Gary Egler Invite 2017

Scores:
Team Score
Sycamore112
Plano90.5
Rochelle69.5
Woodstock41
Aurora Central Catholic35
Genoa (G-Kingston)29.5
Genoa-Kingston29.5
Streator Township29
Marengo24
Indian Creek8

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wade, Amari SR Woodstock 7.26 2
2 Presisto, John SR Woodstock 7.29 0.5
3 Brandt, Zac SO Marengo 7.35
4 Cole, Bobby SR Sycamore 7.41
5 Faivre, Louis SR Indian Creek 7.51
6 Bakken, Collin JR Indian Creek 7.78
7 Smith, Alex JR Sycamore 9.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adeoti, Izzy SR Plano 6.73 10
2 Englehardt, McKimmon JR Aurora Central Catholic 7.02 8
3 Huftalin, Lance SR Rochelle 7.10 6
4 Russell, Dameon JR Plano 7.12 4
5 Materazzi, Max FR Genoa-Kingston 7.29 0.5
6 Guardi, Daniel SR Genoa-Kingston 7.30
7 Gati, Komla JR Rochelle 7.44
8 Licar, Drew JR Aurora Central Catholic 8.17

Men's 55m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gaston, Michael "Skippy" FR Indian Creek 7.23 6
2 Webb, Keith SO Woodstock 7.37 1
3 Knaak, Travis SO Marengo 7.56
4 Butz , Jack SO Genoa-Kingston 7.58
5 San Miguel, Nikolas FR Marengo 7.72
6 Hernandez, AJ SO Woodstock 7.97
7 Tecza, Josh SO Sycamore 8.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon, Kevin FR Plano 6.99 10
2 Graham, Christian SO Plano 7.16 8
3 Vasquez, Issac SO Genoa-Kingston 7.26 4
4 Vinson, Tony SO Aurora Central Catholic 7.36 2
5 Villalobos, Eddie SO Rochelle 7.41
6 Louck, Alex SO Rochelle 7.55
7 Acosta, AJ FR Aurora Central Catholic 7.59
8 Barleen, Alex FR Sycamore 7.61

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webb, Keith SO Woodstock 26.43 1
2 Fernandez, Adrian SO Woodstock 27.48
3 Shaver, Mark FR Genoa-Kingston 29.52
4 Ritchie, Nolan FR Genoa-Kingston 34.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bisco, Nate FR Sycamore 27.12
2 Louck, Alex SO Rochelle 27.43
3 Zarate, Uzziel FR Rochelle 27.74
4 Johnson, Cade SO Indian Creek 29.64
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graham, Christian SO Plano 25.25 10
2 Dominguez, Manuel FR Sycamore 26.21 7
3 Chase, Cameron FR Marengo 27.05
4 Acosta, AJ FR Aurora Central Catholic 29.57
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gaston, Michael "Skippy" FR Indian Creek 26.21 7
2 Scianna, Robert FR Marengo 26.27 3
3 Dixon, Kevin FR Plano 26.27 3
4 Stacy, Adam FR Aurora Central Catholic 30.16

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maidment, Will SR Woodstock 26.55
2 Smith, Alex JR Sycamore 34.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pawola, Chris SR Sycamore 25.78 2
2 DeChant, Paxson SR Woodstock 26.53
3 Kribs, Dylan JR Genoa-Kingston 26.56
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vinson, Sam SR Aurora Central Catholic 26.05 1
2 Gati, Komla JR Rochelle 26.67
3 Guardi, Daniel SR Genoa-Kingston 27.31
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adeoti, Izzy SR Plano 24.03 10
2 Murff, Jeremiah SR Plano 24.85 8
3 Zajac, Griffin SR Aurora Central Catholic 24.87 6
4 Huftalin, Lance SR Rochelle 25.40 4

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Jarod SR Woodstock 57.21 4
2 Anderson, Josh JR Indian Creek 1:00.47
3 Gonzales, Austin JR Woodstock 1:03.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Levi SR Rochelle 58.60
2 Brown, Zach SR Genoa-Kingston 1:07.33
3 Quinn, Connor SR Genoa (G-Kingston) 1:10.80
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobs, Evan SR Sycamore 55.59 8
2 Benzshawel, Quinton JR Sycamore 57.03 6
3 Wilkins, Alex SR Aurora Central Catholic 59.26
4 Gabriel, Jerrell JR Plano 1:01.43
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Esparza, Sebastian SO Plano 55.40 10
2 Vanderlinden, Cameron SR Marengo 57.40 2
3 Huftalin, Lance SR Rochelle 58.27 1

