Argo Invite (Women's Meet)

Scores:
Team Score
St. Ignatius144
Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)117
Romeoville106
Argo52
Evergreen Park35
Shepard32
Westmont28
Oak Lawn Community27
Solorio Academy17
Reavis15
Nazareth Academy11
Plainfield Central5

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cafagna, Abby FR Oak Lawn Community 8.30
2 Medina, Elizabeth SO Solorio Academy 8.62
3 Nash, Peyton JR Westmont 8.63
4 Avalos, Aranely FR Solorio Academy 8.98
5 Gleason, Natalie JR Nazareth Academy 8.99
6 Bier, Erin JR Nazareth Academy 9.06
7 Koebbe, Brittany JR Reavis 9.44
8 Quiroz, Rachael SR Reavis 9.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meschino, Gabriela FR St. Ignatius 7.96 1
2 Edozie, Mary JR Plainfield Central 8.11
3 Martinez, Alexandra SO Plainfield Central 8.28
4 Sader, Chloe FR Evergreen Park 8.29
5 Jackson, Amira FR Oak Lawn Community 8.30
6 Amini, Ariana JR St. Ignatius 8.39
7 Orozco, Alicia JR Westmont 8.47
8 Robinson-Jones, Tiera FR Evergreen Park 8.53
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Jahnetta JR Romeoville 7.58 10
2 Rush, Kaniyah JR Romeoville 7.59 8
3 Jones-Wright, Talia SR Argo 7.68 6
4 Robinson, Shakyra SO Argo 7.81 4
5 Carter, Nikki SO Shepard 7.84 2
6 Herring, Brittany SR Shepard 8.00
7 Harris, Jacquera SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 8.13
8 Montalongo, Andrea SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 8.21

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Magana, Joy SR Reavis 33.82
2 Hannan, Brittany JR Reavis 34.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martinez, Alexandra SO Plainfield Central 30.12
2 Ghansah, Naomi SO Plainfield Central 30.45
3 Nash, Peyton JR Westmont 30.55
4 Medina, Elizabeth SO Solorio Academy 31.96
5 Niave, Gisselle FR Solorio Academy 32.80
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Longo, Mia JR Nazareth Academy 28.91
2 Montalongo, Andrea SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 29.12
3 Jackson, Amira FR Oak Lawn Community 29.19
4 Dunigan, Deani JR Shepard 29.57
5 Cafagna, Abby FR Oak Lawn Community 30.47
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 CARPENTER, KAYLA SO Evergreen Park 27.98 2
2 Meschino, Gabriela FR St. Ignatius 28.10 1
3 Hopkins, Destiny JR Argo 28.54
4 Robinson-Jones, Tiera FR Evergreen Park 28.57
5 Hoskins, Jasmine SR St. Ignatius 29.10
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Jahnetta JR Romeoville 26.37 10
2 Rush, Kaniyah JR Romeoville 26.48 8
3 Redmond, Nija SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 27.06 6
4 Jones-Wright, Talia SR Argo 27.56 4
5 Carter, Nikki SO Shepard 28.71

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kheru, Auset SR Reavis 1:05.53 4
2 Styrczula, Karolina JR Reavis 1:11.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saucedo, Yaritza SR Solorio Academy 1:10.00
2 Valle, Lizeth FR Solorio Academy 1:16.89
3 Simek, Abby FR Evergreen Park 1:19.68
4 Allen, Nadia FR Romeoville 1:22.27
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lyons, Meghan JR Plainfield Central 1:07.99 1
2 Hughes, Monique JR Shepard 1:09.38
3 PICKETT, TYRA SO Evergreen Park 1:10.09
4 Miller, Jenna FR Oak Lawn Community 1:10.32
5 Pelkie, Rachel SO Plainfield Central 1:12.31
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herring, Brittany SR Shepard 1:08.96
2 Chi, Sarah SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:09.66
3 Owusu, Afua JR Romeoville 1:09.75
4 Baker, Jade FR Argo 1:09.79
5 Lyke, Aryn JR St. Ignatius 1:10.87
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roach, Maeve SR Nazareth Academy 1:02.51 10
2 Redmond, Nija SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:04.06 8
3 Egbulefu, Blessing JR Oak Lawn Community 1:05.07 6
4 Tsokolas, Zoe SO St. Ignatius 1:06.50 2
5 Robinson, Shakyra SO Argo 1:08.45

