Madison West Relays - Class B

Scores:
Team Score
Fond du Lac79
Catholic Memorial67.25
Monona Grove65
West Bend West57
Baraboo45.25
La Crosse Logan39
Slinger31
Cambridge21
Shorewood20
Merrill20
Edgewood19
Monroe18
Grafton17
Lodi15
Marathon13
Madison West12
Port Washington11.25
West Bend East11.25
Jefferson11
Platteville11
Madison Memorial2

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hommen, Rudy SO Cambridge 6.60 10
2 Cooper, Max SR Catholic Memorial 6.62 8
3 Halfmann, Trey SR Fond du Lac 6.70 6
4 Weiland, Kody SR Baraboo 6.71 5
5 Kopulos, Tate SO Catholic Memorial 6.72 4
6 Montgomery, Jordan SO Monroe 6.80 3
7 Cudworth, Adam SO Fond du Lac 6.83 2
8 Kluck, John JR Grafton 6.86 1
Quarters Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hommen, Rudy SO Cambridge 6.67
2 Montgomery, Jordan SO Monroe 6.79
3 Cudworth, Adam SO Fond du Lac 6.82
4 Von Behren, Trevor SR Lodi 6.87
5 Michalak, Trevor SR Lodi 6.93
6 Deforest, Spencer JR Cambridge 6.96
7 Marshall, Kamron FR Madison Memorial 7.01
8 Zentmyer, Greg SO Edgewood 7.11
Quarters Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weiland, Kody SR Baraboo 6.74
2 Cooper, Max SR Catholic Memorial 6.74
3 Kluck, John JR Grafton 6.86
4 Spicer, Deron SO Port Washington 6.89
5 Danner, Quin JR Madison East 6.92
6 Heyel, Isaiah JR Merrill 6.93
7 Lenz, Collin SR Monona Grove 7.03
8 Vodak, Evan JR Baraboo 7.04
Quarters Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Halfmann, Trey SR Fond du Lac 6.68
2 Kopulos, Tate SO Catholic Memorial 6.75
3 Edwards, Dontrell SR Jefferson 6.86
4 Laehn, Adam JR Merrill 6.88
5 Czuppa, Gage SR West Bend West 6.92
6 Green, Devon SO Port Washington 6.95
7 Barner, AJ SO Platteville 7.00
8 Olmr, Bobby SR Grafton 7.04
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weiland, Kody SR Baraboo 6.80
2 Heyel, Isaiah JR Merrill 6.90
3 Czuppa, Gage SR West Bend West 6.96
4 Danner, Quin JR Madison East 6.96
5 Olmr, Bobby SR Grafton 7.03
6 Roper, Sterling SO La Crosse Logan 7.11
7 Lanier, Johnny FR West Bend East 7.50
8 Seroy, Deonte JR Madison West 7.56
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kopulos, Tate SO Catholic Memorial 6.75
2 Edwards, Dontrell SR Jefferson 6.86
3 Von Behren, Trevor SR Lodi 6.91
4 Darcy, Chris SR Edgewood 7.13
5 Gindt, Jay JR Slinger 7.15
6 Kleckler, Ethan SO Monroe 7.43
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Halfmann, Trey SR Fond du Lac 6.72
2 Kluck, John JR Grafton 6.81
3 Deforest, Spencer JR Cambridge 6.92
4 Marshall, Kamron FR Madison Memorial 6.98
5 Lenz, Collin SR Monona Grove 7.03
6 Green, Devon SO Port Washington 7.04
7 Putnam, Mitchell SR Marathon 7.19
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cooper, Max SR Catholic Memorial 6.72
2 Barner, AJ SO Platteville 6.95
3 Vodak, Evan JR Baraboo 7.05
4 Zentmyer, Greg SO Edgewood 7.07
5 Longdo, Dakota SR Marathon 7.12
6 Punko, Ryan SR Slinger 7.14
7 Toby, Tyre SR Madison East 7.23
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hommen, Rudy SO Cambridge 6.71
