2017 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Noah SR Mattoon 7.25
2 Smith, Michael SR Mattoon 7.37
3 Line, Kody JR Effingham 7.63
4 Hasty, Braden JR Effingham 7.68
5 Moore, Jagger SO Taylorville 7.77
6 Hall, Quentin FR Taylorville 7.80
7 Hendrix, Matt SO Charleston 7.97
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Line, Kody JR Effingham 7.56
2 Hall, Quentin FR Taylorville 7.67
3 Hendrix, Matt SO Charleston 7.79
4 Evans, Chance JR Mattoon 7.94
5 Franny, Jack JR Mt. Zion 8.24
6 Hillmann, Jonah FR Mahomet-Seymour 9.19
7 Helmick, Nathan SO Mahomet-Seymour 9.91
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Patterson, Noah SR Mattoon 7.24
2 Culter, Alex SR Mt. Zion 7.49
3 Hasty, Braden JR Effingham 7.81
4 Black, Dayton SO Charleston 7.92
5 Gotschall, Adam FR Charleston 8.09
6 Heiser, Colton SO Mahomet-Seymour 8.49
7 Turner, Jordan FR Mt. Zion 9.27
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Michael SR Mattoon 7.38
2 Moore, Jagger SO Taylorville 7.71
3 Woelfer, Jack JR Effingham 7.95
4 Gilbert, Tony SR Charleston 8.26
5 Barrett, Korbin JR Mattoon 8.58
6 Kamp, Peter SO Mahomet-Seymour 9.01
7 Sago, Noah FR Mt. Zion 9.06

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hillmann, Jacob JR Mahomet-Seymour 28.49
2 Fairbanks, DJ SR Charleston 29.17
3 Burkhalter, Clayton FR Mahomet-Seymour 29.19
4 Phillips, Jonathen JR Charleston 29.30
5 Frost, Levi FR Mahomet-Seymour 29.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Griffin JR Charleston 25.49
2 Brown, Michael JR Mattoon 25.58
3 Raboin, Alec SR Mattoon 25.69
4 Davis, Griffin SO Taylorville 25.79
5 Hasty, Braden JR Effingham 26.36
6 Dunaway, Zebert JR Taylorville 27.56
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Noah SR Mattoon 23.72
2 Woelfer, Jack JR Effingham 25.45
3 Marschewski, Tyler SO Effingham 25.70
4 Schollmeier, Andrew JR Mt. Zion 26.55
5 Culter, Alex SR Mt. Zion -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoh, Josh FR Charleston 59.23
2 Woodard, Myles SO Mattoon 1:00.95
3 Larson, William FR Mahomet-Seymour 1:03.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Jacob JR Effingham 57.82
2 Giouard, Nathan SR Mahomet-Seymour 59.54
3 Phillips, Jonathen JR Charleston 1:01.86
4 Cooper, Miles FR Mt. Zion 1:05.70
5 Brooks, Dylan SO Charleston 1:05.97
6 LaCour, Harrison FR Mahomet-Seymour 1:07.23
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Culter, Alex SR Mt. Zion 51.07
2 Epperson, Austen SR Mattoon 53.68
3 Walton, Carter SO Taylorville 55.09
4 Wright, Justin SO Taylorville 55.35
5 Cramsey, Clayton FR Effingham 55.65
6 Kihne, Kaleb SO Effingham 56.77

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kremer, Mitchell JR Mattoon 2:04.50
2 Walton, Will SR Taylorville 2:08.01
3 Thorne, Greg SR Mattoon 2:09.01
4 Davis, Kaelan SO Mahomet-Seymour 2:13.33
5 Moss, Issac JR Mt. Zion 2:14.10
6 Herberling, John FR Taylorville 2:16.22
7 Lewis, Nick SR Mt. Zion 2:17.47
8 patel, zeel FR Effingham 2:31.40
9 Fanelli, Vince JR Mattoon 2:34.70
10 East, Jordan SO Mattoon 3:08.43

