Lonnell Poole Invitational 2017

Scores:
Team Score
Harlem108
Kankakee75
Bloom Twp.74
Providence Catholic49
St. Laurence44
Crete-Monee39
Oak Lawn Community21
Lincoln-Way West18
Latin School12
Hillcrest4
Harlan1

Men's 55m Dash F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Brailyn FR St. Laurence 6.82 10
2 Lackey, Tamonte SO Bloom Twp. 6.84 8
3 Williams, Kamrin SO Bloom Twp. 6.92 6
4 Echols, Jalen SO Crete-Monee 6.96 4
5 Clark, Jasean SO Bloom Twp. 7.03 2
6 Teodoro, Victor SO Providence Catholic 7.07 1
7 Kordich, Seth SO Harlem 7.20
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Echols, Jalen SO Crete-Monee 7.13
2 Ashkar, Adam FR Oak Lawn Community 7.33
3 Penn, Zarion FR Crete-Monee 7.39
4 Phillips, Max SO Harlem 7.43
5 Beltran, Anthony FR St. Laurence 7.46
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Brailyn FR St. Laurence 6.80
2 Kordich, Seth SO Harlem 7.13
3 Johnson, Camari FR Crete-Monee 7.24
4 Clark, Matius FR Kankakee 7.27
5 Palmer, Sean FR Lincoln-Way West 8.14
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Clark, Jasean SO Bloom Twp. 7.02
2 Teodoro, Victor SO Providence Catholic 7.13
3 Davis, Darelle FR Kankakee 7.23
4 Hernandez, Jose SO Oak Lawn Community 7.71
5 Cook, Demarius FR Kankakee 7.93
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lackey, Tamonte SO Bloom Twp. 6.94
2 Mercer, Deveon FR Hillcrest 7.33
3 Bryant, Antwaan FR St. Laurence 7.46
4 Rhoden, Lee FR Oak Lawn Community 7.58
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Kamrin SO Bloom Twp. 6.98
2 Martus, Brenden SO Providence Catholic 7.19
3 Sanchez, Alfonso SO Providence Catholic 7.23
4 Martorano, Michael FR Lincoln-Way West 7.65

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Westmoreland, Aaron SR Crete-Monee 6.60 10
2 Alexander, Zion JR Bloom Twp. 6.68 8
3 Haun, Gabe SR Harlem 6.78 6
4 Jaime, Gavin JR Providence Catholic 6.79 4
5 Corbett, Kendall SR Hillcrest 7.00 2
6 DeLoach, Jawan SO Kankakee 7.01 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Corbett, Kendall SR Hillcrest 6.83
2 Williamson, Chris SO Kankakee 7.18
3 Johnson, Kristian JR Bloom Twp. 7.21
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 DeLoach, Jawan SO Kankakee 6.93
2 Weaver, Lucas SR Providence Catholic 7.13
3 Wells, George SO Harlan 7.36
4 Carr, Jason SO Oak Lawn Community 7.67
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Westmoreland, Aaron SR Crete-Monee 6.64
2 Alexander, Zion JR Bloom Twp. 6.80
3 Knapp, Peter SR Oak Lawn Community 7.11
4 Keeling, Kane SR Harlem 7.30
5 Starkus, Tyler SR Lincoln-Way West 7.59
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Haun, Gabe SR Harlem 6.85
2 Colbert, Tyree JR St. Laurence 6.94
3 Bennett, Malcolm JR Hillcrest 6.97
4 Pitman, Aarron JR Kankakee 6.99
5 Harvey, Tyrese SR Bloom Twp. 7.07
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jaime, Gavin JR Providence Catholic 6.81
2 Mitchell, Khyre JR Crete-Monee 7.01
3 Lusk, Brandon JR Lincoln-Way West 7.25
4 Galvez, Octavio JR Harlem 7.27
5 Russell, L'Melvin SR Crete-Monee -
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stewart, Damon JR St. Laurence 7.02
2 Warfield, Richie SR Providence Catholic 7.19
3 Wooden Jr, Tilman JR Hillcrest 7.24
4 Lewis, Coreon SR Lincoln-Way West 7.78

