Paul Swanson Relays

Scores:
Team Score
Niles West142
New Trier118.5
Maine South81
Niles North43
Maine West37
Northside College Prep27
Libertyville18
Notre Dame (Niles)12

Men's 50m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kanam, Bruno JR Niles North 6.39 4
2 Thomas, Kavin SR Maine West 6.63
3 Brown, Nick JR Northside College Prep 6.71
4 Pruitt-Glover, Dakarii SR Niles North 6.75
5 McGing, Connor SR Maine West 6.75
6 Sudrzynski, Sander SR Maine South 6.87
7 Campbell, Nathan SR Libertyville 6.94
8 Macpherson, Carl JR Libertyville 7.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mykulyanych, Andrew JR Niles West 6.19 10
2 Kokosioulis, Fotis JR Maine South 6.35 8
3 Chen, Wei JR New Trier 6.37 6
4 Lewis, Davion JR Niles West 6.50 2
5 Lohoua, Guy JR Northside College Prep 6.60 1
6 Martin, Jake JR Notre Dame (Niles) 6.68
7 Flanagan, Noah SR New Trier 6.75
8 Ficht, Koleman JR Notre Dame (Niles) 6.82

Men's 50m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conner, Tremaine SO Niles North 6.58 4
2 Davis, Sayvon SO Niles North 6.71 1.5
3 O'Hagen, Sean FR Maine South 6.79
4 Dohse, David SO Maine West 6.80
5 Asztabski, Patrick SO Maine West 6.93
6 Conley, Will SO Libertyville 7.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Jonathan SR New Trier 6.41 9
2 Arguello, Josh SO Niles West 6.41 9
3 Schurr, Julian FR Notre Dame (Niles) 6.55 6
4 Lochner, Jack FR Niles West 6.71 1.5
5 Patel, Aryoman FR New Trier 6.82
6 Barry, Brian SO Maine South 6.96
7 Ficht, Brendan FR Notre Dame (Niles) 7.17

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Jaelyn SO Niles North 27.10
2 Ibri, Oluwafimihan FR Notre Dame (Niles) 28.04
3 Petrigala, Dan SO Notre Dame (Niles) 30.22
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arguello, Josh SO Niles West 25.61 8
2 Repique, Corbin SO Niles West 25.85 5
3 Asztabski, Patrick SO Maine West 26.64
4 Corey, Sam SO Maine West 29.53
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Jonathan SR New Trier 24.87 10
2 Conner, Tremaine SO Niles North 25.85 5
3 Balduf, Noah SO Maine South 26.16 2
4 Yang, Jesse FR New Trier 26.46 1
5 Brown, Aaron FR Niles North 26.60

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ho, Steven SR Niles West 24.39 10
2 Lohoua, Guy JR Northside College Prep 24.85 6
3 Thomas, Kavin SR Maine West 26.13
4 Oweimrin, Jadd JR Northside College Prep 26.41
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kanam, Bruno JR Niles North 24.58 8
2 Flanagan, Noah SR New Trier 25.24 4
3 Johnson, Grant SR New Trier 25.33 2
4 Pruitt-Glover, Dakarii SR Niles North 25.91 1
5 Devito, Joe JR Maine South 26.10

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blood, Warren SR New Trier 4:26.86 10
2 Jordan, Reese SR Maine South 4:27.18 8
3 Norrick, Patrick SR New Trier 4:29.70 6
4 Friedler, Kyle SR Northside College Prep 4:42.22 4
5 Tam, Alex JR Libertyville 4:42.78 2
6 Ortiz, Alex SR Northside College Prep 4:46.59 1
7 Villegas, Sebastian SR Niles West 4:52.55
8 Gasick, Joseph SR Libertyville 4:56.96
9 Holbrook, Partick JR Niles West 5:00.09
10 Prendergast, Ryan JR Maine South 5:02.57
11 Ermillio, Jeremy JR Notre Dame (Niles) 5:03.69
12 Teclai, Sirak JR Niles North 5:03.80
13 Fernandes, Nelson JR Niles North 5:06.69
14 Soria, Cesar SR Maine West 5:24.15
15 Pace, Derek JR Maine West 5:24.18
16 Brennan, Aidan JR Notre Dame (Niles) 5:34.49