2 Montgomery, Jordan SO Monroe 6.77
3 Laehn, Adam JR Merrill 6.86
4 Spicer, Deron SO Port Washington 6.93
5 Bland, Tony JR West Bend East 7.10
6 Guevara, Anthony JR Madison Memorial 7.25
7 Basley, Lavontay SR La Crosse Logan 7.46
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cudworth, Adam SO Fond du Lac 6.85
2 Michalak, Trevor SR Lodi 7.02
3 Young, Dontavius FR Jefferson 7.09
4 Miller, Mitch SR West Bend West 7.12
5 Matz, Alex SR Bangor 7.15
6 Roche, Luis SR Shorewood 7.35
7 McGuigan, Thomas SO Madison West 7.57

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morrison, Brandon JR West Bend East 26.70
2 Seroy, Deonte JR Madison West 26.87
3 Schambow, Brock SO Platteville 27.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michalak, Trevor SR Lodi 24.35 4
2 Schroedel, Justin SR West Bend West 24.38 3
3 Niemeyer, Mitchell FR Port Washington 24.70
4 Grogan, Connor JR Baraboo 24.76
5 Pawlicki, James SO Merrill 25.03
6 Madden, Xavier FR Madison East 27.13
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Melton, Josh SR Shorewood 23.97 6
2 Olivera, Cameron JR Madison Memorial 24.49 1
3 Neuburg, Nathan SO Slinger 24.83
4 Sullivan, Griffin SO La Crosse Logan 24.98
5 Hernandez, Anthony SO Monroe 25.20
6 Hanke, Zach SR Marathon 25.53
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ternus, Bryce SR Edgewood 23.66 10
2 Nahirniak, Andryi SR Monona Grove 23.85 8
3 Edwards, Dontrell SR Jefferson 24.16 5
4 Kluck, John JR Grafton 24.40 2
5 Olsen, Austin SR Fond du Lac -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leonard, Dontay JR Jefferson 1:01.66
2 Smith, Jerrett SO Madison West 1:02.11
3 Muth, Cameron SO Cambridge 1:02.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bould, Ian JR Grafton 56.35
2 Brehm, Brady SO West Bend East 56.82
3 Kethireddy, Shaurya JR Madison Memorial 57.18
4 Reinicke, Liam SO Platteville 58.43
5 Jones, Sawyer JR Madison East 1:00.42
6 Macaulay, Coltrane SR Edgewood 1:00.64
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schumacher, Aaron FR Marathon 54.29 5
2 Olson, Nolan SR Port Washington 55.42 1
3 Carr, Theo SR La Crosse Logan 55.53
4 Waech, Noah SR West Bend West 58.69
5 Errthum, Branden JR Lodi 1:01.90
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oechsner, Mike SR Catholic Memorial 52.10 10
2 Klinkner, Alex JR Monona Grove 52.87 8
3 Curran, Luke JR Fond du Lac 52.96 6
4 Zettle, Brayden JR Monroe 54.31 4
5 Heyel, Isaiah JR Merrill 54.93 3
6 O'Rourke, Paddy SR Baraboo 55.12 2

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tallman, Adam JR Bangor 2:12.31
2 Sonsalla, Alex SO Platteville 2:12.51
3 Wickham, Aaron JR Lodi 2:13.51
4 Peters, Sam SO Grafton 2:14.61
5 Panten, Trevor SR Madison La Follette 2:16.54
6 Lee, Kyeong JR Edgewood 2:18.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patten, Silas JR Baraboo 2:08.18 3
2 Laluzerne, Matthew JR Madison West 2:08.32 2
3 Haines, Braxton SR La Crosse Logan 2:09.94
4 Williams, Evan SO West Bend East 2:10.81
