HF Tri-meet

Scores:
Team Score
Homewood-Flossmoor92
Stagg43
Sandburg42

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Christian SR Homewood-Flossmoor 22.95 5
2 Adeyiga, Jesuseun SR Homewood-Flossmoor 22.97 3
3 Agwomoh, Marvin SO Sandburg 23.78 1
4 Marquez, Josefernando SO Sandburg 23.99
5 Agwomoh, Kevin SO Sandburg 24.90
6 Carter, Cameron SR Homewood-Flossmoor 25.33
7 Spells, Malakhai SR Homewood-Flossmoor 26.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jennings, Michael JR Stagg 24.39
2 Payton-Bernard, Adnan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 24.69
3 Watson, Jordan JR Stagg 25.28
4 Keene, Stewart SR Homewood-Flossmoor 25.36
5 Salah, Akram SO Sandburg 25.83
6 Allison, Cameron SO Sandburg 25.86
7 Watson, Jaylon JR Stagg 28.83
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mohsin, Abdulrahman JR Stagg 24.94
2 Zambrano, Mike JR Sandburg 27.33
3 Sims, Carl FR Stagg 28.46
4 Kubanski, Chris FR Sandburg 28.93
5 George, Jaylen SO Stagg 31.21
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dieudonne, Jivan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 26.44
2 Witkowski, Tim SR Sandburg 26.47
3 Novy, Noah JR Sandburg 26.88
4 Lim, Steve JR Sandburg 27.87
5 Walsh, Sean SR Sandburg 29.79
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnett, Jayelin FR Stagg 26.00
2 Haran, Finn JR Sandburg 27.17
3 Joseph, Justin FR Sandburg 28.32
4 Ramirez, Armando SO Stagg 28.88
5 Patel, Manav FR Stagg 29.37
6 Antoine, David FR Sandburg 30.84
7 Ahmed, Amer SO Stagg 31.58
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Kobe SR Stagg 24.77
2 Alkhatib, Ahmed JR Stagg 28.86
3 Lugo, Dominick FR Stagg 29.11
4 Dardovski, Arben FR Stagg 33.40
5 Figura, Shane SO Stagg 33.66
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snell, Sam JR Stagg 22.99 2
2 Tangonan, Melanio JR Stagg 25.24
3 Eldably, Mohamed JR Stagg 28.28
4 Johnson, Kenyon JR Stagg 30.75
5 Wilczynski, Peter FR Stagg 33.62

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Jalen SR Homewood-Flossmoor 55.03 5
2 Liakas, Elias SO Sandburg 55.82 3
3 Tyler, Justin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 56.08 2
4 Zambrano, Mike JR Sandburg 56.66
5 Babawale, Jide SR Homewood-Flossmoor 57.04
6 Tangonan, Melanio JR Stagg 57.71
7 Witkowski, Tim SR Sandburg 58.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ellis, Marcell SR Homewood-Flossmoor 56.24 1
2 Barnett, Jayelin FR Stagg 59.65
3 Clark, Jelani SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:00.21
4 Haran, Finn JR Sandburg 1:00.45
5 Radcliffe, Caprice SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:01.56
6 Walsh, Evan FR Sandburg 1:06.52
7 White, Myles SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eldably, Mohamed JR Stagg 58.27
2 Lugo, Dominick FR Stagg 1:03.38
3 Winters, Demor SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:07.86
4 Wilczynski, Peter FR Stagg 1:17.74
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graham, Byron SR Homewood-Flossmoor 58.59
2 Alkhatib, Ahmed JR Stagg 1:02.78
3 Abu-Issa, Zachary JR Stagg 1:04.02
4 Patel, Manav FR Stagg 1:07.77
5 Ramirez, Armando SO Stagg 1:10.66
6 Ahmed, Amer SO Stagg 1:14.31
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holliday, Aaron SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:21.47

