Gary Egler Memorial

Scores:
Team Score
Rosary118
Huntley91.5
Sycamore53.5
Aurora Central Catholic49
St. Francis43.5
Central (Burlington)41
Woodstock36
Aurora (Central Catholic)31
Genoa-Kingston28.5
Streator (HS)16

Women's 55m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seibens, Amber SR Sycamore 8.63
2 Heffernan, Molly FR Central (Burlington) 8.88
3 Zeman, Katie JR St. Francis 9.34
4 Macaluso, Jacqueline JR Central (Burlington) 9.43
5 Gearhart, Zoey FR Genoa-Kingston 9.65
6 Velasquez, Cynthia SO Genoa-Kingston 9.86
7 Child, Lily FR Woodstock 9.99
8 Thomas, Dayshinique SO Woodstock 10.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schwartz, Emma FR Rosary 8.12 10
2 Giebelhausen, Rachel SO Huntley 8.39 8
3 Anderson, Alexus SO Sycamore 8.48 6
4 Seng , Anna FR Huntley 8.54 4
5 Bricco, Amanda FR Aurora Central Catholic 8.60 2
6 Glasgow, Anna JR Rosary 8.61 1
7 Romero, Sadie SR Aurora (Central Catholic) 9.90
8 Hall, Stephanie SO St. Francis 10.31

Women's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Amanda SR St. Francis 7.80 10
2 Naverette , Arianna JR Huntley 8.20 2
3 Wolnik , Kayla SO Huntley 8.28
4 Kaufmann, Caitlin FR Woodstock 8.81
5 Leske, Aleah SO Genoa-Kingston 9.28
6 Neblock, Kaedyn FR Genoa-Kingston 9.30
7 Welton, Cecilia SO St. Francis 10.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goering, Danielle SR Rosary 8.03 8
2 Hutchison, Julianne JR Rosary 8.10 6
3 Bailey, Kayla JR Sycamore 8.19 4
4 Loy, Allison JR Aurora Central Catholic 8.26 1
5 Camacho, Jailene SR Central (Burlington) 8.37
6 Verbeeck, Briana SR Woodstock 8.50
7 Lampert, Paige FR Aurora Central Catholic 9.05
8 Langtim, Lindsey SO Central (Burlington) 9.16

Women's 200m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gerwig, Emma FR Sycamore 31.34 8
2 Struwing, Dani JR Central (Burlington) 34.64
3 Lugo , Cassie FR Huntley 35.96
4 Hall, Stephanie SO St. Francis 40.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Alexus SO Sycamore 31.43 6
2 McKay, Delaney SO Genoa-Kingston 34.78
3 Lee, Carissa SO Central (Burlington) 34.88
4 Fenske , Meghan FR Huntley 35.35
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dalton-Colley, Kyla FR Rosary 30.47 10
2 Rease, Madison FR Genoa-Kingston 33.50 2
3 Miller, Lexi SO Woodstock 34.31
4 Child, Lily FR Woodstock 39.63
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glasgow, Anna JR Rosary 31.74 4
2 Gerecke, Christina SO St. Francis 34.17 1
3 Cordero, Giselle FR Aurora Central Catholic 34.24
4 Velasquez , Jazmine FR Aurora Central Catholic 34.94

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seng , Anna FR Huntley 31.20
2 Quick, Nikki SR St. Francis 33.45
3 Neblock, Kaedyn FR Genoa-Kingston 34.32
4 Gartlan, Liv SR St. Francis 40.06
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alfano , Lani SO Huntley 30.74
2 Camacho, Jailene SR Central (Burlington) 31.31
3 Lacko, Alissa SR Genoa-Kingston 32.05
4 Kaufmann, Caitlin FR Woodstock 32.14
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Loy, Allison JR Aurora Central Catholic 30.53 2
2 Moretti, Lily FR Central (Burlington) 30.57 1
3 Verbeeck, Briana SR Woodstock 32.76
4 Dean, Lilly JR Aurora Central Catholic 33.81
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hutchison, Julianne JR Rosary 28.98 10
2 williams, ariyana SO Sycamore 29.43 8
3 Bailey, Kayla JR Sycamore 29.50 6
4 Bakala, Mary Kate SR Rosary 29.79 4

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beck, Kate SR St. Francis 1:12.94
2 Cruz, Melina JR Central (Burlington) 1:18.74
3 Smith, Gemma FR St. Francis 1:29.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Melanie SO Rosary 1:06.32 6
2 Kai, Lily SO Huntley 1:10.34 4
3 Jacobs, Kate SR Woodstock 1:12.45 2
4 Jahangir, Sofia SO Central (Burlington) 1:12.68 1
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Delahanty, Brooke JR Rosary 1:03.59 10
2 Raclawski , Mary SO Huntley 1:05.12 8

