SWSC Boys Conference Indoor

Scores:
Team Score
Lockport Township103.5
Lincoln-Way East96
Homewood-Flossmoor76.5
Sandburg72
Bolingbrook68.5
Lincoln-Way Central46
Thornton32.5
Thornwood28
Lincoln-Way West28
Bradley-Bourbonnais19
Stagg13
Thornridge7
Andrew2.5

Men's 60m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Randy SO Lincoln-Way East 7.53
2 Nunez, Christopher SO Stagg 7.77
3 Woodley, Julien FR Thornton 8.12
4 Essenburg, Ryer SO Lincoln-Way West 8.34
5 Palmer, Sean FR Lincoln-Way West 8.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Owens, Jiere SO Thornton 7.26 10
2 Carter, Cameron SO Homewood-Flossmoor 7.57
3 Parr, Raheem FR Thornridge 7.58
4 Bramlett, Imari FR Bolingbrook 7.61
5 Palmer, Cameron SO Bolingbrook 7.63
6 Modiest, Reide SO Stagg 7.74
7 Reyna, Daniel FR Lincoln-Way Central 7.93
8 Spaulding, Leonte SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 8.14
9 Jones, Justin SO Homewood-Flossmoor 8.18
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gilliam, Deveonte SO Thornwood 7.28 8
2 Watzke, Luke SO Andrew 7.29 6
3 Hatcher, Justin SO Andrew 7.36 5
4 Heard, Treyvaughn SO Thornridge 7.40 4
5 Langellier, Kyle FR Lockport Township 7.46 3
6 Welcher, Devonte SO Lockport Township 7.48 2
7 Marquez, Josefernando SO Sandburg 7.49 1
8 Franklin, Robert SO Lincoln-Way East 7.58
9 Wimbley, Aikee FR Thornwood 7.68
10 Bynum, Jimmy SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 7.77

Men's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Coreon SR Lincoln-Way West 7.45
2 Summers, Ryan SR Andrew 7.63
3 Richardson, Tariq JR Thornton 7.63
4 Watson, Jordan JR Stagg 7.86
5 Metschuleit, Drew JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 8.08
6 Boswell, John SR Lincoln-Way West 8.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henning, Aj FR Lincoln-Way East 7.20 3
2 Chianelli, David SR Andrew 7.28 0.5
3 Barkauskas, Jimmy SR Lincoln-Way East 7.33
4 Probst, Mateo SR Lockport Township 7.45
5 Ellis, Justin SO Lincoln-Way Central 7.45
6 Arnold, Albert JR Thornridge 7.45
7 steward-bradley, louis SR Thornridge 7.46
8 Freese, Jacob JR Lockport Township 7.51
9 Love, Derrick SR Thornton 7.67
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elmore, Tyler SR Bolingbrook 6.98 10
2 Abiona, Ayo SR Sandburg 7.00 8
3 Adeyiga, Jesuseun SO Homewood-Flossmoor 7.05 6
4 Jones, Kamren SR Thornwood 7.14 5
5 Bridges, Joshua SO Homewood-Flossmoor 7.16 4
6 Perakis, Jacob SR Bolingbrook 7.22 2
7 Hoard, Greg JR Stagg 7.28 0.5
8 Garrison, Damone SR Thornwood 7.29
9 Osilaja, Loluwa SR Sandburg 7.30

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Piekutowski, Nicholas JR Lincoln-Way West 25.00
2 Crane, Nicholas JR Lincoln-Way West 26.57
3 Kimmel, Alex JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 28.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baines, Joshua JR Thornton 24.42
2 Landers, Camden SR Sandburg 25.05
3 Leonard, Ezekiel JR Lincoln-Way Central 25.26
4 Ahren, Kevin SR Andrew 25.76
5 Howard, Stephon JR Thornridge 26.30
6 Watson, Jaylon JR Stagg 27.29
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Dan SR Lincoln-Way East 23.23 3
2 Probst, Mateo SR Lockport Township 23.79 1
3 Chianelli, David SR Andrew 24.09
4 Richardson, Tariq JR Thornton 24.64
5 Ellis, Justin SO Lincoln-Way Central 24.67
6 Ward, Nick JR Lockport Township 24.98
7 Burnett, Trey JR Thornridge 25.69
8 Watson, Jordan JR Stagg 25.81
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garrison, Damone SR Thornwood 22.51 10
2 Elmore, Tyler SR Bolingbrook 22.72 8
3 Perakis, Jacob SR Bolingbrook 23.06 6
4 Miranda, Nick SR Lincoln-Way East 23.07 5
5 Ellis, Marcell JR Homewood-Flossmoor 23.22 4
6 Abiona, Ayo SR Sandburg 23.48 2
7 Floyd, Grant JR Homewood-Flossmoor 23.84

