Rockford Auburn Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Hononegah109.5
Deerfield72
Harlem63.5
Payton Prep47
Rockford Christian34
South Elgin27.5
Bettendorf24
Dixon18
Jefferson17
Guilford14
Winnebago10
Rockford Auburn9.5
Aurora East8
Christian Life4
Larkin4

Men's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Byrne, Anthony SR Harlem 7.69
2 Montano, JP JR Deerfield 7.82
3 Galvez, Octavio JR Harlem 7.88
4 Murphy, Sam JR Guilford 7.91
5 Vicencio, Joe JR Winnebago 8.22
6 Franklin, KC JR Harlem 8.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washington, Ahmad SR Jefferson 7.54
2 Hinde, Jacob JR Winnebago 7.60
3 Downen, Jaden JR Guilford 7.70
4 Callison, Kade SO Dixon 7.90
5 Baxter, Andy JR Hononegah 7.91
6 Jones, Jaydin JR Guilford 8.22
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Dontrell SR Jefferson 7.37 4
2 Ruskin, Dylan SR Deerfield 7.57
3 Mendez, Sal JR Rockford Christian 7.61
4 Blanton, Skyler SO Rockford Christian 7.71
5 Sherman, Will JR Bettendorf 7.72
6 Cunningham, Connor SO Rockford Christian 7.82
7 Wilson, Ben JR Bettendorf 7.88
8 Ball, DJ JR Larkin 7.91
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Avenaim, Jacob SR Deerfield 7.12 10
2 Thompson, Sa'von SR Rockford Auburn 7.25 5
3 Todd, Jacob SO South Elgin 7.41
4 Medow, Nathan JR Payton Prep 7.49
5 Scruggs, Roman JR Larkin 7.69
6 Allen, Zach JR Hononegah 7.85
7 Diaz, Jaime SO Aurora East 8.08
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Myles SR Payton Prep 7.15 8
2 Lockett, Desmond JR South Elgin 7.23 6
3 Guerrero, Vito SR Hononegah 7.39
4 Hibbler, David SR Larkin 7.48
5 Teems, Jerlon JR South Elgin 7.49
6 Payne, R Shun SR Aurora East 7.72
7 McIntosh, Nigel JR Bettendorf 7.81
8 Nunez, Jason SO Aurora East 8.00

Men's 60m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watts, Jordan FR Jefferson 7.78
2 Helfrich, Garrett FR Dixon 8.37
3 Giblin, Evan FR Dixon 8.92
4 Wrage , Keith FR Christian Life 10.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Max SO Harlem 7.90
2 Gurvey, Sam SR Deerfield 7.92
3 Mitchell, Nick SO Harlem 7.93
4 Singer, Grant SR Rockford Christian 8.21
5 Chinne, Eleazar SO Deerfield 8.22
6 Swain, Ronnie JR Winnebago 8.38
7 Butcher, Angelo FR Larkin 9.56
8 Holmes, Shaheed SO Rockford Auburn 9.80
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roland, Tre SO Bettendorf 7.30
2 Jackson, Keion JR Rockford Auburn 7.70
3 Cruz, Tristan FR South Elgin 7.86
4 Patrick Jr, Dontai FR Guilford 7.87
5 Woods, Kevin FR Guilford 7.89
6 Adams, Mason FR Hononegah 8.12
7 Nitz, Erza SR Rockford Christian 8.14
8 Sergent, Micah JR Winnebago 8.67
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Dontavius FR Jefferson 7.34
2 Thompson, Miles JR Payton Prep 7.49
3 Lindstrom, Luke SO Hononegah 7.65
4 Timms, Nicholas SR Payton Prep 7.75
5 Keovongsak, Polo SO South Elgin 7.99
6 Contreras, Adan SO Aurora East 8.23
7 Castro, Oscar SO Aurora East 8.34
8 Skeate, Steven FR Larkin 8.40