Women's 400m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peet, Madison FR Sycamore 1:15.59 1
2 Warmus, Kylie FR Central (Burlington) 1:19.13
3 Quinn, Sam FR Genoa-Kingston 1:20.71
4 Manussen, Ingrid FR St. Francis 1:23.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Le, Lisa JR Central (Burlington) 1:17.25
2 Ballard, Sariana SO Aurora Central Catholic 1:17.82
3 Zeman, Katie JR St. Francis 1:23.33
4 Scolio, Madeline SO Woodstock 1:26.16
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bottarini, Julie SO Rosary 1:12.60 6
2 Marsh, Holly JR Huntley 1:17.30
3 Lewis, Christy SR Aurora (Central Catholic) 1:21.01
4 Hestekin, Megan FR Genoa-Kingston 1:25.20
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michel, Anna FR Rosary 1:11.44 10
2 Beeh, Jorie SO Sycamore 1:11.77 8
3 Koscinski, Shannon` FR Woodstock 1:12.81 4
4 Shakthivel, Shruti FR Huntley 1:12.96 2

Women's 800m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brouch, Elizabeth SO St. Francis 3:03.43 2
2 Callahan, Maggie JR St. Francis 3:15.99
3 Ocelotl, Andrea FR Sycamore 3:17.43
4 Shaibi, Tala SO Central (Burlington) 3:18.33
5 Vera, Emily JR Huntley 3:44.09
6 Swanson, Krysie SO Central (Burlington) 3:58.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buckley, Bridget SO Rosary 2:44.74 10
2 Childers, Marin FR Aurora Central Catholic 2:44.81 8
3 Doherty, Hannah SO Aurora Central Catholic 2:51.10 6
4 Stich, Lillian JR Rosary 2:53.26 4
5 raetzke, emily SO Sycamore 3:03.51 1
6 Alberto , Maritza SO Huntley 3:06.96

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McConnaughay, Madelyn FR Central (Burlington) 2:55.26 1
2 Jerbi, Alex SO Genoa-Kingston 2:57.85
3 Salis, Kat SR Sycamore 3:00.58
4 Moran, Shannon JR St. Francis 3:00.75
5 Werner, Natalie JR Huntley 3:04.11
6 Harvey, Katie SO St. Francis 3:04.29
7 Ascencio, Alexa FR Central (Burlington) 3:14.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fioresi, Abby SR Aurora Central Catholic 2:24.49 10
2 Raclawski , Mary SO Huntley 2:28.22 8
3 kirby, hannah SO Sycamore 2:30.26 6
4 Regan, Hannah SO Rosary 2:37.04 4
5 Hagmann, Kylie SO Woodstock 2:37.52 2

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hengesbaugh, Claire JR Rosary 5:40.41 10
2 Fioresi, Abby SR Aurora Central Catholic 5:41.26 8
3 Melton, Sophia JR Sycamore 6:08.76 6
4 Brouch, Amy SR Aurora Central Catholic 6:09.44 4
5 Overstreet, Joely FR Genoa-Kingston 6:17.57 2
6 Ronzone, Megan SO Rosary 6:18.04 1
7 Kral, Leila SO St. Francis 6:21.22
8 Morrison , Racheal SO Huntley 6:31.14
9 Wilk, Bailey FR Huntley 6:36.03
10 McShea, Colleen SR St. Francis 6:48.73

Women's 1600m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dehmlow, Sierianna SR Huntley 6:19.22 10
2 Wietermann, Lauren SO Woodstock 6:43.36 2
3 Bateman, Emma SR Woodstock 6:47.50
4 patel, zill SO Sycamore 7:16.74
5 Higgins, Nikki FR Huntley 7:33.96
6 Johnson, Gracie FR Sycamore 7:34.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doherty, Hannah SO Aurora Central Catholic 6:29.82 8
2 Riordan, Jane SR Rosary 6:31.84 6
3 Chiesa, Sophie FR Rosary 6:33.15 4
4 Kolker, Ellen JR St. Francis 6:46.11 1
5 Kolker, Clare FR St. Francis 6:54.43
6 Grewal, Sonya FR Central (Burlington) 7:07.84

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ronzone, Megan SO Rosary 12:25.28 10
2 Neaterour, Becca SR Streator (HS) 12:38.18 8
3 Glass, Emily FR Huntley 12:42.96 6
4 McShea, Colleen SR St. Francis 12:44.33 4
5 Roberts, Sarah SR Huntley 12:51.84 2
6 Grever, Madyson JR Sycamore 12:52.23 1
7 Bowers Chen, Ellie JR Sycamore -
8 Emmel , Kate JR Huntley -
9 Scolio, Madeline SO Woodstock -
10 Kolker, Clare FR St. Francis -
11 Kolker, Ellen JR St. Francis -
12 Ferguson, Lindsey SR Huntley -

