Trine HSR Qualifier #2

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trent, Curtis JR South Bend Riley 7.38
2 Collier, Anthony JR South Bend Riley 7.59
3 Charles, Tnoiy SR South Bend Riley 7.90
4 Keener, Nate SO Churubusco 7.93
5 Maldonado, Robert FR Peru Community Schools 7.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adejokin, Josh SO Peru Community Schools 7.41
2 Vice, Ethan JR Fremont 7.68
3 Was, John SR Trinity (Greenlawn) 7.76
4 Cox, Hunter JR Peru Community Schools 7.81
5 Pingel, Ian SO Trinity (Greenlawn) 8.41
6 Korhorn, Caleb SO Trinity (Greenlawn) 8.46
7 Wilson, Jordyn SR Fremont -
8 Cardoso, Jackson SR Fremont -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willkins, Desmond SO Elkhart Christian Academy 7.59
2 Harden, Jerico SR Hamilton 7.83
3 Fey, Ian SR Lakeland 7.96
4 Gilpin, Gavin SR DeKalb 7.98
5 Wiersma, Preston SO Angola 8.00
6 Wang, Dennis JR Elkhart Christian Academy 8.01
7 Minch, Hunter SR DeKalb 8.05
8 Murphy, Sean SO Hamilton 8.21
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whatley, Alexze SR Brooks College Prep 7.44
2 Staton, Noah JR Mishawaka 7.57
3 Harness, Chris SO Mishawaka 7.58
4 Evans, Isaiah JR Mishawaka 7.69
5 Powell, Canaan SR Huntington North 7.78
6 Benkel, Felix SR Huntington North 7.80
7 Bowers, Stone SR Huntington North 7.94
8 Clark, Alex SO East Noble 8.10
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lynn, Kwabena SO Penn 7.43
2 Moon, Adam JR Elkhart Central 7.53
3 Turner, Myles SR Angola 7.60
4 Durbin, Donley JR East Noble 7.65
5 Jarrard, Kezzan SR Eastside 7.69
6 Gefri, Noah FR Penn 7.74
7 Schnepf, Chase SO Angola 7.78
8 Byler, Mattew JR Westview 7.84
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bultimier, Zach SR Churubusco 7.42
2 Nordeman, Austin SO Westview 7.44
3 WEIMER, BRENNAN SR Lakeland 7.50
4 Forker, Kyle SR East Noble 7.51
5 Staley, Trey SO Eastside 7.56
6 Maxwell, Jacob JR Elkhart Christian Academy 7.60
7 Gilbert, Bernard JR Elkhart Central 7.74
8 WALLACE, ELI SR Lakeland -
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Biokoro, EJ SR Chesterton 7.12
2 Corzan, Braden JR Chesterton 7.15
3 Flores, Philip SR Chesterton 7.16
4 Doty, Andy JR Penn 7.28
5 Webb, Jontavious SR Elkhart Central 7.32
6 Young, D'Mariay SR Michigan City 7.49
7 Hurt, Markice SR Michigan City 7.53
8 Cain-Veasey, Aryuan SR Michigan City 7.62

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Liepe, Austin FR East Noble 10:50.95
2 Streeter, Joe JR Mishawaka 10:53.62
3 niccum, avery FR Westview 10:58.07
4 Zylstra, John JR Mishawaka 11:13.96
5 Temeles, Josh FR Trinity (Greenlawn) 11:24.54
6 Beer, Cale FR DeKalb 11:31.25
7 Sergeant, Nick SO Penn 11:31.57
8 Biddle, Gezzehagne FR Eastside 11:47.16
9 De La Cruz, Sergio FR Elkhart Central 11:47.76
10 Tucker, Jonathon SO Mississinewa 11:58.22
11 Lee, Ewrin SO Brooks College Prep 12:02.96
12 Perez, Luis F FR Elkhart Central 12:14.58
13 Ostrander, Devon SO Angola 12:24.70
14 Samuels, Maxim FR Elkhart Central 13:26.52
15 Brewbaker, Caleb FR Fremont -
16 Watts, William SO Michigan City -
17 Kiely, Sam FR Churubusco -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yoder, Matt JR Westview 9:30.56
2 Kintzele, Jacob JR Chesterton 9:31.33
3 Miller, Derek SR Westview 9:43.25