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nolan, Josh SR Sandburg 2:09.14 5
2 Bukiri, Peter SO Sandburg 2:10.00 3
3 Ekonomou, Elias JR Sandburg 2:12.17 2
4 Einhorn, Alex SR Stagg 2:16.50 1
5 Gambotz, Christian FR Stagg 2:16.85
6 Papan, Dan SR Sandburg 2:17.73
7 Lenoir, Caleb SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:18.26
8 Cunningham, John SO Sandburg 2:19.39
9 Duffy, Brendan JR Sandburg 2:23.45
10 Lane, Sam SO Sandburg 2:25.25
11 Pittacora, Sean SO Sandburg 2:29.24
12 LeGrand, James JR Sandburg 2:30.83
13 Bruce, Carson FR Sandburg 2:30.87
14 Knicker, Elijah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:32.89
15 Carollo, Andrew SO Sandburg 2:34.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conroy, Brendan SO Stagg 2:19.23
2 Barbalic, Kyle SO Stagg 2:22.50
3 Evans, Henry FR Stagg 2:32.43
4 Carlson, Matt SO Sandburg 2:39.62
5 Banuelos, Carlos SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:41.64
6 Stanisz, Michal FR Stagg 2:42.06
7 Staron, Andrew JR Stagg 2:42.56
8 Kinastows, Sebastian FR Stagg 2:42.74
9 Rohan, Andrew FR Sandburg 2:42.92
10 Schab, Nicolas FR Stagg 2:44.62
11 Tavera, Freddie FR Stagg 2:47.85
12 Connors, Ian SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:49.22
13 Williams, Ben SO Sandburg 2:52.55

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Grant SO Stagg 4:53.59 5
2 Apellido, Alfredo SO Sandburg 5:03.82 3
3 Coen, Bradley SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5:13.42 2
4 Doherty, John JR Stagg 5:19.13 1
5 Sak, Matt SO Sandburg 5:20.39
6 Wagner, Ryan JR Sandburg 5:21.53
7 Pearson, Chris SO Sandburg 5:23.54
8 Shipman, Wyatt SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5:24.47
9 Spaargaren, Jeff SO Sandburg 5:27.08
10 Donnahue, Kyle SO Stagg 5:28.70
11 Morris, Patrick JR Sandburg 5:31.38
12 Gordan, Peter FR Stagg 5:34.04
13 Bednarczyk, Dawid SR Stagg 5:39.53
14 Abuasab, Mohammedeid SO Stagg 5:42.83
15 Claure, Marcelo SO Sandburg 5:47.95
16 Herres, Nick SR Stagg 5:54.04
17 Banuelos, Carlos SR Homewood-Flossmoor 6:01.34
18 Burns, Gavin FR Sandburg 6:09.66
19 Connors, Ian SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7:02.71

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abuzir, Ali SO Stagg 11:15.40 5
2 Morris, Patrick JR Sandburg 11:26.53 3
3 Coen, Bradley SR Homewood-Flossmoor 11:31.73 2
4 LeGrand, James JR Sandburg 11:34.21 1
5 Miller, Alex FR Sandburg 11:38.88
6 Fornaris, Jack JR Sandburg 11:59.77

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis-Banks, Matt SR Homewood-Flossmoor 15.46 5
2 Wright, Nadzir SR Homewood-Flossmoor 18.65 3
3 Bornstein, Dan SR Sandburg 18.85 2
4 Idehen, Preston FR Sandburg 19.71 1
5 Price, Michael SR Homewood-Flossmoor 19.94
6 Sawyer, Jacob SO Sandburg 20.20
7 Nachbat, Ahmad SR Sandburg 22.23
8 Olokun, Justin SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Awadallah, Mahmoud JR Stagg 20.53
2 Buckley, Ethan SO Stagg 20.86
3 Neputy, Kyle JR Stagg 20.91
4 Nwokenkwo, Isaiah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 21.31
5 Bartoszek, Kamil FR Stagg 21.54
6 Brewton, Patrick SR Homewood-Flossmoor 22.47