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washington, Ahmad SR Jefferson 25.04
2 Galvez, Octavio JR Harlem 25.78
3 Phillips, Max SO Harlem 25.96
4 Koehler, Jason JR Christian Life 27.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murphy, Sam JR Guilford 26.31
2 Noguera, Julio JR Aurora East 26.41
3 Singer, Grant SR Rockford Christian 26.79
4 Gutierrez, Miguel JR Aurora East 26.98
5 Drog, Josh SO Rockford Christian 27.04
6 Garcia, Mario JR Aurora East 27.75
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collins, Ryan JR Payton Prep 24.84
2 Rhyne, Shawn SR Payton Prep 25.91
3 Nitz, Erza SR Rockford Christian 26.54
4 Thatcher, Tyrell JR Guilford 27.42
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scruggs, Roman JR Larkin 25.31
2 Downen, Jaden JR Guilford 25.62
3 Wilson, Ben JR Bettendorf 25.64
4 Hergert, Zach JR Hononegah 26.82
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Dontrell SR Jefferson 23.85 5
2 Malone, Sydney FR Winnebago 24.53
3 Roland, Tre SO Bettendorf 24.92
4 Redmond, Kennard JR Larkin 24.99
5 Hinde, Jacob JR Winnebago 25.27
6 Ball, DJ JR Larkin 25.61
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mahoney, Mark JR Deerfield 23.92 4
2 Salinas, Azxavier SO South Elgin 24.24
3 Kordich, Seth SO Harlem 25.16
4 McIntosh, Nigel JR Bettendorf 25.32
5 Taylor, Nick SR Hononegah 25.73
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guerrero, Vito SR Hononegah 23.15 10
2 Avenaim, Jacob SR Deerfield 23.37 8
3 Lockett, Desmond JR South Elgin 23.81 6
4 Ruskin, Dylan SR Deerfield 24.10
5 Marshall, Malik SR Winnebago 24.15

Men's 200m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watts, Jordan FR Jefferson 26.38
2 Helfrich, Garrett FR Dixon 27.09
3 Harnandez, Isaac FR Dixon 34.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Eric JR Harlem 28.04
2 Tinoco, Andres SO Aurora East 29.58
3 Decarlo, Jasper SO Christian Life 29.97
4 Beaves-Lewis, Peter SO Rockford Christian 30.01
5 Aboobaker, Kalib SO Rockford Christian 30.91
6 Galvaz, Alejandro FR Aurora East 31.49
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Kevin FR Guilford 26.41
2 Calderone, Dominick FR South Elgin 27.23
3 Ahmod, Rashad FR Guilford 27.65
4 Skeate, Steven FR Larkin 28.44
5 Godinez, Dan SO South Elgin 31.21
6 Butcher, Angelo FR Larkin 32.77
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hayag, Samuel FR Hononegah 25.51
2 Tillman, Brandon SO Bettendorf 26.19
3 Reichek, Max FR Payton Prep 26.47
4 Mukosa, Kelvin SO Bettendorf 26.48
5 Ackerman, Andrew SO Harlem 27.64
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Dontavius FR Jefferson 23.83
2 Futrell, Deuce SR Deerfield 24.41
3 Anderson, Jalen SO Hononegah 24.89
4 Timms, Nicholas SR Payton Prep 25.08
5 Montano, JP JR Deerfield 25.76
6 Ellis, Chandler FR Winnebago 26.09

