33 2
5 Stirling, Andrea SO Hinsdale South 29.72
6 Gay, Moneesha SO Proviso East 30.83

Women's 300m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mora, Nicole SR Leyden 52.15
2 Socha, Angelica JR Leyden 54.21
3 Rivera, Amber SR Addison Trail 54.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burgonio, Mia JR Downers South 45.18 6
2 Simmons, Alexis JR Willowbrook 47.20
3 Acevedo, Adriana JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 47.28
4 Ceplecha, Phoebe JR Willowbrook 47.61
5 Surjancev, Katarina JR Addison Trail 49.20
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Redmond, Nija SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 43.41 10
2 Allen, Alexus JR Downers South 45.15 8
3 Wallace, Dominique SR Proviso East 45.25 4
4 Ramos, Kayla JR Hinsdale South 46.24 2
5 Axelrod, Natalie JR Hinsdale South 46.69 1
6 Washington, Emani JR Proviso East 48.02

Women's 300m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Macias, Renata SO Hinsdale South 48.17 2
2 Hodge, Lauryn SO Downers South 48.18 1
3 Santiago, Zuemy SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 49.89
4 McAfee, Jordan FR Downers South 51.07
5 Islas-Carajal, Maricela SR Addison Trail 53.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nava, Alexandra SO Addison Trail 45.41 10
2 Gushiken, Ashleigh SO Willowbrook 46.03 8
3 Edwards, Sherline FR Proviso East 46.23 6
4 Stirling, Andrea SO Hinsdale South 47.54 4
5 Carreno, Litzy SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 48.63
6 James-Lewis, Sparkle SO Willowbrook 50.57

Women's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graham, RaNesha SO Hinsdale South 1:10.50 1
2 Tagaris, Tina FR Addison Trail 1:16.95
3 Reed, Cynthia FR Leyden 1:21.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Acosta, Carla FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:09.83 2
2 Dempsey, Lillian SO Downers South 1:12.05
3 Mitchell, Tatum SO Downers South 1:12.41
4 Balbuena, Lizbeth SO Addison Trail 1:12.49
5 Luna, Ivette SO Leyden 1:20.86
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gay, Moneesha SO Proviso East 1:06.11 10
2 Edwards, Sherline FR Proviso East 1:06.47 8
3 Warren, Micaiah SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:07.47 6
4 King, Ellie FR Willowbrook 1:07.77 4
5 Irion, Gianna FR Willowbrook 1:11.13

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Gillian JR Downers South 1:06.01
2 Ceplecha, Phoebe JR Willowbrook 1:08.12
3 Simmons, Alexis JR Willowbrook 1:10.04
4 Robins, Veronique SR Addison Trail 1:13.45
5 Mora, Nicole SR Leyden 1:14.18
6 Alvarez, Giselle JR Leyden 1:14.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Redmond, Nija SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:01.68 10
2 Hackbarth, Kelley JR Downers South 1:03.17 8
3 Wallace, Dominique SR Proviso East 1:03.34 6
4 Gonzalez, Kimberly SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:04.53 4
5 Blumenstein, Raquel JR Hinsdale South 1:04.64 2
6 Axelrod, Natalie JR Hinsdale South 1:05.95 1

Women's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duax, Olivia SO Downers South 12:40.59 10
2 Calek, Allison SO Downers South 12:52.11 8
3 Gonzalez, Paola SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 13:42.22 6
4 Padilla, Tania JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 14:20.81 4
5 Farias, Jeanine FR Addison Trail 14:30.02 2
6 Thomas, Georgia FR Leyden 16:37.98 1
7 Duarte, Jennifer FR Leyden 16:49.28
8 Rodriguez, Jessica SO Addison Trail 17:20.78

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stapleton, Katie SR Downers South 11:33.38 10
2 Weidner, Melissa SO Downers South 11:57.32 8
3 Ramirez, Azalia SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 13:10.28 6
4 Ririe, Emma JR Hinsdale South 13:10.43 4
5 Vivero, Yesenia JR Willowbrook 13:43.12 2
6 Hernandez, Angela JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 13:59.83 1
7 Grunyak, Diana JR Addison Trail 14:12.32
8 Olvera, Adriana SO Leyden 14:29.06
9 Zavala, Jazlyn JR Leyden 14:41.13
10 Coffey, Belle SR Hinsdale South 15:15.74

