Sycamore Boys Invite 2017

Scores:
Team Score
Huntley147
Sycamore109
Central (Burlington)75
Hampshire67
Marmion Academy55
Aurora (Marmion)55
Burlington (Central)51.33
Woodstock North50
St. Francis25
Sandwich4

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kohler, Brad SR Woodstock North 7.09 4
2 Brunoehler, Samuel JR Sandwich 7.25 2
3 Dycus, Casey SR Woodstock North 7.30 1
4 Smith, Alex JR Sycamore 7.32
5 Ramirez, Miguel JR Hampshire 7.77
6 O'Hare, Owen SO St. Francis 7.98
7 Coakley, Dylan SR Sandwich 8.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mooney, Eric JR Huntley 6.68 10
2 Anikamadu, Dubem JR Huntley 6.73 8
3 Badillo, Jimmy SO Central (Burlington) 6.99 6
4 Pawola, Chris SR Sycamore 7.33
5 Caceres, Justin SR Marmion Academy 7.35
6 Rivera, Gabe JR Central (Burlington) 7.43
7 Latifi, Saalik SR Hampshire 7.90

Men's 55m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zinn, Colin FR Woodstock North 7.67 2
2 Solomon, Andrew SO Central (Burlington) 7.92
3 Kirkwood, Benjamin SO Hampshire 8.14
4 Aklinski, Ryan FR Woodstock North 8.17
5 Wheeler, Nathan SO Sandwich 8.26
6 Tecza, Josh SO Sycamore 8.32
7 Duvic, Dan SO St. Francis 11.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Passarelli, Antonio FR Huntley 7.06 10
2 McGaw, RJ SO St. Francis 7.45 8
3 Ferro, Alan SO Central (Burlington) 7.53 6
4 Barleen, Alex FR Sycamore 7.55 4
5 Griffin, Greer SO Marmion Academy 7.82 1
6 Katz, Dan SO Marmion Academy 7.93
7 Cassavoy, Sal SO Huntley 7.97
8 Higgins, Ryan FR Hampshire 8.03

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zinn, Colin FR Woodstock North 27.32 4
2 Erminio, Ryan SO St. Francis 27.93
3 Ochoa, Anthony SO Woodstock North 27.98
4 Wheeler, Nathan SO Sandwich 29.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lidinsky, Nick FR Sandwich 27.66 1
2 Plueger, Carter SO Sycamore 27.93
3 Richter, Reagan SO Hampshire 28.62
4 Bourge, Elijah FR Sycamore 30.05
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lang, Joe SO St. Francis 26.13 8
2 Griffin, Greer SO Marmion Academy 28.98
3 Higgins, Ryan FR Hampshire 29.47
4 Katz, Dan SO Marmion Academy 29.52
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Passarelli, Antonio FR Huntley 25.15 10
2 Leon, Alex SO Huntley 26.67 6
3 Kadusale, Jericho SO Central (Burlington) 27.43 2
4 Tran, Nathan SO Central (Burlington) 27.81

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sheehan, Reily JR St. Francis 26.68
2 Wilson, Alec SO Marmion Academy 27.27
3 Goddard, Jacob JR St. Francis 27.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Tremaine JR Sycamore 26.21 2
2 Schroeder, Griffin SR Sycamore 26.24 1
3 Coursey, Ryan SR Central (Burlington) 26.78
4 Baumbach, Dylan SO Sandwich 27.80
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stevens, Ben SR Huntley 24.89 10
2 Pitrone, Sam SR Huntley 24.92 8
3 Brunoehler, Samuel JR Sandwich 26.10 4
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poett, Anthony SO Hampshire 25.72 6
2 Stuehler, Douglas SR Hampshire 26.45
3 Waldack, Branden JR Woodstock North 26.54