Men's 200m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Nick SO Harlem 26.72
2 Vaughn, Griffin FR Lincoln-Way West 27.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lipowski, Brandon FR Providence Catholic 26.28
2 Williams, Dylan SO Lincoln-Way West 26.90
3 Mercer, Deveon FR Hillcrest 27.11
4 Lara, John FR Oak Lawn Community 29.13
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nguyen, Vinnie FR St. Laurence 27.02
2 Palmer, Sean FR Lincoln-Way West 28.70
3 Ackerman, Andrew SO Harlem 29.65
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanchez, Alfonso SO Providence Catholic 26.45
2 Rhoden, Lee FR Oak Lawn Community 26.86
3 Mullins, Logan SO Harlem 28.05
4 Yarbrough, Cameron FR St. Laurence 30.53
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Assil, Sammy SO Crete-Monee 24.36 8
2 Henry, Dejon SO Bloom Twp. 24.97 2
3 Lackey, Tamonte SO Bloom Twp. 25.23 1
4 Bryant, Antwaan FR St. Laurence 27.70
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Safo, Jamal SO Crete-Monee 23.96 10
2 Echols, Jalen SO Crete-Monee 24.75 6
3 Clark, Jasean SO Bloom Twp. 24.93 4
4 Teodoro, Victor SO Providence Catholic 25.73

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wooden Jr, Tilman JR Hillcrest 25.99
2 Zakhem, Johnny SR Lincoln-Way West 26.31
3 Bolster, Conrad SR Lincoln-Way West 26.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Byrne, Anthony SR Harlem 25.48
2 Lusk, Brandon JR Lincoln-Way West 26.53
3 Binder, Chris SR Providence Catholic 27.41
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Colbert, Tyree JR St. Laurence 24.11 10
2 Knapp, Peter SR Oak Lawn Community 24.94 6
3 Leaich, Mason JR Harlem 25.52
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guthrie, Blazan JR Bloom Twp. 24.88 8
2 Bronson, Donte JR St. Laurence 25.26
3 Allen-Carr, Martez JR Oak Lawn Community 26.37
4 Weaver, Lucas SR Providence Catholic 28.87
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Philizaire, DeMarcus SR Bloom Twp. 25.91
2 Baylock , Marquis SR Harlan 26.32
3 Valentine, Demari JR St. Laurence 30.18
4 Warfield, Richie SR Providence Catholic -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pitman, Aarron JR Kankakee 25.05 2
2 Harvey, Tyrese SR Bloom Twp. 25.19 1
3 Russell, L'Melvin SR Crete-Monee -
4 Bennett, Malcolm JR Hillcrest -
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Will SR Crete-Monee 24.95 4
2 Corbett, Kendall SR Hillcrest 25.87
3 Wells, George SO Harlan 26.79
4 Westmoreland, Aaron SR Crete-Monee -

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Paladino, Shane JR Harlem 60.00
2 Gorman, Corey JR Lincoln-Way West 1:01.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glover, Anthony JR Oak Lawn Community 1:19.02
2 Stellwagen, Eli SO Lincoln-Way West 1:21.61
3 Williams, De'Alonte SR Harlan 1:24.71
4 Oesterreich, Tyler JR Harlem 1:25.14
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morales, Julian FR St. Laurence 59.86
2 McCarthy, Dennis SR St. Laurence 1:00.08
3 Zubik, Josh SR Providence Catholic 1:01.30
4 Warfield, Richie SR Providence Catholic -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Serna, Sergio SR Oak Lawn Community 56.91 2
2 Hanegraaf, Levi JR Crete-Monee 1:00.66
3 Jones, Tyler JR Crete-Monee -
4 Coleman, Olajuwoun SR Hillcrest -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Croom, Reggie SR Kankakee 54.75 8
2 Harris, Darren SR Bloom Twp. 55.55 6
3 Walker, Terrel SO Harlan 58.04 1
4 Guthrie, Blazan JR Bloom Twp. -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jaime, Gavin JR Providence Catholic 53.72 10
2 Smith, Will SR Crete-Monee 56.43 4
3 Philizaire, DeMarcus SR Bloom Twp. 1:01.71
4 Johnson, Jayvious SR Harlem -