Men's 200m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Randy SO Lincoln-Way East 25.08
2 Barnett, Jayelin FR Stagg 26.08
3 Weatherspoon, Malin SO Lincoln-Way West 26.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Castleberry, Nick SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 25.70
2 Spells, Malakhai SO Homewood-Flossmoor 25.84
3 Williams, Dylan SO Lincoln-Way West 26.21
4 Wheatley, Akeem FR Thornton 26.24
5 Reyna, Daniel FR Lincoln-Way Central 26.24
6 White, Javante SO Thornton 28.08
7 Sims, Carl FR Stagg 28.78
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Palmer, Ken SO Lincoln-Way East 24.28 5
2 Agwomoh, Marvin SO Sandburg 24.29 4
3 Marquez, Josefernando SO Sandburg 24.40 3
4 Palmer, Cameron SO Bolingbrook 24.49 2
5 Parr, Raheem FR Thornridge 25.19
6 Braswell, Cameron JR Bolingbrook 25.37
7 Whitehorn, Jeremy FR Thornridge 28.03
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gilliam, Deveonte SO Thornwood 23.36 10
2 Bickel, John FR Andrew 23.88 8
3 Hatcher, Justin SO Andrew 23.89 6
4 Holland, Ray SO Lockport Township 24.83 1
5 Williams, Daylin FR Homewood-Flossmoor 24.92
6 Lofton, Tyron SO Thornwood 25.07
7 Martins, Donnie SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 25.12

Men's 400m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Suwanski, Josiah JR Bolingbrook 1:01.43
2 Balquin, Francis FR Lincoln-Way West 1:04.84
3 Essenburg, Ryer SO Lincoln-Way West -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gustufson, Kyle SO Lincoln-Way East 1:00.75
2 Kidwell, Hunter FR Lincoln-Way Central 1:01.41
3 Martinez, Christopher SO Lincoln-Way Central 1:01.62
4 Neumann, Mike FR Lincoln-Way East 1:02.09
5 Pippin, Michael SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 1:03.98
6 Cook, Nehemiah FR Thornton 1:08.34
7 Ambrose, Steven FR Thornton 1:10.71
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bartoszek, Kamil FR Stagg 56.90 2
2 Saju, Sujith SO Stagg 57.29 1
3 Williams, Kevin SO Thornwood 59.50
4 Johnson, Tajuan SO Thornridge 60.00
5 Salah, Akram SO Sandburg 1:01.32
6 Lamatsch, Jordan FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 1:01.72
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Jalen SO Homewood-Flossmoor 54.46 10
2 Walkosz, Michael FR Lockport Township 54.90 8
3 Hunter, Jalen SO Homewood-Flossmoor 55.80 6
4 Braswell, Cameron JR Bolingbrook 55.94 5
5 Stibal, Tyken SO Lockport Township 56.08 4
6 Rafferty, Owen SO Andrew 56.63 3
7 Liakas, Elias SO Sandburg 57.46