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Purkey, Michael FR Woodstock 1:03.31
2 Zimmerman, Kalvin FR Genoa-Kingston 1:05.50
3 Braheny, Danny FR Genoa-Kingston 1:15.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DaCosta, Benjamin SO Rochelle 1:02.21 4
2 Horner, Evan FR Rochelle 1:02.23 2
3 Spear, Liam FR Woodstock 1:07.11
4 Bourge, Elijah FR Sycamore 1:07.36
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Griffin SO Sycamore 58.87 10
2 Gaines, Kenny FR Marengo 1:00.38 8
3 Rodriguez, Gabe FR Plano 1:02.05 6
4 Rodriguez, Uriel FR Plano 1:02.60 1

Men's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vann, MaKai FR Plano 2:26.09 4
2 Thomas, Adam FR Woodstock 2:28.52 2
3 Barton, Alex FR Genoa-Kingston 2:40.97
4 Slavenas, Mikhail FR Genoa-Kingston 2:41.93
5 Clemen, Brian FR Plano 3:03.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lenkaitas, Connor SO Rochelle 2:18.95 10
2 Zographos, Zachary SO Sycamore 2:19.98 8
3 Tronc, Matthew SO Sycamore 2:20.05 6
4 Easton, Mike SO Aurora Central Catholic 2:28.72 1
5 Zarate, Uzziel FR Rochelle 2:29.50
6 Becker, Damon SO Aurora Central Catholic 2:50.52

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hanson, Spencer JR Woodstock 2:10.49 6
2 Castillo, Austin SR Woodstock 2:20.96
3 Heriaud, Anthony SR Plano 2:32.00
4 Stack, James SR Indian Creek 2:47.60
5 Seeser, Colin SR Genoa (G-Kingston) 2:48.00
6 Zsundridge, Wyatt SR Genoa (G-Kingston) 3:04.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jernigan, Ryan SR Plano 2:07.21 10
2 Drendel, Matthew SR Rochelle 2:08.04 8
3 Walsh, Austin SO Rochelle 2:14.07 4
4 Leonard, Alex JR Marengo 2:15.37 2
5 McKay, Lucas SO Sycamore 2:17.16 1
6 Lerohl, John SR Sycamore 2:24.31
7 Montelongo, Jon SR Aurora Central Catholic 2:27.55
8 Quinn, Matt SR Aurora Central Catholic 2:40.08

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Anthony SR Woodstock 5:10.47 1
2 Hansen, Carter JR Woodstock 5:20.68
3 Wilkaltz, Tom SR Plano 5:43.95
4 Hotchkiss, Riley JR Marengo 5:44.05
5 Phillips, Alec JR Marengo 5:45.47
6 Burciaga, Jovany SR Plano 6:17.55
7 Stack, James SR Indian Creek 6:36.00
8 Beauchem, Jacob JR Indian Creek 6:46.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Farrell, Connor SR Sycamore 4:49.26 10
2 Cross, Kennedy SO Aurora Central Catholic 4:59.40 8
3 Wade, Ryan FR Genoa-Kingston 5:00.02 6
4 Melton, Riley JR Sycamore 5:03.95 4
5 Gonzalez, Gregorio SO Genoa-Kingston 5:06.97 2
6 Quinonez, Gyvanziel FR Rochelle 5:24.68
7 McCully, Daniel JR Aurora Central Catholic 5:26.52
8 Infante, Jessee SO Rochelle -

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cordoba, Santi FR Rochelle 5:47.97
2 Ferguson, Paul SO Woodstock 5:49.62
3 Peters, Austin FR Genoa-Kingston 6:09.96
4 Uptegrove, Andrew FR Plano 6:17.20
5 Hurless, Mason SO Woodstock 6:24.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Farrell, Bailin SO Sycamore 5:16.62 10
2 Ward, Dayton SO Sycamore 5:16.71 8
3 Aguilar, Jorge SO Plano 5:17.79 6
4 Montelongo, Jacob SO Aurora Central Catholic 5:34.47 4
5 McCarty, Robbie SO Aurora Central Catholic 5:34.49 2
6 Escobar, Diego FR Rochelle 5:36.08 1

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arellano, Julio SO Woodstock 10:49.54 10
2 Ruetten, Paul FR Sycamore 10:53.16 8
3 Lerohl, David SO Sycamore 10:57.11 6
4 Booton, Michael SR Genoa-Kingston 11:44.92 4
5 Herrera, Frankie JR Rochelle 12:16.61 2
6 DiSimoni, Spencer SR Rochelle 12:47.57 1
7 Beauchem, Jacob JR Indian Creek 15:23.59
8 Strader, Colin JR Genoa-Kingston 15:33.97