4 Butche, Brennan SO Mississinewa 9:43.83
5 Smenyak, Andrew JR Chesterton 9:47.63
6 Acker, Noah SR East Noble 9:55.08
7 McDaniel, Zach SR Chesterton 9:58.18
8 Springer, Trey SR Churubusco 10:10.89
9 Groom, Jonathon SO Mishawaka 10:13.09
10 O'Rourke, Nolan JR South Bend Riley 10:19.14
11 Barrow, Jacob FR South Bend Riley 10:21.29
12 Hendryx, Aaron JR Huntington North 10:31.74
13 Cornell, Curtis JR Penn 10:32.08
14 Chapin, Jared SO South Bend Riley 10:33.63
15 McClatcher, Hayden SO Fremont 10:40.92
16 Castillo, Spencer SO Fremont 10:42.10
17 Clampitt, Isaiah FR Huntington North 10:49.18
18 Wust, Jacob SO Huntington North -

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baird, Caleb SO Angola 10.21
2 Powers, Josh JR South Bend Riley 10.35
3 Sostero, Edoardo SR South Bend Riley 10.40
4 Richardson , Nate SO Angola 12.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adams, Dylin SR South Bend Riley 9.50
2 Forrest, Tori SO Peru Community Schools 9.55
3 Golder, Branson JR Peru Community Schools 10.62
4 Spohn, Greyson FR Peru Community Schools 10.90
5 Reifenberg, Luke JR Trinity (Greenlawn) -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harden, Jerico SR Hamilton 9.80
2 Lahee, Dawson SO East Noble 10.13
3 Hippensteel, Logan SO Huntington North 10.41
4 Harris, Elijah FR Elkhart Central 10.44
5 Burns, Nate FR Huntington North 10.64
6 Kercher, Trent JR Elkhart Christian Academy 10.92
7 Johnson, Michael SR Elkhart Central 11.11
8 Murphy, Sean SO Hamilton -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Calderone, Tim SR Mishawaka 9.20
2 Wood, Sam FR Churubusco 9.38
3 Walton, Kyle SR Chesterton 9.46
4 Hultz, Mark SR Huntington North 9.77
5 Fowler, Ethan FR Mishawaka 9.89
6 Rocha, Ricardo SO Elkhart Central 10.31
7 Painter, Joe FR East Noble 10.55
8 Casaletto, Lucas SR Elkhart Christian Academy 10.77
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smallwood, Makiyah SR Michigan City 8.40
2 Mackowicz, Seth SR Mishawaka 8.83
3 Cline, Remington JR Eastside 9.00
4 Harmon, Ryan SR Chesterton 9.21
5 Jackson, Andrew SR Michigan City 9.33
6 Frederick, Sam SR Angola 9.51
7 RAATZ, TANNER SR Lakeland -
8 Anderson, Mason JR Churubusco -

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lakeland A Daniel Overbey, BRENNAN WEIMER,
TANNER RAATZ, ELI WALLACE
1:35.72
2 Chesterton A Braden Corzan, Anthony Fleischauer,
Austin Graf, Kyle Walton
1:38.29
3 Penn A Andy Doty, Noah Gefri,
Hayden Hurn, Malik Gambrell
1:38.82
4 Eastside A Kezzan Jarrard, Trey Staley,
Remington Cline, Zac Kaiser
1:39.02
5 Peru Community Schools A Jonah Lester, Tori Forrest,
Josh Adejokin, Hunter Cox
1:39.42
6 Mishawaka A Chris Harness, Isaiah Evans,
Noah Staton, Seth Mackowicz
1:39.51
7 South Bend Riley A Jaqwan Ulmer, Curtis Trent,
Anthony Collier, Jason Reeves
1:40.22
8 Michigan City A Micah Higginbotham, Noah Jones,
D'Mariay Young, Brandon Hurt
1:40.51
9 Elkhart Central A Adam Moon, Devin Brink,
Bernard Gilbert, Ricardo Rocha
1:40.56
10 Huntington North A Nate Burns, Drew Nash,
Isaac Brown, Nolan Hughes
1:41.04
11 South Bend Washington A Devonta Hall, Taron Ramos,
Jeremy Wiliams, Deonte Williams
1:41.78
12 Fremont A Kacey Gannon, Ethan Vice,
Noah Skeens, Hayden McClatcher
1:42.65
13 Elkhart Christian Academy A Jacob Maxwell, Dennis Wang,