Men's 400m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quinn, Jack SO Lincoln-Way West 1:03.96
2 Lange, Zach SO Harlem 1:05.34
3 Lomalie, Mike SO Lincoln-Way West 1:10.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, Mike FR Hillcrest 1:02.64
2 Dominquez, Justin FR Lincoln-Way West 1:05.66
3 Zambrano, Diego FR Harlem 1:07.83
4 Rodriguez, Alex FR Oak Lawn Community 1:15.23
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cabalona, Masato SO Oak Lawn Community 1:02.39
2 Hernandez, Jose SO Oak Lawn Community 1:03.64
3 Garza, Cristian SO St. Laurence 1:05.02
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prucha, Anthony FR Providence Catholic 1:02.10
2 Tolentino, Martin FR St. Laurence 1:03.08
3 Vanderveen, Joshua FR Providence Catholic 1:09.50
4 Katello, Nick SO Providence Catholic -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ridens, Kayden FR Harlem 58.78 4
2 Johnson, Camari FR Crete-Monee 1:01.61 1
3 Pittman, Antonio SO Kankakee 1:03.84
4 Walls, Koby FR Crete-Monee 1:04.08
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Safo, Jamal SO Crete-Monee 53.96 10
2 Lackey, Tamonte SO Bloom Twp. 57.60 8
3 Henry, Dejon SO Bloom Twp. 57.91 6
4 White, Christian FR St. Laurence 1:01.34 2

Men's 800m Run F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vetor, Cade SO Lincoln-Way West 2:27.05 2
2 Zobak, Zach SO Oak Lawn Community 2:27.40 1
3 Are, Gabriel SR Hillcrest 2:32.56
4 Salazar, Cristian SO Oak Lawn Community 2:34.22
5 Ewald, Benjamin FR Harlem 2:39.35
6 Rios, Jose FR Oak Lawn Community 2:39.55
7 Bell, Mike FR Hillcrest 2:40.35
8 Byrd, Bernard SO Crete-Monee 2:40.49
9 Darr, Michael FR Harlem 2:41.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stiglic, Jon SO Lincoln-Way West 2:12.20 10
2 Green, Keshaun SO Bloom Twp. 2:12.54 8
3 Lacey, Ramon SO Bloom Twp. 2:15.78 6
4 Ortiz, Olin SO Crete-Monee 2:18.16 4
5 Exton, Kyle FR Bloom Twp. 2:29.34
6 Mc Ginnis, Liam SO Providence Catholic 2:29.64
7 Scott, Jeron SO Crete-Monee 2:29.97

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gervase, Casey SR Lincoln-Way West 2:07.99 10
2 Walker, Troy SR Oak Lawn Community 2:23.42
3 Wooden, Joseph JR Crete-Monee 2:24.97
4 Anderson, Nick JR Hillcrest 2:29.44
5 Moran, Aiden SR Harlem 2:29.60
6 Miller, Eric JR Harlem 2:30.26
7 Oesterreich, travis JR Harlem 2:30.75
8 Hernandez, Juan JR Oak Lawn Community 2:32.05
9 Aherne, Chris SR Oak Lawn Community 2:32.32
10 Boswell, John SR Lincoln-Way West -
11 Land, Jack JR Providence Catholic -
12 Maniatis, Chase SR Providence Catholic -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Antonio SR Bloom Twp. 2:09.64 8
2 Boyd, Mikael SR Bloom Twp. 2:11.27 6
3 Wheat, Amitai JR Bloom Twp. 2:11.55 4
4 Schultz, Luke SR Lincoln-Way West 2:11.80 2
5 Soto, Josh SR Crete-Monee 2:20.27 1
6 Holloway, Imani JR Crete-Monee 2:22.42
7 Nieto, Jesus SR Hillcrest 2:24.15
8 Addison, Steven JR Hillcrest 2:25.99
9 Williams, Carl SR Harlan 2:29.16
10 Sebek, Matt SR Providence Catholic 2:32.32
11 Holliday, Dontrelle SR Harlan 2:35.25
12 Calvin, Jakjia SR Kankakee -

Men's 1600m Run F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Procopio, Samuel SO Harlem 5:09.99 10
2 Wetzel, Logan FR Bloom Twp. 5:23.06 8
3 Bell, Kyle SO Providence Catholic 5:24.18 6
4 Majcherek, Michael SO Oak Lawn Community 5:33.62 4
5 Motto, Will SO Lincoln-Way West 5:34.57 2
6 Torres, Alex SO Bloom Twp. 5:35.84 1
7 Jaber, Yousef SO Oak Lawn Community 5:41.99
8 Pryor, Cameron FR Harlem 5:46.40
9 Ramos, Cody SO Kankakee 5:54.48
10 Pearce, Kyle SO Lincoln-Way West 5:55.25
11 Slubowski, John SO St. Laurence 5:57.44
12 Pehler, Ethan FR St. Laurence 6:03.59
13 Darr, Michael FR Harlem 6:16.05
14 Teague, Dorian FR Bloom Twp. 6:21.31
15 Enright, James SO Oak Lawn Community 6:36.93
16 McCarty, Kamarjion SO Crete-Monee 6:42.06
17 Pulliam, Ryan SO Crete-Monee 6:44.45