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis-Banks, Matt SR Homewood-Flossmoor 42.73 5
2 Eckols, Trevor SR Homewood-Flossmoor 45.04 3
3 Kos, Connor SR Sandburg 45.57 1
4 Price, Michael SR Homewood-Flossmoor 48.54
5 Idehen, Preston FR Sandburg 48.74
6 Carpio, Santiago SR Homewood-Flossmoor 48.75
7 Bornstein, Dan SR Sandburg 48.82
8 Brown, Matt SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bartoszek, Kamil FR Stagg 49.05
2 Neputy, Kyle JR Stagg 50.02
3 Sawyer, Jacob SO Sandburg 51.03
4 Nachbat, Ahmad SR Sandburg 52.55
5 Awadallah, Mahmoud JR Stagg 52.68
6 Brewton, Patrick SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:03.25
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gogola, Anthony JR Stagg 45.26 2
2 Saju, Sujith SO Stagg 47.38
3 Buckley, Ethan SO Stagg 47.63

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Cole SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5' 10.0" 5
2 Davis, Kobe SR Stagg 5' 8.0" 3
3 Warner, Acque SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5' 8.0" 2
4 Pawlikowski, Dan JR Sandburg 5' 8.0" 1
5 Payne, Cameron SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5' 6.0"
6 Idehen, Preston FR Sandburg 5' 4.0"
7 Stavropoulos, Mike JR Sandburg 5' 2.0"
8 Neputy, Kyle JR Stagg 5' 2.0"
9 Knicker, Elijah SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
10 Porter, Amari SR Homewood-Flossmoor -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carpio, Santiago SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9' 6.0" 5
2 Winters, Demor SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9' 0.0" 2.5
3 Eckols, Trevor SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9' 0.0" 2.5
4 Monroe, Jalen SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
5 Robinson, Jikhail SR Homewood-Flossmoor -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Christian SR Homewood-Flossmoor 21' 5.0" 5
2 Burruss, EJ SR Homewood-Flossmoor 20' 9.0" 3
3 Adeyiga, Jesuseun SR Homewood-Flossmoor 20' 6.0" 2
4 Ellis, Marcell SR Homewood-Flossmoor 20' 0.0" 0.5
5 Brown, Matt SR Homewood-Flossmoor 20' 0.0" 0.5
6 Lewis, Ivery SR Homewood-Flossmoor 19' 6.0"
7 Lewis-Banks, Matt SR Homewood-Flossmoor 19' 6.0"
8 Shelton, Nick JR Sandburg 18' 2.0"
9 Amador, Marcus SR Homewood-Flossmoor 17' 10.0"
10 Watson, Jordan JR Stagg 17' 9.0"
11 Tangonan, Melanio JR Stagg 17' 4.0"
12 Bornstein, Dan SR Sandburg 17' 3.0"
13 Barnett, Jayelin FR Stagg 16' 3.0"
14 Sims, Carl FR Stagg 15' 7.0"
15 Johnson, Kenyon JR Stagg 14' 9.0"
16 Hull, Joe SO Sandburg 14' 5.0"
17 Mitchell, Janssen SR Homewood-Flossmoor 13' 6.0"
18 Miller, Adebnego SR Homewood-Flossmoor 12' 10.0"
19 Hunter, Jalen SR Homewood-Flossmoor -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wheeler, Chad SR Homewood-Flossmoor 40' 5.0" 5
2 Davis, Kobe SR Stagg 38' 11.0" 3
3 Wright, Nadzir SR Homewood-Flossmoor 37' 6.0" 2
4 Salazar, John JR Sandburg 35' 7.0" 1
5 Fortin, Chad FR Sandburg 34' 10.0"
6 Kubanski, Chris FR Sandburg 33' 1.0"
7 Andrown, Allen SR Sandburg 32' 6.0"
8 Sims, Carl FR Stagg 30' 3.0"
9 Troy, Sean SO Sandburg 28' 9.0"
10 Shelton, Nick JR Sandburg -
11 Hall, Justin SR Homewood-Flossmoor -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruiz, Martin JR Stagg 39' 0.0" 5
2 Anderson, Mike SR Homewood-Flossmoor 38' 3.0" 3
3 Nieto, Victor SR Stagg 36' 4.0" 2
4 Robinson, Austin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 35' 7.0" 1
5 DeGonia, Andrew SR Stagg 34' 5.0"
6 Hasan, Omar SO Sandburg 34' 5.0"
7 Kamel, Muhammad SO Stagg 34' 3.0"
8 Degonia , Ryan JR Stagg 33' 11.0"
9 White, Micah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 33' 9.0"
10 Turner, Andre JR Sandburg 32' 5.0"
11 Mrowka, Bartek FR Stagg 30' 10.0"
12 Hill, Desean SR Homewood-Flossmoor 30' 10.0"
13 Jaffal, Najeeb FR Sandburg 29' 7.0"
14 Dorsey, Bryce SR Homewood-Flossmoor 29' 2.0"
15 Kisala, Jason FR Sandburg 28' 2.0"
16 Steffan, Rory FR Stagg 27' 7.0"
17 Carr, Tyron SR Homewood-Flossmoor 25' 9.0"
18 Pabis, Matt FR Stagg 24' 7.0"
19 Arteaga, Alberto FR Stagg 24' 4.0"
20 Fiotakis, Spyridon FR Stagg 22' 6.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruiz, Martin JR Stagg 118' 1.0" 5
2 Hasan, Omar SO Sandburg 109' 10.0" 3
3 Anderson, Mike SR Homewood-Flossmoor 103' 8.0" 2
4 Mrowka, Bartek FR Stagg 99' 2.0" 1
5 Nieto, Victor SR Stagg 95' 7.0"
6 DeGonia, Andrew SR Stagg 94' 6.0"
7 Turner, Andre JR Sandburg 93' 6.0"
8 Hill, Desean SR Homewood-Flossmoor 91' 1.0"
9 Amador, Marcus SR Homewood-Flossmoor 88' 2.0"
10 Norman, Justin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 83' 1.0"
11 Kamel, Muhammad SO Stagg 82' 5.0"
12 Jaffal, Najeeb FR Sandburg 77' 11.0"
13 Dorsey, Bryce SR Homewood-Flossmoor 77' 7.0"
14 Degonia , Ryan JR Stagg 77' 2.0"
15 Kisala, Jason FR Sandburg 69' 5.0"
16 Steffan, Rory FR Stagg 65' 3.0"
17 White, Micah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 64' 4.0"
18 Robinson, Austin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 60' 2.0"
19 Pabis, Matt FR Stagg 57' 2.0"
20 Carr, Tyron SR Homewood-Flossmoor 52' 9.0"
21 Fiotakis, Spyridon FR Stagg 50' 5.0"