Women's 600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Orozco, Alicia JR Westmont 2:01.39
2 Baniewicz, Johnna FR Reavis 2:01.44
3 Degnan, Erin SO Nazareth Academy 2:05.37
4 Mackinnon, Abby SO Nazareth Academy 2:08.58
5 Guerra, Kiara FR Oak Lawn Community 2:11.65
6 Miranda, Jenny JR Oak Lawn Community 2:12.08
7 Doran, Emily SO Evergreen Park 2:19.64
8 Flores, Karla FR Reavis 2:41.15
9 Feliciano, Lucy SO Plainfield Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Callahan, Kelli SR Shepard 1:44.49 10
2 Gaughan, Abby JR St. Ignatius 1:49.21 8
3 Gilles, Mikayla JR St. Ignatius 1:49.58 6
4 Kerwin, Katie JR Romeoville 1:55.84 4
5 Gonzalez, Kimberley SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:56.06 2
6 Garcia, Cecilia SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:59.50 1
7 Enciso, Karla SR Argo 1:59.79
8 Washington, JyAna SO Shepard 2:01.86
9 Gutierrez, Arianna SR Argo 2:02.21
10 GOZUM, LILLY JR Evergreen Park 2:02.49
11 Jackson, Sam SR Romeoville 2:29.47

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 JONES, TAYLOR SO Evergreen Park 2:44.67 2
2 Hammad, Bayan JR Oak Lawn Community 2:49.87
3 Fabry, Frankie SO Westmont 2:50.96
4 Torres, Mariah JR Solorio Academy 3:00.28
5 Moreno, Sofia FR Nazareth Academy 3:01.75
6 Mundle, Molly FR Plainfield Central 3:02.03
7 WALDEN, EMILY SO Evergreen Park 3:09.07
8 Ortega, Brianna SR Reavis 3:15.13
9 Behling, Victoria JR Reavis 3:15.69
10 O'Leary, Meghan SO Plainfield Central 3:17.06
11 Holm, Brianna SO Romeoville 3:25.61
12 Morales, Monserrat SO Nazareth Academy -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bendig, Brigid SR St. Ignatius 2:32.58 10
2 Andrade, Natalie SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:35.60 8
3 Nash, Halle JR Westmont 2:35.78 6
4 Allen, Molly SR St. Ignatius 2:38.96 4
5 Garcia, Ruth JR Solorio Academy 2:45.52 1
6 McGovern, Kate FR Shepard 2:45.57
7 O'Neil, Ashley SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:45.92
8 Garicia, Stephaine JR Argo 2:50.65
9 Hernendez, Jaylene SR Argo 2:54.63
10 Greene, Kailey SR Oak Lawn Community 2:54.77
11 Rangel, Annie SR Shepard 3:01.16
12 Mahlaoui, Malak FR Romeoville 3:01.21

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 HUNECK, GRACE SO Evergreen Park 6:20.88 2
2 Gupta, Savita SR St. Ignatius 6:22.73 1
3 SAMMON, KATIE SR Evergreen Park 6:24.67
4 Zapeda, Monse FR Solorio Academy 6:26.36
5 Camacho, Ivette SO Solorio Academy 6:26.37
6 Garcia, Aschlee SR Romeoville 6:29.97
7 Ruiz, Erica SR Oak Lawn Community 6:30.05
8 Ibanez, Fernanda JR Romeoville 6:45.11
9 Flores, Esmeralda SR Reavis 7:31.72
10 Diaz, Lupe SR Reavis 8:00.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Navarrete, Verinica SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5:44.45 10
2 Coletta, Olivia SR St. Ignatius 5:50.79 8
3 Salgado, Angelica SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 6:11.15 6
4 Jaber, Tasneem SR Oak Lawn Community 6:15.67 4
5 Homan, Jessica JR Plainfield Central 6:27.89
6 Hogan, Ailee FR Nazareth Academy 6:29.11
7 Dykstra, Lizzie SR Shepard 6:32.76
8 Xheka, Reshide FR Argo 6:34.97
9 Trujillo, Jennifer FR Argo 6:35.49
10 Sullivan, Jessica SR Nazareth Academy 7:08.26