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elmer, Jake SR Harlem 4:52.60 10
2 Nix, Chris JR Harlem 4:52.79 8
3 Johnson, Brady JR Harlem 4:59.50 6
4 Arana, Diego SR Oak Lawn Community 4:59.87 4
5 Garcia, Julian JR Bloom Twp. 5:00.64 2
6 Reyes, Jacob JR Providence Catholic 5:01.58 1
7 Arias, Kevin SR Oak Lawn Community 5:18.52
8 Nieto, Jesus SR Hillcrest 5:24.36
9 Agapito, Alfred JR Oak Lawn Community 5:28.39
10 Boyd, Mikael SR Bloom Twp. 5:29.40
11 O'Berry, Versye SR Crete-Monee 5:33.87
12 Williams, Carl SR Harlan 5:37.08
13 Davis, Antonio SR Bloom Twp. 5:42.00
14 Russell, Jaylon JR Crete-Monee 5:48.42
15 Maniatis, Chase SR Providence Catholic 5:53.19

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nix, Chris JR Harlem 10:41.94 10
2 Johnson, Brady JR Harlem 10:52.87 8
3 Elmer, Jake SR Harlem 10:58.59 6
4 Agapito, Alfred JR Oak Lawn Community 11:36.41 4
5 Bowers, Nathan JR Kankakee 11:39.72 2
6 Hernandez, Juan JR Oak Lawn Community 11:55.73 1
7 Aherne, Chris SR Oak Lawn Community 12:43.82
8 Treacy, Kevin JR Providence Catholic 13:01.42
9 Alfara, Blake JR Providence Catholic 13:06.62
10 Ponce, Christian JR Bloom Twp. 13:22.34

Men's 3200m Run F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, Kyle SO Providence Catholic 11:26.90 10
2 Wetzel, Logan FR Bloom Twp. 11:48.00 8
3 Jaber, Yousef SO Oak Lawn Community 12:23.45 6
4 Torres, Alex SO Bloom Twp. 12:24.74 4
5 Middleton, Marc JR Bloom Twp. 12:52.68 2
6 Ramos, Cody SO Kankakee 12:55.77 1
7 Arteaga, Trinidad SO Oak Lawn Community 13:02.20
8 Hernandez, Leo FR Oak Lawn Community 13:09.24
9 Pehler, Ethan FR St. Laurence 13:50.11
10 Amann, Josh FR Providence Catholic 13:56.12
11 Jaimes, Tyler FR St. Laurence -
12 Contreras, Jonathan SO Harlem -
13 Darr, Michael FR Harlem -
14 Anucauskas, Kai FR Harlem -

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Jayvious SR Harlem 7.88 10
2 Corbett, Maurice JR Kankakee 8.07 8
3 Freeman, Donnell SR Crete-Monee 8.35 6
4 Gavin, De Shon JR Providence Catholic 8.77 4
5 Menke, Carson SR Harlem 10.30 2
6 Allen-Carr, Martez JR Oak Lawn Community -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Freeman, Donnell SR Crete-Monee 8.46
2 Menke, Carson SR Harlem 10.49
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Jayvious SR Harlem 7.89
2 Allen-Carr, Martez JR Oak Lawn Community 8.61
3 Corbett, Maurice JR Kankakee 8.72
4 Gavin, De Shon JR Providence Catholic 10.66

Men's 55m Hurdles F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Safo, Jamal SO Crete-Monee 8.12 10
2 Cameron, Victor SO Crete-Monee 8.17 8
3 Ruiz, Leo FR Harlem 9.80 6
4 McGee, Jared SO Harlem 9.81 4
5 Koerner, Jeremy FR Lincoln-Way West 10.05 2
6 McCarthy, Aidan FR St. Laurence 10.22 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cameron, Victor SO Crete-Monee 8.44
2 Ruiz, Leo FR Harlem 10.18
3 Wilson, Brandon FR St. Laurence 10.78
4 Smallwood, Nick SO Harlem 11.07
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Safo, Jamal SO Crete-Monee 8.31
2 McCarthy, Aidan FR St. Laurence 9.67
3 McGee, Jared SO Harlem 9.94
4 Koerner, Jeremy FR Lincoln-Way West 9.98
5 Gavin, DeWhon SO Providence Catholic 11.38