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brady, Tom SO Maine South 4:37.77 10
2 Baker, Ford SR New Trier 4:44.99 8
3 Raymond, Aidan SR New Trier 4:52.81 6
4 Spears, Ian SO Maine South 4:58.44 4
5 Sauers, Maxwell SO Libertyville 5:08.36 2
6 Sahid, Amin SO Niles North 5:11.06 1
7 Brown, Aaron FR Niles North 5:11.96
8 Nicholas, Marsden FR Niles West 5:14.49
9 Holly, Chris SO Niles West 5:14.92
10 Kim, John SO Northside College Prep 5:24.36
11 Coath, Matt SO Notre Dame (Niles) 5:33.53
12 Smith, Matthew SO Libertyville 5:41.60

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terrier, Jelani SR Niles North 8.96 1
2 Rappaport, Asher JR Northside College Prep 9.31
3 Day, Kevin SR New Trier 9.37
4 Mihalic, Nick JR Niles North 9.42
5 Taylor, Chris JR Maine West 9.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yen, Albert JR New Trier 7.89 10
2 Erjavac, Chris SR Niles West 8.16 8
3 Pistorius, Jack SR Maine South 8.37 6
4 Campbell, Shawn JR Niles West 8.45 4
5 Ribaudo, Mike JR Maine South 8.88 2
6 Borgwardt, Josh SR Northside College Prep 9.47
7 Tobias, Ben JR Notre Dame (Niles) 10.07

Men's 55m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alewi, Tobe SO Niles North 9.15 6
2 Quiroz, Sean FR Niles North 9.30 2
3 Mercado, Francisco FR Niles West 11.03
4 Tiran, Michael FR Niles West 11.12
5 Salemme, Joe FR Notre Dame (Niles) 12.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Brian SO Maine South 8.66 10
2 Yen, Bill SO New Trier 8.93 8
3 Velazquez, Michael FR Maine South 9.19 4
4 Picucci, John SO Notre Dame (Niles) 9.88 1
5 Kaufman, Patrick SR New Trier 10.07

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Day, Kevin SR New Trier 7.64 10
2 Terrier, Jelani SR Niles North 8.25 1
3 Haidvogel, Chris SR Libertyville 8.81
4 Geans, Chris JR Niles North 8.86
5 Drain, Jonaas SR Maine West 9.20
6 Scheuneman, James SR Libertyville 9.25
7 Tobias, Ben JR Notre Dame (Niles) 9.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Erjavac, Chris SR Niles West 7.73 8
2 Pistorius, Jack SR Maine South 7.99 6
3 Pittges, Liam SR Maine South 8.01 4
4 Campbell, Shawn JR Niles West 8.09 2
5 Rappaport, Asher JR Northside College Prep 8.77
6 Borgwardt, Josh SR Northside College Prep 8.96
7 Lambert, Josh SR New Trier 9.09
8 Taylor, Chris JR Maine West 9.29

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alewi, Tobe SO Niles North 8.45 8
2 Quiroz, Sean FR Niles North 9.20 1
3 Picucci, John SO Notre Dame (Niles) 9.23
4 Salemme, Joe FR Notre Dame (Niles) 9.78
5 Tiran, Michael FR Niles West 10.34
6 Mercado, Francisco FR Niles West 10.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Brian SO Maine South 8.09 10
2 Yen, Bill SO New Trier 8.53 6
3 Kaufman, Patrick SR New Trier 8.66 4
4 Dohse, David SO Maine West 8.97 2
5 Velazquez, Michael FR Maine South 9.23

Men's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Brian SO Maine South 6' 0.0" 10
2 Bolwa, Adam SR New Trier 5' 6.0" 8
3 Carlson, Justin FR Libertyville 5' 2.0" 6
4 Haggerty, ryan SR New Trier 5' 2.0" 4
5 Zinke, Marcus FR Northside College Prep 5' 0.0" 2
6 Picucci, John SO Notre Dame (Niles) 4' 8.0" 1
7 Luedke, Nic SO Maine South -
8 Ibri, Oluwafimihan FR Notre Dame (Niles) -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cherian, John JR Niles West 6' 0.0" 10
2 Carrillo, Joseph JR Maine South 6' 0.0" 8
3 Clerkin, Quinn JR Maine West 5' 8.0" 6
4 Ratledge, Luke JR Notre Dame (Niles) 5' 4.0" 4
5 Mattison, Milton JR Notre Dame (Niles) 5' 2.0" 1.5
6 Conklin, Ted SR New Trier 5' 2.0" 1.5
7 Haque, Mohammed JR Niles West 5' 2.0"
8 Gomez, Mario JR Maine West 5' 0.0"
9 Rappaport, Asher JR Northside College Prep 5' 0.0"
10 Cellak, Matthew JR Niles West -
11 Silva, Patrick JR Niles West -
12 Gourley, Hutch SR New Trier -