Women's 3200m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberts, Sarah SR Huntley 12:13.52 10
2 Kolker, Clare FR St. Francis 12:44.70 8
3 Kolker, Ellen JR St. Francis 12:52.07 6
4 Scolio, Madeline SO Woodstock 14:34.52 4
5 Bowers Chen, Ellie JR Sycamore 15:15.62 2
6 Emmel , Kate JR Huntley 15:43.98 1

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Deegan, Kayla JR Woodstock 10.23 2
2 Obbish, Taylor SO Rosary 10.93
3 Surtz, Louisa SO Rosary 12.56
4 raetzke, emily SO Sycamore 19.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Angvick, Oliva FR Central (Burlington) 9.86 10
2 Kramer, Alison JR Genoa-Kingston 9.99 8
3 Whitfield , Rhian JR Huntley 10.12 6
4 Casey , Madison SO Huntley 10.20 4
5 Mercado, Edith JR Genoa-Kingston 10.67 1

Women's 55m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hulke, Annabelle SO Central (Burlington) 11.75 6
2 Cantu, Alexus SR Sycamore 11.94 4
3 Vilimek, Gillian FR St. Francis 12.73
4 Hestekin, Megan FR Genoa-Kingston 13.53
5 Watson, Gracia FR Sycamore 14.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stratton , Natalie JR Huntley 11.00 10
2 Glass , Sarah SO Huntley 11.05 8
3 Bettag, Isabel SR St. Francis 12.00 2
4 Schwartz, Emma FR Rosary 12.02 1
5 Pacheco, Bella FR Rosary 12.56

Women's High Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vilimek, Gillian FR St. Francis 4' 6.0" 10
2 Russow , Lauren SO Huntley 4' 4.0" 8
3 Bonds, Hayli FR Central (Burlington) 4' 4.0" 6
4 Anderson, Nicole SO Sycamore 4' 2.0" 3
5 Kaufman , Haley SO Huntley 4' 2.0" 3
6 Rease, Madison FR Genoa-Kingston 4' 0.0" 0.5
7 Cantu, Alexus SR Sycamore 4' 0.0" 0.5
8 Middendorf, Catherine SO Rosary 4' 0.0"
9 Paul, Emily FR Rosary -
10 Welton, Cecilia SO St. Francis -

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Krich, McKenzie JR Huntley 5' 3.5" 10
2 Goering, Danielle SR Rosary 4' 10.0" 8
3 Englehardt, Ella FR Aurora Central Catholic 4' 10.0" 6
4 Janes, Gabby JR Genoa-Kingston 4' 8.0" 4
5 Ross, Alyssa SO Central (Burlington) 4' 8.0" 2
6 Gasparaitis, Megan FR Central (Burlington) 4' 8.0" 1
7 Pyra, Kendall SO Huntley 4' 8.0"
8 Loy, Allison JR Aurora Central Catholic 4' 8.0"
9 Gerwig, Emma FR Sycamore 4' 2.0"
10 Deegan, Kayla JR Woodstock 4' 0.0"

Women's Pole Vault Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gallager, Chloe FR Genoa-Kingston 6' 6.0" 10
2 Gardner, Katie JR Central (Burlington) 6' 6.0" 8
3 Hulke, Annabelle SO Central (Burlington) 5' 6.0" 4
4 Smoot , Jenna SO Huntley 5' 6.0" 4
5 Krull, Sarah SO Rosary 5' 6.0" 4
6 Saunders, Maddie SO Rosary -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Uidl, Cora SR Woodstock 11' 6.0" 10
2 Whitfield , Rhian JR Huntley 9' 0.0" 8
3 Conn, Meghan JR Central (Burlington) 8' 6.0" 6
4 Gasparaitis, Megan FR Central (Burlington) 7' 0.0" 3
5 Lacko, Alissa SR Genoa-Kingston 7' 0.0" 3
6 Kampert , Kelli JR Huntley 6' 6.0" 1
7 Gerwig, Emma FR Sycamore 6' 6.0"
8 Anderson, Alexus SO Sycamore 5' 6.0"
9 Gartlan, Liv SR St. Francis 5' 6.0"
10 Quick, Nikki SR St. Francis 5' 0.0"
11 Popyk, Brianna SO Genoa-Kingston -