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ayala, Alex SR Woodstock North 1:04.89
2 Drendel, Bailey SR St. Francis 1:06.56
3 Chen, Kyrie JR St. Francis -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryan, Luke JR Sycamore 59.20 6
2 Rodriguez, Arnie JR Central (Burlington) 1:01.84
3 Sanchez, Omar JR Hampshire 1:02.78
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butler, Brady JR Sandwich 1:00.82 2
2 Garcia, Leonardo JR Hampshire 1:01.59 1
3 Zettl, Jack JR Central (Burlington) 1:03.66
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cunningham, Artimus SR Sycamore 56.73 10
2 Baumbach, Dylan SO Sandwich 57.06 8
3 Smith, Brenden SR Woodstock North 1:00.02 4

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zinnen, Ryan FR Woodstock North 1:03.61
2 Aklinski, Ryan FR Woodstock North 1:08.97
3 Ossey, George FR St. Francis 1:28.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lidinsky, Nick FR Sandwich 1:02.53
2 Rissman, Zachary SO Sycamore 1:04.80
3 Nemunaitis, Adam SO Hampshire 1:07.65
4 Salvatierra, Darwin FR Hampshire 1:07.71
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frey, Kernan FR St. Francis 1:01.26 2
2 Antos, Kyle FR Sycamore 1:01.36 1
3 Bello, Adam SO Marmion Academy 1:05.65
4 Cassavoy, Sal SO Huntley 1:06.03
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tiseth, Peyton FR Marmion Academy 59.05 10
2 Schrock, Cody SO Central (Burlington) 59.43 8
3 Kucz, Zach FR Huntley 59.56 6
4 Domagalski, Charlie SO Central (Burlington) 1:00.83 4

Men's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Winslow, Josh FR St. Francis 2:36.16
2 Lacko, Tyler FR Huntley 2:38.93
3 Kellogg, Mason FR Sandwich 2:39.02
4 Hester, Caleb FR Sandwich 2:40.70
5 Elfaki, Ahmed SR Sycamore 2:40.80
6 Kubik, Alex FR St. Francis 3:09.73
7 Schatteman, Brian FR Marmion Academy 3:16.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Petersen, Joseph SO Sycamore 2:19.74 10
2 Trier, Aaron FR Sycamore 2:19.92 8
3 Gerke, Tyler SO Central (Burlington) 2:22.12 6
4 Zettl, Tom SR Burlington (Central) 2:22.30 4
5 Duenas, Luke SO Woodstock North 2:23.88 2
6 Nicosia, Dylan SO Huntley 2:25.56 1
7 Nunez, David FR Marmion Academy 2:30.94
8 Hoeppner, Michael SO Hampshire 3:02.37

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aquino, Jon SO St. Francis 2:18.61
2 Butler, Brady JR Sandwich 2:25.95
3 Sieb, Kevin JR Huntley 2:26.12
4 Zinnen, Matt SR Woodstock North 2:26.15
5 Cairns, Brady SR Huntley 2:29.78
6 Estrada, Nathan SR Woodstock North 2:36.74
7 Dallen, Jacob JR Sandwich 2:37.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oury, Jake SR Hampshire 2:07.43 10
2 Teets, Josh SR Central (Burlington) 2:10.60 8
3 Hernandez, Alex JR St. Francis 2:12.08 6
4 English, Keoni SO Marmion Academy 2:12.87 4
5 Kries, Adam SO Central (Burlington) 2:13.45 2
6 Benzshawel, Quinton JR Sycamore 2:15.36 1
7 Coffman, Jacob SO Marmion Academy 2:16.43
8 Yescas, Angel JR Hampshire 2:19.44

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Apilan, Christian SR Huntley 5:00.54 1
2 Leo, Joe JR St. Francis 5:21.76
3 Johnson, Mitch SR Huntley 5:22.88
4 Brennan, Nick SR Marmion Academy 5:29.01
5 Chase, Matt JR Woodstock North 5:48.28
6 Orpilla, Zach JR Marmion Academy 5:51.58
7 Dallen, Jacob JR Sandwich 6:05.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matushek, Will SR Hampshire 4:34.38 10
2 Reedy, Cameron SO Hampshire 4:39.54 8
3 Farrell, Connor SR Sycamore 4:43.60 6
4 Carani, Jake JR Sycamore 4:51.74 4
5 Hernandez, Gio FR Central (Burlington) 4:59.04 2
6 Farmer, Anthony FR Central (Burlington) 5:00.84
7 Brouch, Nick SR St. Francis 5:18.13
8 Hulon, Cody SR Sandwich 5:38.29