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Munoz, Chris SR Maine West 10' 6.0" 10
2 Caro, Andre SO Maine South 10' 0.0" 8
3 Luedke, Nic SO Maine South 9' 0.0" 6
4 Dohse, David SO Maine West 9' 0.0" 4
5 Daveed, Todian SO Niles North 8' 0.0" 1.5
6 Webb, Lawrence SR New Trier 8' 0.0" 1.5
7 Velazquez, Michael FR Maine South 8' 0.0"
8 Jayari, Justin FR Niles West 6' 0.0"
9 Nabeel, Abdul FR Niles North 6' 0.0"
10 Mihulet, Nathan FR Niles West 6' 0.0"
11 Khoshaba, John SO Niles West -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ho, Steven SR Niles West 13' 0.0" 10
2 Kokosioulis, Fotis JR Maine South 12' 0.0" 8
3 Lieu, Andy SR Niles West 12' 0.0" 6
4 Dzhul, Taras JR Maine West 10' 6.0" 4
5 Uy, Jeremy SR Niles West 10' 6.0" 2
6 Klingenberg, Erik SR Maine West 10' 0.0" 1
7 Wrobel, Josh SR New Trier 9' 3.0"
8 Gourley, Hutch SR New Trier 8' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mykulyanych, Andrew JR Niles West 19' 11.75" 10
2 Lewis, Davion JR Niles West 19' 10.25" 8
3 Kanam, Bruno JR Niles North 19' 8.5" 6
4 Pistorius, Jack SR Maine South 18' 7.75" 4
5 Litas, Matt JR Maine West 18' 4.75" 2
6 Thomas, Kavin SR Maine West 17' 3.25" 1
7 Campbell, Nathan SR Libertyville 16' 10.0"
8 Ratledge, Luke JR Notre Dame (Niles) 16' 10.0"
9 Agbeo, Daniel JR Northside College Prep 16' 9.75"
10 Decker, Elias JR Northside College Prep 16' 9.0"
11 Chen, Wei JR New Trier 16' 6.25"
12 Zummer, Michael SR New Trier 16' 6.25"
13 Mattison, Milton JR Notre Dame (Niles) 13' 11.75"

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shin, Josiah SO Niles West 19' 2.0" 10
2 Davis, Sayvon SO Niles North 18' 8.75" 8
3 Quiroz, Sean FR Niles North 17' 2.75" 6
4 Klewin, Gabe SR New Trier 16' 9.5" 4
5 Kraljevic, Ivan FR Niles West 16' 3.5" 2
6 Taylor, Jonathan SR New Trier 15' 11.75" 1
7 Anderson, Ryan SO Maine South 15' 9.5"
8 Steele, Hilton FR Maine West 15' 6.25"
9 Khan, Sheryar SO Maine West 15' 2.0"

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Ryan SO Maine South 39' 1.25" 10
2 Arguello, Josh SO Niles West 35' 7.0" 8
3 Bolwa, Adam SR New Trier 33' 8.0" 6
4 Patel, Jay SR Niles North 32' 2.25" 4
5 Nedelcu, Kenneth SO Niles North 31' 8.0" 2
6 Khan, Sheryar SO Maine West 31' 4.0" 1
7 Thomatis, Marcel SO Niles West 30' 6.25"
8 Corey, Sam SO Maine West 29' 10.5"
9 Sheehy, Brendan SO Notre Dame (Niles) 28' 11.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pistorius, Jack SR Maine South 40' 8.0" 10
2 Cherian, John JR Niles West 38' 2.25" 8
3 Litas, Matt JR Maine West 37' 1.5" 6
4 Terrier, Jelani SR Niles North 36' 2.0" 4
5 Shonfeld, Sam SR New Trier 35' 7.25" 2
6 Clerkin, Quinn JR Maine West 35' 4.0" 1
7 Mihalic, Nick JR Niles North 34' 10.5"
8 Gourley, Hutch SR New Trier 34' 2.0"
9 Decker, Elias JR Northside College Prep 33' 8.0"
10 Nolan, Jack SR Northside College Prep 33' 0.0"
11 Mattison, Milton JR Notre Dame (Niles) 30' 7.25"
12 Pulex, Anthony JR Notre Dame (Niles) 29' 10.0"
13 Haque, Mohammed JR Niles West 28' 11.0"