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niemerg, Lance JR Charleston 5:03.81
2 Schaefer, Chris JR Effingham 5:25.81
3 Wilcoski, David FR Mahomet-Seymour 5:28.30
4 Hopper, Marshal FR Mattoon 6:12.83
5 Curtis, Perry FR Mattoon 6:31.58
6 Alwardt, Jaret FR Effingham 6:36.15
7 Chaves, Brady FR Effingham 6:39.04
8 light, ian FR Effingham 7:14.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Mason JR Mt. Zion 4:39.61
2 Prior, Gavin SR Mattoon 4:42.23
3 Fenton, Carson SO Mt. Zion 4:52.62
4 Ames , Austin SO Charleston 4:53.89
5 Thompson, David SR Mattoon 5:03.57
6 Marschewski, Brandon JR Effingham 5:11.33
7 Williams, Garret JR Mahomet-Seymour 5:12.41
8 Perry, Collin SO Mt. Zion 5:15.16
9 Mass, Johnnie JR Mt. Zion -

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keeble, Bryson SO Mahomet-Seymour 10:13.05
2 Oakley, Nick JR Charleston 10:17.81
3 lopez, alfredo FR Effingham 10:53.88
4 Sloan, Luke SR Taylorville 11:05.39
5 Prior, Gavin SR Mattoon 11:26.76
6 Schaefer, Chris JR Effingham 11:38.22
7 Brown, Ryan JR Taylorville 11:50.38
8 Sheehy, Kyle JR Mahomet-Seymour 12:03.58
9 Oakley, Noah FR Charleston 12:13.32
10 lueken, avery FR Effingham 13:09.21
11 Crowe, Stiles FR Effingham 13:10.51

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Silva, John JR Mt. Zion 9.29
2 Dunaway, Zebert JR Taylorville 9.89
3 Bushue, Jacob SR Effingham 9.90
4 Halford, Keigan SO Taylorville 10.42
5 Vasquez, Lucas JR Effingham 10.60
6 Weder, Jacob FR Mattoon 11.04
7 Crowley, Noah FR Mahomet-Seymour 11.27
8 Retzer, Logan JR Mattoon 11.39
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dunaway, Zebert JR Taylorville 10.06
2 Bushue, Jacob SR Effingham 10.19
3 Retzer, Logan JR Mattoon 10.94
4 Crowley, Noah FR Mahomet-Seymour 11.33
5 Fairbanks, DJ SR Charleston 11.91
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Silva, John JR Mt. Zion 9.37
2 Halford, Keigan SO Taylorville 10.00
3 Vasquez, Lucas JR Effingham 10.37
4 Weder, Jacob FR Mattoon 11.24