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bridges, Joshua SR Homewood-Flossmoor 11.33 5
2 Floyd, Grant SR Homewood-Flossmoor 11.61 3
3 Hall, Justin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 11.63 2
4 Agwomoh, Marvin SO Sandburg 11.94 1
5 Carter, Cameron SR Homewood-Flossmoor 12.61
6 Watson, Jaylon JR Stagg 12.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Cole SR Homewood-Flossmoor 12.55
2 Salah, Akram SO Sandburg 12.99
3 Franklin, David SR Homewood-Flossmoor 13.01
4 Novy, Noah JR Sandburg 13.19
5 Miller, Adebnego SR Homewood-Flossmoor 13.60
6 Nachbat, Ahmad SR Sandburg 13.66
7 Joseph, Justin FR Sandburg 13.96
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olokun, Justin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 12.17
2 Nwokenkwo, Isaiah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 12.25
3 Muhammad, Khairi SR Homewood-Flossmoor 13.72
4 Johnson, Kenyon JR Stagg 14.27
5 Antoine, David FR Sandburg 14.72
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watson, Jordan JR Stagg 12.41
2 Eldably, Mohamed JR Stagg 12.97
3 Keene, Stewart SR Homewood-Flossmoor 12.97
4 Alkhatib, Ahmed JR Stagg 13.21
5 Abu-Issa, Zachary JR Stagg 14.20
6 Ahmed, Amer SO Stagg 15.24
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saju, Sujith SO Stagg 13.01
2 Lugo, Dominick FR Stagg 13.85
3 Mitchell, Janssen SR Homewood-Flossmoor 15.09
4 Wilczynski, Peter FR Stagg 15.65
5 Dardovski, Arben FR Stagg 16.52
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Jelani SR Homewood-Flossmoor 13.11
2 Sims, Carl FR Stagg 13.84
3 Norman, Justin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 13.84
4 Modiest, Reide SO Stagg 13.88
5 Figura, Shane SO Stagg 15.96
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holliday, Aaron SR Homewood-Flossmoor 24.51