5 Wehner, Zach JR Port Washington 2:13.53
6 Schmidt, Will JR Madison Memorial 2:13.87
7 McCarthey, Jackson JR Catholic Memorial 2:14.08
8 Beranek, Silas JR Marathon 2:17.10
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guttormson, Luke JR West Bend West 2:01.43 10
2 Gonzalez Valdes, Edgardo SO Shorewood 2:02.31 8
3 Beyer, August JR Slinger 2:03.19 6
4 Ellenbecker, Charlie JR Monona Grove 2:05.26 5
5 Kaashagen, Will JR Cambridge 2:06.10 4
6 Schmitz, Ben SR Fond du Lac 2:08.74 1
7 Smith, Josh SR Monroe 2:18.70

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holland, Isaiah SO Port Washington 4:51.27 2
2 Lichosik, Zander SO Grafton 4:54.47
3 Crooks, Tommy JR Edgewood 4:58.22
4 Kraimer, Joe SO Marathon 4:58.36
5 Wetherall, Matt JR Slinger 5:04.33
6 Swallen, Jasper JR Baraboo 5:04.64
7 Doyle, Bryce FR Madison La Follette 5:06.75
8 Litza, Nicolas SR Madison Memorial 5:15.10
9 Lopez, Ruben JR Jefferson 5:24.29
10 Vize, Ian JR Madison East 5:29.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Giftos, James SO Monona Grove 4:39.78 10
2 Schultz, Evan JR La Crosse Logan 4:42.44 8
3 Salinas, Jaden SR West Bend West 4:43.17 6
4 Serres, Jace SO Platteville 4:44.06 5
5 White, Manix SO Madison West 4:44.79 4
6 Koepke, Kiernan JR Fond du Lac 4:47.84 3
7 Kaiser, Gus SR Cambridge 4:51.63 1
8 Baumann, Cole SR Shorewood 4:53.66
9 Taylor, Nathan SR Lodi 4:55.96
10 Humpal, Troy JR Catholic Memorial 5:16.96

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Claas, Ben SR Port Washington 10:30.84
2 Gilles, Matt SO Edgewood 10:36.74
3 Exo, Garrett FR Baraboo 10:43.37
4 Neill, Michael SO Madison La Follette 10:54.77
5 Oechler, Ray SO Shorewood 10:55.22
6 Waldvogel, Sean FR Catholic Memorial 11:13.67
7 Pilgrim, Evan JR Marathon 11:20.96
8 Wedge, Ludovic JR Madison East 11:25.76
9 Bandara, Tikiri JR Platteville 11:55.07
10 Xu, Chris SR Madison Memorial 12:16.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tagliapetra, Noah SR Fond du Lac 9:32.17 10
2 Fassbender, David SR Slinger 9:43.99 8
3 Reed, Jack JR Madison West 9:57.77 6
4 Anderson, Reed SO Monona Grove 10:08.43 5
5 Janto, Peyton JR West Bend West 10:15.25 4
6 Legler, Kyle SO Monroe 10:16.74 3
7 Thompson, Gordy JR Grafton 10:17.04 2
8 Daniels, Simon SR West Bend East 10:27.97 1
9 Pierce, Ben SR La Crosse Logan 10:29.61
10 Niesen, Josh SR Cambridge 11:24.31

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Dion SR La Crosse Logan 7.82 10
2 Bond, Joe SR La Crosse Logan 8.01 8
3 Wilde, Kyle SR West Bend West 8.05 6
4 Clevidence, Brett JR Monona Grove 8.08 5
5 Weiland, Kyle SR Baraboo 8.10 4
6 Aebly, Trevor SR Monroe 8.34 3
7 Nett, Peyton JR Fond du Lac 8.47 2
8 Davis, Duwayne SR West Bend East 10.47 1
Quarters Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Dion SR La Crosse Logan 7.96
2 Clevidence, Brett JR Monona Grove 8.08
3 Wilde, Kyle SR West Bend West 8.16
4 Nett, Peyton JR Fond du Lac 8.50
5 Landowski, Nick JR Port Washington 8.57
6 Flanagan, Brian SO Catholic Memorial 8.63
