3-21-17 Indoor E-P & Sterling

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bruce, Negil SO Sterling 7.80
2 Garcia-Marquez, Daniel SO Sterling 8.48
3 Jaquet, Ryne SR Erie-Prophetstown 8.96
4 Huizenga, Caleb SO Sterling 9.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spaulding, Andrew SR Sterling 7.57
2 Everett, Tyler SO Sterling 7.69
3 Herren, Sebastain JR Sterling 7.99
4 Henry, Trevor FR Erie-Prophetstown 8.51
5 Misfeldt, Blake FR Erie-Prophetstown 9.12
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mighell, Charles JR Sterling 8.15
2 Foy, Mack FR Erie-Prophetstown 8.22
3 Heffelfinger, Luke FR Sterling 8.35
4 Pratt, Trevor SO Erie-Prophetstown 9.37
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chattic, Marcuise FR Sterling 8.10
2 Blasedail, Noah FR Erie-Prophetstown 8.97

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Nyrell SR Sterling 24.19
2 Shetter, Marcus JR Sterling 25.04
3 Spaulding, Andrew SR Sterling 25.05
4 King, Trevor SR Sterling 25.37
5 Bruce, Negil SO Sterling 25.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia-Marquez, Daniel SO Sterling 27.33
2 Mighell, Charles JR Sterling 28.61
3 Pratt, Trevor SO Erie-Prophetstown 30.47
4 Osborn, Ryan SO Erie-Prophetstown 30.94
5 Voltz, Darien FR Erie-Prophetstown 31.68
6 Huizenga, Caleb SO Sterling 34.16
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seigmond, Drew SR Sterling 27.25
2 Foy, Mack FR Erie-Prophetstown 28.70
3 Henry, Trevor FR Erie-Prophetstown 28.96
4 Misfeldt, Blake FR Erie-Prophetstown 30.34
5 Jaquet, Ryne SR Erie-Prophetstown 30.89
6 Blasedail, Noah FR Erie-Prophetstown 31.15

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leal, Ruben SO Sterling 1:00.17
2 Interone, Arie SR Sterling 1:01.50
3 Oleson, Hunter FR Erie-Prophetstown 1:04.24
4 Osborn, Ryan SO Erie-Prophetstown 1:08.26

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abell, Cameron FR Erie-Prophetstown 2:40.77

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gebhardt, Jacob JR Sterling 4:45.13
2 Moorman, Isaiah SO Sterling 4:54.83
3 Martinez, Miko SR Sterling 4:56.43
4 Tessman, Bryce SR Sterling 4:57.08
5 Johnson, Jervias SR Sterling 5:54.45
6 Huaracha, Miguel SO Sterling 6:05.13
7 Manzo, Austin SR Erie-Prophetstown 7:50.72

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirchhoff, Zach SR Sterling 8.75
2 Ramos, Orlando SR Sterling 9.35
3 Seigmond, Drew SR Sterling 10.01

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seigmond, Drew SR Sterling 9' 6.0"
2 Interone, Arie SR Sterling 8' 6.0"
3 Abell, Cameron FR Erie-Prophetstown 8' 0.0"
4 Reyes, Brayden JR Sterling 7' 6.0"
5 Henry, Trevor FR Erie-Prophetstown 7' 0.0"
6 Purvis , Ross FR Erie-Prophetstown 6' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Nyrell SR Sterling 21' 11.75"
2 Cole, Levi FR Erie-Prophetstown 18' 5.25"
3 McCoy, Jarett SO Erie-Prophetstown 16' 10.5"
4 Dykstra, Jay FR Erie-Prophetstown 16' 8.0"
5 Heffelfinger, Luke FR Sterling 16' 3.5"
6 Mighell, Charles JR Sterling 16' 1.75"
7 Chattic, Marcuise FR Sterling 16' 1.25"
8 Everett, Tyler SO Sterling 15' 8.0"
9 Ramirez, Sonny SO Erie-Prophetstown 15' 4.25"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirchhoff, Zach SR Sterling 41' 2.25"
2 Holldorf, Tyler FR Erie-Prophetstown 36' 0.5"
3 King, Trevor SR Sterling 34' 3.75"
4 Oleson, Hunter FR Erie-Prophetstown 33' 8.0"
5 Voltz, Darien FR Erie-Prophetstown 27' 8.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pratt, Trevor SO Erie-Prophetstown 35' 1.0"
2 Ballard, Brady FR Erie-Prophetstown 33' 8.5"
3 Foy, Mack FR Erie-Prophetstown 32' 9.0"
4 Misfeldt, Blake FR Erie-Prophetstown 31' 11.0"
5 Munez, Aiden SR Sterling 30' 11.0"
6 Hoffman, Reno FR Erie-Prophetstown 30' 4.75"
7 Johnson, Jacob JR Erie-Prophetstown 29' 4.75"
8 Ruis, Miguel FR Sterling 27' 4.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herren, Sebastain JR Sterling 41' 9.0"
2 Jaquet, Ryne SR Erie-Prophetstown 39' 2.5"
3 Shetter, Marcus JR Sterling 36' 3.0"
4 O'Brien, Josh SO Sterling 35' 11.0"
5 Rodriguez, Edgar SR Sterling 33' 3.0"
6 Beyer, Nathan FR Sterling 27' 7.0"

