Red Storm Relays

Scores:
Men's Score
Erie-Prophetstown166.5
Knoxville105
Rushville-Industry87.5
United64
Cambridge58
West Central52.5
Orion22.5
 
Women's Score
United74
Knoxville73
Rushville-Industry58
Orion32

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Armstrong, Jonah SR United 24.67 1
2 Cox, Dakota SR Knoxville 24.81
3 Powell, Cory SR Rushville-Industry 25.11
4 Petrie, Devontae FR Cambridge 25.99
5 VanDyne, Ben JR Orion 27.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Devin JR Erie-Prophetstown 23.38 10
2 Cooper, Chris SR West Central 23.72 8
3 Owens, Darius JR Erie-Prophetstown 24.02 6
4 Welch, Matt JR Cambridge 24.22 4
5 Eshelman, Sam JR United 24.45 2
6 President, Alek SO Rushville-Industry 24.70
7 Schragal, Josh SR Knoxville 25.35
8 Bauer, Joe FR West Central 27.30

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Dakota FR Orion 1:09.39
2 Bitar, Ethan FR United 1:09.82
3 Smith, Cameron SO United 1:10.75
4 Thurman, Quinton FR Rushville-Industry 1:11.64
5 Vincent, Colin FR Rushville-Industry 1:12.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Devin JR Erie-Prophetstown 51.57 10
2 Brennan, Ryan SR Knoxville 52.26 8
3 Owens, Darius JR Erie-Prophetstown 52.34 6
4 Anderson, Austin JR Orion 54.09 4
5 Trotman, Julian JR Cambridge 54.86 2
6 Webb, Darren JR West Central 55.27 1
7 Palmer, Colton SO Knoxville 56.24

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cobert, Rob SR Erie-Prophetstown 2:12.52 10
2 Green, Josh JR Erie-Prophetstown 2:13.01 8
3 Goff, Trey JR West Central 2:13.66 6
4 Carlson, David SR Knoxville 2:14.72 4
5 Kruzan, Blake SO Rushville-Industry 2:16.47 2
6 Caputo, Taylor SR Rushville-Industry 2:16.82 1
7 McVietty, Matt JR Orion 2:21.94
8 Beam, Jason FR Cambridge 2:22.92
9 Berry, Thomas SO Knoxville 2:24.61
10 Clark, Michael SR West Central 2:30.68
11 Froelich, Cole FR United 2:33.02
12 Bowles, Christopher SO Cambridge 2:34.30
13 Cherry, Dolan JR Orion 2:57.99

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mallary, Mitch SR Erie-Prophetstown 4:54.58 10
2 Ackerman, AJ SR Erie-Prophetstown 4:55.89 8
3 Walsten, Jonathan JR Cambridge 5:03.27 6
4 Caputo, Taylor SR Rushville-Industry 5:09.40 4
5 Torrance, Logan FR West Central 5:18.77 1.5
6 Kruzan, Blake SO Rushville-Industry 5:18.77 1.5
7 Hilgenberg, Jeff SR Knoxville 5:19.42
8 Hartsfield, Greg JR Orion 5:19.79
9 McVietty, Matt JR Orion 5:30.84
10 Strode, Dakota FR Knoxville 5:34.12
11 Froelich, Cole FR United 6:01.27
12 Sedam, Tyler SR United 7:37.36

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hilgenberg, Jeff SR Knoxville 10:52.21 10
2 Mallary, Matt SO Erie-Prophetstown 10:58.40 8
3 Hartsfield, Greg JR Orion 11:21.22 6
4 Ploenzke, Dave SR Erie-Prophetstown 11:27.34 4
5 Brooks, Dylan FR Cambridge 11:52.23 2
6 Brooks, James JR Cambridge 12:22.85 1
7 Steffensmeier, Joby SO West Central 12:49.00
8 Lemley, Dereck JR United 12:53.47
9 Cauthon, Chris FR Knoxville 12:53.74

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Johnathan SO Knoxville 16.22 10
2 Crane, Brady SO Rushville-Industry 16.55 8
3 Russell, Ryan JR West Central 18.34 6
4 Hickerson, Nathan JR United 19.76 4
5 Wynn, Gary FR United 20.54 2

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wade, Ethan SO United 49.14 4
2 Wynn, Gary FR United 49.61 2
3 Torrance, Zane JR West Central 52.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crane, Brady SO Rushville-Industry 43.87 10
2 Reed, Johnathan SO Knoxville 44.57 8
3 Russell, Ryan JR West Central 45.39 6
4 Ames, Grant FR Erie-Prophetstown 51.74 1
5 White, Lucas FR Erie-Prophetstown 53.98

Men's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Erie-Prophetstown A , ,
,
45.64 10
2 Knoxville A , ,
,
45.94 8
3 Rushville-Industry A , ,
,
45.99 6
4 United A , ,
,
46.09 4
5 West Central A , ,
,
46.21 2
6 Orion A , ,
,
46.69 1
7 Cambridge A , ,
,
46.71