Men's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aguilar, Jorge SO Plano 11:19.44 10
2 Carani, Cameron FR Sycamore 11:26.10 8
3 Cruz, Diego SO Woodstock 11:54.76 6
4 Littlefair, Brandon SO Plano 12:03.68 4
5 Meier, Justin FR Sycamore 12:11.35 2
6 Cordoba, Santi FR Rochelle 12:25.41 1
7 Louis, Tucker FR Rochelle 12:32.17
8 Collins, Matt FR Genoa-Kingston 14:57.62

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Infante, Edwin SR Rochelle 9.54
2 Kucharski, Justin SR Woodstock 9.63
3 Hoti, Alban JR Plano 9.93
4 Feliciano, Trace JR Genoa-Kingston 9.95
5 Gonzalez, Gregorio SO Genoa-Kingston 11.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Englehardt, McKimmon JR Aurora Central Catholic 8.24 10
2 Hancock, Sam JR Sycamore 8.42 8
3 Minx, Caleb SR Aurora Central Catholic 8.61 6
4 Wunner, Ethan SO Sycamore 9.07 4
5 Sheehy, Brandon SR Plano 9.24 2
6 Rodriguez, Jake SR Rochelle 9.48 1

Men's 55m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Finkboner, Dylan SO Rochelle 10.18 10
2 Spear, Liam FR Woodstock 10.45 8
3 Abalos, Tristan JR Aurora Central Catholic 11.46 2
4 Jackson, Torry SO Plano 11.63 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stacy, Adam FR Aurora Central Catholic 11.00 6
2 Berlinski, Justin SO Sycamore 11.05 4
3 Kloosterman, Thomas SO Sycamore 12.00
4 Fox, Dominique FR Plano 12.02
5 Herrera, Ruben SO Rochelle 12.56

Men's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fox, Dominique FR Plano 5' 3.0" 10
2 Gaston, Michael "Skippy" FR Indian Creek 5' 3.0" 8
3 Kloosterman, Thomas SO Sycamore 5' 3.0" 6
4 Musselman, Isaac SO Rochelle 5' 1.0" 4
5 Princer, Andy SO Woodstock 5' 1.0" 2
6 Geiger, Andrew FR Sycamore 4' 11.0" 1
7 Dixon, Kevin FR Plano -
8 Voss, Traevon FR Rochelle -
9 Vinson, Tony SO Aurora Central Catholic -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maidment, Will SR Woodstock 6' 1.0" 10
2 Schroeder, Griffin SR Sycamore 5' 9.0" 8
3 Myers, Andrew SR Rochelle 5' 7.0" 6
4 Faivre, Louis SR Indian Creek 5' 7.0" 4
5 Feliciano, Trace JR Genoa-Kingston 5' 5.0" 2
6 Sheehy, Brandon SR Plano 5' 3.0" 0.5
7 Drendel, Matthew SR Rochelle 5' 3.0" 0.5
8 Nations, Jacob FR Sycamore 5' 3.0"
9 Bozza, Kyle SO Woodstock 5' 3.0"
10 Anderson, Josh JR Indian Creek 4' 11.0"
11 Hoti, Alban JR Plano 4' 11.0"

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peters, Dalton SO Genoa-Kingston 10' 0.0" 10
2 Mallar, Nick SO Sycamore 8' 0.0" 8
3 Rissman, Zachary SO Sycamore 7' 6.0" 6
4 Lidren, Logan SO Rochelle -
5 Akey, Zach FR Rochelle -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drendel, Michael SR Rochelle 12' 2.0" 10
2 Rausch, Max SR Genoa-Kingston 11' 0.0" 8
3 Basden, Andrew SR Plano 9' 0.0" 6
4 Tracey, Austin JR Rochelle 8' 6.0" 4
5 Quinn, Joseph FR Sycamore 8' 0.0" 2
6 Hull, Tyler JR Sycamore 7' 0.0" 1