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grasl, Ethan JR Mattoon 6' 2.0"
2 Kremer, Mitchell JR Mattoon 6' 0.0"
3 White, Bryson SR Mt. Zion 6' 0.0"
4 Line, Kody JR Effingham 5' 10.0"
5 Dunaway, Zebert JR Taylorville 5' 8.0"
6 Cramsey, Clayton FR Effingham 5' 6.0"
7 Weder, Jacob FR Mattoon 5' 6.0"
8 Herberling, John FR Taylorville 5' 4.0"
9 Wright, Justin SO Taylorville 5' 4.0"
10 Whitehouse, Ryan FR Mahomet-Seymour 5' 4.0"
11 McElroy, Ethan JR Effingham 4' 10.0"
12 light, ian FR Effingham -
13 Johnson, Matthew SO Mahomet-Seymour -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McElroy, Ethan JR Effingham 17' 1.5"
2 Gotschall, Adam FR Charleston 16' 9.5"
3 Johnson, Matthew SO Mahomet-Seymour 14' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Line, Kody JR Effingham 20' 2.0"
2 Brown, Michael JR Mattoon 19' 10.5"
3 Hall, Quentin FR Taylorville 19' 2.0"
4 Hendrix, Matt SO Charleston 19' 0.0"
5 Smith, Michael SR Mattoon 18' 10.5"
6 Moore, Jagger SO Taylorville 18' 7.5"
7 Halford, Keigan SO Taylorville 18' 6.0"
8 Raboin, Alec SR Mattoon 18' 5.0"
9 Grasl, Ethan JR Mattoon 18' 5.0"
10 Chavez, Tony SR Charleston 18' 3.5"
11 Bennett, Skylar SO Mt. Zion 18' 0.0"
12 Arend, Logan FR Effingham 16' 1.5"
13 Roberts, Daunte SO Mahomet-Seymour 15' 1.0"
14 Zindars, JD FR Mahomet-Seymour 14' 9.5"
15 Mason, Caleb FR Mahomet-Seymour 13' 10.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chavez, Tony SR Charleston 40' 2.0"
2 Patterson, Noah SR Mattoon 39' 4.0"
3 Grasl, Ethan JR Mattoon 38' 7.0"
4 Miller, Jacob JR Effingham 37' 7.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Connor, Skyler JR Mahomet-Seymour 40' 8.5"
2 Rhodes, Keegan SO Mattoon 40' 3.0"
3 Hasty, Braden JR Effingham 39' 10.0"
4 Powell, Josh SR Mahomet-Seymour 39' 4.5"
5 Schutte, Ben JR Effingham 34' 11.0"
6 Isaac, Williamson SO Charleston 33' 3.5"
7 Priest, Jared SO Mahomet-Seymour 31' 3.5"
8 Carlson, Ethan SO Mahomet-Seymour 30' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCreery, Tyler SR Mt. Zion 47' 6.5"
2 Russell, Harley JR Mt. Zion 47' 5.5"
3 Kennel, Brett SO Mattoon 45' 7.0"
4 Gilbert, Tony SR Charleston 45' 4.5"
5 Smith, Payton SO Mattoon 43' 8.0"
6 Schniederjon, Frank JR Effingham 43' 6.5"
7 Kersey, Kyler SR Taylorville 43' 0.0"
8 Blunt, Ash SR Effingham 42' 7.0"
9 Nelson, Michael SR Taylorville 41' 6.0"
10 Eagle, Jakob JR Mt. Zion 39' 5.5"
11 Brien, Jacob JR Mattoon 39' 4.0"
12 Barringer, Spencer SO Charleston 38' 9.0"

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Ciara SR Mt. Zion 8.39
2 Tippitt, Ellison JR Taylorville 8.54
3 Gardner, Ava FR Charleston 8.76
4 Frazier, Renee SO Mattoon 8.81
5 Montgomery, Claire FR Taylorville 9.06
6 Longwell, Bayleigh SR Effingham 9.11
7 Alvis, Hannah SO Mattoon 9.26
8 Wilson, Makenna SR Charleston -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gardner, Ava FR Charleston 8.77
2 Montgomery, Claire FR Taylorville 9.05
3 Alvis, Hannah SO Mattoon 9.18
4 Riedemann, Macy JR Charleston 9.23
5 Cervantes, Katie SR Mt. Zion 9.43
6 Bingman, Renae FR Effingham 9.63
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilson, Makenna SR Charleston 8.52
2 Tippitt, Ellison JR Taylorville 8.58
3 Frazier, Renee SO Mattoon 8.85
4 Longwell, Bayleigh SR Effingham 9.13
5 Bannister, Kyra SR Effingham 10.33
6 Eller, Kristen SR Mt. Zion 10.52
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thompson, Ciara SR Mt. Zion 8.53
2 Gamez, Ali SR Mt. Zion 9.75
3 Becker, Annabelle SO Mattoon 9.82
4 Jones, Kaylee SO Taylorville 10.12
5 Irizarry, Kyanna SO Mattoon 10.43
6 Simes, Rachel SR Taylorville 10.48
7 Light, Laurel SR Effingham 10.95