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Erin JR Sterling 8.12
2 Zuidema, Kallie SR Sterling 8.74
3 Vaughn , Serena SO Sterling 8.78
4 Kleckler, Alyese JR Freeport 8.94
5 DeShane, Allisa SR Erie-Prophetstown 8.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Zaria SR Freeport 8.89
2 Smith, Samantha FR Sterling 9.52
3 Pearson, Sydney JR Freeport 9.52
4 Fuller, Chloe FR Erie-Prophetstown 9.60
5 Pontnack, Kyra FR Freeport 9.69
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Rainbow SO Sterling 8.65
2 Nickerson, Jasmine FR Erie-Prophetstown 9.49
3 Rhodes, Jada FR Sterling 9.78
4 Thomas, A'shantae FR Freeport 9.95
5 McCardle, Jasmine SR Sterling 10.06
6 Chen, Jenny SR Sterling 10.22

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McPherson, Maggie SR Sterling 29.87
2 Bramm, Whitney JR Erie-Prophetstown 30.10
3 Barnhart, Megan SR Sterling 30.30
4 Garcia, Jozlyn JR Sterling 31.51
5 Barnhart , Madilyn FR Sterling 31.51
6 Rodriguez, Rosa JR Freeport 33.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Geiger, Megan SR Sterling 30.54
2 Ryan, Zoe FR Sterling 30.65
3 Lopez, Lilah JR Sterling 31.17
4 Meier, Zia SO Sterling 31.27
5 Smith, Samantha FR Sterling 31.70
6 Kolling, Kaitlyn JR Erie-Prophetstown 32.34
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barron, Hailey FR Erie-Prophetstown 32.74
2 Eads, Abigail SO Erie-Prophetstown 32.95
3 Hobbs, Alyssa SR Sterling 33.19
4 Fuller, Chloe FR Erie-Prophetstown 33.63
5 Rhodes, Jada FR Sterling 33.85
6 Chen, Jenny SR Sterling 34.16
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hood, Cassie JR Freeport 35.06
2 Tolu-Honary, Farah FR Freeport 36.54
3 McCardle, Jasmine SR Sterling 36.80
4 Van, Kelly SO Freeport 39.34
5 Lincoln, Jennifer SO Freeport 39.77
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, Gabriela SO Freeport 32.24
2 Giuffre, Claire FR Freeport 34.67
3 Giuffre, Julia FR Freeport 35.46
4 Brooks, Dezi SO Freeport 35.58
5 Piehn, Morgan SO Freeport 36.69

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Erin JR Sterling 1:03.08
2 McPherson, Maggie SR Sterling 1:04.41
3 Barnhart, Megan SR Sterling 1:05.83
4 Rodriguez, Gabriela SO Freeport 1:11.10
5 Byrge, Lex SO Erie-Prophetstown 1:13.18
6 Brooks, Dezi SO Freeport 1:18.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Giuffre, Julia FR Freeport 1:16.69
2 Eads, Abigail SO Erie-Prophetstown 1:19.11
3 Tolu-Honary, Farah FR Freeport 1:22.39
4 Nesemeier, Maxine SO Freeport 1:27.90
5 Van, Kelly SO Freeport 1:29.30
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gaffey , Aaliyah FR Sterling 1:14.15
2 Giuffre, Claire FR Freeport 1:16.46
3 Rodriguez, Rosa JR Freeport 1:17.86
4 Hood, Cassie JR Freeport 1:20.76
5 Lincoln, Jennifer SO Freeport 1:23.82

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnhart , Madilyn FR Sterling 2:41.27
2 Nicklaus, Madisyn FR Sterling 2:45.95
3 McCue, Maegan SR Sterling 2:49.27
4 Anderson, Madison SO Sterling 2:54.21
5 Moorman, Shayla SO Sterling 3:02.45
6 O'brien, Tylor JR Sterling 3:08.26
7 Steinhagen, Claire JR Sterling 3:29.59
8 Ruddell, Hannah SO Erie-Prophetstown 3:51.09
9 Weber, Lindsay JR Erie-Prophetstown 4:08.06