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Croft, Alex JR Lincoln-Way West 57.21
2 Willner, Mike JR Andrew 57.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shelton, Nick JR Sandburg 56.15
2 Nailon, Joshua SR Thornwood 56.16
3 Montague, Chad JR Lincoln-Way Central 56.79
4 Bobber, Nick SR Andrew 57.30
5 Jackson, Elijah SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 58.31
6 Tangonan, Melanio JR Stagg 58.66
7 Leftridge, Tyreel SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 59.15
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rittenbacher, Nate JR Lincoln-Way Central 54.50 2
2 Coulter, Nick SR Thornton 56.45
3 Price, Randy SR Thornton 56.76
4 Seaberry, Omari JR Lockport Township 58.70
5 jordan, larry SR Thornridge 59.05
6 Brown, Jamari SR Thornridge 1:01.79
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miranda, Nick SR Lincoln-Way East 51.39 10
2 Bentley-Dean, Knikolas SR Homewood-Flossmoor 51.89 8
3 Roberson, Tyler JR Homewood-Flossmoor 52.08 6
4 Demogerontas, Peter SO Sandburg 52.84 5
5 Turner, Brendan FR Bolingbrook 53.08 4
6 Snell, Sam JR Stagg 53.11 3
7 Smietanski, Kyle SR Lincoln-Way East 54.61 1
8 Trimmuel, Noel SR Thornwood 54.69

Men's 800m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Grant SO Stagg 2:17.50 3
2 Lenoir, Caleb FR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:18.22 2
3 Gambotz, Christian FR Stagg 2:23.72
4 Zabinski, Kyle FR Lincoln-Way Central 2:24.66
5 Gamez, Dominic FR Thornwood 2:25.95
6 Miller, Alex FR Sandburg 2:27.32
7 Williams, Michael SO Thornton 2:29.10
8 Giblin, Will FR Sandburg 2:29.84
9 Gonski, Grayson FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:30.47
10 Leduke, Logan FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:36.73
11 Miller, Dante FR Thornwood 2:38.90
12 Banuelos, Carlos FR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:42.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stapleton, Colin FR Lockport Township 2:09.53 10
2 Auchstetter, Kyle SO Lincoln-Way West 2:10.67 8
3 Gardner, Brett FR Lincoln-Way East 2:12.26 6
4 Ballard, Jack FR Andrew 2:15.58 5
5 Burriss, Jackson SO Lincoln-Way Central 2:16.28 4
6 Valdez, Isaac FR Lockport Township 2:20.23 1
7 Krol, Nolan FR Lincoln-Way West 2:23.83
8 Smith, Stephen SO Thornridge 2:30.53
9 Colbert, Andre SO Thornton 2:35.08
10 Malinoff, Jacob FR Andrew 2:40.13
11 Neal, Xzavier FR Thornridge 2:42.88
12 Isioma, Dieb SO Lincoln-Way East -

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gervase, Casey SR Lincoln-Way West 2:02.89 4
2 Tuskan, Nathan SR Lincoln-Way Central 2:09.23
3 Aleck, Matthew JR Stagg 2:10.34
4 Rodrigues, Kern JR Lincoln-Way Central 2:11.81
5 Roberts, Kyle JR Andrew 2:14.45
6 McMiller, Robert SR Thornwood 2:17.70
7 Crozier, Shane SR Thornwood 2:18.07
8 Kosmowski, George JR Lockport Township 2:18.65
9 Villiger, Gavin SO Bolingbrook 2:18.75
10 Hageman, Coby JR Bolingbrook 2:20.36
11 Haskins, Drue JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:21.70
12 Johnson, Alex JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:22.83
13 Oke-Samuel, Damilola SR Thornton 2:23.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keene, Stewart JR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:59.65 10
2 Koncius, Anthony SR Stagg 1:59.93 8
3 Healy, Noah SR Lincoln-Way East 2:01.08 6
4 Thomas, Corey SO Thornridge 2:01.38 5
5 dickson, johnny SR Thornridge 2:02.98 3
6 Musich, Cade JR Lockport Township 2:03.12 2
7 Doyle, Tom SR Andrew 2:03.69 1
8 Schuetz, Joe SR Lincoln-Way East 2:06.16
9 Szymanski, Alex SR Sandburg 2:06.52
10 Alvarez, David SR Sandburg 2:06.68
11 Schultz, Luke SR Lincoln-Way West 2:07.54
12 Clemon, Davell SO Homewood-Flossmoor 2:16.65
13 Osborne, Harry SR Thornton 2:17.50