7 Knoeck, Dustin JR Marathon 8.79
8 Seubert, Richie JR Marathon 8.87
Quarters Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bond, Joe SR La Crosse Logan 8.07
2 Weiland, Kyle SR Baraboo 8.09
3 Davis, Duwayne SR West Bend East 8.46
4 Aebly, Trevor SR Monroe 8.51
5 Hopper, Adam SO Fond du Lac 8.52
6 Anderson, Kyle SO Catholic Memorial 8.52
7 Salamone, Joe FR West Bend East 9.01
8 McGinnis, Anthony SO Shorewood -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Dion SR La Crosse Logan 8.05
2 Nett, Peyton JR Fond du Lac 8.55
3 Landowski, Nick JR Port Washington 8.56
4 McGinnis, Anthony SO Shorewood 8.56
5 Knoeck, Dustin JR Marathon 8.68
6 Meyer, Isaac JR Merrill 8.94
7 Bulcher, Isaiah SO Madison East 9.98
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weiland, Kyle SR Baraboo 8.19
2 Davis, Duwayne SR West Bend East 8.31
3 Flanagan, Brian SO Catholic Memorial 8.67
4 Young, Erik JR Madison Memorial 9.10
5 O'Marrah, Austin JR Slinger 9.30
6 Fisher, Jacob FR Monona Grove 10.13
7 Vogel, Cyrus SO Madison West 10.15
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Clevidence, Brett JR Monona Grove 8.21
2 Aebly, Trevor SR Monroe 8.41
3 Salamone, Joe FR West Bend East 8.82
4 Seubert, Richie JR Marathon 8.91
5 Olson, Riley SO Cambridge 9.00
6 Weaver, Logan SR Platteville 9.43
7 Goerks, Garett SR Baraboo 9.83
8 Wallschlaeger, Mason FR West Bend West 9.92
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bond, Joe SR La Crosse Logan 8.21
2 Wilde, Kyle SR West Bend West 8.22
3 Anderson, Kyle SO Catholic Memorial 8.67
4 Hopper, Adam SO Fond du Lac 8.77
5 Wagner, Hayden SO Slinger 9.03
6 Tashner, Gabe SO Platteville 9.49
7 Kanan, Omar FR Madison Memorial 9.88

Men's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Slinger A Jay Gindt, Travis Dufour,
Mac Stoffel, Austin O'Marrah
48.60
2 Baraboo A Evan Vodak, Jacob Lawrence,
Miles Statz, Joe Stout
48.85
3 Madison West A Vy Luong, Thomas McGuigan,
Cyrus Vogel, Deshawn Ford
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Port Washington A Deron Spicer, Michael Murphy,
Nolan Fullington, Anthony Masters
47.58
2 Madison East A Quin Danner, Tyre Toby,
Dakarai Clay, Ross Wiedenbeck
47.77
3 Madison Memorial A Anthony Guevara, Chauncey Cannon,
Cameron Olivera, Robert Bennett
47.93
4 Edgewood A Greg Zentmyer, Jinseok Bak,
Chris Darcy, Ethan Myers
48.89
5 La Crosse Logan A Lavontay Basley, Griffin Sullivan,
Adrian Arellano, Nhia Thao
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Fond du Lac A Levi Burns, Adam Hopper,
Joe Kuber, Adam Cudworth
45.97 8
2 West Bend East A Tony Bland, Cody Hughes,
Duwayne Davis, Christian Hernandez
46.32 6
3 Grafton A Caden Knauer, Bobby Olmr,
Calen Knauer, John Kluck
46.71 4
4 Lodi A Trevor Von Behren, Trevor Michalak,
Thomas Walker, Kade Parson
47.10 3
5 Platteville A Donovan Blevins, Logan Weaver,
AJ Barner, Nick Mewhirter
47.18 2
6 Bangor A Adrien Bouillaud, Alex Matz,
Connor Zager, Drew Johnson
48.77
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Catholic Memorial A Tate Kopulos, Max Cooper,
