NIC 10 Boys Indoor Championship Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Hononegah148
Harlem75
Belvidere North54
Freeport52
Jefferson49
Rockford East43
Guilford34
Belvidere21
Rockford Auburn15
Boylan4

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Konitski, Eric JR Boylan 7.36
2 Wayneright, Anthony SR Rockford Auburn 7.46
3 Cypret, Jacob JR Rockford East 7.51
4 Washington, Ahmad SR Jefferson 7.54
5 Adams, Jonqueze JR Rockford East 7.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Sa'von SR Rockford Auburn 7.21 10
2 Guerrero, Vito SR Hononegah 7.22 8
3 Young, Dontavius FR Jefferson 7.23 6
4 Benson, Jalon FR Harlem 7.23 4
5 Lindhe, Stephan JR Guilford 7.31 2
6 Edwards, Dontrell SR Jefferson 7.32 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Young, Dontavius FR Jefferson 7.26
2 Konitski, Eric JR Boylan 7.38
3 Horton, Tyvionne JR Rockford East 7.42
4 Downen, Jaden JR Guilford 7.56
5 Mitchel, Jayden SO Belvidere North 7.90
6 Salazar, Jude JR Boylan 8.67
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Guerrero, Vito SR Hononegah 7.28
2 Edwards, Dontrell SR Jefferson 7.33
3 Washington, Ahmad SR Jefferson 7.45
4 Marin, Orlando SO Freeport 7.92
5 Noel, Ian SO Belvidere North 8.06
6 Davis, Clay SO Belvidere North 8.21
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Benson, Jalon FR Harlem 7.37
2 Lindstrom, Luke SO Hononegah 7.56
3 Jackson, Keion JR Rockford Auburn 7.65
4 Galvez, Octavio JR Harlem 7.87
5 Rhodes, isaiah FR Belvidere 7.93
6 Bruscato, Angelo SR Boylan 8.21
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thompson, Sa'von SR Rockford Auburn 7.18
2 Wayneright, Anthony SR Rockford Auburn 7.46
3 Adams, Jonqueze JR Rockford East 7.53
4 Cypret, Jacob JR Rockford East 7.54
5 Johnson, Trevious SR Freeport 7.57
6 Vaupel, Dalton JR Belvidere 8.44
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lindhe, Stephan JR Guilford 7.30
2 Kurtenbach, Michael SO Belvidere 7.57
3 Allen, Zach JR Hononegah 7.62
4 Kordich, Seth SO Harlem 7.68
5 Murphy, Sam JR Guilford 7.99
6 Horton, Bryce SO Freeport 8.15

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huntley , Maurice FR Rockford Auburn 25.48
2 Jones, Jaydin JR Guilford 25.58
3 Ducato, Angelo SO Boylan 26.05
4 Holste, Collin JR Freeport 32.49
5 mccravig, trayvan JR Rockford Auburn 35.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hudson, Antwonne SO Guilford 26.44
2 Hausen, Austin SO Belvidere 26.81
3 Brei, Collin SO Freeport 26.85
4 Horton, Bryce SO Freeport 26.97
5 Felebrico, Aaron JR Boylan 28.46
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murray, Kalen JR Belvidere 24.66
2 Byrne, Anthony SR Harlem 24.70
3 Lindstrom, Luke SO Hononegah 24.80
4 Bragg, Justin SO Belvidere North 25.39
5 Buchanan, Myles SO Belvidere North 26.16
6 Wayneright, Anthony SR Rockford Auburn 27.08
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lindhe, Stephan JR Guilford 24.04 2
2 Thomas, Stevie JR Rockford East 24.23 1
3 Washington, Ahmad SR Jefferson 24.25
4 Bueno, Chris FR Rockford East 24.70
5 Kordich, Seth SO Harlem 25.13
6 Kirane, Riley JR Belvidere North 25.97
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Dontavius FR Jefferson 23.30 10
2 Guerrero, Vito SR Hononegah 23.33 8
3 Haun, Gabe SR Harlem 23.35 6
4 Edwards, Dontrell SR Jefferson 24.00 4
5 Ford, Tyshan SR Hononegah 24.34
6 Rivers, Avante SR Rockford East 30.40