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, Brian JR Guilford 1:03.47
2 McIntosh, Toby JR Rockford Christian 1:06.43
3 Woloszyn, Josh FR Rockford Auburn 1:09.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oesterreich, Tyler JR Harlem 1:01.72
2 Donald, Kaydon SO Larkin 1:04.77
3 Brim, Kylan FR Guilford 1:05.06
4 Escobedo, Enrique JR Aurora East 1:11.22
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Balladares, Brayan JR Aurora East 59.75
2 Ariano, Joe FR Deerfield 1:00.51
3 Trujillo, Ariel SR Aurora East 1:02.77
4 Munoz, Omar SO Larkin 1:04.63
5 Kelley, Quilvio SO Jefferson 1:04.74
6 Waldner, Adrian SO Jefferson 1:12.98
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kellow, Cole SR Deerfield 56.75
2 Forrest, Brayden SO Dixon 57.95
3 Doyle, Jack SR Winnebago 1:01.35
4 Lange, Zach SO Harlem 1:03.11
5 Carlson, Tristan SO Harlem 1:04.26
6 Flores, Oscar SO Guilford 1:05.00
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Antione SO Rockford Auburn 56.31
2 Navarro, Alexander SR Winnebago 57.01
3 Farhi, Barak JR Deerfield 57.12
4 Tervelt, Devin SO Winnebago 58.09
5 Sohota, Preet JR South Elgin 58.14
6 Tollakson, Zach SR South Elgin 58.36
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christiansen, Brandon SR Hononegah 54.96 5
2 Olsen, Ben JR Bettendorf 56.50
3 Zabran, Anthony JR South Elgin 56.68
4 St. Clair, Austin SR Hononegah 57.98
5 Scott, Brendan SO Bettendorf 59.81
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vargas, Alejandro SR Payton Prep 53.40 10
2 Wilson, Tyler JR Hononegah 53.61 8
3 Wiggins, Mario JR Payton Prep 53.71 6
4 Curry, Ben JR Bettendorf 55.23 4
5 Leonard, Dontay JR Jefferson 1:06.87

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strand, Keagan JR Guilford 2:17.16
2 Delon, Luis SO Jefferson 2:26.37
3 Santillan, Joaquin FR Guilford 2:31.48
4 Tantenbach, Alan FR Bettendorf 2:31.51
5 Sweeney, Ryan FR Rockford Auburn 2:36.73
6 Blessing, Matt FR Rockford Auburn 2:37.77
7 McCarty, Robert SO Winnebago 2:38.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon, Mitchell SR Dixon 2:18.63
2 Hopp, Alan JR Dixon 2:20.50
3 Hendrickson, Tyler SO Winnebago 2:21.42
4 Lopez, Ruben JR Jefferson 2:21.76
5 Gorden, Andrew SR Deerfield 2:23.62
6 Renteria, Omar FR Larkin 2:28.71
7 Contreras, Jonathan SO Harlem 2:33.14
8 Cascio, Anthony JR Winnebago 2:35.02
9 Tatenbach, Alex JR Bettendorf 2:35.33
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koehler, Jason JR Christian Life 2:10.59
2 Hall, Joe SR South Elgin 2:10.97
3 Reynoso, Luis JR Aurora East 2:12.73
4 Capriola, Nicholas SO Rockford Christian 2:13.79
5 Brown, Austin SR Hononegah 2:15.71
6 Sullivan, Matthew FR Payton Prep 2:17.82
7 Flores, Sebastian JR Aurora East 2:24.05
8 Mosqueda, Hugo FR Aurora East 2:25.51
9 Picardi, Matt SR South Elgin 2:34.91
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marchbanks, Matthew JR Payton Prep 2:02.44 10
2 Nix, Chris JR Harlem 2:02.69 8
3 Wells, Riley SO Rockford Christian 2:02.76 6
4 Shore, Henry JR Deerfield 2:05.19 5
5 Gold, Matt JR Deerfield 2:05.30 4
6 Baines, Eddie JR Hononegah 2:10.98
7 Lopez, Eric SO Jefferson 2:11.37
8 Sirridge, Owen JR South Elgin 2:12.86
9 Cornieux, Chris SR Hononegah 2:16.09
10 Miranda, Carlos SO Larkin 2:17.88