Charlie Maxwell, Trent Kercher
1:43.77
14 DeKalb A Dayton Brand, Ethan Brand,
Gavin Gilpin, Landon Miller
1:43.83
15 Churubusco A Jared Ostler, Gage Kelly,
Austin Lehman, Nate Keener
1:45.19
16 Trinity (Greenlawn) A Ian Pingel, Tommy Goulding,
Ben Tomas Morgan, John Was
1:47.14
17 Angola A Myles Turner, Preston Wiersma,
Josh Taylor, Chase Schnepf
1:50.60
18 Brooks College Prep A Alexze Whatley, Justin Houston,
Javier Frausto, Shannon Thomas
1:52.36
19 Mississinewa , ,
,
-

Men's 4,000m Distance Medley   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Huntington North A Alex Wiedenhoeft, Cody Jones,
Elijah Chesterman, Brock Spahr
11:06.07
2 Penn A Chad Piatt, Drew Brady,
Troy Davis, Jonathan Harley
11:22.27
3 Westview A Derek Miller, Matt Yoder,
Kent Yoder, anthony schwartz
11:29.04
4 Chesterton A Drew Berry, Sam Winski,
Nathan O'Connor, John Adkins
11:30.16
5 DeKalb A Trevor Bell, Gabe Seltenright,
Clayton Adams, Jack Beakas
11:39.87
6 Mississinewa A Jonathon Tucker, Ethan Stephenson,
Cory Quakenbush, Brennan Butche
11:57.66
7 Elkhart Christian Academy A David Schramm, Lucas Casaletto,
Tyler Lollis, Garrett McKee
11:58.14
8 Elkhart Central A Bryan Vega-Guzman, Trevor Piazza,
Jacob Kaiser, Nathan Dibley
12:15.27
9 East Noble A Seth Gorski, Keaton Honaker,
Jack Jansen, Fernando Herrera
12:17.46
10 Fremont A Caleb Brewbaker, Justin Loy,
Hayden McClatcher, Spencer Castillo
12:29.79
11 South Bend Riley A Aaron Denzer, Ryan Phelan,
Ethan Strieper, Alex Walters
12:52.61
12 Churubusco A Leazire Joey, Cole Lybarger,
Branson Hienrich, Kearon Wharton
12:53.62
13 Churubusco A , ,
,
12:53.62
14 Angola A Grant Korte, Jason McCarthy,
Colin Chard, Devon Ostrander
13:10.97
15 Brooks College Prep A Omari Moss, Camari Morrison,
Luis Diaz, Ewrin Lee
13:13.18
16 Eastside A Logan Hagerfield, Travis Wasson,
Zac Kaiser, Gezzehagne Biddle
13:20.79
17 Trinity (Greenlawn) A Elliot Kwilinski, Calvin Bertoncini,
Frank Rossi, Aidan Couch
13:30.76
18 Michigan City , ,
,
-
19 Peru Community Schools , ,
,
-

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 collier, cody SO Westview 17' 9.0"
2 sharick, nolin FR Westview 17' 3.0"
3 Denson III, Autry SR Penn 16' 5.5"
4 Cox, Hunter JR Peru Community Schools 16' 2.0"
5 Lapp, Aidan SO South Bend Riley 15' 8.5"
6 Hughes, Nolan SO Huntington North 14' 5.0"
7 Larkin, Nate JR Huntington North 12' 11.75"
8 Nash, Drew SO Huntington North -
9 Cleaver, Darien SO Peru Community Schools -
10 Murphy, Sean SO Hamilton -
11 Graf, Austin FR Chesterton -
12 Brockway, Payton FR Penn -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willkins, Desmond SO Elkhart Christian Academy 19' 3.5"
2 Evans, Isaiah JR Mishawaka 18' 6.0"
3 Gefri, Noah FR Penn 18' 6.0"
4 Maxwell, Charlie FR Elkhart Christian Academy 18' 3.0"
5 Fey, Ian SR Lakeland 17' 8.5"
6 Harness, Chris SO Mishawaka 17' 4.0"
7 Taylor, Josh JR Angola 17' 3.0"
8 Collier, Anthony JR South Bend Riley 17' 3.0"
9 Harden, Jerico SR Hamilton 17' 2.75"
10 Edwards, Chase JR Lakeland 16' 7.0"
11 Cain-Veasey, Aryuan SR Michigan City 16' 2.25"
12 Brown, Ethan FR DeKalb 15' 9.5"
13 Parker, Bailey FR East Noble -
14 Maxwell, Jacob JR Elkhart Christian Academy -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webb, Jontavious SR Elkhart Central 21' 6.0"