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baxter, Andrew JR Rockford Auburn 1:01.05
2 Fey, Tim SO Boylan 1:04.69
3 Bauling, Alex SO Boylan 1:09.83
4 mccravig, trayvan JR Rockford Auburn 1:18.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlson, Tristan SO Harlem 58.87
2 Leonard, Dontay JR Jefferson 1:01.30
3 Sederquist, Zach SO Belvidere North 1:02.32
4 Battel, Brian SR Boylan 1:07.44
5 Waldner, Adrian SO Jefferson 1:09.92
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ridens, Kayden FR Harlem 57.22
2 Lewers, Darius FR Freeport 1:01.24
3 Rodriguez, Brian JR Guilford 1:01.56
4 Salgado, Mike FR Belvidere North 1:01.70
5 Flores, Oscar SO Guilford 1:01.93
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gille, Michael JR Harlem 54.17 6
2 Williams, Antione SO Rockford Auburn 54.98 2
3 Newell, Adrian SO Rockford East 56.00
4 Cornieux, Chris SR Hononegah 56.52
5 Vining, Myles SO Belvidere North 59.71
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 West, Elliott SR Hononegah 53.23 10
2 Winternheimer, Ethan JR Rockford East 53.86 8
3 Mendoza, Jesse JR Belvidere 54.71 4
4 Christiansen, Brandon SR Hononegah 55.55 1
5 Haynie, Julian JR Guilford 1:03.85

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seigel, Matthew SO Rockford Auburn 2:18.73
2 Strand, Keagan JR Guilford 2:19.74
3 Contreras, Jonathan SO Harlem 2:23.77
4 Melancon, Logan FR Freeport 2:25.31
5 Miller, Eric JR Harlem 2:26.36
6 Erdman, Ethan SR Guilford 2:27.03
7 Delon, Luis SO Jefferson 2:29.10
8 Delgado-Lop, Juan JR Guilford 2:34.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berge, Luke SR Rockford East 2:09.61
2 Lerma, Brandt SR Belvidere North 2:09.62
3 Gonzalez, Christian SR Boylan 2:11.00
4 Casis, Zander FR Belvidere North 2:12.89
5 olofson, carson SO Rockford East 2:14.07
6 Walsh, Logan SO Belvidere North 2:15.30
7 Danzl-Tauer, Matt SR Belvidere 2:16.62
8 Metz, Chris FR Freeport 2:19.66
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Patriq SR Hononegah 2:02.98 10
2 Van Barriger, Jordan SR Rockford East 2:03.04 8
3 Wilson, Tyler JR Hononegah 2:05.23 6
4 Lopez, Eric SO Jefferson 2:05.68 4
5 Nix, Chris JR Harlem 2:05.72 2
6 Baines, Eddie JR Hononegah 2:06.39 1
7 Majdandzic, Kresmir SR Rockford Auburn 2:07.79
8 Taylor, Jacob JR Belvidere 2:10.44
9 Arco, Sam JR Belvidere 2:11.37

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Procopio, Samuel SO Harlem 5:00.57
2 Perian, David JR Harlem 5:11.14
3 Lopez, Eric SO Jefferson 5:11.31
4 Jankiewicz, Dane SO Belvidere 5:20.30
5 Bathje, Cole JR Rockford East 5:26.34
6 Pryor, Cameron FR Harlem 5:30.09
7 Lopez, Ruben JR Jefferson 5:32.05
8 Hoang, Treighton SO Guilford 5:32.15
9 Woloszyn, Jacob JR Rockford East 5:33.28
10 Delon, Luis SO Jefferson 5:51.44
11 Erdman, Ethan SR Guilford 5:51.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, Alec SR Belvidere North 4:40.65 10
2 Crull, Josh SO Hononegah 4:43.45 8
3 Breiten, David JR Hononegah 4:46.70 6
4 Welte, Ben SR Hononegah 4:49.06 4
5 Ellingson, Jared SR Belvidere North 4:53.75 2
6 Gonzalez, Christian SR Boylan 4:57.84 1
7 Taylor, Jacob JR Belvidere 5:00.96
8 Beutel, Max FR Belvidere North 5:01.15
9 Majdandzic, Kresmir SR Rockford Auburn 5:03.87
10 Webster, Nathan SO Freeport 5:05.25
11 Garcia, Jonah FR Rockford Auburn 5:05.28
12 Debruler, Harrison SR Rockford Auburn 5:12.28
13 Arco, Sam JR Belvidere 5:20.51

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Jonah FR Rockford Auburn 10:39.07
2 Fiore, Nick SO Belvidere 10:51.15
3 Segura, Kris JR Belvidere 11:04.45
4 Irwin, Joab JR Harlem 11:17.09
5 Bahtje, Jack FR Rockford East 11:44.22
6 Ewald, Benjamin FR Harlem 12:15.37
7 Gomez, Alejandro SR Guilford 12:17.16
8 McNamara, Seamus JR Boylan 12:44.04
9 cazaniga, payton JR Rockford East 13:27.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 friske, noah SO Rockford East 10:12.78 10
2 Wilson, Andrew SO Hononegah 10:16.16 8
3 Ellingson, Jared SR Belvidere North 10:19.37 6
4 Welte, Dominic FR Hononegah 10:26.51 4
5 Madoche, Tyler SR Hononegah 10:28.55 2
6 Paddock, Tyler JR Belvidere North 10:31.40 1
7 Metz, Chris FR Freeport 10:35.29
8 Sanchez, Jacob SR Harlem 11:17.44
9 Lopez, Ruben JR Jefferson 11:32.34
10 Munyemana, Virgil JR Belvidere North -