Dylan Schubbe, Joe Floyrance
45.11 10
2 West Bend West A Gage Czuppa, Justin Schroedel,
Mitch Miller, Canon Melstrand
46.47 5
3 Monona Grove A Colin Larsh, Collin Lenz,
Jordan Jenks-Recker, Brett Clevidence
47.55 1
4 Marathon A Mitchell Putnam, Dakota Longdo,
Zach Hanke, Donavon Free
47.86
5 Monroe A Anthony Hernandez, Jevon Gibson,
Ethan Kleckler, Jordan Montgomery
48.44

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Merrill A James Pawlicki, Jared Ollhoff,
Adam Laehn, Dominic Leistikow
1:38.43 1
2 West Bend East A Kyle Yochem, Tony Bland,
Cody Hughes, Christian Hernandez
1:38.60
3 Madison West A Vy Luong, Thomas McGuigan,
Cyrus Vogel, Deshawn Ford
1:48.26
4 Lodi A Thomas Walker, Sam Keller,
Jack Hansen, Kade Parson
1:48.52
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Shorewood A Julian Rodriquez, Luis Roche,
Anthony McGinnis, Josh Melton
1:38.63
2 Platteville A Austin Wein, AJ Barner,
Nick Mewhirter, Donovan Blevins
1:39.07
3 Port Washington A Mitchell Niemeyer, Sam Fritsch,
Nathan Russell, Josh Holtebeck
1:40.22
4 Madison Memorial A Alfredo Eulogio Ascenci, Robert Bennett,
Chauncey Cannon, Kamron Marshall
1:42.23
5 Cambridge A Michael Wilson, Riley Olson,
Spencer Deforest, Rudy Hommen
1:42.63
6 Madison East A James Pope, Xavier Madden,
Tyre Toby, Ross Wiedenbeck
1:50.49
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 West Bend West A Gage Czuppa, Justin Schroedel,
Eli Tranel, Canon Melstrand
1:36.92 5
2 La Crosse Logan A Nhia Thao, Tyler Harris,
Griffin Sullivan, Theo Carr
1:37.03 4
3 Edgewood A Greg Zentmyer, Jinseok Bak,
Chris Darcy, Bryce Ternus
1:37.30 3
4 Grafton A Caden Knauer, Bobby Olmr,
Jack Orlowski, Ryan Melotik
1:37.84 2
5 Slinger A Nolan Woehrer, Bodhi Albrent,
Nathan Neuburg, Hayden Wagner
1:38.69
6 Bangor A Adrien Bouillaud, Alex Matz,
Connor Zager, Theo Muellenberg
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Baraboo A Evan Vodak, Kyle Weiland,
Nick Lee, Kody Weiland
1:36.30 10
2 Monona Grove A Andryi Nahirniak, Alex Ceithamer,
Anthony Ellis-Krehl, Colin Larsh
1:36.71 8
3 Fond du Lac A Levi Burns, Zach Schmidt,
Adam Hopper, Alex Balthazor
1:36.73 6
4 Marathon A Bryce Mathwich, Dakota Longdo,
Dustin Knoeck, Zach Hanke
1:39.74
5 Catholic Memorial A Tate Kopulos, Eric Fridl,
Dylan Schubbe, Austin Ciezki
-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Merrill A Tyler Wolff, James Pawlicki,
Dominic Leistikow, Isaiah Heyel
3:55.77
2 Lodi A Dylan Harpold, Josh Nelson,
Sam Keller, Thomas Walker
4:04.51
3 Madison West A Dryden Schoepel, Casimir Patek,
Collin Henderson, Luke Treiber
4:09.64
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Slinger A Bodhi Albrent, Cameron Opalacz,
Bennett Connolly, John German
3:43.60 1
2 West Bend East A Brady Brehm, Cody Hughes,
Duwayne Davis, Christian Hernandez
3:48.11
3 Platteville A Logan Henry, Jace Serres,
Liam Reinicke, Alex Sonsalla
3:48.93
4 Port Washington A Nolan Olson, Bryce Bertler,
Nathan Russell, Isaac Bensen