Women's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abiad, Alia JR St. Ignatius 12:39.14 10
2 Esteban, Kaylani FR Solorio Academy 12:39.66 8
3 Dalton, Kristina FR St. Ignatius 12:50.18 6
4 Wanger, Nikki SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 12:51.10 4
5 Ramirez, Azalia SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 12:59.98 2
6 Jaber, Tasneem SR Oak Lawn Community 13:19.18 1
7 Ruiz, Erica SR Oak Lawn Community 13:49.54
8 Garcia, Ana SO Solorio Academy 13:49.74
9 Guadarrama, Vanessa JR Argo 14:09.26
10 Richards, Angela SR Argo 14:47.66
11 Temko, Tere SO Reavis 15:01.90
12 Villarreal, Carmen JR Reavis 15:16.74

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rapp, Jenna JR Reavis 10.39 1
2 Gonzalez, Yasmin SO Reavis 11.64
3 Torres, Isabel SO Solorio Academy 11.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mason, Nina SR Argo 10.40
2 Hendricks, Kamryn SO Oak Lawn Community 10.53
3 Crowe, Jessica FR Shepard 10.96
4 Nash, Halle JR Westmont 11.00
5 Bracey, Shaketta SR Evergreen Park 11.12
6 Fukar, Morgan SO Westmont 11.20
7 Brand, Abbey JR Romeoville 11.40
8 Torres, Elizabeth SO Solorio Academy 12.07
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watson, Caira SR St. Ignatius 8.84 10
2 Morgan, Sierra JR Argo 9.60 8
3 Rodriguez, Claudia SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.70 6
4 SADER, LILY JR Evergreen Park 9.96 4
5 Diversey, Kaitlin SO St. Ignatius 10.08 2
6 Betts, Dontrea SO Shepard 10.58
7 Enright, Anna SR Oak Lawn Community 11.06
8 Sammour, Zahra SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) -