Men's 60m Hurdles Intermediate   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horton, Bryce SO Freeport 10.36
2 Menke, Carson SR Harlem 10.67
3 Smallwood, Nick SO Harlem 11.49
4 Ozartun, Jake JR Belvidere 12.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Andrew JR Hononegah 9.33 2
2 Hein, Jake SO Hononegah 9.63
3 Soper, Adam SO Belvidere North 10.29
4 Winchel, Glen SO Belvidere 12.41
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Jalen SO Hononegah 8.67 10
2 Johnson, Jaden SO Freeport 8.75 8
3 Holloway, Xavier FR Freeport 9.20 6
4 Frisch, Alex JR Belvidere North 9.32 4
5 Winters, Chris JR Belvidere North 9.53 1
6 Huntley , Maurice FR Rockford Auburn 10.38

Men's 60m Hurdles High   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Andrew JR Hononegah 9.35 2
2 Winters, Chris JR Belvidere North 9.67
3 Ngo, Nick SO Harlem 9.69
4 LaMonica, Anthony JR Hononegah 10.35
5 McGee, Jared SO Harlem 10.58
6 Albrecht, Matt SO Belvidere North 10.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Jayvious SR Harlem 8.41 10
2 Holloway, Maurice SR Freeport 8.61 8
3 Johnson, Jaden SO Freeport 8.87 6
4 Anderson, Jalen SO Hononegah 8.93 4
5 Frisch, Alex JR Belvidere North 9.42 1
6 Holloway, Xavier FR Freeport 10.56
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Holloway, Maurice SR Freeport 8.64
2 Anderson, Jalen SO Hononegah 9.36
3 Winters, Chris JR Belvidere North 9.74
4 LaMonica, Anthony JR Hononegah 10.02
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Jayvious SR Harlem 8.47
2 Johnson, Jaden SO Freeport 8.75
3 Moore, Andrew JR Hononegah 9.59
4 Albrecht, Matt SO Belvidere North 10.88
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Frisch, Alex JR Belvidere North 9.36
2 Holloway, Xavier FR Freeport 9.38
3 Ngo, Nick SO Harlem 9.97
4 McGee, Jared SO Harlem 10.82
5 Huntley , Maurice FR Rockford Auburn -