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mora, Leo SR Maine West 39' 8.0" 10
2 Preston, Luke SO Maine South 36' 9.0" 8
3 McConkey, Grant SO Maine West 36' 3.5" 6
4 Waraich, X SR New Trier 36' 1.0" 4
5 Bystol, Bryan SO Libertyville 35' 0.5" 2
6 Devito, Nick SO Maine South 35' 0.0" 1
7 Youssef, Ramsen SO Maine West 36' 3.5"
8 Olivia, Paul SR Maine West 34' 10.0"
9 Perazic, Adanon JR Niles West 33' 8.0"
10 Deano, Dominic SO Notre Dame (Niles) 33' 0.0"
11 Zapf, X SR New Trier 32' 10.5"
12 Zegler, Kevin SO Notre Dame (Niles) 32' 9.0"
13 Lempa, Kevin SO Notre Dame (Niles) 32' 5.0"
14 Homa, Chris JR Niles West 30' 6.5"
15 Kessenich, Ben FR Niles North 28' 8.0"
16 McDonnell, Jack SR Notre Dame (Niles) 28' 5.5"
17 Ferrigno, Hayden FR Niles West 25' 5.0"
18 Posapong, Poom SO Niles West 24' 0.0"
19 Toy, Kevin SO Niles West 21' 6.0"
20 Hanson, Fonzi FR Niles West 19' 1.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shoup, Will SR New Trier 45' 7.5" 10
2 Terel, n SR Notre Dame (Niles) 42' 2.5" 8
3 Hutt, Walter JR Maine West 42' 2.0" 6
4 Aquayo, Rafeal SR Niles West 42' 1.0" 4
5 Bahena, Justin SR Maine South 41' 11.0" 2
6 Gardner, Matthew JR Northside College Prep 40' 11.5" 1
7 Razqo, Isia SR Maine South 40' 1.5"
8 Blacker, Skyler SR Libertyville 40' 0.5"
9 Ruskell, Jack SR Libertyville 39' 11.0"
10 O"Neill, Bobby SR Maine West 39' 5.5"
11 Bauman, Austin SR Maine South 38' 10.0"
12 Mabie, Nolan SR New Trier 38' 5.0"
13 Triff, Tony SR Niles West 38' 4.0"
14 Cutro, Steven SR Maine West 37' 10.0"
15 Calypso, Matt SR Niles North 36' 6.0"
16 Proesel, Fred JR Notre Dame (Niles) 36' 3.0"
17 Taibi, Massimo JR Notre Dame (Niles) 36' 1.5"
18 Beran, Brian JR Notre Dame (Niles) 35' 9.0"
19 Kosova, Matthew SR Northside College Prep 35' 7.5"
20 Agbeo, Daniel JR Northside College Prep 35' 6.0"
21 Riyaz, Jalal JR Niles North 34' 11.0"
22 Siddiqui, Jasser JR Niles West 34' 0.0"
23 Bryant, Jalen JR Niles West 32' 0.0"
24 Kandu, George JR Niles West 29' 9.0"
25 Gonzales, Chris JR Niles West 29' 7.0"
26 Zietek, Daniel SO Niles North 29' 1.0"
27 Madrid, Kyle SO Niles North 28' 5.5"
28 Banas, Brandon SR Northside College Prep 28' 0.0"
29 Shamasa, Spanya SR Niles West 27' 4.0"
30 Greenstein, Aaron JR Niles West 24' 10.0"
31 Sotomayor, Mason JR Northside College Prep 21' 2.5"