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weizeorick, Dan FR St. Francis 5:35.90 1
2 Schmidt, Evan SO Central (Burlington) 5:39.75
3 Bess, Paddy JR St. Francis 5:50.61
4 Kellogg, Mason FR Sandwich 6:03.10
5 Lambo, James JR Central (Burlington) 6:03.11
6 Hester, Caleb FR Sandwich 6:06.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herrington, Marcus SO Huntley 5:02.02 10
2 McKay, Lucas SO Sycamore 5:02.59 8
3 Ruetten, Paul FR Sycamore 5:04.95 6
4 Rojek, Zach SO Huntley 5:06.06 4
5 Croissant, Thomas SO Hampshire 5:09.91 2
6 White, Kyle FR Hampshire 6:42.69

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lerohl, John SR Sycamore 10:23.44 10
2 Farrell, Connor SR Sycamore 10:25.06 8
3 Arreola, Santiago JR Hampshire 10:39.71 6
4 Carlson, Alex FR Marmion Academy 10:41.73 4
5 Hernandez, Gio FR Central (Burlington) 10:52.44 2
6 Lighthall, Brennan JR Huntley 10:53.79 1
7 Wozniak, Michael SR Hampshire 11:23.13
8 Farrell, David SR Marmion Academy 11:33.04
9 Ozzauto, Jimmy FR Huntley 11:39.36
10 Hulon, Cody SR Sandwich 11:50.46
11 Henrikson, Tate SR Central (Burlington) 12:20.59
12 Teuber, Jameson FR Woodstock North 13:50.45

Men's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lerohl, David SO Sycamore 11:08.30 10
2 Saldivar, Matt FR Huntley 11:25.33 8
3 Lyon, Teddy SO Hampshire 11:27.67 6
4 Weizeorick, Dan FR St. Francis 11:30.27 4
5 Guerrettaz, Bryce FR Sycamore 11:45.58 2
6 Hartman, Jack SO Central (Burlington) 11:54.31 1
7 Conroy, Thomas FR Marmion Academy 13:23.92
8 Segura, Sebastian SO Huntley 13:27.57
9 Woodford, Matt FR Marmion Academy 13:42.77
10 Bilen, Ezekial FR Hampshire 14:09.52

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grover, Joe JR Woodstock North 8.62 1
2 McKittrick, Sheldon SR Hampshire 8.88
3 Brunoehler, Samuel JR Sandwich 9.32
4 Goddard, Jacob JR St. Francis 9.47
5 Sese, Kyle SO Hampshire 10.04
6 Ajlouny, Alex JR St. Francis 11.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wagner, Connor SO Central (Burlington) 8.13 10
2 Bala, Brian SR Huntley 8.17 8
3 Bolas, Lukas JR Huntley 8.24 6
4 Hancock, Sam JR Sycamore 8.32 4
5 Sharma, Aakansh JR Central (Burlington) 8.38 2
6 Wunner, Ethan SO Sycamore 9.09
7 Sevenich, Nick SR Marmion Academy 9.59

Men's 55m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pena, Elijah FR Woodstock North 10.00 6
2 McDonald, Declan SO Marmion Academy 10.60 2
3 Drendel, Bailey SR St. Francis 11.30
4 Coalson, Carter SO Woodstock North 11.39
5 Giffney, Will FR Marmion Academy 11.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chung, Nicholas SO Huntley 9.80 10
2 Bisco, Nate FR Sycamore 9.87 8
3 Quinn, Joseph FR Sycamore 10.34 4
4 Capinpin, Ray SO St. Francis 11.05 1
5 Nemunaitis, Adam SO Hampshire 11.53