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richardson, Andrew JR South Elgin 5:18.77
2 Ewald, Benjamin FR Harlem 5:19.26
3 Upman, Chase SO Winnebago 5:19.29
4 Peterson, Nic SO Dixon 5:25.91
5 Seigel, Matthew SO Rockford Auburn 5:26.17
6 Arreguin, Luis FR Guilford 5:26.88
7 Lopez, Ruben JR Jefferson 5:27.40
8 Delon, Luis SO Jefferson 5:30.77
9 Pryor, Cameron FR Harlem 5:34.76
10 Doyle, Brady FR Winnebago 5:35.64
11 Zamudio, Danny SR Payton Prep 5:39.35
12 Friedman, Sammy SR Christian Life 5:58.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brodsky, Bradley SO Deerfield 4:55.74
2 Winter, Robby SR Deerfield 4:58.83
3 Morales, Gio SR Aurora East 5:01.01
4 Garcia, Jonah FR Rockford Auburn 5:03.73
5 Czech, Matthew FR Payton Prep 5:05.82
6 Baker, JR SO Bettendorf 5:06.22
7 Solis, Leo FR Larkin 5:21.94
8 Isley, Daniel FR Rockford Christian 5:26.33
9 Emenecker, JT FR Rockford Christian 5:27.13
10 Antunez, Erik SO Larkin 5:40.38
11 Uriostegui, Miguel FR Larkin 5:52.20
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elmer, Jake SR Harlem 4:41.99 10
2 Crull, Josh SO Hononegah 4:44.60 8
3 Welte, Ben SR Hononegah 4:47.60 6
4 Rodriguez, Hector JR South Elgin 4:49.70 5
5 Butler, Matt JR Deerfield 4:51.72 4
6 Welte, Dominic FR Hononegah 4:52.77
7 Unzueta, Alex SR Aurora East 4:54.13
8 Nava, Jesus SO Aurora East 4:55.79
9 Fulton, Jonah JR Dixon 5:03.53
10 Harris, Jake SR South Elgin 5:05.72

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Breiten, David JR Hononegah 10:23.25 10
2 Kurtz, Jack SR Rockford Christian 10:26.58 8
3 Wilson, Andrew SO Hononegah 10:28.33 6
4 Rose, Zachary FR Payton Prep 10:31.56 5
5 Johnson, Brady JR Harlem 10:32.27 4
6 Wells, Noah SR Rockford Christian 10:44.25
7 Juarez, Jon SR Aurora East 10:47.26
8 Gonzalez, Miguel JR Aurora East 10:55.77
9 Mainellis, Jackson SR South Elgin 11:04.03
10 Leon, Miguel SO Aurora East 11:04.09
11 Steward, Nathan JR Hononegah 11:15.12
12 Granite, Cal SO Rockford Christian 11:20.16
13 Antunez, Erik SO Larkin 11:22.77
14 Blaustein, Noah JR Deerfield 11:28.92
15 Needelman, Brett SO Deerfield 11:29.58
16 Rios, Anthony JR South Elgin 11:34.43
17 Uriostegui, Miguel FR Larkin 11:41.03
18 Wheatley, Dylan JR Deerfield 11:41.16
19 Guerrero, Chris SR Larkin 12:34.43
20 Gomez, Alejandro SR Guilford 12:45.92
21 Huffman-Gottschling, Simon FR Payton Prep 12:50.66
22 Ivanauski, Greg SR South Elgin 12:55.85
23 Oesterreich, travis JR Harlem 13:20.02

Men's 60m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reichek, Max FR Payton Prep 11.23
2 Smallwood, Nick SO Harlem 11.64
3 Munoz, Omar SO Larkin 11.69
4 Anucauskas, Kai FR Harlem 12.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Jalen SO Hononegah 9.00
2 Nicholson, Demari JR Bettendorf 9.67
3 Hein, Jake SO Hononegah 10.38
4 Ellis, Chandler FR Winnebago 11.00
5 Malone, Sydney FR Winnebago 11.60
6 Lew, Eric JR Deerfield 11.73
7 Clarke, Ethan SO Bettendorf 12.91