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Umali, Soren SR Downers South 8.61 10
2 Miller, Tia FR Hinsdale South 9.46 8
3 Sammour, Zahra SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.49 6
4 Wallace, Dominique SR Proviso East 9.76 4
5 Rodriguez, Claudia SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.86 2
6 Washington, Emani JR Proviso East 10.66 1
7 Sullivan, Bridget SR Hinsdale South 10.69
8 Treto, Elizabeth JR Leyden 11.03
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Umali, Soren SR Downers South 8.70
2 Sammour, Zahra SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.38
3 Washington, Emani JR Proviso East 10.00
4 Sullivan, Bridget SR Hinsdale South 10.49
5 Garcia, Maya SO Leyden 11.14
6 Vivero, Briceyda SR Addison Trail 11.29
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Miller, Tia FR Hinsdale South 9.43
2 Rodriguez, Claudia SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.77
3 Wallace, Dominique SR Proviso East 9.80
4 Treto, Elizabeth JR Leyden 10.98

Women's 55m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Battee, Sheree FR Downers South 9.76 10
2 Swierzb, Julia FR Addison Trail 9.81 8
3 Irion, Gianna FR Willowbrook 9.93 6
4 Lukacik, Gianna SO Downers South 10.01 4
5 Nwadadu, Ugonna SR Hinsdale South 10.20 2
6 Warren, Micaiah SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 10.37 1
7 Lopez, Mercedes SO Addison Trail 10.58
8 Murphy, Fiona FR Willowbrook 11.00
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Irion, Gianna FR Willowbrook 10.17
2 Lukacik, Gianna SO Downers South 10.30
3 Nwadadu, Ugonna SR Hinsdale South 10.40
4 Warren, Micaiah SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 10.57
5 Lopez, Mercedes SO Addison Trail 10.71
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Swierzb, Julia FR Addison Trail 9.88
2 Battee, Sheree FR Downers South 10.21
3 Murphy, Fiona FR Willowbrook 11.38
4 Green, Kayla FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 12.27

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Paul-Emilie, Jada JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5' 0.0" 10
2 Rodden, Hailey JR Downers South 4' 10.0" 8
3 Ayala, Cheenie SR Hinsdale South 4' 10.0" 6
4 Manganiello, Madeline JR Downers South 4' 10.0" 4
5 Allasani, Anita JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 4' 8.0" 2
6 Kurnyta, Natalia JR Hinsdale South 4' 6.0" 1
7 Cummings, Egypt SR Addison Trail 4' 2.0"
8 Carillo, Sara SO Leyden 4' 2.0"

Women's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Salcedo, Itzel SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 8' 0.0" 10
2 Dempsey, Lillian SO Downers South 7' 6.0" 8
3 Chavez, Jennifer SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 6' 0.0" 6
4 Diggory, Hania SO Downers South 5' 0.0" 4

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manganiello, Madeline JR Downers South 8' 0.0" 10
2 Herrera, Areli JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7' 6.0" 8
3 Paplacyck, Olivia SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7' 0.0" 6
4 Carlquist, Klaire FR Downers South 6' 6.0" 4
5 Locke, Payton JR Hinsdale South 5' 6.0" 2

Women's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Ayshia FR Downers South 15' 5.25" 10
2 Gushiken, Ashleigh SO Willowbrook 14' 11.5" 8
3 Carreno, Litzy SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 14' 5.5" 6
4 Stachura, Paulina FR Addison Trail 13' 8.75" 4
5 Avila, Stephanie FR Addison Trail 13' 6.0" 2
6 Villagomez, Victoria FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 13' 4.0" 1
7 Pasternek, Solo FR Leyden 13' 1.25"
8 Emezue, Stella FR Downers South 12' 7.25"
9 Briaukus, Ruta FR Hinsdale South 12' 5.5"
10 Kindred, Nautica SR Hinsdale South 12' 4.75"
11 Chuchman, Julia FR Leyden 9' 3.0"

Women's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lizasuain, Cecilia SO Willowbrook 24' 7.0" 10
2 Gawron, Alyssa SO Downers South 23' 10.5" 8
3 Delatorre, Mirella FR Willowbrook 23' 4.25" 6
4 Hurtado, Ashley SO Leyden 23' 0.75" 4
5 Tamayo, Juliana SO Addison Trail 22' 3.0" 2
6 Ocon, Juliet SO Leyden 22' 0.0" 1
7 Minguela, Izabelle SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 21' 11.5"
8 Oberg, Bella FR Downers South 21' 9.5"
9 Hunt, Alaisia FR Addison Trail 21' 9.25"
10 Harris, Jacquera SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 21' 5.25"
11 Dzwonkiewicz, Sam FR Hinsdale South 20' 0.25"
12 Sakalyte, Agne FR Hinsdale South 16' 9.0"