Men's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chung, Nicholas SO Huntley 5' 6.0" 10
2 Guyer, Josh FR Huntley 5' 4.0" 8
3 French, Ryan FR St. Francis 5' 2.0" 6
4 Filetti, Aidan FR Woodstock North 5' 2.0" 4
5 Zinnen, Ryan FR Woodstock North 5' 2.0" 2
6 Pena, Andrew SO Hampshire 5' 2.0" 1
7 Morales, Diego FR Central (Burlington) 4' 11.0"
8 Larson, Sean JR Central (Burlington) 4' 11.0"
9 Geiger, Andrew FR Sycamore 4' 8.0"
10 Luna, Juan FR Hampshire -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haynes, Matt SR Woodstock North 6' 4.0" 10
2 Kalusa, Michael JR Central (Burlington) 6' 0.0" 8
3 Schroeder, Griffin SR Sycamore 5' 10.0" 6
4 Bolas, Lukas JR Huntley 5' 6.0" 3
5 Mayfield, Patrick SO Central (Burlington) 5' 6.0" 3
6 Nations, Jacob FR Sycamore 5' 4.0" 1
7 Stuart, Elwood SR Hampshire 5' 4.0"
8 Butler, Brett JR Sandwich 5' 2.0"
9 Sanchez, Omar JR Hampshire 5' 2.0"
10 Dallen, Jacob JR Sandwich 4' 8.0"
11 Drendel, Bailey SR St. Francis -
12 Ajlouny, Alex JR St. Francis -

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saloga, Andrew FR Marmion Academy 11' 6.0" 10
2 Ferrante, David FR Huntley 10' 6.0" 8
3 Saloga, Ben SO Marmion Academy 10' 0.0" 6
4 Mirshak, Trevor FR Huntley 9' 0.0" 4
5 Quinn, Joseph FR Sycamore 8' 0.0" 2
6 Erminio, Ryan SO St. Francis 7' 0.0" 0.33
7 Hulke, Hunter FR Central (Burlington) 7' 0.0" 0.33
8 McGaw, RJ SO St. Francis 7' 0.0" 0.33
9 Rivera, Gabe JR Central (Burlington) -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trupp, Jared SR Central (Burlington) 13' 3.0" 10
2 Tapia, Carlos SR Woodstock North 11' 0.0" 7
3 Eberhardt, Tyler SO Huntley 11' 0.0" 7
4 Sharma, Aakansh JR Central (Burlington) 10' 6.0" 4
5 Benner, Michael SO Huntley 10' 6.0" 2
6 Lee, Jacob JR Marmion Academy 9' 0.0" 1
7 Croissant, Thomas SO Hampshire 8' 0.0"
8 Katzel, Trent JR Sandwich 8' 0.0"
9 Mallar, Nick SO Sycamore 7' 0.0"
10 Hull, Tyler JR Sycamore 7' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fitzgerald, Zach FR Huntley 19' 3.25" 10
2 Duenas, Luke SO Woodstock North 18' 11.5" 8
3 Rollins, Quinn FR Marmion Academy 18' 5.25" 6
4 Ochoa, Anthony SO Woodstock North 18' 2.25" 4
5 Larson, Sean JR Central (Burlington) 17' 8.25" 2
6 Higgins, Ryan FR Hampshire 16' 9.5" 1
7 Ary, Brandon FR Huntley 16' 8.5"
8 Plueger, Carter SO Sycamore 16' 3.5"
9 Chounlamany, Kevin JR Central (Burlington) 16' 2.0"
10 Marshall, Gibson FR Marmion Academy 15' 11.5"
11 Poett, Anthony SO Hampshire 15' 7.25"
12 Antos, Kyle FR Sycamore 15' 6.0"
13 Capinpin, Ray SO St. Francis 13' 10.75"
14 Diezengal, Nathan JR St. Francis 12' 1.5"
15 Wheeler, Nathan SO Sandwich -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Groom, Seth JR Marmion Academy 21' 9.5" 10
2 Thomas, Tremaine JR Sycamore 21' 0.75" 8
3 Mooney, Eric JR Huntley 20' 1.5" 6
4 Kasprak, Griffen JR St. Francis 20' 0.75" 4
5 Pitrone, Sam SR Huntley 20' 0.0" 2
6 Kalusa, Michael JR Central (Burlington) 19' 10.75" 1
7 Stuehler, Douglas SR Hampshire 19' 9.0"
8 O'Brien, Joseph SR Sycamore 19' 6.0"
9 Urwiler, Zach JR Marmion Academy 19' 3.0"
10 Lang, Joe SO St. Francis 18' 11.0"
11 Pinkowski, Max JR Sandwich 18' 10.0"
12 Badillo, Jimmy SO Central (Burlington) 18' 6.25"
13 Flowers, Roman SR Woodstock North 16' 8.5"
14 King, Noah FR Hampshire 16' 6.0"