Men's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Redmond, Kennard JR Larkin 9.32 4
2 Polk, Kevion JR Guilford 9.71
3 McGee, Jared SO Harlem 10.71
4 Menke, Carson SR Harlem 11.12
5 Gutierrez, Miguel JR Aurora East 11.17
6 Barenbaum, Aaron SR Hononegah 11.20
7 Drog, Josh SO Rockford Christian 11.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fulcomer, Noah SO Rockford Christian 9.48
2 Herr, Jesse SR Payton Prep 9.76
3 Moore, Andrew JR Hononegah 9.85
4 Gomez, Ricardo JR Deerfield 10.38
5 LaMonica, Anthony JR Hononegah 10.81
6 Ruiz, Leo FR Harlem 10.95
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marshall, Malik SR Winnebago 8.81 10
2 Harrison, Jared JR Dixon 9.04 8
3 Kellow, Cole SR Deerfield 9.09 6
4 Pye, Devon SR Deerfield 9.27 5
5 Salinas, Azxavier SO South Elgin 9.52
6 Seebeck, Jerome JR Payton Prep 9.61
7 Forrest, Bryson SR Dixon 9.90
8 Forrest, Brayden SO Dixon 10.23

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niksich, Cole SR Hononegah 6' 0.0" 10
2 Polk, Kevion JR Guilford 5' 10.0" 8
3 Page, Kody SO Rockford Christian 5' 10.0" 6
4 Bounyavong, Nick SR South Elgin 5' 8.0" 4.5
5 Martinez, Marco SR Harlem 5' 8.0" 4.5
6 Sergent, Micah JR Winnebago 5' 8.0"
7 Birg, Jacob SO Deerfield 5' 8.0"
8 Futrell, Deuce SR Deerfield 5' 8.0"
9 Mahoney, Mark JR Deerfield 5' 8.0"
10 Harrison, Jared JR Dixon 5' 6.0"
11 Staman, Graham JR Hononegah 5' 4.0"
12 Hernandez, Elijah SR Larkin 5' 4.0"
13 Joiner, Jace SO Rockford Christian 5' 4.0"
14 Williams, Ivan JR Hononegah 5' 2.0"
15 Worley, Dillon SR South Elgin -
16 Donald, Kaydon SO Larkin -
17 Logan, Devonte JR Larkin -
18 Janca, Tim JR South Elgin -
19 Johnson, Nehamiah FR Guilford -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Nick SR Hononegah 12' 1.0" 10
2 Marquez, Jose SR Harlem 10' 1.0" 8
3 Gayo, Shan JR South Elgin 10' 1.0" 6
4 Taylor, Andrew SR Hononegah 10' 1.0" 5
5 Rock, Luke JR Deerfield 9' 7.0" 4
6 Miller, Zach JR South Elgin 9' 7.0"
7 Hergert, Zach JR Hononegah 9' 1.0"
8 Menke, Carson SR Harlem 9' 1.0"
9 Ridens, Kayden FR Harlem 9' 1.0"
10 McIntosh, Toby JR Rockford Christian 8' 1.0"
11 Woloszyn, Josh FR Rockford Auburn 7' 7.0"
12 Powen, Adam SO Deerfield 7' 7.0"
13 Schneider, Brandon SO South Elgin 7' 7.0"
14 Wilde, Ryan JR Deerfield -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mahoney, Mark JR Deerfield 21' 1.5" 10
2 West, Elliott SR Hononegah 20' 9.5" 8
3 Polk, Kevion JR Guilford 20' 7.5" 6
4 Thompson, Sa'von SR Rockford Auburn 20' 3.25" 4.5
5 Ford, Tyshan SR Hononegah 20' 3.25" 4.5
6 Funchess, John SR Jefferson 20' 0.5"
7 Malone, Sydney FR Winnebago 19' 11.5"
8 Smith, Cole SO Bettendorf 19' 7.75"
9 Forrest, Brayden SO Dixon 19' 7.5"
10 Hibbler, David SR Larkin 19' 5.75"
11 Byrne, Anthony SR Harlem 19' 3.5"
12 Gregory , Gabriel SR Guilford 19' 0.5"
13 Harper, Mitchell JR Hononegah 18' 11.5"
14 Callison, Kade SO Dixon 18' 6.0"
15 Storm, Haakon JR Harlem 18' 4.0"
16 Medow, Nathan JR Payton Prep 18' 3.5"
17 Futrell, Deuce SR Deerfield 18' 2.5"
18 Hernandez, Elijah SR Larkin 17' 9.0"
19 Benson, Jalon FR Harlem 17' 5.75"
20 Barnett, Tyler SR South Elgin 17' 2.75"
21 Scruggs, Roman JR Larkin 17' 2.0"
22 Birg, Jacob SO Deerfield 17' 0.5"
23 Thompson, Miles JR Payton Prep 17' 0.25"
24 Hinde, Jacob JR Winnebago 17' 0.0"
25 McIntosh, Nigel JR Bettendorf 16' 11.75"
26 Worley, Dillon SR South Elgin 16' 6.5"
27 Singer, Grant SR Rockford Christian 16' 0.5"
28 Garcia, Miguel SO Aurora East 15' 11.25"
29 Vicencio, Joe JR Winnebago 15' 9.75"
30 Johnson, Nehamiah FR Guilford 15' 9.5"
31 Diaz, Adrian SO Aurora East 15' 0.0"
32 De La Vega, Tony SO Aurora East 13' 9.5"
33 Aboobaker, Kalib SO Rockford Christian 10' 11.75"
34 Kampsen, Nick SR South Elgin -