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Balas, Joseph FR Bolingbrook 4:52.26
2 Stajkowski, Jeremy JR Lincoln-Way East 4:52.53
3 West, Jake SR Lincoln-Way East 4:54.15
4 George, Justin SR Andrew 4:54.75
5 Coen, Bradley JR Homewood-Flossmoor 5:00.33
6 Kuxmann, Ben JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 5:00.36
7 Osborne, Harry SR Thornton 5:00.71
8 Sulich, Nick JR Lockport Township 5:02.29
9 Ryan, matt SR Andrew 5:14.36
10 cobbins, justin SR Thornridge 5:28.56
11 Gonzales, Juan JR Thornton 5:36.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Calderon, Nico SO Sandburg 4:35.44 10
2 Skucas, Martin SR Sandburg 4:37.59 8
3 Hutchinson, Zak JR Lincoln-Way Central 4:40.84 6
4 Englert, Andrew SO Lincoln-Way Central 4:43.86 5
5 Keene, Stewart JR Homewood-Flossmoor 4:44.39 4
6 Paske, Donovan SO Lockport Township 4:46.88 3
7 Tarantino, Jared JR Stagg 4:49.67 2
8 Bauman, Lenny SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 4:51.26 1
9 Jones, Jazare SR Thornridge 4:53.13
10 Robertson, Caleb SR Bolingbrook 4:58.50
11 Suleiman, Khamis SR Stagg 5:06.43

Men's 1600m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Leary, Aidan FR Stagg 5:13.08
2 Vetter, Gerald FR Lincoln-Way East 5:17.50
3 Tanquilit, Eugene SO Lincoln-Way West 5:29.49
4 Gonski, Grayson FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 5:32.43
5 Thomas, Prue SO Bolingbrook 5:36.85
6 Knicker, Elijah SO Homewood-Flossmoor 5:42.12
7 Wallace, Ronaldihno SO Thornridge 5:47.50
8 Neal, Xzavier FR Thornridge 5:53.90
9 Wesley, Jeremy FR Homewood-Flossmoor 5:53.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kreis, Jared FR Lincoln-Way Central 4:47.81 10
2 Caleraro, Nick SO Lockport Township 4:51.33 8
3 McPeak, Tom SO Andrew 4:51.95 6
4 Rodriguez, Sam FR Sandburg 4:54.21 5
5 Schuetz, Ryan SO Lincoln-Way East 4:55.03 4
6 Devlin, Connor SO Sandburg 4:55.52 3
7 Maro, Moe SO Andrew 4:55.60 2
8 Diamond, Brendan FR Lockport Township 4:55.69 1
9 Fritz, Jacob FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 4:58.89
10 Conroy, Brendan SO Stagg 5:03.86

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobs, Dylan JR Sandburg 9:11.67 10
2 Mitchel, Evan SR Lincoln-Way West 9:35.06 8
3 Platek, Scott SR Lincoln-Way East 9:53.88 6
4 Bauman, Lenny SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 9:57.68 5
5 Stiglic, Jon SO Lincoln-Way West 9:57.93 4
6 Musich, Cade JR Lockport Township 9:58.44 3
7 Cushing, Tyler FR Bolingbrook 10:10.93 2
8 Nolan, Kevin SR Lincoln-Way Central 10:11.53 1
9 Beyler, Joshua JR Bolingbrook 10:24.53
10 Sieczkowski, Rob JR Sandburg 10:26.12
11 Perch, Josh SR Lincoln-Way Central 10:34.96
12 Nino, David SR Lincoln-Way East 10:49.84
13 Hobart, Justin JR Stagg 11:18.69
14 Doherty, John JR Stagg 11:29.76
15 Randak, Ben JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 11:30.74
16 Ballard, Eric JR Andrew 11:37.98
17 Weber, Brian JR Andrew 11:51.03
18 Creed, Dominick SR Lockport Township 11:52.89

Men's 3200m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gardner, Brett FR Lincoln-Way East 9:58.15 10
2 Fritz, Jacob FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 10:24.21 8
3 Pulido, AJ SO Lincoln-Way East 10:24.72 6
4 Maro, Moe SO Andrew 10:32.04 5
5 Pajeau, Aidan FR Lockport Township 10:42.27 4
6 Giblin, Ben FR Sandburg 10:47.63 3
7 McGrath, Ian FR Sandburg 11:03.01 2
8 Kuxmann, Noah SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 11:14.05 1
9 Abuzir, Ali SO Stagg 11:20.00
10 Fazio, Ethan SO Lincoln-Way Central 11:47.15
11 Dion, Lucas FR Lincoln-Way Central 11:47.22
12 Sulich, JJ FR Lockport Township 11:50.71
13 Rodriguez, Andrew SO Stagg 11:55.81
14 Wallace, Ronaldihno SO Thornridge 12:04.22
15 Ryan, Mike SO Andrew 12:21.76