3:52.44
5 Monona Grove A Thomas Shanahan, Brett Clevidence,
Jordan Jenks-Recker, Anthony Ellis-Krehl
3:52.65
6 Madison Memorial A Erik Young, Shaurya Kethireddy,
Karsten Knoche, Peter Sorge
3:57.90
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Edgewood A Tommy Beyer, Menatu Maaneb de Maced,
Matt Schmitt, Bryce Ternus
3:41.26 4
2 La Crosse Logan A Matt Escher, Braxton Haines,
Theo Carr, Marcus Jarrett
3:41.37 3
3 West Bend West A Jaden Salinas, Luke Guttormson,
Kyle Wilde, Canon Melstrand
3:47.53
4 Cambridge A Riley Olson, Michael Wilson,
Rudy Hommen, Spencer Deforest
3:50.10
5 Bangor A Connor Zager, Adrien Bouillaud,
Adam Tallman, Drew Johnson
4:02.17
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Catholic Memorial A Eric Fridl, Jacob Bisswurm,
Austin Ciezki, Mike Oechsner
3:30.90 10
2 Fond du Lac A Trey Halfmann, Zach Schmidt,
Luke Curran, Hunter Kollmann
3:32.62 8
3 Shorewood A Julian Rodriquez, Luis Roche,
Josh Melton, Edgardo Gonzalez Valdes
3:39.33 6
4 Baraboo A Garett Goerks, Nick Lee,
Joshua Hackbarth, Paddy O'Rourke
3:39.56 5
5 Grafton A Jack Orlowski, Ethan Lang,
Ian Bould, Ryan Melotik
3:41.53 2
6 Marathon A Dustin Knoeck, Cameron Schilling,
Richie Seubert, Aaron Schumacher
3:44.05

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Edgewood A Tommy Beyer, Coltrane Macaulay,
Matt Schmitt, Menatu Maaneb de Maced
8:45.81 2
2 Baraboo A Silas Patten, Jasper Swallen,
Joshua Hackbarth, Garrett Exo
8:46.58 1
3 Platteville A Jace Serres, Alex Sonsalla,
Calvin Wernimont, Logan Henry
8:49.31
4 Monona Grove A Soren Davick, Eddie Gnewuch,
Alex Klinkner, Carlos Gatica
8:50.11
5 Port Washington A Ben Claas, Bryce Bertler,
Isaac Bensen, Zach Wehner
8:51.72
6 Marathon A Joe Kraimer, Silas Beranek,
Cameron Schilling, Evan Pilgrim
9:04.81
7 Madison La Follette A Nick Hellrood, Chris Wolfe,
Erik Olson, Milo Rochester
9:10.75
8 Madison Memorial A Jacob Weller, Peter Vander Meer,
Will Schmidt, Mahad Osman
9:24.20
9 Madison West A Collin Henderson, Luke Treiber,
Ryan Reed, Lucas Crawford
9:37.27
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Slinger A David Fassbender, August Beyer,
John German, Matt Wetherall
8:27.32 10
2 Catholic Memorial A Henry Metz, Jacob Bisswurm,
Amery Klohn, Carson Piascek
8:32.79 8
3 Fond du Lac A Noah Tagliapetra, Hunter Kollmann,
Jeffrey Heuer, Ben Schmitz
8:34.35 6
4 Monroe A Jason Koller, Parker Ingold,
Drake Ingold, Dylan Scace
8:34.84 5
5 Grafton A Ryan Melotik, Ethan Lang,
Sam Peters, Gordy Thompson
8:38.99 4
6 Cambridge A Gus Kaiser, Josh Niesen,
Will Kaashagen, Zach Gennrich
8:45.10 3
7 La Crosse Logan A Braxton Haines, Jack Blomberg,
Eric Sagen, Dylan Johnston
8:50.12
8 Lodi A Aaron Wickham, Jacob Harland,
Nathan Taylor, Josh Nelson
8:51.90
9 West Bend West A Roman Skurek, Max Ruelle,
Garrison Kozlowski, Tim Schmidt
9:27.82

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clay, Dakarai SO Madison East 18' 6.0"
2 Montgomery, Jordan SO Monroe 18' 1.0"
3 Lange, Michael SR West Bend West 17' 6.5"