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Minor, Whitney FR Charleston 30.54
2 Wilson, Kaleigh FR Charleston 30.96
3 Gardner, Ava FR Charleston 31.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bailey, Morgan SR Mt. Zion 29.81
2 Thompson, Ciara SR Mt. Zion 30.31
3 Petersen, Maci SR Mt. Zion 31.64
4 Hanks, Ashlyn JR Effingham 33.19
5 Barker, Juanita FR Effingham 33.66
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Amijah FR Mattoon 28.45
2 Tippitt, Ellison JR Taylorville 29.38
3 Princko, Keleila SO Mattoon 29.66
4 Thompson, Brina SO Mattoon 30.35
5 Martin, Chloe JR Effingham 31.87

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parker, Claire SR Mt. Zion 1:16.11
2 Miller, Cheyenne SO Effingham 1:22.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Loehr, Karmen SR Mt. Zion 1:06.70
2 Bauman, July FR Charleston 1:09.33
3 Pruitt, Olivia SO Taylorville 1:09.80
4 Focht, Sarah FR Mattoon 1:09.83
5 Carey, Keikei FR Mattoon 1:10.65
6 Mackling, Kaelyn SR Mt. Zion 1:11.43
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Summerlyn SO Mattoon 1:02.06
2 Tomasello, Xanna SO Taylorville 1:05.38
3 Fox, Miranda SO Effingham 1:05.92
4 Brooksher, Jasmyn SR Mt. Zion 1:07.62
5 Phillips, Kaylee SO Effingham 1:11.72

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryan, Sabrina SR Charleston 2:49.17
2 Woodruff, Megan SR Charleston 2:54.57
3 Pike, Hannah SR Effingham 2:56.81
4 Mackling, Ashlyn SR Mt. Zion 3:00.16
5 Prevo, Mikaya JR Mattoon 3:08.40
6 Smith, Abigail JR Taylorville 3:13.64
7 Monnet, Hope FR Effingham 3:20.87
8 Ostrowksy, Sydney JR Taylorville 3:50.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fox, Taylor SR Mt. Zion 2:27.83
2 Griffin, Hope JR Charleston 2:28.83
3 Lowry, Anna SR Taylorville 2:29.70
4 Sanders, Flannery SO Mattoon 2:38.62
5 Baumann, Jenny SR Mt. Zion 2:42.69
6 Steffen, Larrisa SO Mattoon 2:52.60
7 Sanders, Haley SO Charleston 2:52.62

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schofield, Mickenze FR Mattoon 6:03.82
2 Collings, Quincy FR Mattoon 6:04.97
3 Buescher, Elizabeth SO Charleston 6:07.38
4 Bailey, Bridget SR Mt. Zion 6:07.39
5 Cordes, Kourtney JR Effingham 6:12.03
6 Blanchette, AnnaBelle SR Mattoon 6:32.15
7 Sipes, Anna FR Charleston 6:44.10
8 Miller, Haleigh SO Mattoon 7:00.30
9 Kellermann, Brooke SR Mt. Zion 7:17.28
10 Hoyos, Lali JR Effingham 7:38.88
11 Hall, Jasmine JR Charleston 7:40.67

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lowry, Anna SR Taylorville 12:29.00
2 Blanchette, AnnaBelle SR Mattoon 13:00.14
3 Cordes, Kourtney JR Effingham 13:19.30
4 Ryan, Sabrina SR Charleston 13:20.43
5 Schollmeier, Heather SR Mt. Zion 15:06.47
6 Carruthers, Mckinlee FR Mattoon 17:49.85
7 Mahaney, Shelby JR Mattoon 19:07.86

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ervin, Rachel SR Mattoon 10.66
2 Snyder, Natalie SO Taylorville 10.68
3 Jensen, Jayda FR Charleston 10.91
4 Mcinture, Jimissy FR Mattoon 11.63
5 Minor, Whitney FR Charleston 11.91
6 Lynch, Kitt JR Taylorville 12.38
7 Brown, Amari SO Mattoon 12.53
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Snyder, Natalie SO Taylorville 10.82
2 Mcinture, Jimissy FR Mattoon 11.69
3 Mann, Kennedy FR Taylorville 11.75
4 Minor, Whitney FR Charleston 11.77
5 Wilson, Carlee SO Mattoon 12.65
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ervin, Rachel SR Mattoon 10.75
2 Jensen, Jayda FR Charleston 10.86
3 Lynch, Kitt JR Taylorville 12.40
4 Brown, Amari SO Mattoon 12.41