Men's 60m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koerner, Jeremy FR Lincoln-Way West 9.85 5
2 Ciatteo, Frank SO Lincoln-Way East 10.93
3 Jefferson, Noah SO Lincoln-Way Central 11.35
4 Buckley, Ethan SO Stagg 11.75
5 Attallah, Mike FR Lincoln-Way East 12.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holland, Ray SO Lockport Township 9.17 10
2 Williams, Daylin FR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.70 8
3 Nwokenkwo, Isaiah SO Homewood-Flossmoor 9.77 6
4 Nash, Jake SO Lockport Township 9.96 4
5 Idehen, Preston FR Sandburg 10.34 3
6 Martin, Jordan SO Bolingbrook 10.39 2
7 Wolf, Dylan FR Stagg 10.77 1
8 Wheatley, Akeem FR Thornton 10.94
9 Motley, Cornell SO Thornridge 11.26
10 Sawyer, Jacob SO Sandburg 11.30

Men's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Izzarelli, Anthony SO Lincoln-Way West 10.05
2 Graham, Parker JR Lincoln-Way East 11.21
3 Awadallah, Mahmoud JR Stagg 11.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeVito, Maxwell SO Lincoln-Way Central 9.30 5
2 Novaski, Rich SR Andrew 9.52 1
3 Barr, Pahkadiel JR Thornton 9.70
4 Gogola, Anthony JR Stagg 10.19
5 Bornstein, Dan SR Sandburg 10.22
6 Honchar, Michael SO Lincoln-Way East 10.42
7 Armstrong, James JR Sandburg 10.77
8 Cherry, Damarcus SR Thornridge 11.19
9 Price, Randy SR Thornton 11.94
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis-Banks, Matt JR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.70 10
2 Freese, Jacob JR Lockport Township 8.99 8
3 Rittenbacher, Nate JR Lincoln-Way Central 9.06 6
4 Olokun, Justin JR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.36 4
5 Merritt, Sheldon JR Bolingbrook 9.45 3
6 Olatunde, Kumni JR Bolingbrook 9.51 2
7 Morris, Noah JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 9.83
8 Bakke, Nathan JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 9.85
9 Cooper, P.J. SR Lockport Township 10.08
10 Clifton, John SR Thornridge 11.23