Men's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 United A , ,
,
46.65 10
2 Orion A , ,
,
50.18 8
3 Knoxville A , ,
,
50.31 6
4 Erie-Prophetstown A , ,
,
50.91 4
5 Cambridge A , ,
,
51.48 2
6 West Central A , ,
,
52.86 1

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Kevin SR Cambridge 6' 0.0" 10
2 DeClerck, Daniel SR United 5' 10.0" 8
3 Webb, Darren JR West Central 5' 8.0" 6
4 Palmer, Colton SO Knoxville 5' 8.0" 4
5 Onion, Austin SR Rushville-Industry 5' 6.0" 2
6 Anderson, Austin JR Orion 5' 6.0" 1
7 Ames, Grant FR Erie-Prophetstown 5' 6.0"
8 Powell, Justin JR Rushville-Industry 5' 6.0"
9 Miller, Kevin SR Orion -
10 Wynn, Gary FR United -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Plumer, Dalton SR Rushville-Industry 14' 0.0"
2 Pannier, Kyle SO Erie-Prophetstown 11' 0.0"
3 Cole, Jared FR Erie-Prophetstown 10' 0.0"
4 Williams, Nick SO Erie-Prophetstown 9' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Devin JR Erie-Prophetstown 20' 6.0" 10
2 Byom, Heath SR Knoxville 19' 6.5" 8
3 Horsch, Derrick JR Rushville-Industry 19' 0.25" 6
4 Owens, Darius JR Erie-Prophetstown 18' 10.5" 3
5 Urbina, Jorge SO Cambridge 18' 10.5" 3
6 Worley, Chip JR West Central 18' 7.0" 1
7 Schrock, Grant JR United 18' 0.25"
8 Onion, Austin SR Rushville-Industry 17' 11.0"
9 Schulenburg, Colton SR Orion 17' 9.5"
10 Cox, Dakota SR Knoxville 17' 7.0"
11 Trego, Brandon SR United 17' 2.75"
12 Bauer, Joe FR West Central 16' 6.5"
13 Petrie, Devontae FR Cambridge 16' 5.75"
14 Larson, Scott FR Orion -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Byom, Heath SR Knoxville 43' 9.5" 10
2 Cobert, Rob SR Erie-Prophetstown 41' 7.5" 8
3 Leander, Aaron JR Cambridge 41' 2.5" 6
4 Plater, Mason SO Rushville-Industry 39' 3.0" 4
5 Williams, Nick SO Erie-Prophetstown 37' 0.0" 1.5
6 Stiles, Corey SR Orion 37' 0.0" 1.5
7 Bell, Evan JR West Central 36' 10.5"
8 Urbina, Jorge SO Cambridge 36' 6.25"
9 VanDyne, Ben JR Orion 35' 0.5"
10 Torrance, Zane JR West Central 35' 0.25"
11 Larsen, Erik SR Knoxville 34' 2.0"
12 Hickerson, Nathan JR United 33' 0.0"
13 Wade, Ethan SO United 32' 0.0"
14 Horsch, Derrick JR Rushville-Industry -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Geitner, Matt SR Knoxville 47' 0.0" 10
2 Oleson, Ethan JR Erie-Prophetstown 42' 5.0" 8
3 Norville, Preston SR Rushville-Industry 41' 2.0" 6
4 Miller, Noah SR Rushville-Industry 39' 2.0" 3
5 Lehr, Dillon SR Knoxville 39' 2.0" 3
6 Blasdell, Ryan JR Erie-Prophetstown 38' 6.0" 1
7 Swisher, Zach JR West Central 37' 7.0"
8 Woodley, Royce SR Orion 35' 2.0"
9 Brownlee, James SR United 33' 2.0"
10 Mowder, Brett FR West Central 29' 10.0"
11 Harlow, Greysen SO United 28' 5.0"
12 Block, Pat SR Orion 28' 1.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butts, John JR Erie-Prophetstown 129' 7.0" 10
2 Miller, Noah SR Rushville-Industry 129' 3.5" 8
3 Hollis, Chris SR United 124' 4.0" 6
4 Plater, Mason SO Rushville-Industry 120' 10.5" 4
5 Lehr, Dillon SR Knoxville 118' 5.0" 2
6 Swisher, Zach JR West Central 115' 3.0" 1
7 Schultz, Dylan JR Orion 103' 4.0"
8 Bright, Jace SO Erie-Prophetstown 102' 10.0"
9 Cheline, Kelton SO United 93' 10.5"
10 Bell, Evan JR West Central 83' 5.0"
11 Engstrom, Austin FR Orion 79' 1.0"