2 Razo, Loui JR Chesterton 20' 9.75"
3 Houston, Justin SO Brooks College Prep 20' 4.75"
4 Hurt, Markice SR Michigan City 19' 11.0"
5 Edwards, Tycory SO Elkhart Central 19' 6.5"
6 Turner, Myles SR Angola 19' 4.5"
7 Overbey, Daniel SR Lakeland 18' 10.0"
8 Wood, Sam FR Churubusco 18' 5.0"
9 Reppert, Tyler SR Mishawaka 18' 4.0"
10 Ernsberger, Gage FR East Noble 18' 3.75"
11 Nordeman, Austin SO Westview 18' 2.0"
12 Staley, Trey SO Eastside 17' 8.75"
13 Gilbert, Bernard JR Elkhart Central 17' 0.5"
14 Woodard, Jamieriea SR Michigan City 14' 7.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morris, James JR Penn 41' 9.25"
2 Henderson, Lorenzo JR South Bend Washington 34' 7.0"
3 Fultz, Cameron SO Elkhart Christian Academy 33' 6.0"
4 Petrancosta, Aaron SO Angola 33' 2.0"
5 Slack, Jonah SO Trinity (Greenlawn) 31' 6.75"
6 Voirol, Luke SO Peru Community Schools 31' 4.75"
7 Bagiackas, Ben FR Trinity (Greenlawn) 30' 0.25"
8 Korhorn, Josh JR Trinity (Greenlawn) 26' 9.0"
9 Hadley, Edge SO Fremont 26' 5.5"
10 Held, Clayton FR South Bend Washington 25' 5.5"
11 Tackett, Skyler FR Mississinewa -
12 Vice, Ethan JR Fremont -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Ryan FR Penn 40' 0.5"
2 Hartman, Kaine SR Angola 39' 9.25"
3 Eck, Jacob SR Eastside 39' 6.0"
4 Kienitz, Collin SO Michigan City 38' 6.0"
5 Robinson, Wyatt SR DeKalb 37' 11.25"
6 Walkowski, Andrew SO South Bend Riley 37' 10.5"
7 Laws, Kenny SO Fremont 37' 3.0"
8 Petty, Morgan JR East Noble 36' 8.0"
9 Arbogast, Jason FR Mississinewa 35' 8.0"
10 ALWINE, DREW SO East Noble 34' 7.75"
11 Urbina, Dion JR DeKalb 32' 3.5"
12 Meek, Jon SR South Bend Riley 31' 4.5"
13 Conner, Nick SR Elkhart Central 31' 1.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turna, Vishal FR Penn 42' 2.5"
2 Bernth, Charlie SO Chesterton 41' 1.75"
3 Brown, Blake SO Mishawaka 40' 11.75"
4 McElhaney, Mitch JR Huntington North 40' 5.75"
5 Scott, Alex JR Chesterton 40' 4.5"
6 Stefanko, Ryan SO Michigan City 40' 2.5"
7 Dziadosz, Tristen SR Mishawaka 39' 10.75"
8 Eagleson, Gunnar SR Westview 39' 5.0"
9 Murrmann, Noah SR Mishawaka 39' 4.0"
10 McCord, Blake SR Peru Community Schools 38' 10.25"
11 Ryan, Trevor SO Chesterton 30' 9.0"
12 Rader, Jordan JR Peru Community Schools 29' 5.0"
13 Wicker, Reece FR Churubusco -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frain, Atlee SR Westview 47' 8.5"
2 Coolman, Jared SR Huntington North 46' 1.0"
3 Zerbes, Jonathan SR Michigan City 44' 5.25"
4 Kaznia, Seth SR South Bend Riley 43' 9.25"
5 Schnepf, Chase SO Angola 41' 6.75"
6 PARKER, Richard SR Westview 41' 6.5"
7 Kaylor, Damon SO Huntington North 40' 2.0"
8 Jones, Devin SR Elkhart Central 39' 5.75"
9 Steffen, Andrew JR Eastside 39' 2.0"
10 Dean, Jon JR Elkhart Christian Academy 38' 2.5"
11 Perez, Omar JR Elkhart Central 37' 7.0"
12 Kilgore, JT SR Churubusco 35' 7.5"
13 Kelly, D'Amonte JR South Bend Washington 28' 8.0"

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benavides-Johnson, Alayna FR South Bend Riley 8.60
2 Arenas, Britney SO South Bend Riley 9.18
3 Linnemier, Mia FR Churubusco 9.31
4 Montanuy, Aina SR South Bend Riley 9.68
5 Prezmeliski, Sierra JR Churubusco -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pentecost , Cailyn FR Fremont 8.42