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Cole JR Homewood-Flossmoor 6' 1.0" 10
2 Piekutowski, Nicholas JR Lincoln-Way West 5' 10.0" 8
3 Ohiku, Josh SO Lincoln-Way East 5' 10.0" 6
4 Bell, Zyon SR Bolingbrook 5' 8.0" 5
5 Manka, Alex JR Lincoln-Way Central 5' 8.0" 4
6 Johnson, Christopher SR Thornton 5' 8.0" 3
7 Farrakhan, Ford SO Lincoln-Way East 5' 6.0" 1.5
8 Ansere, Kofi JR Bolingbrook 5' 6.0" 1.5
9 Byrd, Damarius JR Thornridge 5' 6.0"
10 Sheehan, Sean SR Lincoln-Way Central 5' 6.0"
11 Porter, Amari SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5' 6.0"
12 Probst, Mateo SR Lockport Township 5' 2.0"
13 Arnold, Albert JR Thornridge 5' 2.0"
14 Pawlikowski, Dan JR Sandburg 5' 2.0"
15 Misco, Rocky JR Thornton 5' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodley, Julien FR Thornton 17' 7.0"
2 Agwomoh, Kevin SO Sandburg 17' 3.0"
3 Harrison, Xavier FR Thornton 17' 0.0"
4 Whiting, Ethan FR Lincoln-Way West 16' 6.0"
5 Salah, Akram SO Sandburg 16' 4.5"
6 Grenier, Alex SO Lincoln-Way West 15' 10.0"
7 Barnett, Jayelin FR Stagg 15' 8.5"
8 Paden, Lonnie FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 15' 8.0"
9 Allison, Devin SO Bolingbrook 15' 8.0"
10 George, Jaylen SO Stagg 14' 4.5"
11 Monroe, Jalen FR Homewood-Flossmoor 11' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welcher, Devonte SO Lockport Township 21' 8.5" 10
2 Stringfellow, Quinton SO Lincoln-Way East 20' 9.5" 8
3 Gilliam, Deveonte SO Thornwood 20' 5.0" 6
4 Gordon, Anthony FR Lincoln-Way East 20' 4.0" 5
5 Martins, Donnie SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 18' 10.0" 4
6 Keta, Eric SO Lockport Township 18' 6.0" 3
7 Hatcher, Justin SO Andrew 18' 1.5" 2
8 Spells, Mychah FR Andrew 17' 7.5" 1
9 Hunter, Jalen SO Homewood-Flossmoor 16' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Starkus, Tyler SR Lincoln-Way West 19' 1.5"
2 Banks, Tanner SR Bolingbrook 18' 10.5"
3 Miranda, Nick SR Lincoln-Way East 18' 9.25"
4 Ervin, Josh JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 18' 5.5"
5 Davis, Kobe SR Stagg 18' 3.25"
6 Espino, Leo SR Sandburg 18' 1.25"
7 Lewis, Coreon SR Lincoln-Way West 18' 1.0"
8 Cox, Micah SO Lincoln-Way East 17' 8.75"
9 Roberson, Antonio SR Thornwood 17' 7.0"
10 Haberkorn, Luke JR Lincoln-Way Central 17' 6.5"
11 Manka, Alex JR Lincoln-Way Central 17' 4.25"
12 Tangonan, Melanio JR Stagg 16' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abiona, Ayo SR Sandburg 22' 8.0" 10
2 Reed, Christian JR Homewood-Flossmoor 22' 4.0" 8
3 McCarthy, Connor JR Lockport Township 21' 5.75" 6
4 Perakis, Jacob SR Bolingbrook 20' 4.0" 5
5 Arnold, Albert JR Thornridge 20' 3.0" 3.5
6 Love, Derrick SR Thornton 20' 3.0" 3.5
7 Ellis, Marcell JR Homewood-Flossmoor 20' 1.0" 2
8 Williams, Taron SR Thornton 19' 10.0" 1
9 Novak, Andrew SR Lockport Township 19' 8.0"
10 steward-bradley, louis SR Thornridge 18' 10.75"
11 Miller, Joseph SR Thornwood 18' 4.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Salazar, John JR Sandburg 38' 11.75"
2 Starkus, Tyler SR Lincoln-Way West -
3 Tangonan, Melanio JR Stagg -
4 Davis, Kobe SR Stagg -
5 Marines, Jaimie JR Sandburg -
6 Sheehan, Sean SR Lincoln-Way Central -
7 Haberkorn, Luke JR Lincoln-Way Central -
8 Greco, Mike JR Lincoln-Way East -
9 Ervin, Josh JR Bradley-Bourbonnais -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horton, Dazhee SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 45' 6.0" 10
2 Hall, Justin JR Homewood-Flossmoor 43' 0.75" 8
3 Williams, Taron SR Thornton 42' 2.5" 6
4 McCarthy, Connor JR Lockport Township 41' 6.75" 5
5 Burruss, EJ JR Homewood-Flossmoor 41' 2.5" 4
6 Hondras, Antonio JR Thornridge 40' 11.25" 3
7 Love, Derrick SR Thornton 40' 7.0" 2
8 Nepomuceno, Lean JR Bolingbrook 40' 4.25" 1
9 Ohiku, Josh SO Lincoln-Way East 39' 11.0"
10 Banks, Tanner SR Bolingbrook 38' 11.0"
11 Cooper, P.J. SR Lockport Township 36' 8.0"