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Worley, Chip JR West Central 12.29 1
2 Eshelman, Sam JR United 12.46
3 Peterson, Jacob JR Cambridge 12.50
4 Helling, Lucas JR Orion 12.55
5 Moss, Cody SO West Central 12.59
6 Larson, Scott FR Orion 13.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Devin JR Erie-Prophetstown 11.59 10
2 Trego, Brandon SR United 11.92 8
3 President, Alek SO Rushville-Industry 11.95 6
4 Welch, Matt JR Cambridge 12.19 4
5 Larson, Grant SO Knoxville 12.27 2
6 Powell, Cory SR Rushville-Industry 12.34
7 Bauer , Chris SO Erie-Prophetstown 12.44
8 Schragal, Josh SR Knoxville 12.49

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Muniania, Josie SR Rushville-Industry 28.23 6
2 Rickard, Jasmine SR Knoxville 30.97 4
3 Eshelman, Mia FR United 33.56 3

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tharp, Malory SO United 1:03.65 6
2 Corzatt, Madison SO Knoxville 1:09.48 4
3 Feltmeyer, Abby FR United 1:11.08 3
4 Sullivan, Olivia FR Rushville-Industry 1:15.20 2

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tharp, Malory SO United 2:30.46 6
2 Lenz, Kelly SO Knoxville 2:51.36 4
3 Irwin, Dusti SO Rushville-Industry 2:52.43 3
4 Crow, Tabitha SR Rushville-Industry 2:55.63 2
5 Darrah, Emily JR United 3:04.29 1
6 Karssen, Katie FR Knoxville 3:04.97

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tharp, Malory SO United 5:44.87 6
2 Bishop, Caitlen FR United 6:12.25 4
3 McGuire, Megan FR Knoxville 7:18.97 3
4 Wilson, Rebecca FR Rushville-Industry 7:49.67 2

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bishop, Caitlen FR United 12:11.25 6

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeBaillie, Abigail FR Orion 17.31 6
2 Zeeck, Jessica SR Rushville-Industry 18.24 4
3 Olin, Megan SR United 19.06 3
4 Nichols, Emily FR Knoxville 19.31 2

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zeeck, Jessica SR Rushville-Industry 53.51 6
2 Olin, Megan SR United 56.98 4
3 Nichols, Emily FR Knoxville 1:01.12 3

Women's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rushville-Industry A , ,
,
57.81 6
2 Knoxville A , ,
,
59.01 4
3 United A , ,
,
1:01.91 2

Women's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Orion A , ,
,
53.97 6
2 Knoxville A , ,
,
55.42 4
3 United A , ,
,
57.02 2

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Knoxville A , ,
,
11:39.86 6
2 United A Sydney Toops, Abby Feltmeyer,
Emily Darrah, Gaby Martin
11:42.97 4

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collins, Allison SO Rushville-Industry 4' 8.0" 6
2 Lamb, Michaela SO Rushville-Industry 4' 8.0" 4
3 Lenz, Kelly SO Knoxville 4' 6.0" 3
4 Schulenberg, Madi SO Orion 4' 6.0" 2
5 Carlson, Danielle FR United -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Ashley SR Rushville-Industry 10' 6.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Haley SR Knoxville 15' 11.0" 6
2 Mason, Morgan JR Knoxville 14' 9.5" 4

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mason, Morgan JR Knoxville 29' 8.5" 6
2 Jones, Haley SR Knoxville 29' 6.5" 4
3 Olin, Megan SR United 28' 7.0" 3

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Putnam, Paige SO Knoxville 33' 2.0" 6
2 Elliott, Jennifer SR United 29' 0.0" 4
3 Neese, Ellen FR Rushville-Industry 28' 6.0" 3
4 Diamond, Paige SR Orion 25' 5.0" 2
5 Gardner, Tarryn FR Knoxville 23' 8.0" 1
6 Pittifer, Lindsey SR Orion 23' 2.0"
7 Hambrick, Christy FR Rushville-Industry 22' 2.0"
8 Dennis, Dani FR United 22' 0.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Putnam, Paige SO Knoxville 82' 0.5" 6
2 Poole, Maddie JR United 79' 9.5" 4
3 Neese, Ellen FR Rushville-Industry 67' 6.0" 3
4 Diamond, Paige SR Orion 64' 0.5" 2
5 Hambrick, Christy FR Rushville-Industry 62' 4.75" 1
6 Gardner, Tarryn FR Knoxville 59' 3.0"
7 Pittifer, Lindsey SR Orion 59' 2.5"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cox, Sarah JR United 13.95 6
2 DeBaillie, Kaitlyn SR Orion 14.13 4
3 Williams, Cortney SO Knoxville 14.73 3
4 Billingsley, Anna FR Rushville-Industry 15.41 2
5 Schnerre, Emma FR United 15.95 1
6 Lawani, Noriath SO Rushville-Industry 16.30