Men's High Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowens, Jalen SO Bloom Twp. 5' 10.0" 10
2 Johnson, Calvin FR Crete-Monee 5' 6.0" 8
3 Walls, Koby FR Crete-Monee 5' 2.5" 6
4 Johnson, Camari FR Crete-Monee 5' 2.0" 3
5 Are, Gabriel SR Hillcrest 5' 2.0" 3
6 Kane, Derek FR Providence Catholic 5' 0.0" 1
7 Koerner, Jeremy FR Lincoln-Way West 4' 10.0"
8 Houston, Chris SO Harlem -
9 Lange, Zach SO Harlem -
10 Hixson, Brandt FR Harlem -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Corbett, Maurice JR Kankakee 6' 2.1" 10
2 Mahaffey, Jake SR Providence Catholic 6' 2.0" 8
3 Martinez, Marco SR Harlem 5' 8.0" 6
4 Perry, Michael JR Bloom Twp. 5' 6.9" 4
5 Gonzalez, Sebastian JR Harlem 5' 6.75" 2
6 Burrows, Christian JR Bloom Twp. 5' 6.5" 1
7 Colbert, Tyree JR St. Laurence 5' 6.25"
8 Baldwin, Sean JR Crete-Monee 5' 6.0"
9 Okechukwu, Clinton SR Hillcrest 5' 2.1"
10 Jones, Tyler JR Crete-Monee 5' 2.0"
11 Lewis, Ryan JR St. Laurence 5' 0.0"
12 Shorter, Javaris JR Oak Lawn Community 4' 10.0"
13 Coleman, Olajuwoun SR Hillcrest -
14 Leaich, Mason JR Harlem -

Men's Pole Vault F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanchez, Alfonso SO Providence Catholic 10' 6.0" 10
2 Bellick, Matthew SO Latin School 10' 0.0" 8
3 Prucha, Anthony FR Providence Catholic 9' 0.0" 6
4 Sacchetti, Alessandro SO Latin School 8' 0.0" 4
5 Ruiz, Leo FR Harlem 7' 6.0" 2
6 Ridens, Kayden FR Harlem 7' 0.0" 1

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weaver, Lucas SR Providence Catholic 15' 0.0" 10
2 Jaime, Gavin JR Providence Catholic 13' 0.0" 8
3 Marquez, Jose SR Harlem 12' 6.0" 6
4 Byrne, Anthony SR Harlem 10' 6.0" 4
5 Graham, Riley SR Providence Catholic 10' 0.0" 2
6 Are, Nathaniel SR Hillcrest 9' 0.25" 1
7 Menke, Carson SR Harlem 9.00

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clinton, Tori JR St. Laurence 21' 2.0" 10
2 Calvin, Jakjia SR Kankakee 21' 0.5" 8
3 Davis, Jasaun JR Kankakee 20' 5.0" 6
4 Birt, Khylen JR Crete-Monee 19' 11.0" 4
5 Johnson, Devin SR Kankakee 19' 8.0" 2
6 Saunders, Alex JR St. Laurence 19' 7.0" 1
7 Byrne, Anthony SR Harlem 19' 6.0"
8 Harris, Vantress JR Hillcrest 19' 6.0"
9 Hope, Kazie JR Bloom Twp. 18' 11.0"
10 Starkus, Tyler SR Lincoln-Way West 18' 7.5"
11 Gonzalez, Sebastian JR Harlem 18' 6.0"
12 Franklin, KC JR Harlem 18' 2.25"
13 Bronson, Donte JR St. Laurence 17' 9.0"
14 Baylock , Marquis SR Harlan 16' 5.0"
15 Jones, Tyler JR Crete-Monee 15' 9.0"
16 Williams, De'Alonte SR Harlan 15' 7.25"
17 Binder, Chris SR Providence Catholic 15' 3.5"
18 Crosse, Matt JR Providence Catholic 14' 2.0"
19 Deffenbaugh, Joshua SR Providence Catholic -
20 Baldwin, Sean JR Crete-Monee -
21 Knapp, Peter SR Oak Lawn Community -