4 Holtebeck, Josh JR Port Washington 16' 9.5"
5 Mathwich, Bryce SO Marathon 16' 8.0"
6 Pope, James SO Madison East 16' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walljasper, Zach JR Fond du Lac 19' 5.5"
2 Blevins, Donovan JR Platteville 19' 3.5"
3 Deforest, Spencer JR Cambridge 19' 2.5"
4 Dufour, Travis FR Slinger 18' 7.5"
5 Steckling, Miles FR Platteville 18' 7.0"
6 Muellenberg, Theo JR Bangor 17' 10.0"
7 Czerwinski, Austin JR West Bend West 17' 7.0"
8 Putnam, Mitchell SR Marathon 17' 6.25"
9 Walker, Thomas JR Lodi 17' 6.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hernandez, Christian JR West Bend East 20' 3.75" 1
2 Negron, Eddie SR Fond du Lac 20' 3.0"
3 Zettle, Brayden JR Monroe 19' 9.75"
4 Ellis-Krehl, Anthony JR Monona Grove 19' 8.0"
5 Bennett, Robert SR Madison Memorial 19' 4.5"
6 McGrath, Josh JR La Crosse Logan 18' 10.5"
7 Siegel, CJ JR La Crosse Logan 18' 9.75"
8 Von Behren, Trevor SR Lodi 18' 2.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weiland, Kody SR Baraboo 22' 4.5" 10
2 Nahirniak, Andryi SR Monona Grove 21' 3.5" 8
3 Cooper, Max SR Catholic Memorial 21' 1.5" 6
4 Weiland, Kyle SR Baraboo 20' 10.75" 5
5 Ollhoff, Jared SO Merrill 20' 9.5" 4
6 Ciezki, Austin SR Catholic Memorial 20' 8.0" 3
7 Laehn, Adam JR Merrill 20' 4.75" 2
8 Woehrer, Nolan JR Slinger 19' 9.0"
9 Landowski, Nick JR Port Washington 19' 3.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vang, Anthony SR La Crosse Logan 40' 5.5"
2 Parr, Scott JR Monroe 39' 5.0"
3 Mercier, Josh SR Madison West 37' 3.5"
4 Coleman, Ethan SO La Crosse Logan 37' 2.5"
5 Zimmerman, Ethan SR Baraboo 33' 10.75"
6 Fullington, Nolan SR Port Washington 32' 9.25"
7 Zimmerman, Jayden JR Baraboo 31' 5.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stephenson, Michael SR Madison East 41' 4.0"
2 Mathews, Ross JR Madison Memorial 40' 9.25"
3 Dolinar, Bryce JR West Bend East 40' 6.75"
4 Leonhardt, Joe JR West Bend West 39' 10.25"
5 Peterson, Cal JR Madison Memorial 39' 1.0"
6 Lueder, Caleb JR Platteville 38' 9.75"
7 Cacahua, Giovanni JR Madison La Follette 38' 0.25"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Myrick, Jason SR West Bend East 44' 10.5"
2 Krueger, Garrett JR Bangor 43' 7.0"
3 Rusch, Owen JR Catholic Memorial 42' 11.0"
4 Carter, Ian JR Platteville 42' 9.75"
5 East, Cade JR Edgewood 42' 4.5"
6 Kindlarski, Edward SR Marathon 42' 1.75"
7 Conley, Kieran SR West Bend West 41' 1.75"
8 Barnes, Gary SO Madison La Follette 40' 8.0"
9 Aguilera, Carter JR Monona Grove -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stone, Andrew SO Fond du Lac 59' 1.75" 10
2 Loewenhagen, Hunter SR Lodi 49' 7.5" 8
3 Warren, Malcolm SR Jefferson 49' 5.0" 6
4 Osterberg, Casey SR Slinger 48' 11.0" 5
5 Seubert, Bryce SR Marathon 48' 9.75" 4
6 Krzanowski, Devon SR Fond du Lac 48' 8.75" 3
7 Williams-Davis, Michael SO Monona Grove 47' 9.75" 2
8 Hoitink, Ben SO Slinger 47' 6.5" 1
9 Goetz, CJ JR Catholic Memorial 47' 0.5"
10 Richards, Fred SR Edgewood 45' 8.25"