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jordan, Chardonnay SR Freeport 10.72
2 Chandler, Brooke FR Erie-Prophetstown 10.73
3 Lopez, Lilah JR Sterling 11.46
4 Ivarson, Anna SR Sterling 11.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Byrge, Lex SO Erie-Prophetstown 11.69
2 Gallasple-Danie, Daniella SR Freeport 12.15
3 Kundert, Allison JR Freeport 13.21
4 Rhodes, Jada FR Sterling 13.92

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kruthoff, Courtney SR Erie-Prophetstown 5' 1.0"
2 Geiger, Megan SR Sterling 4' 8.0"
3 Garcia, Jozlyn JR Sterling 4' 6.0"
4 Fuller, Chloe FR Erie-Prophetstown -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bramm, Whitney JR Erie-Prophetstown 9' 0.0"
2 DeShane, Allisa SR Erie-Prophetstown 9' 0.0"
3 Zuidema, Kallie SR Sterling 8' 6.0"
4 Rumbolz, Zaina SO Sterling 8' 0.0"
5 Hobbs, Alyssa SR Sterling 6' 6.0"
6 Nickerson, Jasmine FR Erie-Prophetstown 6' 6.0"
7 Allen, Rainbow SO Sterling 6' 0.0"
8 Colberg, Brooke FR Freeport 6' 0.0"
9 Ryan, Zoe FR Sterling 5' 6.0"
10 Piehn, Morgan SO Freeport -
11 Chen, Jenny SR Sterling -
12 Kappes, Courtney SR Freeport -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Erin JR Sterling 16' 10.25"
2 Kleckler, Alyese JR Freeport 15' 5.5"
3 Walker, Zaria SR Freeport 14' 9.75"
4 Smith, Samantha FR Sterling 14' 2.5"
5 Denton, Essence SO Freeport 13' 2.0"
6 Vaughn , Serena SO Sterling 13' 0.0"
7 Wetzell, Aly SR Erie-Prophetstown 12' 9.5"
8 Ryan, Zoe FR Sterling 12' 8.25"
9 Thomas, A'shantae FR Freeport 12' 3.75"
10 McCardle, Jasmine SR Sterling 12' 3.0"
11 Allen, Rainbow SO Sterling -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Zaria SR Freeport 34' 0.0"
2 Kolling, Kaitlyn JR Erie-Prophetstown 30' 5.75"
3 Eads, Abigail SO Erie-Prophetstown 29' 2.0"
4 Kundert, Allison JR Freeport 29' 1.0"
5 Geiger, Megan SR Sterling 28' 8.0"
6 Chandler, Brooke FR Erie-Prophetstown 28' 2.0"
7 Brown, Sophia JR Sterling 27' 5.0"
8 Denton, Essence SO Freeport 27' 5.0"
9 Garcia, Jozlyn JR Sterling 26' 4.5"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baumgartner, Samantha SR Freeport 26' 5.0"
2 Bruce, Raven SR Freeport 22' 7.5"
3 Pearson, Sydney JR Freeport 22' 5.0"
4 Seeley , Saryn FR Sterling 21' 1.5"
5 Horton, Fredricka SO Freeport 20' 1.0"
6 Stone, Clare SO Erie-Prophetstown 19' 10.25"
7 Gallagher, Heide FR Erie-Prophetstown 18' 11.0"
8 Salmon , Alivia JR Sterling 18' 9.0"
9 Finn, Andrea SR Sterling 18' 1.0"
10 Sandrock , Myria FR Sterling 16' 5.0"
11 Ruddell, Hannah SO Erie-Prophetstown 15' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burt, Kendall JR Freeport 31' 2.0"
2 Tanton, Akira JR Sterling 28' 6.0"
3 Cooney, Michelle JR Erie-Prophetstown 27' 0.5"
4 Quinn, Madelyn SO Erie-Prophetstown 26' 7.5"
5 Denton, Essence SO Freeport 26' 2.0"
6 Kinnicut, Grace SR Sterling 25' 10.5"
7 Rahn, Jessica SR Sterling 25' 10.0"
8 Hoffman, Julia SO Sterling 25' 3.0"
9 Georgean, Lexus JR Erie-Prophetstown 24' 6.0"
10 Tuttle, Makenzie SR Erie-Prophetstown 24' 5.0"
11 Thomas, A'shantae FR Freeport 23' 8.5"
12 Sullivan, Payten SO Erie-Prophetstown 23' 6.5"