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flight, Sarah SO Charleston 5' 3.0"
2 Minor, Paige SR Charleston 5' 2.0"
3 Loehr, Karmen SR Mt. Zion 4' 10.0"
4 Grubbs, Emma SR Mt. Zion 4' 10.0"
5 Brooksher, Jasmyn SR Mt. Zion 4' 8.0"
6 Collings, Quincy FR Mattoon 4' 8.0"
7 Phillips, Kaylee SO Effingham 4' 6.0"
8 Ball, Mariah SO Mattoon 4' 6.0"
9 Martin, Chloe JR Effingham 4' 4.0"
10 Wilson, Kaleigh FR Charleston 4' 2.0"
11 Hanks, Ashlyn JR Effingham 4' 0.0"
12 Princko, Keleila SO Mattoon -
13 Pruitt, Olivia SO Taylorville -
14 Irizarry, Kyanna SO Mattoon -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Held, Josie SR Mt. Zion 12' 5.5"
2 Wilson, Carlee SO Mattoon 7' 1.0"
3 Riedemann, Macy JR Charleston 7' 1.0"
4 Alvis, Hannah SO Mattoon -
5 Philpott, Emma SO Mattoon -
6 Cook, Haily FR Mattoon -
7 Sledge, Drew JR Charleston -
8 Gardner, Ava FR Charleston -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Minor, Paige SR Charleston 16' 6.5"
2 Tippitt, Ellison JR Taylorville 15' 7.0"
3 Riedemann, Macy JR Charleston 15' 3.0"
4 Flight, Sarah SO Charleston 15' 1.0"
5 Fox, Miranda SO Effingham 14' 7.5"
6 Johnson, Amijah FR Mattoon 14' 7.0"
7 Beard, Kylee FR Effingham 14' 6.5"
8 Fox, Taylor SR Mt. Zion 14' 4.0"
9 Taylor, Hannah JR Effingham 14' 2.0"
10 Wilson, Makenna SR Charleston 13' 11.5"
11 Mann, Kennedy FR Taylorville 13' 10.5"
12 Cook, Haily FR Mattoon 13' 7.0"
13 Philpott, Emma SO Mattoon 13' 6.0"
14 Cline, Katelyn FR Mattoon 12' 10.5"
15 Petersen, Maci SR Mt. Zion 11' 3.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Summerlyn SO Mattoon 34' 3.5"
2 Minor, Paige SR Charleston 34' 2.0"
3 Ervin, Rachel SR Mattoon 31' 7.0"
4 Carie, Natalie SO Effingham 30' 9.0"
5 Taylor, Hannah JR Effingham 29' 8.5"
6 Thompson, Brina SO Mattoon 29' 6.0"
7 Flight, Sarah SO Charleston 29' 0.0"
8 Minor, Whitney FR Charleston 28' 2.5"
9 Petersen, Maci SR Mt. Zion 28' 1.0"
10 Brown, Amari SO Mattoon 27' 3.5"
11 Wilson, Kaleigh FR Charleston 26' 11.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Makenna SR Charleston 40' 6.0"
2 Snyder, Natalie SO Taylorville 35' 6.0"
3 Myers, Shelby JR Effingham 32' 10.5"
4 Littleford, Sydnie SO Charleston 30' 7.5"
5 Daily, Hallie SR Mt. Zion 30' 2.0"
6 Tomasello, Xanna SO Taylorville 28' 4.5"
7 Bowling, Caroline SR Mt. Zion 27' 8.0"
8 Hardin, Maddie SR Mt. Zion 27' 4.5"
9 Himes, Chaselyn FR Mattoon 26' 10.5"
10 Wiles, Brooklyn SR Mt. Zion 25' 7.0"
11 VanHyfte, Anna JR Mattoon 24' 4.0"
12 Brown, Alijah SR Mattoon 22' 5.0"
13 Garza, Destanie FR Mattoon 19' 10.0"