Women's Long Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moretti, Lily FR Central (Burlington) 14' 9.75" 10
2 Bowman , Carina SO Huntley 14' 5.0" 8
3 Krull, Sarah SO Rosary 13' 10.5" 6
4 Beeh, Jorie SO Sycamore 13' 6.5" 4
5 Gire , Sophie SO Huntley 12' 6.0" 2
6 Kruse, Megan FR St. Francis 12' 1.75" 1
7 Bottarini, Julie SO Rosary 12' 0.75"
8 Ruchti, Raven SO Genoa-Kingston 11' 0.5"
9 Gartlan, Liv SR St. Francis 10' 6.5"
10 Gearhart, Zoey FR Genoa-Kingston 10' 0.75"
11 Angvick, Oliva FR Central (Burlington) -
12 Kaufmann, Caitlin FR Woodstock -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bakala, Mary Kate SR Rosary 15' 5.0" 10
2 Sargent , Taryn FR Huntley 14' 7.5" 8
3 Steponaitis, Katie FR Woodstock 14' 5.5" 5
4 williams, ariyana SO Sycamore 14' 5.5" 5
5 Gerard, Taylor SO St. Francis 14' 1.25" 2
6 Pfiefer , Sophia SO Huntley 14' 1.0" 1
7 Seibens, Amber SR Sycamore 13' 11.0"
8 Janes, Gabby JR Genoa-Kingston 13' 8.5"
9 Quick, Nikki SR St. Francis 13' 2.25"
10 Obbish, Taylor SO Rosary 12' 10.0"
11 Bonds, Hayli FR Central (Burlington) 12' 5.0"
12 Schmidt, Carli SR Genoa-Kingston 12' 3.0"
13 Langtim, Lindsey SO Central (Burlington) -

Women's Triple Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Allie JR St. Francis 29' 2.5" 10
2 Gallager, Chloe FR Genoa-Kingston 28' 6.75" 8
3 Surtz, Louisa SO Rosary 28' 3.0" 6
4 Cruz, Audrey SO Huntley 27' 8.25" 4
5 Brouch, Elizabeth SO St. Francis -
6 LaRosa, Daisy SO Huntley -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kolker, Clare FR St. Francis 29' 9.25" 10
2 Gerard, Taylor SO St. Francis 29' 7.0" 8
3 Routson, Autumn JR Genoa-Kingston 29' 4.5" 6
4 Rease, Kaylee SO Genoa-Kingston 29' 3.5" 4
5 Romano, Sofia JR Huntley 29' 0.25" 2
6 Pfiefer , Sophia SO Huntley 27' 4.0" 1

Women's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LeVault , Reese FR Huntley 26' 3.0" 10
2 Trejo, Nidia SR Huntley 25' 2.5" 8
3 Dalton-Colley, Kyla FR Rosary 24' 7.0" 6
4 Bauer, Anna SO St. Francis 24' 6.0" 4
5 Warmus, Kylie FR Central (Burlington) 24' 1.0" 2
6 Martin, Emma SO Woodstock 24' 0.0" 1
7 Stover, Brooke JR Sycamore 23' 10.0"
8 Grismer, Maddie JR Genoa-Kingston 22' 4.0"
9 Todd, Jayme SO Genoa-Kingston 22' 4.0"
10 daluga, kelsey SO Sycamore 22' 1.0"
11 Muschong, Alex SR Woodstock 18' 9.0"
12 Smith, Gemma FR St. Francis 17' 9.0"
13 Lee, Carissa SO Central (Burlington) 17' 2.5"
14 Fiedler, Jackie FR Aurora Central Catholic 15' 1.5"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bessey, Katherine JR Huntley 37' 4.5" 10
2 Terry, Kaylynne SR Streator (HS) 36' 5.0" 8
3 Ratliff, Jayna SO Genoa-Kingston 32' 8.0" 6
4 Ramsey, Abby JR St. Francis 31' 1.5" 4
5 Plante, Sydney SO Huntley 29' 1.5" 2
6 Bettag, Isabel SR St. Francis 28' 3.0" 1
7 Allen, Debbie SO Rosary 26' 10.5"
8 Dankemeyer, Destinee JR Woodstock 26' 6.0"
9 wilson, ellie SR Sycamore 25' 9.0"
10 Reid, Lela FR Aurora Central Catholic 25' 8.0"
11 Uribe, Sammy SO Central (Burlington) 25' 4.0"
12 Taylor, Larissa SO Sycamore 24' 4.5"
13 Branscum, Ashley JR Woodstock 24' 3.0"
14 Ratliff, Anna FR Genoa-Kingston 23' 4.5"
15 Birch, Sammi SO Aurora Central Catholic 21' 9.0"