Men's Long Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Wes JR Deerfield 19' 9.0"
2 Montano, JP JR Deerfield 17' 5.5"
3 Carlson, Tristan SO Harlem 17' 5.0"
4 Ackerman, Andrew SO Harlem 17' 0.5"
5 Smith, Sawyer SO Hononegah 16' 2.5"
6 Golden-Garcia, Romero SO Larkin 15' 10.5"
7 Swain, Ronnie JR Winnebago 14' 6.0"
8 Mincemoyer, Daniel FR Hononegah 14' 5.5"
9 Knight, Leon JR Aurora East 12' 11.25"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Owens, Tyler SR South Elgin 35' 5.25"
2 Garay, Darwin SR Payton Prep 32' 5.5"
3 Medina, David SO Aurora East 32' 5.5"
4 Woszczak, Gabe JR Payton Prep 31' 7.5"
5 Feliciano, Giovanni JR Larkin 30' 8.0"
6 James, Diquevion JR Jefferson 30' 4.25"
7 Rodriguez, Marco SO Winnebago 30' 4.0"
8 Stowers, Jacob JR Christian Life 29' 9.25"
9 Nicolalde, Tony JR Aurora East 29' 6.5"
10 Harris, Corky FR Guilford 23' 11.0"
11 Miholich lll, Thomas FR Guilford 22' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vajdic, Luke SR Deerfield 43' 2.0"
2 Grogan, Kyle SR South Elgin 39' 3.5"
3 Hall, Jacob SO Winnebago 39' 1.0"
4 Deere, TJ SO Bettendorf 38' 7.0"
5 Rios, Isai SO Larkin 38' 1.5"
6 Parker, Richard SR Jefferson 36' 5.25"
7 Doherty, Dalton JR South Elgin 35' 11.5"
8 Solarzano, Jessi SO Aurora East 35' 0.0"
9 Ferlita, Jaden SO Rockford Christian 34' 10.5"
10 Smith, James JR Rockford Christian 34' 7.0"
11 Singletary, Amir SO Guilford 34' 3.25"
12 Stokes, Jon-Edward FR Payton Prep 32' 7.0"
13 Huggins, Samajay FR Larkin 31' 1.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terry, John SR Hononegah 54' 0.25" 10
2 Braskett, Justin SR Harlem 53' 6.0" 8
3 Webster, Cole SR Bettendorf 49' 7.75" 6
4 Dixon, Max SR Harlem 48' 7.75" 5
5 Nelson , Russell SR Christian Life 48' 5.0" 4
6 McKenna, Jake JR Harlem 48' 1.5"
7 Boudreau, Henry SO Deerfield 44' 11.5"
8 Liokumovich, Sam SO Deerfield 44' 5.0"
9 Warren, Malcolm SR Jefferson 43' 8.0"
10 Spencer, Brett SR Bettendorf 42' 2.0"
11 Nitz, Elijah SO Rockford Christian 42' 2.0"
12 Eccles, Nathan JR Hononegah 36' 3.5"
13 Gorsch, Jeff SO Hononegah 34' 8.25"