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guyer, Josh FR Huntley 37' 4.5" 10
2 Berlinski, Justin SO Sycamore 36' 5.0" 8
3 French, Ryan FR St. Francis 36' 0.0" 6
4 Pena, Elijah FR Woodstock North 35' 5.25" 4
5 Ary, Brandon FR Huntley 34' 3.0" 2
6 Larson, Sean JR Central (Burlington) 33' 3.75" 1
7 Wunner, Ethan SO Sycamore 33' 3.0"
8 Wheeler, Nathan SO Sandwich 33' 1.0"
9 Coalson, Carter SO Woodstock North 31' 9.0"
10 Yarnell, Jordan SR Central (Burlington) 30' 11.0"
11 O'Hare, Owen SO St. Francis 29' 4.75"
12 Turrubiartes, Caleb FR Marmion Academy -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Groom, Seth JR Marmion Academy 45' 9.5" 10
2 Kasprak, Griffen JR St. Francis 40' 6.25" 8
3 Sullivan, John JR Sycamore 39' 7.5" 6
4 Pinkowski, Max JR Sandwich 38' 11.75" 4
5 O'Brien, Joseph SR Sycamore 38' 11.5" 2
6 Pitrone, Sam SR Huntley 38' 10.75" 1
7 Stuehler, Douglas SR Hampshire 38' 5.75"
8 Grover, Joe JR Woodstock North 37' 10.75"
9 Chounlamany, Kevin JR Central (Burlington) 34' 9.75"
10 Varvara, Noah SR Hampshire 33' 10.75"
11 Diezengal, Nathan JR St. Francis 30' 10.75"

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pitrone, Alex SO Huntley 44' 3.5" 10
2 Hecht, Andrew SO Huntley 42' 7.0" 8
3 Munro, Albert SO Marmion Academy 35' 11.0" 6
4 Crusan, Anthony FR Sycamore 34' 7.5" 4
5 Eighner, Zach SO Sandwich 33' 0.0" 2
6 Justin, Hernandez SO Sandwich 32' 4.5" 1
7 Malachowski, Alex JR St. Francis 31' 1.0"
8 DeLeon, Leo FR St. Francis 30' 11.5"
9 Kang, Sam SR Burlington (Central) 30' 5.0"
10 Calderon, Jason SR Sycamore 30' 2.0"
11 Mathews, Mason FR Woodstock North 30' 1.0"
12 Martinez, Ruban FR Woodstock North 29' 9.0"
13 Bradley, Bryan SR Aurora (Marmion) 26' 5.0"
14 Nordgren, Jon SR Burlington (Central) 22' 11.5"
15 Lehman, Grayson FR Hampshire 21' 1.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weckerly, Connor SR Sycamore 47' 3.5" 10
2 Wideman, Trey JR Sycamore 46' 9.5" 8
3 Piskule, Shayne JR Huntley 44' 8.5" 6
4 Litwin, Ben JR Huntley 42' 10.0" 4
5 Powell, Josh SR Woodstock North 41' 7.0" 2
6 Petersen, Matt SR Central (Burlington) 41' 3.0" 1
7 Murphy, Derek JR Sandwich 40' 10.5"
8 Franklin, Levi JR Sandwich 36' 11.5"
9 Auriemma, Nick SR Marmion Academy 36' 7.5"
10 Yeremin, Dmitri SR Central (Burlington) 34' 11.5"
11 Rivas, Eddie JR Woodstock North 34' 11.0"
12 Alvarez, Julio JR Hampshire 34' 7.0"
13 Murry, Bryan JR St. Francis 32' 4.0"
14 Garvey, Sean SR St. Francis 29' 6.0"
15 Junker, Joe SR Hampshire 28' 4.5"