Men's Triple Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parrilla, Alexander SO Lincoln-Way Central 34' 2.5" 1
2 George, Bryson SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 33' 1.0"
3 Paden, Lonnie FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 32' 0.0"
4 Kubanski, Chris FR Sandburg 31' 10.5"
5 Woodley, Julien FR Thornton 31' 3.0"
6 Harrison, Xavier FR Thornton 30' 2.0"
7 Barnett, Jayelin FR Stagg -
8 Sims, Carl FR Stagg -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stringfellow, Quinton SO Lincoln-Way East 41' 10.5" 10
2 Payne, Cameron SO Homewood-Flossmoor 38' 3.5" 8
3 Vela, Jordan FR Andrew 37' 4.0" 6
4 Cartee, Cameron SO Lincoln-Way East 36' 3.0" 5
5 Keta, Eric SO Lockport Township 35' 9.0" 4
6 Fortin, Chad FR Sandburg 34' 9.5" 3
7 Ford II, Ricky SO Homewood-Flossmoor 34' 7.5" 2
8 Michaels, Connor SO Andrew 33' 10.0"
9 Gardner, Quinn SO Lockport Township -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gladden, Jaden JR Homewood-Flossmoor 38' 7.5"
2 Zulfer, Matthew SR Bolingbrook 38' 5.0"
3 Walker Jr., Jermaine JR Homewood-Flossmoor 38' 0.5"
4 Price, Zion SR Bolingbrook 37' 4.25"
5 Jenkins, Isaiah JR Lincoln-Way West 35' 11.25"
6 Campbell, Hunter SR Lincoln-Way Central 35' 10.5"
7 Olds Jr. , Jimmie JR Lincoln-Way West 33' 0.25"
8 Allen, Andre SR Thornwood 32' 1.25"
9 thomas, lavontae SR Thornridge 31' 9.5"
10 Turner, Andre JR Sandburg 30' 4.75"
11 Orr, Nate SR Lincoln-Way Central 30' 4.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, John JR Lockport Township 64' 4.0" 10
2 Paraday, Cole SR Lincoln-Way East 48' 9.5" 8
3 Pokorski, Kevin SR Lockport Township 47' 1.5" 6
4 Thompson, Djuanyel JR Thornton 44' 8.0" 5
5 Roczkowski, Patrick JR Stagg 41' 11.25" 4
6 Forbes, Jacob JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 40' 8.5" 3
7 Scates, Malik SR Sandburg 40' 5.5" 2
8 Ruiz, Martin JR Stagg 40' 0.0" 1
9 Brown, Kelly SR Thornwood 38' 5.0"
10 O'Connor, Austin JR Andrew 37' 3.75"
11 Milhouse, Wilber SR Lincoln-Way East 37' 2.0"
12 Schnackenberg, Dylan JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 35' 2.75"

Men's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kruzel, John FR Lincoln-Way East 39' 1.25" 6
2 Gill, Asante SO Lincoln-Way East 35' 5.0" 2
3 Abbrassart, Hunter FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 32' 2.5"
4 Borne, Dillion FR Andrew 31' 3.75"
5 Brown, Jalen SO Thornton 31' 2.5"
6 Schickel, Nathan SO Lincoln-Way Central 30' 7.5"
7 Johnson, Shale SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 29' 5.75"
8 Thomas, Steve SO Sandburg 27' 8.5"
9 Mapa, Leominar FR Lockport Township 27' 7.5"
10 Staboza, Samuel SO Lincoln-Way Central 27' 1.5"
11 Flores, Joel SO Bolingbrook 23' 11.25"
12 Bukus, Matthew FR Lincoln-Way West 17' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barr, Ahmoniel FR Thornton 41' 0.0" 10
2 Hasan, Omar SO Sandburg 39' 5.0" 8
3 Edwards, Joe SO Lockport Township 38' 6.0" 5
4 Nosike, Ugo SO Thornwood 37' 6.75" 4
5 Hill, Desean FR Homewood-Flossmoor 36' 2.75" 3
6 Porter, Tyler SO Bolingbrook 34' 5.5" 1
7 Robinson, Austin SO Homewood-Flossmoor 34' 2.0"
8 Kamel, Muhammad SO Stagg 34' 0.25"
9 Shalor, Rolando SO Stagg 33' 10.75"
10 Watson, Dylan SO Thornwood 32' 8.0"
11 Manuel, Alex SO Thornridge 28' 10.5"
12 Carter, Keandre FR Thornridge 24' 0.5"
13 Swims, Ryan SO Andrew 0.33