2 Behrens, Grace SO Trinity (Greenlawn) 8.68
3 Mallot, Miranda SO Churubusco 8.82
4 Burroughs, Joya FR Mishawaka 8.94
5 Kelley, Bethany SO DeKalb 8.99
6 Casarella, Francesca SO Trinity (Greenlawn) 9.06
7 Coburn, Kelsey SR East Noble 9.32
8 Miller, Jordan SO Westview -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Comment, Kirstin SR Hamilton 8.58
2 Smith, DeiJana SO Mishawaka 8.73
3 Miller, Jayda SO Elkhart Central 8.81
4 Rhoades, Lexy SO East Noble 8.90
5 Lory, Stephanie SO Westview 9.16
6 Pennington, Kyler SO Elkhart Christian Academy 9.23
7 Jefferson, Diseray JR Michigan City 9.57
8 Yoder, Makayla JR Westview -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swen, Precious SO Elkhart Christian Academy 8.24
2 Coleman, Janiya FR Elkhart Central 8.36
3 Davis, Mariam JR Michigan City 8.43
4 Evans, Madison SR Michigan City 8.54
5 Kreidt, Abbigale SO Eastside 8.63
6 Hanes, Cadlyn SO Elkhart Central 8.64
7 Weathers, Alexis SO Penn 8.82
8 Towns, Maya SO Penn 9.02
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Paishence FR Mishawaka 8.01
2 Brock, Erika FR Eastside 8.33
3 Molnar, Brianna JR Chesterton 8.35
4 Fones, Carli FR Mississinewa 8.36
5 Tumbas, Emma SR Chesterton 8.41
6 Smith, Alex JR Chesterton 8.47
7 Allen, Lanie SR East Noble 8.68
8 Sears, Paige JR Penn 8.69

Women's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weaver, Sydney SO Garrett 12:52.53
2 Coman, Rose FR South Bend Riley 13:01.51
3 Fisher, Aurora FR Mississinewa 13:21.90
4 White, Rebecca SO Chesterton 13:57.57
5 Trumble, Emily SR Trinity (Greenlawn) 14:02.09
6 Johnson, Jordan SR Elkhart Central 14:05.65
7 Boverhuis, Olivia FR Penn 14:37.97
8 Shrider, Samantha JR Elkhart Central 14:55.90
9 Nash, Jillian FR Penn 16:15.63
10 Kenney, Marissa FR South Bend Riley 16:35.29
11 Kokinis , Sydney FR Fremont -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bullock, Shelby SO Chesterton 11:42.64
2 Welch, Riley SR Fremont 11:46.14
3 McCulloch, Kayla SO East Noble 12:01.91
4 Quintana, Faith SO Mishawaka 12:10.29
5 Krol, Kara SO Chesterton 12:24.21
6 Schmucker, Grace FR Fremont 12:30.71
7 Dibley, Stacy SR Elkhart Central 13:13.72
8 Burrita, Maggie FR Churubusco 13:45.25
9 Ibarra, Rachel SO Mishawaka 13:45.66
10 Barnes, Paige FR Penn 13:50.97
11 Warren, Kyra JR East Noble 14:05.71

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zigler, Heidi JR Churubusco 11.17
2 Zerbe, Mary FR Mississinewa 11.66
3 Cook, Macy FR Churubusco 11.83
4 Benavides-Johnson, Alayna FR South Bend Riley 12.00
5 Moss, Hannah JR South Bend Riley 13.16
6 Weber, Felina SR South Bend Riley -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spade, Morgan JR DeKalb 10.41
2 Clark, Kerri SR Mishawaka 12.05
3 Logan, Kaylah SO East Noble 12.05
4 Busk, Olivia SO Trinity (Greenlawn) 12.83
5 Handres, Jen SO Mishawaka 13.13
6 Myers, Savannah JR East Noble 13.80
7 Hieber, Brooklyn SO East Noble 13.82
8 Raciti, Ana FR Trinity (Greenlawn) 14.41
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Waters, Kenadi SR Elkhart Central 10.77
2 Plummer, Riley SO Michigan City 10.89
3 Price, Kaylee SO Elkhart Central 11.48
4 Presley, Autumn JR Angola 11.74
5 Campaniello, Sammie SR Chesterton 12.15
6 Taylor, Paige SR Elkhart Central 12.31