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fukar, Morgan SO Westmont 4' 10.0" 10
2 Paul-Emilie, Jada JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 4' 10.0" 7
3 PARKER, BRIANA JR Evergreen Park 4' 10.0" 7
4 Hendricks, Kamryn SO Oak Lawn Community 4' 10.0" 4
5 Kheru, Auset SR Reavis 4' 8.0" 2
6 Cure, Hannah SO Plainfield Central 4' 6.0" 1
7 Brazzale, Carmella JR St. Ignatius 4' 6.0"
8 Malmborg, Ali SR Reavis 4' 6.0"
9 Allasani, Anita JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 4' 6.0"
10 Robinson, Shakyra SO Argo 4' 6.0"
11 BURKE, MALLORY JR Evergreen Park 4' 4.0"
12 Shelby, Ayanna SR Romeoville 4' 2.0"
13 Morgan, Sierra JR Argo 4' 2.0"
14 Goslin, Raquel SR St. Ignatius 4' 2.0"
15 Fabry, Frankie SO Westmont 4' 2.0"
16 Sanchez, Juliette FR Shepard 4' 0.0"
17 Mitchell, Quinn JR Shepard -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGrath, Maddie SO Oak Lawn Community 9' 0.0" 10
2 Salcedo, Itzel SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7' 6.0" 8
3 Hoskins, Jasmine SR St. Ignatius 7' 6.0" 6
4 Paplacyck, Olivia SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7' 6.0" 4
5 Bozena, Bryja JR Argo 7' 0.0" 1.5
6 Gardner, Lauren JR Argo 7' 0.0" 1.5
7 Notter, Abby SO Shepard 7' 0.0"
8 Yearwood, Kai JR St. Ignatius 7' 0.0"
9 Lyons, Meghan JR Plainfield Central 6' 6.0"
10 Fukar, Morgan SO Westmont 6' 0.0"
11 LiCavoli, Rachele SO Plainfield Central 5' 6.0"
12 Myrda, Kathy JR Shepard 5' 6.0"
13 Lindner, Giana SR Oak Lawn Community 5' 6.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barney, Kylie FR Romeoville 15' 9.0" 6
2 Hughes, Monique JR Shepard 14' 3.0"
3 Gore, Trinity SR St. Ignatius 13' 6.0"
4 Enright, Anna SR Oak Lawn Community 13' 6.0"
5 Gomez, Trine SO Reavis 12' 11.5"
6 MOORE, SADE JR Evergreen Park 12' 5.5"
7 Cafagna, Abby FR Oak Lawn Community -
8 Rapp, Jenna JR Reavis -
9 Orozko, Kennedy FR Westmont -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Nia SR Romeoville 17' 5.0" 10
2 Lyke, Aryn JR St. Ignatius 16' 11.0" 8
3 Rodriguez, Claudia SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 15' 8.5" 4
4 Hart, Imoni JR Argo 15' 1.75" 2
5 Ballard, Tamera SR Shepard 15' 1.0" 1
6 CLARK, ALEXUS JR Evergreen Park 15' 0.5"
7 Acevedo, Adriana JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 15' 0.0"
8 Jackson, Kennedi JR Plainfield Central 14' 6.75"
9 Mason, Nina SR Argo 13' 9.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ballard, Tamera SR Shepard 30' 1.5"
2 Enright, Anna SR Oak Lawn Community 29' 7.5"
3 Myrda, Kathy JR Shepard 29' 3.5"
4 GREEN, TONI JR Evergreen Park 27' 6.25"
5 Mason, Nina SR Argo 27' 6.0"
6 Malmborg, Ali SR Reavis 27' 1.5"
7 Sullivan, Bailey JR Reavis 26' 1.5"
8 BURKE, MALLORY JR Evergreen Park -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barney, Kylie FR Romeoville 35' 11.0" 10
2 Lyke, Aryn JR St. Ignatius 35' 1.0" 8
3 Lee, Nia SR Romeoville 33' 8.75" 6
4 Rodriguez, Claudia SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 33' 8.5" 4
5 Sammour, Zahra SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 32' 10.0" 2
6 Gore, Trinity SR St. Ignatius 32' 6.0" 1
7 McGrath, Maddie SO Oak Lawn Community 28' 11.0"
8 Hart, Imoni JR Argo 28' 0.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gal, Aneta JR Reavis 30' 6.0"
2 Urteaga-Rios, Yazmin SR Reavis 30' 1.5"
3 MURPHY, KAITLYN JR Evergreen Park 29' 7.0"
4 Reichenberger, Val JR Plainfield Central 28' 4.0"
5 Thompson, Jasmine SO St. Ignatius 27' 3.5"
6 Santilli, Mia JR Nazareth Academy 25' 7.5"
7 Paradee, Aimee JR Nazareth Academy 24' 8.0"
8 Garrett, Norissa-Thorne SR Argo 24' 5.0"
9 Gibbons, Katherine FR St. Ignatius 21' 9.0"
10 Schultz, Katie SO Westmont 21' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 STEWART, DEANNA SR Evergreen Park 37' 3.0" 10
2 Lampkins, Arianna JR Romeoville 36' 11.0" 8
3 Weatherly, Kayla SR Westmont 36' 5.0" 6
4 Stingily, Fatima SR Romeoville 35' 1.5" 4
5 Griffin, Arbryanna JR Shepard 34' 2.5" 2
6 Quiroga, Samantha SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 34' 0.5" 1
7 Dzolic, Tamara SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 30' 9.5"
8 Mormon, Nikkita SO Argo 30' 6.0"
9 Artega, Alyssa SO Oak Lawn Community 30' 0.5"
10 Goebel, Hayley JR Shepard 29' 9.5"
11 James, Marissa SR Oak Lawn Community 29' 2.5"