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gutierrez, Sebastian JR Belvidere North 6' 1.0" 10
2 Niksich, Cole SR Hononegah 5' 11.0" 8
3 Polk, Kevion JR Guilford 5' 9.0" 6
4 Haynie, Julian JR Guilford 5' 9.0" 4
5 Gonzalez, Sebastian JR Harlem 5' 5.0" 2
6 Bragg, Justin SO Belvidere North 5' 5.0" 1
7 Staman, Graham JR Hononegah 5' 5.0"
8 Martinez, Marco SR Harlem 5' 3.0"
9 Sederquist, Zach SO Belvidere North 5' 1.0"
10 Cooper, Maurice FR Guilford 5' 1.0"
11 Patterson, Isaac JR Boylan 4' 11.0"
12 Verner, Diovante FR Freeport -
13 Werntz, Kyle SO Harlem -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Nick SR Hononegah 13' 7.0" 10
2 Martin, Daniel SR Belvidere 13' 7.0" 8
3 Marquez, Jose SR Harlem 12' 1.0" 6
4 Taylor, Andrew SR Hononegah 12' 1.0" 4
5 Brown, Sam SR Belvidere North 11' 7.0" 2
6 Moore, Andrew JR Hononegah 11' 1.0" 1
7 Hirsch, Jordan SO Belvidere 11' 1.0"
8 Menke, Carson SR Harlem 9' 7.0"
9 Deal, Hunter JR Freeport 9' 1.0"
10 Debruler, Harrison SR Rockford Auburn 8' 1.0"
11 Hausen, Austin SO Belvidere 8' 1.0"
12 Ruiz, Leo FR Harlem 7' 1.0"
13 Woloszyn, Josh FR Rockford Auburn 7' 1.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Keion JR Rockford Auburn 19' 9.25"
2 williams, romiell JR Rockford East 19' 2.25"
3 Hausen, Austin SO Belvidere 18' 9.75"
4 Rhodes, isaiah FR Belvidere 18' 3.75"
5 Marin, Orlando SO Freeport 18' 3.0"
6 Ducato, Angelo SO Boylan 18' 1.0"
7 Cotto, Edxiel SO Guilford 18' 0.25"
8 Droessler, Nathan JR Boylan 16' 10.0"
9 Felebrico, Aaron JR Boylan 15' 10.5"
10 Holloway, Xavier FR Freeport 15' 6.5"
11 Winscher, August SO Belvidere 15' 4.25"
12 MeyerHofer, Dylan SO Freeport 15' 0.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Funchess, John SR Jefferson 21' 0.0" 10
2 Ford, Tyshan SR Hononegah 20' 11.25" 8
3 Polk, Kevion JR Guilford 20' 8.0" 6
4 Gutierrez, Sebastian JR Belvidere North 20' 3.75" 4
5 West, Elliott SR Hononegah 20' 2.0" 2
6 Byrne, Anthony SR Harlem 19' 10.0" 1
7 McKinney, Isaiag JR Rockford East 19' 3.0"
8 Oconnell, Bennett SR Belvidere North 19' 2.5"
9 Thompson, Sa'von SR Rockford Auburn 19' 1.25"
10 Franklin, KC JR Harlem 18' 11.0"
11 Young, Marco JR Rockford East 17' 11.75"
12 Storm, Haakon JR Harlem 17' 8.25"
13 Johnson, Nehamiah FR Guilford 16' 0.25"
14 Tresemer, Sam SO Hononegah -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carrey, William JR Rockford East 37' 4.25"
2 Cotto, Edxiel SO Guilford 37' 3.75"
3 McGee, Jared SO Harlem 36' 2.0"
4 Triplett, Josh FR Belvidere North 36' 0.5"
5 Bruscato, Angelo SR Boylan 34' 10.25"
6 Carlson, Tristan SO Harlem 34' 9.0"
7 Banks, Zylik JR Rockford East 33' 2.25"
8 Johnson, Nehamiah FR Guilford 32' 4.25"
9 Fey, Tim SO Boylan 30' 10.0"
10 Hattoon, Andrew JR Hononegah -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Polk, Kevion JR Guilford 46' 0.25" 10
2 Pruitt, Tijan SR Freeport 40' 10.5" 8
3 Holloway, Maurice SR Freeport 40' 3.5" 6
4 Murray, Kalen JR Belvidere 40' 1.0" 4
5 Ngo, Nick SO Harlem 38' 6.5" 2
6 Williams, Ivan JR Hononegah 38' 4.5" 1
7 Marin, Orlando SO Freeport 38' 0.0"
8 Winters, Chris JR Belvidere North 36' 4.0"
9 Staman, Graham JR Hononegah 35' 9.0"
10 Rosas, Flavio FR Belvidere 33' 6.75"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Darius SO Rockford East 36' 1.0"
2 Bauis, Jason JR Rockford East 34' 2.0"
3 Walker-Batt-east, Isaiah FR Freeport 34' 0.5"
4 Lesley, Shamel JR Belvidere 34' 0.5"
5 Fleugel, Parker FR Freeport 33' 7.0"
6 Furst, Thomas SO Boylan 32' 6.0"
7 Miholich lll, Thomas FR Guilford 25' 2.0"
8 Harris, Corky FR Guilford 23' 10.5"
9 Davis, Derale FR Jefferson 23' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hickcox, Noah SR Boylan 45' 1.0" 1
2 Lundquist, Cameron SR Belvidere North 42' 1.0"
3 Gomulka, Josh SO Boylan 41' 3.5"
4 Eccles, Nathan JR Hononegah 40' 8.5"
5 Singletary, Amir SO Guilford 39' 4.5"
6 Haley, Darrin SR Rockford East 39' 3.5"
7 Ankerholtz, Mike JR Belvidere 38' 8.0"
8 Parker, Richard SR Jefferson 37' 11.5"
9 Gorsch, Jeff SO Hononegah 37' 5.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allison, Jered SR Freeport 56' 9.0" 10
2 Braskett, Justin SR Harlem 53' 3.0" 8
3 Terry, John SR Hononegah 53' 1.0" 6
4 Warren, Malcolm SR Jefferson 47' 8.0" 4
5 Dixon, Max SR Harlem 45' 10.5" 2
6 Shableau, Josh SR Belvidere North 44' 11.5"
7 Garza, Cruz JR Belvidere North 44' 8.0"
8 Peterson, Jake JR Belvidere 43' 6.0"
9 McKenna, Jake JR Harlem 42' 4.0"