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rathbun, Tre JR Streator Township 20' 5.25" 10
2 Graham, Christian SO Plano 20' 3.5" 8
3 Thomas, Tremaine JR Sycamore 20' 2.5" 6
4 Maillefer, Phillip SR Sycamore 19' 6.0" 4
5 Vasquez, Issac SO Genoa-Kingston 19' 2.5" 2
6 Guerra, Trevor SR Indian Creek 19' 1.5" 1
7 Drendel, Michael SR Rochelle 18' 6.0"
8 Hansen, Jake JR Genoa-Kingston 18' 3.0"
9 Kucharski, Justin SR Woodstock 17' 10.5"
10 Wade, Amari SR Woodstock 17' 7.75"
11 Malkosky, Tim JR Plano 17' 0.0"
12 Vardman, Franz SR Rochelle -

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chase, Cameron FR Marengo 18' 9.5" 10
2 Tronc, Drew SO Sycamore 17' 8.0" 8
3 Voss, Traevon FR Rochelle 17' 4.25" 6
4 Antos, Kyle FR Sycamore 17' 2.5" 4
5 Woodhouse, Nic SO Plano 16' 4.75" 2
6 Musselman, Isaac SO Rochelle 16' 2.0" 1
7 Materazzi, Max FR Genoa-Kingston 15' 8.75"
8 Gaines, Kenny FR Marengo 15' 3.5"
9 Johnson, Cade SO Indian Creek 15' 1.0"
10 Warmbier, Caleb SO Woodstock 14' 11.25"
11 Jackson, Torry SO Plano 14' 4.5"
12 Navarrete, Angel FR Genoa-Kingston 13' 1.25"

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berlinski, Justin SO Sycamore 37' 0.0" 10
2 Musselman, Isaac SO Rochelle 36' 7.0" 8
3 Fox, Dominique FR Plano 34' 7.25" 6
4 Wunner, Ethan SO Sycamore 34' 4.5" 4
5 DaCosta, Benjamin SO Rochelle 33' 5.5" 2
6 Spear, Liam FR Woodstock 32' 2.0" 1
7 Warmbier, Caleb SO Woodstock 31' 11.5"
8 Woodhouse, Nic SO Plano 30' 1.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maidment, Will SR Woodstock 40' 5.0" 10
2 Murff, Jeremiah SR Plano 40' 1.25" 8
3 Rathbun, Tre JR Streator Township 39' 7.75" 5
4 Sullivan, John JR Sycamore 39' 7.75" 5
5 Drendel, Michael SR Rochelle 39' 0.25" 2
6 O'Brien, Joseph SR Sycamore 38' 7.75" 1
7 Hansen, Jake JR Genoa-Kingston 36' 3.0"
8 Trzynka, Michael SO Genoa-Kingston 35' 1.5"
9 Presisto, Clode JR Woodstock 33' 8.75"
10 Malkosky, Tim JR Plano 33' 7.5"
11 DiSimoni, Spencer SR Rochelle 28' 1.5"

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McNeal, Ryan SO Woodstock 36' 10.0" 10
2 Crusan, Anthony FR Sycamore 35' 9.0" 8
3 Barton, Trevor SO Sycamore 35' 6.0" 6
4 Leyva, Christian SO Plano 34' 8.0" 4
5 Wooten, Ethan SR Rochelle 33' 7.0" 2
6 Donnelly, Travis FR Aurora Central Catholic 33' 0.0" 1
7 Chernick, Drew FR Plano 32' 6.0"
8 Garcia, Jose FR Genoa-Kingston 30' 11.0"
9 Krpan, Brice FR Aurora Central Catholic 30' 10.5"
10 Ferden, Jagger FR Marengo 29' 4.0"
11 Purkey, Michael FR Woodstock 26' 0.0"
12 Rodriguez, George FR Rochelle 22' 4.5"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weckerly, Connor SR Sycamore 47' 7.0" 10
2 Wideman, Trey JR Sycamore 44' 6.5" 8
3 Peacher, Bryce SO Streator Township 44' 4.0" 6
4 Gonzalez, Alex JR Plano 44' 0.5" 4
5 Andersson, Tim SR Woodstock 43' 0.0" 2
6 Krpan, Brant SR Aurora Central Catholic 42' 0.0" 1
7 Bennett, Bazil JR Rochelle 37' 6.0"
8 Dixon, Anthony JR Marengo 36' 9.5"
9 Rea, Angel JR Woodstock 36' 8.0"
10 Dahlke, Nick SR Plano 35' 1.0"
11 Castillo, Eli JR Aurora Central Catholic 34' 4.0"
12 Winker, Jacob JR Genoa-Kingston 33' 8.5"
13 Norris, Josh SR Rochelle 33' 4.0"
14 Dixon, James JR Marengo 33' 0.0"
15 Limrick, Joshua JR Indian Creek 25' 9.5"