7 Lasley, Madeline JR Penn -
8 Huber, Katy FR Mississinewa -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yoder, Hannah SR Eastside 10.21
2 Moore, Haley SO Chesterton 10.22
3 Bargarus, Rylin SO Mishawaka 10.47
4 Comment, Kirstin SR Hamilton 11.10
5 Adelakin, Taylor SO Penn 11.41
6 Norris, Cassie FR Penn 11.48
7 Pruitt, Taryn SR Westview -
8 Mellen, Allie SR Michigan City -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henning, Hannah SO East Noble 14' 10.0"
2 Kollat, Lauren FR Elkhart Central 14' 4.75"
3 Comment, Kirstin SR Hamilton 14' 1.75"
4 Spring, Dani JR Penn 13' 5.25"
5 Salazar, Asia JR Mishawaka 13' 4.5"
6 Young, Krista SO Elkhart Central 13' 2.0"
7 Edison, Jada FR Penn 12' 8.0"
8 Ortiz, Lexie FR East Noble 12' 7.5"
9 Mullett, Ashley FR Westview 11' 9.75"
10 Arenas, Britney SO South Bend Riley 11' 8.5"
11 Weber, Felina SR South Bend Riley -
12 Holland, Jordan FR Mishawaka -
13 Bickel, Sierra FR Penn -
14 Lehman, Brianna FR Churubusco -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Mariam JR Michigan City 16' 0.0"
2 Moriarity, Lexie JR East Noble 15' 10.25"
3 Kreidt, Abbigale SO Eastside 15' 3.0"
4 Evans, Madison SR Michigan City 14' 11.5"
5 Tumidalsky, Alexa SO Chesterton 14' 8.0"
6 Swen, Precious SO Elkhart Christian Academy 14' 5.25"
7 Kelley, Bethany SO DeKalb 14' 5.0"
8 Bargarus, Rylin SO Mishawaka 14' 4.75"
9 Price, Kaylee SO Elkhart Central 14' 3.75"
10 Balas, Sydney FR Chesterton 14' 2.0"
11 Williams, Kevlyn JR Michigan City 12' 11.0"
12 Mallot, Miranda SO Churubusco -
13 Dean, Jamaiya FR Noble/Johnson -
14 Pruitt, Taryn SR Westview -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Lanie SR East Noble 33' 5.25"
2 Miller, Leanna SO Westview 29' 11.5"
3 Garwood, Abbie FR Penn 28' 6.5"
4 Pant, Anjali FR Penn 28' 3.5"
5 Creager, Tori SO Hamilton 27' 3.75"
6 Zerbe, Alayna SO Mississinewa 25' 6.5"
7 Wiseman, Juel FR South Bend Riley 24' 4.0"
8 Hartman, Natalie SO Penn 23' 9.5"
9 Chamberlin, Rachel FR South Bend Riley 21' 11.0"
10 Minvielle, Emily FR Trinity (Greenlawn) 16' 1.0"
11 Behrman, Emily FR Fremont -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ware, Jordan SR Elkhart Central 36' 3.5"
2 Slone, Hailee JR East Noble 29' 7.5"
3 Woods, Alexis SO Michigan City 29' 1.75"
4 Moran, Esabel FR Lakeland 28' 2.75"
5 Geng, Baylee JR Westview 28' 1.0"
6 Ingledue, Maggie JR Hamilton 27' 3.0"
7 Hunsberger, Clare FR Trinity (Greenlawn) 26' 11.75"
8 Adams, Brittany JR Michigan City 24' 5.0"
9 Delagrange, Audri SR Eastside 22' 11.0"
10 Presley, Autumn JR Angola 22' 6.0"
11 Casto, Hailey SO Eastside 20' 8.5"
12 Richardson, Shelby SO Elkhart Central 20' 0.5"
13 Casto, Bre SO Eastside 19' 3.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fitch, Kloee SR Lakeland 39' 8.0"
2 Kline, Pahge JR East Noble 35' 10.75"
3 Woods, Arcadia SR Michigan City 34' 5.5"
4 Schultheis, Cameron SR Mishawaka 33' 6.5"
5 Hosler, Brittney SR Mishawaka 32' 9.0"
6 Bates, Alayna SO Westview 31' 7.5"
7 Gerhardt, Victoria FR Chesterton 30' 9.0"
8 Walker, Salome SO Mishawaka 30' 7.0"
9 Miller, Aujanae SO Elkhart Central 29' 8.75"
10 Porter, Erika JR Lakeland 28' 5.0"
11 Socha, Amy SR Chesterton 27' 11.0"
12 Connell, Adreana SO South Bend Riley 27' 10.0"
13 Kline, Paige JR Fremont -