Men's Long Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Safo, Jamal SO Crete-Monee 21' 5.0" 10
2 Williams, Kamrin SO Bloom Twp. 21' 0.0" 8
3 Echols, Jalen SO Crete-Monee 20' 2.0" 6
4 Johnson, Calvin FR Crete-Monee 20' 1.5" 4
5 Raheem, Samuel SO Bloom Twp. 18' 5.5" 2
6 Scott, Miles FR St. Laurence 18' 3.5" 1
7 Johnson, Brailyn FR St. Laurence 18' 1.5"
8 Whiting, Ethan FR Lincoln-Way West 17' 0.5"
9 Wilson, Brandon FR St. Laurence 16' 11.0"
10 Parker, Washaun SO Bloom Twp. 16' 2.0"
11 Stoub, Ian SO Providence Catholic 15' 9.0"
12 Werntz, Kyle SO Harlem 15' 7.0"
13 Ackerman, Andrew SO Harlem 15' 5.0"
14 Shelby, Kinsyn FR Providence Catholic -
15 Ngo, Nick SO Harlem -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Devin SR Kankakee 42' 0.75" 10
2 Saunders, Alex JR St. Laurence 41' 2.5" 8
3 Clinton, Tori JR St. Laurence 40' 6.75" 6
4 Johnson, Jayvious SR Harlem 39' 11.5" 4
5 Philizaire, DeMarcus SR Bloom Twp. 39' 10.25" 2
6 Birt, Khylen JR Crete-Monee 39' 9.75" 1
7 Are, Nathaniel SR Hillcrest 39' 7.75"
8 Burrows, Christian JR Bloom Twp. 38' 0.0"
9 Harris, Vantress JR Hillcrest 32' 7.0"
10 Williams, De'Alonte SR Harlan 32' 6.0"
11 Martinez, Marco SR Harlem 32' 1.25"
12 Crosse, Matt JR Providence Catholic 30' 4.0"

Men's Triple Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Brailyn FR St. Laurence 40' 1.0" 10
2 Raheem, Samuel SO Bloom Twp. 39' 3.0" 8
3 Scott, Miles FR St. Laurence 37' 11.0" 6
4 McGee, Jared SO Harlem 35' 7.5" 4
5 White, Christian FR St. Laurence 32' 7.0" 2
6 Shelby, Kinsyn FR Providence Catholic 32' 5.5" 1
7 Carlson, Tristan SO Harlem 32' 2.5"
8 Ortiz, Olin SO Crete-Monee 30' 2.75"
9 Stoub, Ian SO Providence Catholic 28' 10.25"
10 Ngo, Nick SO Harlem -

Men's Shot Put F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beach, Josh SO Harlem 40' 10.5" 10
2 Ayala, Roberto SO Bloom Twp. 39' 4.5" 8
3 Reed, Donte FR St. Laurence 38' 9.0" 6
4 Renfro, Jake FR Providence Catholic 36' 4.25" 4
5 Banathy, Adam FR Providence Catholic 33' 5.0" 2
6 Strope, Patrick SR Harlan 33' 3.25" 1
7 Caban, Chris SO Oak Lawn Community 33' 2.25"
8 Mendoza, Ezequiel SO Bloom Twp. 29' 11.5"
9 Lecheata, Christopher SR Providence Catholic 29' 4.5"
10 Almaguer, Marc SO Oak Lawn Community 25' 2.5"
11 Cafagna, Luke SO Oak Lawn Community 22' 11.5"
12 Bukus, Matthew FR Lincoln-Way West 17' 0.5"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Braskett, Justin SR Harlem 52' 10.5" 10
2 Kosch, Doug SR St. Laurence 49' 9.0" 8
3 Michaels, Patrick JR Oak Lawn Community 49' 7.0" 6
4 Chambers, Lonnie SR St. Laurence 45' 1.6" 4
5 Dixon, Max SR Harlem 45' 1.0" 2
6 Galgani, TJ SO Providence Catholic 44' 10.0" 1
7 McKenna, Jake JR Harlem 44' 9.0"
8 Hyland, Mike SR St. Laurence 39' 3.5"
9 Troy, Matt SR Providence Catholic 38' 9.0"
10 Joos, Alex JR Oak Lawn Community 36' 1.5"
11 Brewer, Timeko SR Bloom Twp. 34' 0.0"
12 Jefferson , Kendrick JR Harlan 33' 6.0"
13 Pittman, Antonio SO Kankakee 33' 4.0"
14 Coleman , Clary JR Harlan 32' 3.0"
15 Sobeck, Jason SR Oak Lawn Community 31' 8.0"